Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 10:35 PM
               UW-Milwaukee vs. Marquette Dual 2012 - 1/20/2012                
                       University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaffey, Kristen           SO Marquette               13.86m    5   
  2 Myles, Moriah             JR Wis.-Milwauk            12.86m    3   
  3 Walker, Kirsten           SO Marquette               12.64m    2   
  4 Koeck, Kathryn            SO Marquette              x11.50m  
  5 Alsum, Brittany           JR Wis.-Milwauk            10.89m    1   
  6 Benjamin, Lauren          SR Marquette              x10.12m  
 -- Harmon, Nancy             SO Wis.-Milwauk                ND  
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carbajal, David           JR Marquette               15.67m    5   
  2 Bleem, Robert             SR Marquette               15.31m    3   
  3 Stuart, Patrick           SO Marquette              x14.57m  
  4 Jensen, Matt              SR Wis.-Milwauk            14.05m    2   
  5 Chollet, Alex             FR Wis.-Milwauk            13.66m    1   
  6 Goodwiler, Jake           FR Wis.-Milwauk           x13.43m  
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, Nancy             SO Wis.-Milwauk            15.96m    5   
  2 Myles, Moriah             JR Wis.-Milwauk            15.82m    3   
  3 Koeck, Kathryn            SO Marquette               15.16m    2   
  4 Kennedy, Samantha         FR Marquette               14.71m    1   
  5 Alsum, Brittany           JR Wis.-Milwauk           x12.79m  
  6 Benjamin, Lauren          SR Marquette               x9.72m  
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardin, Bret              FR Marquette               17.61m    5   
  2 Koeck, William            FR Marquette               16.52m    3   
  3 Jensen, Matt              SR Wis.-Milwauk            16.35m    2   
  4 Carbajal, David           JR Marquette              x15.55m  
  5 Bleem, Robert             SR Marquette              x15.47m  
  6 Chollet, Alex             FR Wis.-Milwauk            13.87m    1   
  7 Goodwiler, Jake           FR Wis.-Milwauk           x13.80m  
  8 Stuart, Patrick           SO Marquette              x13.68m  
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacCourtney, Sarah        SO Marquette                1.65m    5   
  2 Hamel, Laura              SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.60m    3   
  3 Brusveen, Ashley          FR Wis.-Milwauk           xJ1.55m    2   
  4 Hein, Kate                SO Marquette               J1.55m    1   
  5 Mongoven, Ashlee          SR Wis.-Milwauk            J1.55m  
  6 McConville, Chantel       JR Wis.-Milwauk            x1.50m  
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nick              SO Wis.-Milwauk             2.00m    5   
  2 Saindon, Michael          SO Marquette               J2.00m    3   
  3 Brown, Cheldon            JR Marquette               J2.00m    2   
  4 Crogan, Ben               SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.95m    1   
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samia             JR Wis.-Milwauk             5.93m    5   
  2 Schaal, Shelby            JR Wis.-Milwauk             5.71m    3   
  3 Schuh, Carlye             SO Marquette                5.60m    2   
  4 Hamel, Laura              SR Wis.-Milwauk            x5.30m  
  5 Suchla, Erika             JR Wis.-Milwauk            x5.22m  
  6 Benjamin, Lauren          SR Marquette                4.75m    1   
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schleis, Dexter           SO Wis.-Milwauk             6.90m    5   
  2 Whitewater, Jake          SR Wis.-Milwauk             6.78m    3   
  3 Lee, Devin                FR Wis.-Milwauk            x6.77m  
  4 Havener, Nate             FR Wis.-Milwauk            x6.73m  
  5 Muehleman, James          SR Marquette                6.63m    2   
  6 KirkmanBey, Marcell       SO Marquette                6.55m    1   
  7 Saindon, Michael          SO Marquette               x6.45m  
  8 Feuk, Drew                SR Wis.-Milwauk            x6.39m  
  9 Dillon, Aaron             FR Wis.-Milwauk            x6.22m  
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samia             JR Wis.-Milwauk            12.58m    5   
  2 Schuh, Carlye             SO Marquette               11.79m    3   
  3 Suchla, Erika             JR Wis.-Milwauk            11.63m    2   
  4 McClure, Krista           FR Marquette               10.29m    1   
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon, Aaron             FR Wis.-Milwauk            14.60m    5   
  2 Muehleman, James          SR Marquette               14.53m    3   
  3 Lee, Devin                FR Wis.-Milwauk            13.98m    2   
  4 Whitewater, Jake          SR Wis.-Milwauk           x13.51m  
  5 Brown, Cheldon            JR Marquette               13.15m    1   
  6 Havener, Nate             FR Wis.-Milwauk           x12.42m  
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Croft, Abby               SO Marquette                3.55m    5   
  2 Fisher, Courtney          SR Wis.-Milwauk             3.40m    3   
  3 McConville, Chantel       JR Wis.-Milwauk             3.25m    2   
  4 Finer, Sarah              JR Wis.-Milwauk            x3.10m  
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vetesnik, Garrett         JR Wis.-Milwauk             4.75m    5   
  2 Feuk, Drew                SR Wis.-Milwauk            x4.60m  
  3 Crogan, Ben               SR Wis.-Milwauk            J4.60m    3   
  4 Backous, Jerrick          SO Marquette                4.45m    2   
  5 Benn, Nick                FR Marquette                3.70m    1   
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okonkwo, Chiamaka         JR Wis.-Milwauk              8.83   1   5   
  2 Burrows, Calanetta        SR Wis.-Milwauk              8.93   1   3   
  3 Maxey, Chelsea            FR Wis.-Milwauk             x9.12   2 
  4 Schaal, Shelby            JR Wis.-Milwauk             x9.54   2 
  5 Zahn, Jenny               SR Marquette                 9.86   1   2   
  6 Budelier, Melissa         JR Marquette                11.65   1   1   
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jordan           FR Wis.-Milwauk              8.14   1   5   
  2 Schleis, Dexter           SO Wis.-Milwauk              8.23   1   3   
  3 Feuk, Drew                SR Wis.-Milwauk             x8.56   2 
  4 Dillon, Aaron             FR Wis.-Milwauk             x8.59   2 
  5 KirkmanBey, Marcell       SO Marquette                 8.63   1   2   
  6 Nierzwicki, Dan           SO Marquette                 8.63   1   1   
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ball, Sarah               SO Marquette              1:38.70    5   
  2 Schaal, Shelby            JR Wis.-Milwauk           1:39.20    3   
  3 Hanson, Erika             SR Wis.-Milwauk           1:39.30    2   
  4 Vicker, Mackenzie         FR Marquette              1:40.00    1   
  5 Tolan, Katie              FR Marquette             x1:40.10  
  6 McClure, Krista           FR Marquette             x1:40.20  
  7 Hein, Kate                SO Marquette             x1:40.30  
  8 Clausen, Dana             FR Wis.-Milwauk          x1:45.00  
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winter, Kyle              JR Marquette              1:19.21    5   
  2 Spaciel, Jake             SR Wis.-Milwauk           1:20.34    3   
  3 Schmitz, Benjamin         JR Marquette              1:23.88    2   
  4 Klipstein, Brian          SO Wis.-Milwauk           1:25.04    1   
  5 Pigg, Jeffery             FR Wis.-Milwauk          x1:25.42  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laaro, Simbi              SO Wis.-Milwauk              7.52    5   
  2 Franklin, Chanel          JR Marquette                 7.87    3   
  3 Schuh, Carlye             SO Marquette                 8.03    2   
  4 Okonkwo, Chiamaka         JR Wis.-Milwauk              8.07    1   
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Tyler            SR Marquette                 6.99    5   
  2 Farrington, Washington    JR Wis.-Milwauk              7.00    3   
  3 Leavy, Anthony            SO Wis.-Milwauk              7.06    2   
  4 Lawrence, Glenn           FR Marquette                 7.16    1   
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Olivia           SR Marquette              5:06.63    5   
  2 Magliola, Grace           SO Marquette              5:07.02    3   
  3 Kelly, Courtney           SR Marquette             x5:11.30  
  4 Stevens, Alyssa           SR Marquette             x5:13.46  
  5 Robertson, Holly          SO Marquette             x5:18.62  
  6 Pachuta, Rebecca          FR Marquette             x5:19.70  
  7 Loprieno, Haley           FR Marquette             x5:23.31  
  8 Schuette, Kristi          SR Wis.-Milwauk           5:27.99    2   
  9 Woller, Sammy             FR Wis.-Milwauk           5:30.26    1   
 10 Hamilton, Emily           FR Wis.-Milwauk          x5:30.34  
 11 Hoffman, Mackenzie        FR Marquette             x5:37.06  
 12 Lemanski, Annette         FR Wis.-Milwauk          x5:39.68  
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hackett, Jack             SR Marquette              4:08.42    5   
  2 Ross, Evan                JR Marquette              4:15.44    3   
  3 Senefeld, Jack            JR Marquette             x4:16.40  
  4 Callahan, Connor          JR Marquette             x4:17.76  
  5 Sajdak, David             FR Marquette             x4:18.46  
  6 Maag, Patrick             JR Marquette             x4:20.23  
  7 Grese, Zack               SO Marquette             x4:25.96  
  8 Franz, Brendan            FR Marquette             x4:28.99  
  9 Young, Zack               SO Marquette             x4:33.94  
 10 Morgan, Joseph            FR Wis.-Milwauk           4:36.12    2   
 11 Francis, Alex             SR Wis.-Milwauk           4:46.57    1   
 -- Johnson, Blake            SR Marquette                  DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Lauren             SO Wis.-Milwauk             40.97   1   5   
  2 Grant, Stephanie          SR Marquette                41.01   1   3   
  3 Burrows, Calanetta        SR Wis.-Milwauk             42.16   1   2   
  4 Kemmerer, Katie           SO Marquette                42.20   2   1   
  5 Franklin, Chanel          JR Marquette               x42.55   2 
  6 Homan, Gretchen           SO Marquette               x42.68   2 
  7 Zahn, Jenny               SR Marquette               x43.09   1 
  8 McCaulley, Erin           FR Wis.-Milwauk            x45.70   2 
 
Event 22  Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Tyler            SR Marquette                35.18   1   5   
  2 Leavy, Anthony            SO Wis.-Milwauk             35.77   1   3   
  3 Farrington, Washington    JR Wis.-Milwauk             36.03   2   2   
  4 Yttre, Cory               SR Wis.-Milwauk            x36.17   1 
  5 Stengel, Connor           FR Marquette                36.52   1   1   
  6 Lawrence, Glenn           FR Marquette               x36.82   2 
  7 Nierzwicki, Dan           SO Marquette               x38.38   2 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Windt, Carly              SR Marquette             10:19.99    5   
  2 Sliepka, Christina        JR Marquette             10:25.07    3   
  3 Frett, Hannah             FR Marquette            x10:26.05  
  4 Meyle, Elisia             FR Marquette            x10:34.76  
  5 Beste, Alyssa             SR Marquette            x10:43.46  
  6 Johnson, Olivia           SR Marquette            x10:44.37  
  7 Guidinger, Claire         FR Marquette            x10:53.16  
  8 Misanin, Bekki            JR Marquette            x11:26.30  
  9 Koch, Katy                FR Wis.-Milwauk          11:55.79    2   
 10 Brown, Shannon            SR Wis.-Milwauk          11:56.02    1   
 11 Himmel, Claira            FR Wis.-Milwauk         x11:59.34  
 12 Gutierrez, Adriana        SO Wis.-Milwauk         x12:23.98  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Senefeld, Jack            JR Marquette              8:35.00    5   
  2 Johnson, Blake            SR Marquette              8:38.40    3   
  3 Guthrie, Bob              SO Marquette             x8:39.74  
  4 Wells, Thomas             SR Wis.-Milwauk           8:50.27    2   
  5 Glotfelty, Bobby          JR Wis.-Milwauk           8:53.07    1   
  6 Leschisin, Sam            SO Wis.-Milwauk          x9:03.91  
  7 Gedwill, Anthony          JR Marquette             x9:04.99  
  8 DiVerde, Marc             FR Marquette             x9:06.09  
  9 Schueller, Keith          JR Marquette             x9:09.51  
 10 Baumgartner, Ryan         JR Wis.-Milwauk          x9:16.68  
 11 Glotfelty, Louie          FR Wis.-Milwauk          x9:24.63  
 12 Keely, Patrick            SR Marquette             x9:27.28  
 -- Callahan, Connor          JR Marquette                  DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marquette  'A'                                      3:54.24   2   5   
     1) Kemmerer, Katie SO              2) Zahn, Jenny SR                 
     3) Homan, Gretchen SO              4) Grant, Stephanie SR            
  2 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 3:56.07   2   3   
     1) Laaro, Simbi SO                 2) Hanson, Erika SR               
     3) Grant, Lauren SO                4) Burrows, Calanetta SR          
  3 Marquette  'B'                                     x4:03.26   1 
     1) Ball, Sarah SO                  2) McClure, Krista FR             
     3) Tolan, Katie FR                 4) Hein, Kate SO                  
  4 Wis.-Milwaukee  'B'                                x4:08.74   1 
     1) McCaulley, Erin FR              2) Hamel, Laura SR                
     3) Clausen, Dana FR                4) Maxey, Chelsea FR              
  5 Marquette  'C'                                     x4:12.63   1 
     1) Vicker, Mackenzie FR            2) Kelly, Courtney SR             
     3) Magliola, Grace SO              4) Stevens, Alyssa SR             
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 3:24.05   2   5   
     1) Schleis, Dexter SO              2) Schmidt, Jordan FR             
     3) Spaciel, Jake SR                4) Yttre, Cory SR                 
  2 Marquette  'A'                                      3:25.33   2   3   
     1) O'Brien, Tyler SR               2) Ross, Evan JR                  
     3) Stengel, Connor FR              4) Winter, Kyle JR                
  3 Wis.-Milwaukee  'B'                                x3:30.53   1 
     1) Delveaux, Alex SO               2) Klipstein, Brian SO            
     3) Pigg, Jeffery FR                4) Fisher, Toney SO               
 -- Marquette  'B'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Schmitz, Benjamin JR            2) Franz, Brendan FR              
     3) Young, Zack SO                  4) Nierzwicki, Dan SO             
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield