Track & Field
2010-11 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameEventYearElig.Hometown (High School)
agnew spencerSpencer AgnewXC/Distance3SOSOFort Atkinson, Wis. (Fort Atkinson)
avant aryanAryan AvantSprints1FRFRNaperville, Ill. (Nequa Valley)
backous jerrickJerrick BackousPole Vault1FRFRAndover, Minn. (Andover)
benn nickNick BennPole Vault1FRFRWaukesha, Wis. (Mukwonago)
bleem robertRobert BleemThrows7SRJRBradford, Pa. (Bradford Area)
bolgert peterPeter BolgertXC / Distance7SRSRSheboygan, Wis. (Lutheran)
brown cheldonCheldon BrownJumps3SOSOSpringfield, Ill. (Lanphier)
callahan connorConnor CallahanXC / Distance3SOSOChesterfield, Mo. (DeSmet Jesuit)
carbajal davidDavid CarbajalThrows5JRJRCrystal Lake, Ill. (Prairie Ridge)
cleland briceBrice ClelandDistance7SRSRIndianapolis, Ind. (Pike)
gedwill a.j.A.J. GedwillXC / Distance3SOSOLoves Park, Ill. (Belvidere North)
grese zackZack GreseXC / Distance1FRFRIndianapolis, Ind. (Lawrence North)
guthrie bobBob GuthrieXC / Distance1FRFRNaperville, Ill. (Naperville North)
hackett jackJack HackettXC/Mid-Distance5JRJRPort Washington, Wis. (Port Washington)
hardin bretBret HardinThrows1FRFRAcworth, Ga. (Harrison)
haugland oliverOliver HauglandXC / Distance1FRFRPlymouth, Minn. (Wayzata)
hodgson t.j.T.J. HodgsonJumps7SRJRDePere, Wis. (DePere)
johnson blakeBlake JohnsonXC / Mid-Distance5JRJRSaline, Mich. (Saline)
keeley patrickPatrick KeeleyXC / Mid-Distance5JRJRSt. Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell)
kirkmanbey marcellMarcell KirkmanBeySprints/Hurdles1FRFRLindenhurst, Ill. (Lakes Community)
kohut josephJoseph KohutThrows7SRSRColumbia, Ind. (Columbia City)
kusowski jonathanJonathan KusowskiThrows7SRSRToledo, Ohio (St. John's Jesuit)
lacy mitchMitch LacyXC / Distance1FRFRHilbert, Wis. (Hilbert)
maag patrickPatrick MaagXC / Distance3SOSOLake Oswego, Ore. (Portland Jesuit)
mccarthy mikeMike McCarthyXC / Mid-Distance7SRSRPewaukee, Wis. (Pewaukee)
mcknight garrettGarrett McKnightXC / Distance5JRJRSt. Charles, Ill. (St. Francis)
muehleman jamesJames MuehlemanJumps5JRJRChicago, Ill. (De La Salle Institute)
nierzwicki danDan NierzwickiHurdles1FRFROak Park, Ill. (Fenwick)
o'brien tylerTyler O'BrienSprints7SRJRRocky Hill, Conn. (Rocky Hill)
robbert williamWilliam RobbertThrows1FRFRFremont, Wis. (Winneconne)
rosario dominickDominick RosarioXC / Mid-Distance5JRJRRichfield, Minn. (Edina)
ross evanEvan RossXC / Distance3SOSOPort Washington, Wis. (Port Washington)
saindon michaelMichael SaindonJumps1FRFRWausau, Wis. (West)
scheuber brettBrett ScheuberLong Sprints3SOFRJoliet, Ill. (West)
schlottke billyBilly SchlottkeXC / Mid-Distance5JRJRBig Bend, Wis. (Mukwonago)
schmitz benBen SchmitzMid-Distance3SOSOOverland Park, Kan. (Olathe East)
schueller keithKeith SchuellerXC / Distance5JRJRGermantown, Wis. (Germantown)
senefeld jackJack SenefeldXC/Distance3SOSOStevens Point, Wis. (Stevens Point Area)
spudic chrisChris SpudicXC / Distance1FRFRMt. Prospect, Ill. (Prospect)
stengel connorConnor StengelLong Sprints1FRFRSheboygan, Wis. (North)
stuart patrickPatrick StuartThrows3SOSOGlasgow, Ky. (Barren County)
szczech nickNick SzczechXC / Distance7SRSRCudahy, WI (Thomas More)
winter kyleKyle WinterLong Sprints3SOSOWales, Wis. (Kettle Moraine)
young zackZack YoungXC / Mid-Distance1FRFRBatavia, Ill. (Marmion Academy)

Women
NameEventYearElig.Hometown (High School)
ball sarahSarah BallXC / Mid-Distance1FRFRKenosha, Wis. (Tremper)
benage catherineCatherine BenageThrows7SRSRSpokane, Wash. (Gonzaga Prep.)
benjamin laurenLauren BenjaminMulti-Events5JRSONorton, Mass. (Coyle Cassidy)
budelier melissaMelissa BudelierXC/Distance/Hurdles3SOSOStevens Point, Wis. (Stevens Point Area)
burghardt melissaMelissa BurghardtXC / Mid-Distance7SRSRButte des Morts, Wis. (Winneconne)
condon carlyCarly CondonXC/Mid-Distance5JRJRChicago, Ill. (Mother McAuley)
croft abbyAbby CroftPole Vault1FRFRRichfield, Wis. (Germantown)
dalrymple laurieLaurie DalrympleXC / Distance7SRJRElmhurst, Ill. (York)
darnall laurenLauren DarnallPole Vault5JRJRHanover, N.H. (Kimball Union Academy)
davis alyssaAlyssa DavisJumps / Hurdles7SRSRBeloit, Wis. (Memorial)
franklin chanelChanel FranklinSprints3SOSOMilwaukee, Wis. (Rufus King)
frett hannahHannah FrettXC / Distance1FRFRWaukesha, Wis. (Pewaukee)
gaffey kristenKristen GaffeyThrows1FRFRIowa City, Iowa (Regina)
grant stephanieStephanie GrantLong Sprints5JRJRWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
guidinger claireClaire GuidingerXC / Distance1FRFRWinona, Minn. (Winona)
hackman jessaJessa HackmanXC / Mid-Distance3SOSONorth Prairie, Wis. (Catholic Memorial)
hall reillyReilly HallXC / Distance3SOSOSan Francisco, Calif. (Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep)
handley marisaMarisa HandleyJumps7SRSROrland Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg)
hansen christineChristine HansenLong Sprints5JRSOHaines, Ak. (Haines)
harris cashayCashay HarrisSprints/Jumps1FRFRMilwaukee, Wis. (Custer)
hein kateKate HeinSprints/Jumps1FRFRDePere, Wis. (Notre Dame Acad. (Wis.))
homan gretchenGretchen HomanLong Sprints1FRFRElkhorn, Wis. (Catholic Central)
horan kateKate HoranXC / Distance5JRJRSt. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
johnson oliviaOlivia JohnsonXC / Distance7SRSRMillford, Iowa (Okoboji)
kelly courtneyCourtney KellyXC / Distance5JRJRNorth Bellmore, N.Y. (Mepham)
kemmerer katieKatie KemmererLong Sprints1FRFRVictoria, Minn. (Holy Family)
koeck kathrynKathryn KoeckThrows1FRFRWinneconne, Wis. (Winneconne)
lock gabriellaGabriella LockLong Sprints1FRFRChicago, Ill. (St. Ignatius)
maccourtney sarahSarah MacCourtneyHigh Jump3SOSORochester Hills, Mich. (Lutheran Northwest)
magliola graceGrace MagliolaXC / Distance1FRFRDowners Grove, Ill. (South)
misanin bekkiBekki MisaninXC / Distance3SOSOSterling, Va. (Dominion)
pachuta rebeccaRebecca PachutaXC / Distance1FRFREagan, Minn. (Eastview)
pelzel kristinKristin PelzelXC / Mid-Distance7SRJRHudson, Wis. (Hudson)
person jessicaJessica PersonJumps / Sprints5JRSOMilwaukee, Wis. (Rufus King)
robertson hollyHolly RobertsonXC / Distance1FRFRSt. Charles, Ill. (East)
roth jamieJamie RothThrows7SRSRCapistrano Beach, Calif. (Mater Dei)
schuh carlyeCarlye SchuhSprints/Jumps1FRFRAppleton, Wis. (Xavier)
sellers ashleyAshley SellersXC / Distance1FRFRAlsip, Ill. (Marist)
sliepka christinaChristina SliepkaXC / Distance3SOSOOswego, Ill. (Oswego)
stevens alyssaAlyssa StevensLong Sprints / Hurdles7SRJRNaperville, Ill. (Central)
walker kirstenKirsten WalkerThrows1FRFRMcFarland, Wis. (McFarland)
weber annaAnna WeberDistance7SRSRMichigan City, Ind. (Michigan City)
windt carlyCarly WindtXC / Distance5JRJRGreenfield, Wis. (Whitnall)
zahn jennyJenny ZahnLong Sprints5JRJRMequon, Wis. (Homestead)

Coaches

Bert Rogers - Head Coach - Track & Field
Michael Koenning - Associate Head Coach - Track & Field
Mike Nelson - Head Coach-XC/Assistant Coach - Track & Field
Kyle Cameron - Assistant Coach - XC/Track & Field
Nick Davis - Assistant Coach - Track & Field
Jessica Ehlen - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Cassie Nelson - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Zach Pawlowski - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Rachel Thiel - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mark Dague - Manager
Pat Malloy - Manager
Cameron Tieuli - Manager

Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield