Track & Field
2008-09 Roster




2008-09 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEventYearElig.Hometown (High School)
Jeremy BemisLong SprintsJRJRShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee)
Bryan BescherLong SprintsSRSRCarol Stream, Ill. (Glenbard North)
Robert BleemThrowsSOSOBradford, PA (Bradford Area)
Peter BolgertXC / DistanceSOSOSheboygan, WI (Lutheran)
Nick ByomJumpsSOSOGilson, IL (Knoxville)
David CarbajalThrowsFRFRCrystal Lake, Ill. (Prairie Ridge)
Tom CassadySprints/HurdlesSRSRWheaton, Ill. (Wheaton-Warrenville South)
Brice ClelandDistanceJRSOIndianapolis, Ind. (Pike)
Albojay DeaconJumps/SprintsSOFRMilwaukee, Wis. (Riverside)
Jay EmmerSprints/HurdlesJRJRAntigo, Wis. (Antigo)
Randey FisherLong SprintsJRSOMilwaukee, Wis. (Rufus King)
Michael HeimThrowsSRSRWheaton, Ill. (North)
Anthony HeldLong SprintsFRFRElk River, Minn. (Elk River)
T.J. HodgsonJumpsJRSODepere, Wis. (Depere)
Blake JohnsonXC / Mid-DistanceFRFRSaline, Mich. (Saline)
Antonio JonesSprintsSRSROak Park, Ill. (Oak Park-River Forest)
Patrick KeeleyXC / Mid-DistanceFRFRSt. Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell)
Jeff KlugeThrowsSRJRMonona, Wis. (Monona)
Joseph KohutThrowsJRSOColumbia, Ind. (Columbia City)
Mark KopeckiXC / Mid-DistanceSRJRNiskayuna, NY (Niskayuna)
Jonathan KusowskiThrowsSOSOToledo, OH (St. John's Jesuit)
Eric MatuszewskiThrowsSRSRElmhurst, Ill. (York)
Mike McCarthyXC / Mid-DistanceSOFRPewaukee, WI (Pewaukee)
Garrett McKnightXC / DistanceFRFRSt. Charles, IL (St. Francis)
Shawn McLarneyDecathlonSRJRFairfield, Iowa (Fairfield)
Eric MeissnerMiddle DistanceSRJRCamarillo, Calif. (Oaks Christian)
James MuehlemanJumpsFRFRChicago, Ill. (De La Salle Institute)
Scott MuellerMiddle DistanceSRSRBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield Central)
Jon NewmanXC / Mid-DistanceFRFRLisle, Ill. (Naperville North)
Michael O'BrienSprints/HurdlesJRJRMt. Prospect, Ill. (Prospect)
Tyler O'BrienSprintsSOSORocky Hill, CT (Rocky Hill)
Dominick RosarioXC / Mid-DistanceFRFRRichfield, Minn. (Edina)
Kyle SaginusDistanceSRSRLockport, Ill. (Lockport)
Billy SchlottkeXC / Mid-DistanceFRFRBig Bend, Wis. (Mukwonago)
Dolan SchmidtPole Vault / HurdlesJRJRWest Allis, WI (Central)
Keith SchuellerXC / DistanceFRFRGermantown, Wis. (Germantown)
Nick SzczechXC / DistanceSOSOCudahy, WI (Thomas More)
Nick Van DeraaPole VaultSRSRWauwatosa, Wis. (Wauwatosa West)
Johnny WrightLong SprintsSOSOSt. Charles, IL (St. Francis)
Women
NameEventYearElig.Hometown (High School)
Amanda BeggsDistanceJRJRFrankfort, Ill. (Lincoln Way East)
Catherine BenageThrowsSOSOSpokane, WA (Gonzaga Prep.)
Lauren BenjaminMulti-EventsFRFRNorton, Mass. (Coyle Cassidy)
Melissa BurghardtXC / Mid-DistanceSOFRButte des Morts, WI (Winneconne)
Nicole BurrMiddle Dist.JRJROnalaska, Wis. (Onalaska)
Carly CondonXC/Mid-DistanceFRFRChicago, Ill. (Mother McAuley)
Kelley CorcoranThrowsJRJRRichland Center, Wis. (Richland Center)
Laurie DalrympleXC / DistanceSOTRElmhurst, Ill. (York)
Lauren DarnallPole VaultFRFRHanover, N.H. (Kimball Union Academy)
Alyssa DavisJumps / HurdlesSOSOBeloit, WI (Memorial)
Jessica EhlenThrowsSRSRBurlington, Wis. (Burlington)
Christina FeldmannJumpsSRJRSycamore, Ill. (Sycamore)
Sharon FritzJumpsSRSRArlington Heights, Ill. (Rolling Meadows)
Stephanie GrantLong SprintsFRFRWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
Jayne GrebinskiDistanceJRJRRegina, Sask. (Sheldon Williams Collegiate)
Marisa HandleyJumpsSOSOOrland Park, IL (Carl Sandburg)
Kate HoranXC / DistanceFRFRSt. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Erynn JamesJumpsJRJRBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East)
Olivia JohnsonXC / DistanceSOSOMillford, Iowa (Okoboji)
Maureen KeaneDistanceJRJRWinona, Minn. (Winona Cotter)
Courtney KellyXC / DistanceFRFRNorth Bellmore, N.Y. (Mepham)
Audra KetelsenThrowsJRJRAnamosa, Iowa (Anamosa)
Kelly MagennisJavelinJRJRWethersfield, CT (Wethersfield
Naana MensahSprintsFRFRMaplewood, Tenn. (Tartan)
Katlin MillinLong SprintsJRJRPalatine, Ill. (Palatine)
Bekki MisaninXC / DistanceFRFRSterling, Va. (Dominion)
Dani OwenMiddle Dist.JRJRStratford, Wis. (Stratford)
Kristin PelzelXC / Mid-DistanceSOSOHudson, WI (Hudson))
Jessica PersonJumps / SprintsFRFRMilwaukee, Wis. (Rufus King)
Cathy RandleXC / DistanceFRFRWauwatosa, Wis. (Wauwatosa West)
Jamie RothThrowsJRSOCapistrano Beach, Calif. (Mater Dei)
Carrie SchmidPole VaultSRSRArbor Vitae, Wis. (Lakeland)
Alyssa StevensLong Sprints / HurdlesSOSONaperville, IL (Central)
Rachel ThielThrowsJRJRLowell, Ind. (Lowell)
Sarah VerdolivaMiddle DistanceSRJRMexico, N.Y. (Mexico)
Anna WeberDistanceJRJRMichigan City, Ind. (Michigan City)
Elizabeth WilkiePole VaultSRSROak Park, Ill. (Oak Park-River Forest)
Brittany WillisSprints/JumpsJRSOMentor, Ohio (Mentor Lake Catholic)
Carly WindtXC / DistanceFRFRGreenfield, Wis. (Whitnall)
Jenny ZahnLong SprintsFRFRMequon, Wis. (Homestead)


Coaches

Bert Rogers - Head Coach - Track & Field
Michael Koenning - Associate Head Coach - Track & Field
Mike Nelson - Head Coach - Cross Country
Ken Hunt - Assistant Coach
Ellen Koranda - Assistant Coach
Zach Pawlowski - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mark Dague - Manager
Sarah Kuchta - Manager
Pat Malloy - Manager

Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield