Track & Field
2015-16 Roster
Coaches

Men
NameEventYearElig.Hometown/High School/Last College
bell brandonBrandon BellSprints5JRJR/JRBloomington, Minn./John F. Kennedy
boos connorConnor BoosSprints1FRFR/FRLake in the Hills, Ill./Huntley
bullard maxwellMaxwell BullardThrows3SOSO/SOOverland Park, Kan./Shawnee Mission West/Johnson County C.C.
campbell patrickPatrick CampbellXC/Distance7SRSR/SRLa Crosse, Wis./Aquinas
carpenter jackJack CarpenterXC/Distance3SOSO/SOPark Ridge, Ill./Maine South
cegelski coryCory CegelskiJumps/Sprints3SOSO/SOGreen Bay, Wis./Green Bay Preble
corr michaelMichael CorrXC/Distance7SRJR/SRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
dash jr. dwayneDwayne Dash Jr.Jumps5JRJR/JRSavannah, Ga./Sol C. Johnson
denson djdadeDjdade DensonJumps3SOSO/SOMilwaukee, Wis./University School
eagan bradBrad EaganXC/Distance1FRFR/FRMason, Ohio/St. Xavier
ebert nicholasNicholas EbertLong Sprints5JRSO/SOChaska, Minn./Chaska
eggers williamWilliam EggersSprints3SOSO/SOSt. Paul, Minn./Mounds View
ellenson wallyWally EllensonJumps7SRJR/SRRice Lake, Wis./Rice Lake/Minnesota
fellin ericEric FellinThrows1FRFR/FRPortland, Ore./Jesuit
ford williamWilliam FordPole Vault5JRSO/SOMcHenry, Ill./McHenry West/Denver
franz brendanBrendan FranzXC / Mid-Distance9GSSR/SROlympia, Wash./Bellarmine Prep
gomoll nateNate GomollXC/Distance5JRJR/JRWhitefish Bay, Wis./Whitefish Bay
haberkorn codyCody HaberkornXC/Distance7SRSR/SROak Lawn, Ill./Marist
halloway alexAlex HallowaySprints/Jumps3SOSO/SOSpringfield, Ill./Springfield
hennessy williamWilliam HennessyXC/Distance7SRSR/SRAlgonquin, Ill./Jacobs
howard terranceTerrance HowardThrows1FRFR/FRBrooklyn Park, Minn./Park Center
klaiber jonJon KlaiberXC/Distance1FRFR/FRNaperville, Ill./Naperville North
krzyszkowski johnJohn KrzyszkowskiThrows5JRJR/JRMississauga, Ontario/Port Credit Secondary School
kwapick mitchellMitchell KwapickXC/Mid-Distance3SOSO/SOMuskego, Wis./Muskego/University of Memphis
martello vinnyVinny MartelloPole Vault7SRSR/SRCanton, Ohio/Jackson
mcbride joelJoel McBrideThrows5JRJR/JRZion, Ill./Zion-Benton Township
mcdonald d.t.D.T. McDonaldXC / Distance9GSSR/SROshkosh, Wis./Oshkosh Lourdes
mckinney brendanBrendan McKinneyThrows1FRFR/FRArlington Heights, Ill./Buffalo Grove
meinholz carsonCarson MeinholzSprints5JRJR/JRBurlington, Wis./Catholic Central
mierzwa henryHenry MierzwaXC/Mid-Distance1FRFR/FRPark Ridge, Ill./Maine South
miller alecAlec MillerXC/Mid-Distance3SOSO/SOWest Bend, Wis./West Bend West
miller aricAric MillerXC/Mid-Distance3SOSO/SOWest Bend, Wis./West Bend West
peter mathewMathew PeterHurdles3SOSO/SOOak Creek, Wis./St. Thomas More
rice antonAnton RiceLong Sprints7SRSR/SROmaha, Neb./Gross Catholic
ryan kevinKevin RyanXC/Distance3SOSO/SOPleasant Prairie, Wis./Kenosha St. Joseph's
shields ryanRyan ShieldsLong Sprints7SRSR/SRRossford, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit
smith jordanJordan SmithSprints7SRSR/SRMcFarland, Wis./McFarland
stellpflug austinAustin StellpflugThrows1FRFR/FRGalesville, Wis./Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
suarez gregGreg SuarezLong Sprints1FRFR/FRMount Prospect, Ill./Prospect
swanberg joelJoel SwanbergHurdles/Pole Vault5JRJR/JRManhattan, Ill./Lincoln-Way Central
tineo-paz andresAndres Tineo-PazXC/Distance7SRSR/SRRacine, Wis./The Prairie School
tobin brettBrett TobinJumps7SRSR/SRMilwaukee, Wis./Marquette
von der lippe grantGrant von der LippeXC/Distance1FRFR/FRArlington Heights, Ill./Hersey
wehner zachZach WehnerXC/Distance3SOSO/SOSchoolcraft, Mich./Schoolcraft
whalen jayJay WhalenSprints1FRFR/FRNewark, Del./Glasgow
wolf willWill WolfJumps3SOSO/SOGig Harbor, Wash./Bellarmine Prep
word joshuaJoshua WordSprints3SOSO/SOChicago, Ill./Loyola Academy
zambrano christianChristian ZambranoXC/Distance5JRJR/JRPalatine, Ill./Palatine

Women
NameEventYearElig.Hometown/High School/Last College
billig lindsayLindsay BilligSprints1FRFR/FRRoseville, Minn./DeLaSalle
bodee bridgetBridget BodeeJumps5JRJR/JRDarien, Ill./Hinsdale South
busse abigailAbigail BusseXC/Distance5JRSO/SOFond du Lac, Wis./St. Mary's Springs Academy
cadogan jadahJadah CadoganSprints1FRFR/FRColumbia, Md./Long Reach
carroll meghanMeghan CarrollXC/Distance3SOSO/SOPalatine, Ill./Saint Viator
chmelik allisonAllison ChmelikJumps1FRFR/FRSt. Charles, Ill./St. Charles East
cross brianaBriana CrossPole Vault1FRFR/FRMilwaukee, Wis./Pius XI
ethier nicoleNicole EthierLong Sprints7SRJR/JRWoodbury, Minn./East Ridge
feivor brittneyBrittney FeivorXC/Distance5JRJR/JRPleasant Prairie, Wis./Tremper
felix moniqueMonique FelixMultis1FRFR/FRSheboygan, Wis./Sheboygan North
frank mariahMariah FrankXC/Distance5JRJR/SOAppleton, Wis./Appleton West
gaffey ashleyAshley GaffeyThrows1FRFR/FRIowa City, Iowa/Regina
goodrich cassyCassy GoodrichSprints3SOSO/SOFranksville, Wis./Union Grove
gorin hannahHannah GorinXC/Distance1FRFR/FROak Park, Ill./Oak Park-River Forest
greenwood kellieKellie GreenwoodXC/Distance7SRSR/JRTwo Rivers, Wis./Two Rivers
gudex kyraKyra GudexXC/Distance3SOSO/SOWest Bend, Wis./West Bend West
harris tericaTerica HarrisSprints/Jumps3SOSO/SOSavannah, Ga./Sol C. Johnson
hodgson amandaAmanda HodgsonThrows1FRFR/FRBrookfield, Wis./Brookfield East
jaffke nicoleNicole JaffkePole Vault5JRJR/JRLibertyville, Ill./Libertyville
keating taylorTaylor KeatingHurdles7SRSR/JRGeneva, Ill./Geneva/Carthage
keller noraNora KellerXC/Distance1FRFR/FROshkosh, Wis./Lourdes Academy
knobbe keelyKeely KnobbeThrows1FRFR/FRWadsworth, Ill./Warren Township
lopez isabelIsabel LopezXC/Distance1FRFR/FRNaperville, Ill./Naperville Central
marion mayaMaya MarionThrows3SOSO/SOAurora, Ill./West Aurora
martin jnanaJnana MartinSprints3SOSO/SOGlendale, Wis./Nicolet
mcdonald clareClare McDonaldXC / Distance7SRJR/JROshkosh, Wis./Lourdes Academy/Wisconsin
mcdonald maeveMaeve McDonaldXC/Distance3SOSO/SOOshkosh, Wis./Lourdes Academy
o'brien mollyMolly O'BrienSprints7SRSR/SRWinnetka, Ill./Loyola Academy
o'loughlin maggieMaggie O'LoughlinXC/Distance5JRJR/JRChicago, Ill./Marist
parker alisonAlison ParkerXC/Distance5JRJR/JRNeenah, Wis./Neenah
parker jenniferJennifer ParkerXC/Mid-Distance3SOSO/SONeenah, Wis./Neenah
parker jessicaJessica ParkerXC/Mid-Distance3SOSO/SONeenah, Wis./Neenah
pashibin tatyanaTatyana PashibinJumps7SRSR/SRMinneapolis, Minn./Southwest
poirier sarahSarah PoirierXC/Distance7SRJR/JRWausau, Wis./Wausau West
ricciardi madisonMadison RicciardiHurdles1FRFR/FRWaukesha, Wis./Waukesha North
sherwood catherineCatherine SherwoodMultis1FRFR/FRMt. Prospect, Ill./Prospect
spencer kaylaKayla SpencerXC/Distance7SRSR/SRElmhurst, Ill./York
strong annaAnna StrongSprints5JRJR/JRChicago, Ill./Walter Lutheran
strong arraArra StrongSprints5JRJR/JRChicago, Ill./Walter Lutheran
tedeschi gemmaGemma TedeschiPole Vault5JRSO/SOPalmer Lake, Colo./Palmer Ridge/Denver
tseumah omoOmo TseumahJumps5JRJR/JRHuntley, Ill./Huntley
voudrie monicaMonica VoudrieThrows1FRFR/FRWashington, Ill./Peoria Notre Dame
wanie ericaErica WanieXC/Mid-Distance3SOSO/SOJackson, Wis./West Bend West

Coaches
Bert Rogers - Head Coach - Track & Field
Michael Koenning - Associate Head Coach - Track & Field
Mike Nelson - Head Coach-XC/Assistant Coach - Track & Field
Rick Bellford - Assistant Coach
Brittany Warren - Assistant Coach
Sean Birren - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dave Cohen - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Lauren Darnall - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jay Emmer - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Joe Kohut - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Zach Pawlowski - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jenny Zahn - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Matt Domalewski - Manager
Becca Heinen - Manager
Tim McAuliff - Manager
Jacqueline Padilla - Manager

Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield