Track & Field
2006-07 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEventYearElig.Hometown (High School)
Sean AldridgePole VaultSOSOElmhurst, Ill. (Oak Park Fenwick)
Damian AniskoThrowsSRSRMississauga, Ont. (Queens Univ.)
Jeremy BemisLong SprintsFRFRShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee)
Bryan BescherLong SprintsSOSOCarol Stream, Ill. (Glenbard North)
Michael BoedekerThrowsJRJRColgate, Wis. (Milwaukee Lutheran)
Ray BratchettJumps/SprintsJRJR (Milwaukee, Wis.)
Steve BriggsDistanceSOSOPlymouth, Wis. (Plymouth)
Jed BureyLong SprintsJRJROverland Park, Kan. (Rockhurst)
Tom CassadySprints/HurdlesSOSOWheaton, Ill. (Wheaton-Warrenville South)
Chris CebulaDistanceFRFRDeKalb, Ill. (DeKalb)
Brice ClelandDistanceFRFRIndianapolis, Ind. (Pike)
Drew CraigDistanceSOFRCedar Rapids, Iowa (John F. Kennedy)
Dante CrossSprintsSOFRMilwaukee, Wis. (Messmer)
Brent Des RochesDistanceSRSRDayton, Ohio (Northmont)
Jay EmmerSprints/HurdlesFRFRS. Antigo, Wis. (Antigo)
Joe EmmerSprints/JumpsFRFRS. Antigo, Wis. (Antigo)
Randey FisherLong SprintsFRFRMilwaukee, Wis. (Rufus King)
Dan GasiorThrowsSOSOChicago, Ill. (Marist)
Adeola GiwaDecathalonJRJRBrooklyn, N.Y. (Xavier)
Michael GreeneSprintsFRFRBrooklyn Park, Minn. (Osseo)
Michael HeimThrowsJRJRWheaton, Ill. (North)
T.J. HodgsonJumpsFRFRDepere, Wis. (Depere)
Keith JamersonThrowsSOSOLos Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica)
Antonio JonesSprintsSOSOOak Park, Ill. (Oak Park-River Forst)
Kurt KeuterDistanceJRSODubuque, Iowa (Dubuque)
Jeff KlugeThrowsSOSOMonona, Wis. (Monona)
Joseph KohutThrowsFRFRColumbia, Ind. (Columbia City)
Andrew LelinskiMiddle DistanceSRSRWest Allis, Wis. (Marquette)
Eric MatuszewskiThrowsSOSOElmhurst, Ill. (York)
Shawn McLarneyDecathlonSOSOFairfield, Iowa (Fairfield)
Eric MeissnerMiddle DistanceSOFRCamarillo, Calif. (Oaks Christian)
Tyler MertenLong SprintsJRSOMount Calvalry, Wis. (New Holstein)
Cody MilesMiddle DistanceJRSOColgate, Wis. (Sussex Hamilton)
Scott MuellerMiddle DistanceJRSOBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield C
Michael O'BrienSprints/HurdlesFRFRMt. Prospect, Ill. (Prospect)
Samuel OlukotunThrowsFRFRWauwatosa, Wis. (Wauwatosa Wes
Zach PawlowskiPole VaultSRSRNew Lennox, Ill. (Lincoln Way Central)
Josh PinterDistanceJRJRSussex, Wis. (Sussex Hamilton)
Tom SageDecathlonJRJRNew Berlin, Wis. (Catholic Memorial)
Kyle SaginusDistanceJRJRLockport, Ill. (Lockport)
Tommy SchmitzMiddle Dist.SRSRMineral Point, Wis. (Mineral P
Nick Van DeraaPole VaultJRJRWauwatosa, Wis. (Wauwatosa West)
Loren WagnerHurdlesSRSRBloomington, Minn. (Trinity at River Ridge)
Jeremy WilliamsDistanceSRSRLockport, Ill. (Lockport Township)
Women
NameEventYearElig.Hometown (High School)
Amanda BeggsDistanceFRFRFrankfort, Ill. (Lincoln Way E
Nicole BurrMiddle Dist.FRFROnalaska, Wis. (Onalaska)
Kaitlyn ChambersMiddle DistanceJRJRWestlake, Ohio (Magnificat)
Lauren ChimielewskiHurdlesSRSRFranklin, Wis. (Franklin)
Kelly CorcoranThrowsFRFRRichland Center, Wis. (Richlan
Michaela CourtneyDistanceSRSRDodgeville, Wis. (Dodgeville)
Kristina DulaneyHeptathlonFRFRHazel Crest, Ill. (St. Ignatiu
Annie DwyerJumpsJRSOShorewood, Ill. (Divine Savior-Holy Angels)
Jessica EhlenThrowsJRJRBurlington, Wis. (Burlington)
Christina FeldmanJumpsSOFRSycamore, Ill. (Sycamore)
Christina FlowersJumpsSRSRGreensburg, Pa. (Hempfield Area)
Hayley FordHurdlesSOSOGladstone, Mich. (Gladstone Area)
Sharon FritzJumpsSOSOArlington Heights, Ill. (Rolling Meadows)
Laura GoeserJumpsFRFRFond du Lac, Wis. (Fond du Lac
Jayne GrebinskiDistanceFRFRRegina, Sask. (Sheldon William
Nina HoppenjanMiddle DistanceSRJRKieler, Wis. (Dubuque Wahlert)
Danielle HubmannSprintsJRJRWest Allis, Wis. (Central)
Sarah HuntLong SprintsJRJRMinneapolis, Minn. (South)
Erynn JamesJumpsFRFRBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield E
Maureen KeaneDistanceFRFRWinona, Minn. (Winona Cotter)
Audra KetelsenThrowsSOSOAnamosa, Iowa (Anamosa)
Brynn KosmoskiSprintsSRJRGreen Bay, Wis. (Notre Dame Acad.)
Jill KraakLong SprintsFRFRJanesville, Wis. (Janesville P
Sarah KuchtaHeptathlonSOSOCary, Ill. (Cary-Grove)
Colleen KuensterDistanceJRJRWheaton, Ill. (Wheaton North)
Heidi LindemanDistanceSRJRCoon Rapids, Iowa (Coon Rapids)
Laura LinneanSprints/JumpsFRFRPorterfield, Wis. (Marinette)
Kelly MagennisJavelinFRFRWethersfield, CT (Wethersfield
Jenna MahaffeyThrowsSRJRMadison, Wis. (Memorial)
Kristina MalinLong SprintsSRSRNaperville, Ill. (Central)
Katlin MillinLong SprintsFRFRPalatine, Ill. (Palatine)
Jaclyn MullerHurdlesSOSOLaCrosse, Wis. (Aquinas)
Shannon OsterDistanceSRJRCedar Rapids, Iowa (Washington)
Dani OwenMiddle Dist.FRFRStratford, Wis. (Stratford)
Cassie PellerDistanceJRJRValparaiso, Ind. (Chesterton)
Elizabeth PollardDistanceSRJRMenomonee Falls, Wis. (Divine Savior-Holy Angels)
Lana RabasJumpsJRSOMaribel, Wis. (Denmark)
Jamie RothThrowsFRFRCapistrano Beach, Calif. (Mate
Carrie SchmidPole VaultSOSOArbor Vitae, Wis. (Lakeland)
Amy StonieckiJavelinJRSOMontgomery, Ill. (Oswego)
Kristin StonieckiPole VaultSRJRMontgomery, Ill. (Oswego)
Rachael ThielThrowsFRFRLowell, Ind. (Lowell)
Heather ThomasonThrowsSRSRVerdale, Wis. (University)
Sarah VerdolivaMiddle DistanceSOFRMexico, N.Y. (Mexico)
Marecca VertinSprints/JumpsFRFRBreckenridge, Minn. (Breckenri
Anna WeberDistanceFRFRMichigan City, Ind. (Michigan
Tara WhitingHeptathlonSOSOIowa City, iowa (Iowa City)
Elizabeth WilkePole VaultSOSOOak Park, Ill. (Oak Park-River Forest)
Brittany WillisSprints/JumpsFRFRMentor, Ohio (Mentor Lake Cath
Jasmine ZapataHurdlesSOSOMilwaukee, Wis. (Riverside)

Coaches

David Uhrich - Head Coach
Michael Koenning - Assistant Coach
Bert Rogers - Assistant Coach
Cameron Harvey - Graduate Assistant
Ellen Koranda - Graduate Assistant
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield