2014-15 Roster
Coaches


Men
NameEventYearElig.Hometown/High School/Last College
bell brandonBrandon BellSprints3SOSR/SRBloomington, Minn./John F. Kennedy
brey nickNick BreyXC/Distance1FRFR/FRInverness, Ill./Saint Viator
campbell patrickPatrick CampbellXC/Distance5JRSR/SRLa Crosse, Wis./Aquinas
carpenter jackJack CarpenterXC/Distance1FRJR/JRPark Ridge, Ill./Maine South
cegelski coryCory CegelskiJumps/Sprints1FRJR/JRGreen Bay, Wis./Green Bay Preble
corr michaelMichael CorrXC/Distance5JRJR/SRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
dash jr. dwayneDwayne Dash Jr.Jumps3SOSR/SRSavannah, Ga./Sol C. Johnson
denson djdadeDjdade DensonJumps1FRJR/JRMilwaukee, Wis./University School
diverde marcMarc DiVerdeXC / Distance7SRSR/SRCrystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
ebert nicholasNicholas EbertLong Sprints3SOJR/JRChaska, Minn./Chaska
eggers williamWilliam EggersSprints1FRJR/JRSt. Paul, Minn./Mounds View
ellenson wallyWally EllensonJumps5JRJR/SRRice Lake, Wis./Rice Lake/Minnesota
ford williamWilliam FordPole Vault3SOJR/JRMcHenry, Ill./McHenry West/Denver
franz brendanBrendan FranzXC / Mid-Distance7SRSR/SROlympia, Wash./Bellarmine Prep
gomoll nateNate GomollXC/Distance3SOSR/SRWhitefish Bay, Wis./Whitefish Bay
haberkorn codyCody HaberkornXC/Distance5JRSR/SROak Lawn, Ill./Marist
halloway alexAlex HallowaySprints/Jumps1FRJR/JRSpringfield, Ill./Springfield
hardin bretBret HardinThrows8RS SRSR/SRAcworth, Ga./Harrison
hennessy williamWilliam HennessyXC/Distance5JRSR/SRAlgonquin, Ill./Jacobs
kaestner ryanRyan KaestnerXC/Distance3SOSO/SORacine, Wis./Horlick
kaplan johnJohn KaplanPole Vault5JRJR/JRDallas, Texas/Jesuit
kilpin maxMax KilpinJumps5JRJR/JRWauwatosa, Wis./Wauwatosa East
kirkmanbey marcellMarcell KirkmanBeySprints/Hurdles8RS SRSR/SRLindenhurst, Ill./Lakes Community
koeck williamWilliam KoeckThrows7SRSR/SRWinneconne, Wis./Winneconne
krzyszkowski johnJohn KrzyszkowskiThrows3SOSR/SRMississauga, Ontario/Port Credit Secondary School
lawrence jr. glennGlenn Lawrence Jr.Sprints7SRSR/SROak Park, Ill./Oak Park-River Forest
lawson blakeBlake LawsonXC / Distance7SRJR/JRNew Carlisle, Ind./New Prairie
martello vinnyVinny MartelloPole Vault5JRSR/SRCanton, Ohio/Jackson
mcbride joelJoel McBrideThrows3SOSR/SRZion, Ill./Zion-Benton Township
mcdonald d.t.D.T. McDonaldXC / Distance7SRSR/SROshkosh, Wis./Oshkosh Lourdes
meinholz carsonCarson MeinholzSprints3SOSR/SRBurlington, Wis./Catholic Central
miller alecAlec MillerXC/Mid-Distance1FRJR/JRWest Bend, Wis./West Bend West
miller aricAric MillerXC/Mid-Distance1FRJR/JRWest Bend, Wis./West Bend West
modert davidDavid ModertXC/Mid-Distance1FRFR/FRMt. Vernon, Ill./Mt. Vernon Township
norland markMark NorlandLong Sprints3SOSO/SOSpirit Lake, Iowa/Spirit Lake
peter mathewMathew PeterHurdles1FRJR/JROak Creek, Wis./St. Thomas More
rice antonAnton RiceLong Sprints5JRSR/SROmaha, Neb./Gross Catholic
ryan kevinKevin RyanXC/Distance1FRJR/JRPleasant Prairie, Wis./Kenosha St. Joseph's
sajdak davidDavid SajdakXC / Mid-Distance7SRSR/SRHomer Glen, Ill./Lockport Township
shields ryanRyan ShieldsLong Sprints5JRSR/SRRossford, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit
smith jordanJordan SmithSprints5JRSR/SRMcFarland, Wis./McFarland
swanberg joelJoel SwanbergHurdles/Pole Vault3SOSR/SRManhattan, Ill./Lincoln-Way Central
sweeney danielDaniel SweeneySprints1FRFR/FRWisconsin Dells, Wis./Wisconsin Dells
tineo-paz andresAndres Tineo-PazXC/Distance5JRSR/SRRacine, Wis./The Prairie School
tobin brettBrett TobinJumps5JRSR/SRMilwaukee, Wis./Marquette
wehner zachZach WehnerXC/Distance1FRJR/JRSchoolcraft, Mich./Schoolcraft
white coreyCorey WhiteXC/Distance1FRFR/FRChampaign, Ill./Champaign Central
wolf willWill WolfJumps1FRSO/SOGig Harbor, Wash./Bellarmine Prep
word joshuaJoshua WordSprints1FRSO/SOChicago, Ill./Loyola Academy
zambrano christianChristian ZambranoXC/Distance3SOJR/JRPalatine, Ill./Palatine

Women
NameEventYearElig.Hometown/High School/Last College
bodee bridgetBridget BodeeJumps3SOJR/JRDarien, Ill./Hinsdale South
busse abigailAbigail BusseXC/Distance3SOSO/SOFond du Lac, Wis./St. Mary's Springs Academy
carroll meghanMeghan CarrollXC/Distance1FRSO/SOPalatine, Ill./Saint Viator
ethier nicoleNicole EthierLong Sprints5JRJR/JRWoodbury, Minn./East Ridge
feivor brittneyBrittney FeivorXC/Distance3SOJR/JRPleasant Prairie, Wis./Tremper
frank mariahMariah FrankXC/Distance3SOJR/SOAppleton, Wis./Appleton West
goodrich cassyCassy GoodrichSprints1FRSO/SOFranksville, Wis./Union Grove
greenwood kellieKellie GreenwoodXC/Distance5JRSR/JRTwo Rivers, Wis./Two Rivers
gudex kyraKyra GudexXC/Distance1FRSO/SOWest Bend, Wis./West Bend West
harris tericaTerica HarrisSprints/Jumps1FRSO/SOSavannah, Ga./Sol C. Johnson
jaffke nicoleNicole JaffkePole Vault3SOJR/JRLibertyville, Ill./Libertyville
keating taylorTaylor KeatingHurdles5JRSR/JRGeneva, Ill./Geneva/Carthage
kennedy samanthaSamantha KennedyThrows7SRSR/SRSurrey, British Columbia/Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary
koeck kathrynKathryn KoeckThrows8RS SRSR/SRWinneconne, Wis./Winneconne
loprieno haleyHaley LoprienoXC / Distance7SRSR/SRAlgonquin, Ill./Huntley
marion mayaMaya MarionThrows1FRSO/SOAurora, Ill./West Aurora
martin jnanaJnana MartinSprints1FRSO/SOGlendale, Wis./Nicolet
mcclure kristaKrista McClureLong Sprints7SRSR/SRBath, Ill./Havana
mcdonald clareClare McDonaldXC / Distance5JRJR/JROshkosh, Wis./Lourdes Academy/Wisconsin
mcdonald maeveMaeve McDonaldXC/Distance1FRSO/SOOshkosh, Wis./Lourdes Academy
meyle elisiaElisia MeyleXC / Distance7SRSR/SRNorth Aurora, Ill./West Aurora
o'brien mollyMolly O'BrienSprints5JRSR/SRWinnetka, Ill./Loyola Academy
o'loughlin maggieMaggie O'LoughlinXC/Distance3SOJR/JRChicago, Ill./Marist
parker alisonAlison ParkerXC/Distance3SOJR/JRNeenah, Wis./Neenah
parker jenniferJennifer ParkerXC/Mid-Distance1FRSO/SONeenah, Wis./Neenah
parker jessicaJessica ParkerXC/Mid-Distance1FRSO/SONeenah, Wis./Neenah
pashibin tatyanaTatyana PashibinJumps5JRSR/SRMinneapolis, Minn./Southwest
poirier sarahSarah PoirierXC/Distance5JRJR/JRWausau, Wis./Wausau West
spencer kaylaKayla SpencerXC/Distance5JRSR/SRElmhurst, Ill./York
strong annaAnna StrongSprints3SOJR/JRChicago, Ill./Walter Lutheran
strong arraArra StrongSprints3SOJR/JRChicago, Ill./Walter Lutheran
tedeschi gemmaGemma TedeschiPole Vault3SOSO/SOPalmer Lake, Colo./Palmer Ridge/Denver
tolan katieKatie TolanLong Sprints7SRSR/SRBrookfield, Wis./Brookfield East
tseumah omoOmo TseumahJumps3SOJR/JRHuntley, Ill./Huntley
vicker kenzieKenzie VickerXC / Mid-Distance7SRJR/JRWhitefish Bay, Wis./Whitefish Bay
wanie ericaErica WanieXC/Mid-Distance1FRSO/SOJackson, Wis./West Bend West

Coaches
Bert Rogers - Head Coach - Track & Field
Michael Koenning - Associate Head Coach - Track & Field
Mike Nelson - Head Coach-XC/Assistant Coach - Track & Field
Rick Bellford - Assistant Coach
Brittany Warren - Assistant Coach
Sean Birren - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dave Cohen - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Lauren Darnall - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jay Emmer - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Joe Kohut - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Zach Pawlowski - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jenny Zahn - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Matt Domalewski - Manager
Becca Heinen - Manager
Tim McAuliff - Manager
Jacqueline Padilla - Manager


ONLINE AUCTIONS

bid today online auctions