Track & Field
2011-12 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameEventYearElig.Hometown (High School)
agnew spencerSpencer AgnewXC/Distance5JRJR/JRFort Atkinson, Wis. (Fort Atkinson)
backous jerrickJerrick BackousPole Vault3SOSO/SOAndover, Minn. (Andover)
bleem robertRobert BleemThrows8RS SRSR/SRBradford, Pa. (Bradford Area)
bolgert peterPeter BolgertXC / Distance8RS SRSR/SRSheboygan, Wis. (Lutheran)
brown cheldonCheldon BrownJumps5JRJR/JRSpringfield, Ill. (Lanphier)
callahan connorConnor CallahanXC / Distance5JRJR/JRChesterfield, Mo. (DeSmet Jesuit)
carbajal davidDavid CarbajalThrows7SRJR/SRCrystal Lake, Ill. (Prairie Ridge)
diverde marcMarc DiVerdeXC / Distance1FRFR/FRCrystal Lake, Ill. (Prairie Ridge)
franz brendanBrendan FranzXC / Mid-Distance1FRFR/FROlympia, Wash. (Bellarmine Prep)
gedwill a.j.A.J. GedwillXC / Distance5JRJR/JRLoves Park, Ill. (Belvidere North)
grese zackZack GreseXC / Distance3SOSO/SOIndianapolis, Ind. (Lawrence North)
guthrie bobBob GuthrieXC / Distance3SOSO/SONaperville, Ill. (Naperville North)
hackett jackJack HackettXC/Mid-Distance7SRSR/JRPort Washington, Wis. (Port Washington)
hardin bretBret HardinThrows3SOFR/SOAcworth, Ga. (Harrison)
johnson blakeBlake JohnsonXC / Mid-Distance7SRSR/SRSaline, Mich. (Saline)
keeley patrickPatrick KeeleyXC / Mid-Distance7SRSR/SRSt. Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell)
kemmerer michaelMichael KemmererSprints1FRFR/FRVictoria, Minn. (Holy Family)
kirkmanbey marcellMarcell KirkmanBeySprints/Hurdles3SOSO/SOLindenhurst, Ill. (Lakes Community)
koeck williamWilliam KoeckThrows1FRFR/FRWinneconne, Wis. (Winneconne)
kusowski jonathanJonathan KusowskiThrows8RS SRSR/SRToledo, Ohio (St. John's Jesuit)
lacy mitchMitch LacyXC / Distance3SOSO/SOHilbert, Wis. (Hilbert)
lawrence glennGlenn LawrenceSprints1FRFR/FRRiver Forest, Ill. (Oak Park-River Forest)
lawson blakeBlake LawsonXC / Distance1FRFR/FRNew Carlisle, Ind. (New Prairie)
maag patrickPatrick MaagXC / Distance5JRJR/JRLake Oswego, Ore. (Portland Jesuit)
mcdonald d.t.D.T. McDonaldXC / Distance1FRFR/FROshkosh, Wis. (Oshkosh Lourdes)
muehleman jamesJames MuehlemanJumps7SRSR/SRChicago, Ill. (De La Salle Institute)
nierzwicki danDan NierzwickiHurdles3SOSO/SOOak Park, Ill. (Fenwick)
o'brien tylerTyler O'BrienSprints8RS SRSR/SRRocky Hill, Conn. (Rocky Hill)
rosario dominickDominick RosarioXC / Mid-Distance7SRSR/JRRichfield, Minn. (Edina)
ross evanEvan RossXC / Distance5JRJR/SOPort Washington, Wis. (Port Washington)
saindon michaelMichael SaindonJumps3SOSO/SOWausau, Wis. (West)
sajdak davidDavid SajdakXC / Mid-Distance1FRFR/FRHomer Glen, Ill. (Lockport Township)
schlottke billyBilly SchlottkeXC / Mid-Distance7SRSR/JRBig Bend, Wis. (Mukwonago)
schmitz benBen SchmitzMid-Distance5JRJR/JROverland Park, Kan. (Olathe East)
schueller keithKeith SchuellerXC / Distance7SRJR/JRGermantown, Wis. (Germantown)
senefeld jackJack SenefeldXC/Distance5JRJR/SOStevens Point, Wis. (Stevens Point Area)
stengel connorConnor StengelLong Sprints3SOFR/SOSheboygan, Wis. (North)
stuart patrickPatrick StuartThrows5JRSO/SOGlasgow, Ky. (Barren County)
winter kyleKyle WinterLong Sprints5JRJR/JRWales, Wis. (Kettle Moraine)
young zackZack YoungXC / Mid-Distance3SOSO/FRBatavia, Ill. (Marmion Academy)

Women
NameEventYearElig.Hometown (High School)
ball sarahSarah BallXC / Mid-Distance3SOSO/SOKenosha, Wis. (Tremper)
benjamin laurenLauren BenjaminJavelin7SRSR/SRNorton, Mass. (Coyle Cassidy)
beste alyssaAlyssa BesteXC / Distance8RS SRSR/SRWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
budelier melissaMelissa BudelierXC/Distance5JRJR/JRStevens Point, Wis. (Stevens Point Area)
croft abbyAbby CroftPole Vault3SOSO/FRRichfield, Wis. (Germantown)
darnall laurenLauren DarnallPole Vault7SRSR/JRHanover, N.H. (Kimball Union Academy)
franklin chanelChanel FranklinSprints5JRJR/JRMilwaukee, Wis. (Rufus King)
frett hannahHannah FrettXC / Distance3SOFR/SOWaukesha, Wis. (Pewaukee)
gaffey kristenKristen GaffeyThrows3SOSO/SOIowa City, Iowa (Regina)
grant stephanieStephanie GrantLong Sprints7SRSR/SRWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
guidinger claireClaire GuidingerXC / Distance3SOFR/FRWinona, Minn. (Winona)
hein kateKate HeinSprints/Jumps3SOSO/SODePere, Wis. (Notre Dame Acad. (Wis.))
hoffman mackenzieMackenzie HoffmanXC / Distance1FRFR/FRWauwatosa, Wis. (Wauwatosa West)
homan gretchenGretchen HomanLong Sprints3SOSO/SOElkhorn, Wis. (Catholic Central)
johnson oliviaOlivia JohnsonXC / Distance8RS SRSR/SRMillford, Iowa (Okoboji)
kelly courtneyCourtney KellyXC / Distance7SRSR/SRNorth Bellmore, N.Y. (Mepham)
kemmerer katieKatie KemmererLong Sprints3SOSO/SOVictoria, Minn. (Holy Family)
kennedy samanthaSamantha KennedyThrows1FRFR/FRSurrey, British Columbia (Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary)
koeck kathrynKathryn KoeckThrows3SOSO/SOWinneconne, Wis. (Winneconne)
loprieno haleyHaley LoprienoXC / Distance1FRFR/FRAlgonquin, Ill. (Huntley)
maccourtney sarahSarah MacCourtneyHigh Jump5JRSO/JRRochester Hills, Mich. (Lutheran Northwest)
magliola graceGrace MagliolaXC / Distance3SOSO/SODowners Grove, Ill. (South)
mcclure kristaKrista McClureLong Sprints1FRFR/FRBath, Ill. (Havana)
meyle elisiaElisia MeyleXC / Distance1FRFR/FRNorth Aurora, Ill. (West Aurora)
misanin bekkiBekki MisaninXC / Distance7SRJR/JRSterling, Va. (Dominion)
pachuta rebeccaRebecca PachutaXC / Distance3SOFR/FREagan, Minn. (Eastview)
robertson hollyHolly RobertsonXC / Distance3SOSO/SOSt. Charles, Ill. (East)
schuh carlyeCarlye SchuhSprints/Jumps3SOSO/SOAppleton, Wis. (Xavier)
sliepka christinaChristina SliepkaXC / Distance5JRJR/JROswego, Ill. (Oswego)
stevens alyssaAlyssa StevensLong Sprints / Hurdles8RS SRSR/SRNaperville, Ill. (Central)
tolan katieKatie TolanLong Sprints1FRFR/FRBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East)
vicker kenzieKenzie VickerXC / Mid-Distance1FRFR/FRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
walker kirstenKirsten WalkerThrows3SOSO/SOMcFarland, Wis. (McFarland)
windt carlyCarly WindtXC / Distance7SRSR/SRGreenfield, Wis. (Whitnall)
zahn jennyJenny ZahnLong Sprints7SRSR/SRMequon, Wis. (Homestead)

Coaches

Bert Rogers - Head Coach - Track & Field
Michael Koenning - Associate Head Coach - Track & Field
Mike Nelson - Head Coach-XC/Assistant Coach - Track & Field
Nick Davis - Assistant Coach
Ibou Doumbya - Assistant Coach
Zach Pawlowski - Assistant Coach
Joe Kohut - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Cassie Nelson - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Rachel Thiel - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Patrick Hughes - Manager
Gabriella Lock - Manager
Pat Malloy - Manager
Cameron Tieuli - Manager