Events
Go to the SUPER SCOREBOARD

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Men's Soccer
Seton Hall
6:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Women's Volleyball

Xavier
6:00 PM
Al McGuire Center
02
Men's Golf
Wendys Kiawah Classic
All Day
Kiawah Island, S.C.
03
Men's Golf
Wendys Kiawah Classic
All Day
Kiawah Island, S.C.
04
Women's Volleyball
Milwaukee
7:00 PM
Milwaukee, Wis.
Women's Soccer

Quarterfinals
TBA
TBA
Men's Golf

Wendys Kiawah Classic
All Day
Kiawah Island, S.C.
05
06
07
Women's Volleyball
St Johns
7:00 PM
Al McGuire Center
Men's Soccer

DePaul Senior Night
7:05 PM
Valley Fields
Women's Tennis

WMU Super Challenge
All Day
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Women's Soccer

Semifinals
TBA
Jamaica, N.Y.
08
Cross Country
Wisconsin Open
10:00 AM
Verona, Wis. (Zimmer Course)
Men's Basketball

Wisconsin Lutheran Exhibition
1:00 PM
Milwaukee, Wis.
Women's Volleyball

Providence
5:00 PM
Al McGuire Center
Women's Tennis

WMU Super Challenge
All Day
Kalamazoo, Mich.
09
Women's Basketball
Lewis Exhibition
2:00 PM
Al McGuire Center
Women's Soccer

Championship
TBA
TBA
Women's Tennis

WMU Super Challenge
All Day
Kalamazoo, Mich.
10
11
Men's Soccer
BIG EAST Quarterfinals
TBA
TBA
12
13
14
Women's Volleyball
Seton Hall
6:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Men's Basketball

Tennessee-Martin
8:30 PM
Milwaukee, Wis.
Men's Soccer

BIG EAST Semifinals
TBA
Chester, Pa.
15
Cross Country
NCAA Great Lakes Championships
11:00 AM
Verona, Wis. (Zimmer Course)
Women's Basketball

Green Bay
1:00 PM
Al McGuire Center
Women's Volleyball

Villanova
6:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
16
Men's Soccer
BIG EAST Final
TBA
Chester, Pa.
17
Women's Basketball
Loyola
7:00 PM
Al McGuire Center
18
Men's Basketball
Ohio State
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
19
20
Men's Soccer
NCAA Championship First Round
TBA
TBA
21
Women's Basketball
Wake Forest
5:00 PM
Winston-Salem, N.C.
22
Cross Country
NCAA Championships
11:00 AM
Terre Haute, Ind. (LaVern Gibson Course)
Men's Basketball

Nebraska-Omaha
1:30 PM
Milwaukee, Wis.
Women's Volleyball

DePaul
6:00 PM
Al McGuire Center
23
Women's Basketball
Duke
1:00 PM
Durham, N.C.
Men's Soccer

NCAA Championship Second Round
TBA
TBA
24
Men's Basketball
NJIT
8:00 PM
Milwaukee, Wis.
25
26
Women's Basketball
Milwaukee
7:00 PM
Al McGuire Center
27
Men's Basketball
Georgia Tech
7:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
28
Women's Volleyball
BIG EAST Semifinal
TBA
Al McGuire Center
Men's Basketball

vs Michigan State/Rider
TBA
Orlando, Fla.
29
Women's Volleyball
BIG EAST Championship
TBA
Al McGuire Center
30
Women's Basketball
South Dakota
2:00 PM
Al McGuire Center
Men's Basketball

vs TBA
TBA
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Soccer

NCAA Championship Third Round
TBA
TBA






Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield