Athletics Department

Our mission is to strive for excellence in academics, athletics, leadership, and service to others in the Jesuit tradition, while embracing equity in opportunity, good sportsmanship, and ethical conduct.

Al McGuire Center Address

770 N. 12th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53233
(414) 288-6303 (Phone)
(414) 288-6519

All Phone Numbers are Area Code (414)

Senior Administration
Bill Scholl Vice President and Director of Athletics 288-6303
Mike Broeker Deputy Athletic Director 288-5287
Brian Hardin Deputy Athletic Director 288-4785
Sarah Bobert Senior Associate Athletic Director - Internal Operations/SWA 288-5253
Danielle Josetti Associate Athletic Director, Compliance 288-3983
Mary Larkin Office Manager 288-4796
Athletic Advancement/Blue & Gold Fund
Joe True Associate Athletic Director, Development 288-0253
TBA Director of Development, Athletics 288-2013
Kerry Richter Assistant Director, Blue & Gold Fund 288-6550
TBA Advancement Associate 288-5436
Business Office
Art Woods Assistant Athletic Director, Business Operations 288-0265
Todd Wenslaff Assistant Internal Operations Coordinator 288-5580
Compliance
Danielle Josetti Associate Athletic Director, Compliance 288-3983
Jaime McGaver Director of Compliance 288-5328
Shea Dunbar Assistant Director of Compliance 288-4971
Marquette Gymnasium
Main Line Marquette Gym 288-7707
Facilities and Events
Aaron Baker Associate Athletic Director, Facilities 288-3290
Tim Watts Assistant Director, Facilities & Events 288-1626
Eric Kissel Coordinator of Facilities and Event Management 288-5961
Marketing & Fan Engagement
Katie Glunt Assistant Athletic Director, Marketing & Fan Engagement 288-4851
Greg Cronkite Director of Marketing & Fan Engagement 288-0264
Bailey Schlotfeld Marketing & Fan Engagement Assistant 288-0288
Ticket Sales & Service
Brian Morgan Assistant Athletic Director, Ticket Sales & Strategy 288-4104
Michael Worzalla Director of Ticket Operations and Services 288-3784
Danielle White Ticket Sales & Service Assistant 288-4852
Communications
Scott Kuykendall Associate Athletic Director, Communications (MBB, MTEN) 288-4794
Mike Wittliff Director of Communications (WSOC, MLAX) 288-7447
Luke Pattarozzi Assistant Director (MSOC, WLAX, M/W CC & T&F) 288-6980
Megan O'Shea Assistant Director (VB, WBB, WTEN) 288-7419
Tim Raasch Brand Marketing Creative Director, Athletics 288-0304
Patrick Reed Director of Digital Media/Internet Services (MGOLF) 288-3040
Maggie Bean Multimedia Production Coordinator 288-0293
Learfield Sports - Marquette Properties
Brad Harrison General Manager 288-1679
Shayne Donohue Manager - Business Development 288-1524
David Fornetti Manager - Business Development 288-6367
Brad Campbell Sponsorship Coordinator 288-4715
Marquette Spirit Shop
Jim Graebert Senior Director 288-3050
Larry Birkett Associate Director 288-1929
Tina Aiello Accounts Coordinator 288-3052
Julie Mikolajewski Senior Merchandise Coordinator 288-3047
Spirit Squad (Cheerleading and Dance)
Mary Larkin Head Spirit Squad Coach 288-4796
Sports Medicine
Brandon Yoder Director of Sports Medicine (MBB, MGOLF) 288-3067
Danielle Armstrong Assistant Athletic Trainer (WSOC) 288-0341
JJ Bonk Assistant Athletic Trainer (VB, Cheer) 288-7850
Aaron Doering Assistant Athletic Trainer (MLAX) 288-6687
Ike Ogata Assistant Athletic Trainer (M/W CC & T&F) 288-3557
Patrick Patti Assistant Athletic Trainer (WLAX) 288-5395
Lisa VanHoose Assistant Athletic Trainer (MSOC) 288-1411
Mary Wieczorek Assistant Athletic Trainer (WBB) 288-0328
Emma Kopp Athletic Trainer (M/W Tennis) 288-7136
Sports Performance
Todd Smith Director of Sports Performance (MBB, WSOC) 288-5785
Maggie Smith Assistant Director of Sports Performance (WBB) 288-0312
Emily Jacobson Assistant Director of Sports Performance 288-4872
Dan Kant-Hull Assistant Director of Sports Performance (M/W CC & T&F, WTEN) 288-5785
Stu Roche Assistant Director of Sports Performance (WLAX, MTEN) 288-5785
Calvin Deutsch Sports Performance Assistant (MSOC) 288-6303
Academic Services & Student Programs
Adrienne Ridgeway Associate Athletic Director
Academic Services & Student Programs (MBB, M/WTEN)
288-0266
Maureen Lewis Assistant Director for Academic Services (WLAX, M/W T&F/CC) 288-0330
Katie Simet Assistant Director for Academic Services (VB, MLAX, MSOC) 288-4881
Nicolle Lewis Academic Counselor (WBB, WSOC, MGOLF) 288-5781
Meryl Franke Program Director for Athletics Specialized Learning Services 288-4861
Dr. Richard Jones Faculty Athletics Representative 288-3436
Sports Offices
Men's Basketball
Steve Wojciechowski Head Coach 288-7130
Chris Carrawell Assistant Coach 288-7130
Stan Johnson Assistant Coach 288-7130
Brett Nelson Assistant Coach 288-7130
Justin Gainey Director of Basketball Operations 288-7130
Travis Diener Director of Player Personnel 288-7130
Jake Presutti Video Coordinator 288-7130
Dan Madhavapallil Program Assistant 288-7130
Barb Kellaher Director of Basketball Administration 288-7130
Allison Kellaher Coordinator of Basketball Administration 288-7130
Women's Basketball
Carolyn Kieger Head Coach 288-5784
Ginny Boggess Assistant Coach 288-5784
Scott Merritt Assistant Coach 288-5784
Vernette Skeete Assistant Coach 288-5784
Pam Brown Director of Basketball Operations 288-5784
Rachel Sander Director of Program Development 288-5784
Colleen Schmidt Executive Assistant 288-5784
Rob Carver Video Coordinator 288-5784
Nikki Nellen Coordinator of Recruiting Operations 288-5784
Men's Golf
Steve Bailey Head Coach 288-5156
Gator Todd Assistant Coach 288-4653
Men's Lacrosse
Joe Amplo Head Coach 288-4959
Stephen Brundage Associate Head Coach 288-5371
Jacob Richard Assistant Coach 288-4858
TBA Director of Lacrosse Operations 288-5387
TBA Volunteer Assistant Coach 288-5387
Women's Lacrosse
Meredith Black Head Coach 288-4958
Caitlin Fifield Assistant Coach 288-7746
Hannah Clarke Assistant Coach 288-2006
Men's Soccer
Louis Bennett Head Coach 288-3069
Sean Hughes Assistant Coach 288-6628
Marcelo Santos Assistant Coach 288-4452
Jon Mroz Volunteer Assistant Coach
Women's Soccer
Markus Roeders Head Coach 288-7414
Nick Vorberg Assistant Coach 288-4503
Ashley Bares Assistant Coach 288-4453
Men's Tennis
Steve Rodecap Head Coach 288-3775
Jud Shaufler Assistant Coach 288-6689
Women's Tennis
Jody Bronson Head Coach 288-5146
TBA Assistant Coach 288-6004
Track & Field/Cross Country
Mike Nelson Head Cross Country/Asst. Track & Field Coach 288-5105
Bert Rogers Head Track & Field Coach 288-5106
Mike Koenning Associate Head Track & Field Coach 288-5787
Rick Bellford Assistant Track & Field Coach 288-6690
Volleyball
Ryan Theis Head Coach 288-5157
Meghan Keck Assistant Coach 288-5144
Ryan Lengerich Assistant Coach 288-6094
Steve Novacek Assistant Coach 288-6303
Ben Chastain Director of Volleyball Operations 288-6303

ONLINE STORE

ONLINE AUCTIONS

| View Full Schedule