Track & Field
2014-15 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameEventYearElig.Hometown/High School/Last College
abdulahi oumaruOumaru AbdulahiJumps3SOSO/FRMooseheart, Ill./Mooseheart
bell brandonBrandon BellSprints3SOSO/SOBloomington, Minn./John F. Kennedy
brey nickNick BreyXC/Distance1FRFR/FRInverness, Ill./Saint Viator
campbell patrickPatrick CampbellXC/Distance5JRJR/JRLa Crosse, Wis./Aquinas
carpenter jackJack CarpenterXC/Distance1FRFR/FRPark Ridge, Ill./Maine South
cegelski coryCory CegelskiJumps/Sprints1FRFR/FRGreen Bay, Wis./Green Bay Preble
corr michaelMichael CorrXC/Distance5JRSO/JRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
dash jr. dwayneDwayne Dash Jr.Jumps3SOSO/SOSavannah, Ga./Sol C. Johnson
denson djdadeDjdade DensonJumps1FRFR/FRMilwaukee, Wis./University School
diverde marcMarc DiVerdeXC / Distance7SRSR/SRCrystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
ebert nicholasNicholas EbertLong Sprints3SOFR/FRChaska, Minn./Chaska
ellenson wallyWally EllensonJumps5JRSO/JRRice Lake, Wis./Rice Lake/Minnesota
ford williamWilliam FordPole Vault3SOFR/FRMcHenry, Ill./McHenry West/Denver
franz brendanBrendan FranzXC / Mid-Distance7SRSR/SROlympia, Wash./Bellarmine Prep
gomoll nateNate GomollXC/Distance3SOSO/SOWhitefish Bay, Wis./Whitefish Bay
haberkorn codyCody HaberkornXC/Distance5JRJR/JROak Lawn, Ill./Marist
halloway alexAlex HallowaySprints/Jumps1FRFR/FRSpringfield, Ill./Springfield
hardin bretBret HardinThrows8RS SRSR/SRAcworth, Ga./Harrison
hennessy williamWilliam HennessyXC/Distance5JRJR/JRAlgonquin, Ill./Jacobs
kaestner ryanRyan KaestnerXC/Distance3SOSO/SORacine, Wis./Horlick
kaplan johnJohn KaplanPole Vault5JRJR/JRDallas, Texas/Jesuit
kilpin maxMax KilpinJumps5JRJR/JRWauwatosa, Wis./Wauwatosa East
kirkmanbey marcellMarcell KirkmanBeySprints/Hurdles8RS SRSR/SRLindenhurst, Ill./Lakes Community
koeck williamWilliam KoeckThrows7SRSR/SRWinneconne, Wis./Winneconne
krzyszkowski johnJohn KrzyszkowskiThrows3SOSO/SOMississauga, Ontario/Port Credit Secondary School
lawrence jr. glennGlenn Lawrence Jr.Sprints7SRSR/SROak Park, Ill./Oak Park-River Forest
lawson blakeBlake LawsonXC / Distance7SRJR/JRNew Carlisle, Ind./New Prairie
martello vinnyVinny MartelloPole Vault5JRJR/JRCanton, Ohio/Jackson
mcbride joelJoel McBrideThrows3SOSO/SOZion, Ill./Zion-Benton Township
mcdonald d.t.D.T. McDonaldXC / Distance7SRJR/JROshkosh, Wis./Oshkosh Lourdes
meinholz carsonCarson MeinholzSprints3SOSO/SOBurlington, Wis./Catholic Central
miller alecAlec MillerXC/Mid-Distance1FRFR/FRWest Bend, Wis./West Bend West
miller aricAric MillerXC/Mid-Distance1FRFR/FRWest Bend, Wis./West Bend West
modert davidDavid ModertXC/Mid-Distance1FRFR/FRMt. Vernon, Ill./Mt. Vernon Township
norland markMark NorlandLong Sprints3SOSO/SOSpirit Lake, Iowa/Spirit Lake
peter mathewMathew PeterHurdles1FRFR/FROak Creek, Wis./St. Thomas More
rice antonAnton RiceLong Sprints5JRJR/JROmaha, Neb./Gross Catholic
ryan kevinKevin RyanXC/Distance1FRFR/FRPleasant Prairie, Wis./Kenosha St. Joseph's
sajdak davidDavid SajdakXC / Mid-Distance7SRSR/SRHomer Glen, Ill./Lockport Township
shields ryanRyan ShieldsLong Sprints5JRJR/JRRossford, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit
smith jordanJordan SmithSprints5JRJR/JRMcFarland, Wis./McFarland
swanberg joelJoel SwanbergHurdles/Pole Vault3SOSO/SOManhattan, Ill./Lincoln-Way Central
tineo-paz andresAndres Tineo-PazXC/Distance5JRJR/JRRacine, Wis./The Prairie School
tobin brettBrett TobinJumps5JRJR/JRMilwaukee, Wis./Marquette
wehner zachZach WehnerXC/Distance1FRFR/FRSchoolcraft, Mich./Schoolcraft
white coreyCorey WhiteXC/Distance1FRFR/FRChampaign, Ill./Champaign Central
wolf willWill WolfJumps1FRFR/FRGig Harbor, Wash./Bellarmine Prep
zambrano christianChristian ZambranoXC/Distance3SOSO/SOPalatine, Ill./Palatine

Women
NameEventYearElig.Hometown/High School/Last College
bodee bridgetBridget BodeeJumps3SOSO/SODarien, Ill./Hinsdale South
busse abigailAbigail BusseXC/Distance3SOSO/SOFond du Lac, Wis./St. Mary's Springs Academy
carroll meghanMeghan CarrollXC/Distance1FRFR/FRPalatine, Ill./Saint Viator
ethier nicoleNicole EthierLong Sprints5JRSO/SOWoodbury, Minn./East Ridge
feivor brittneyBrittney FeivorXC/Distance3SOSO/SOPleasant Prairie, Wis./Tremper
frank mariahMariah FrankXC/Distance3SOSO/FRAppleton, Wis./Appleton West
goodrich cassyCassy GoodrichSprints1FRFR/FRFranksville, Wis./Union Grove
greenwood kellieKellie GreenwoodXC/Distance5JRJR/SOTwo Rivers, Wis./Two Rivers
gudex kyraKyra GudexXC/Distance1FRFR/FRWest Bend, Wis./West Bend West
harris tericaTerica HarrisSprints/Jumps1FRFR/FRSavannah, Ga./Sol C. Johnson
jaffke nicoleNicole JaffkePole Vault3SOSO/SOLibertyville, Ill./Libertyville
keating taylorTaylor KeatingHurdles5JRJR/SOGeneva, Ill./Geneva/Carthage
kennedy samanthaSamantha KennedyThrows7SRSR/SRSurrey, British Columbia/Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary
koeck kathrynKathryn KoeckThrows8RS SRSR/SRWinneconne, Wis./Winneconne
loprieno haleyHaley LoprienoXC / Distance7SRSR/SRAlgonquin, Ill./Huntley
marion mayaMaya MarionThrows1FRFR/FRAurora, Ill./West Aurora
martin jnanaJnana MartinSprints1FRFR/FRGlendale, Wis./Nicolet
mcclure kristaKrista McClureLong Sprints7SRSR/SRBath, Ill./Havana
mcdonald maeveMaeve McDonaldXC/Distance1FRFR/FROshkosh, Wis./Lourdes Academy
meyle elisiaElisia MeyleXC / Distance7SRJR/JRNorth Aurora, Ill./West Aurora
o'loughlin maggieMaggie O'LoughlinXC/Distance3SOSO/SOChicago, Ill./Marist
parker alisonAlison ParkerXC/Distance3SOSO/SONeenah, Wis./Neenah
parker jenniferJennifer ParkerXC/Mid-Distance1FRFR/FRNeenah, Wis./Neenah
parker jessicaJessica ParkerXC/Mid-Distance1FRFR/FRNeenah, Wis./Neenah
pashibin tatyanaTatyana PashibinJumps5JRJR/JRMinneapolis, Minn./Southwest
poirier sarahSarah PoirierXC/Distance5JRSO/SOWausau, Wis./Wausau West
spencer kaylaKayla SpencerXC/Distance5JRJR/JRElmhurst, Ill./York
strong annaAnna StrongSprints3SOFR/FRChicago, Ill./Walter Lutheran
strong arraArra StrongSprints3SOSO/SOChicago, Ill./Walter Lutheran
tedeschi gemmaGemma TedeschiPole Vault3SOFR/FRPalmer Lake, Colo./Palmer Ridge/Denver
tolan katieKatie TolanLong Sprints7SRSR/SRBrookfield, Wis./Brookfield East
tseumah omoOmo TseumahJumps3SOSO/SOHuntley, Ill./Huntley
vicker kenzieKenzie VickerXC / Mid-Distance7SRJR/JRWhitefish Bay, Wis./Whitefish Bay
wanie ericaErica WanieXC/Mid-Distance1FRFR/FRJackson, Wis./West Bend West

Coaches

Bert Rogers - Head Coach - Track & Field
Michael Koenning - Associate Head Coach - Track & Field
Mike Nelson - Head Coach-XC/Assistant Coach - Track & Field
Rick Bellford - Assistant Coach
Zach Pawlowski - Assistant Coach
Sean Birren - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Lauren Darnall - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jay Emmer - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Joe Kohut - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Brittany Warren - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jenny Zahn - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Tim McAuliff - Manager
Jacqueline Padilla - Manager

Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield