Track & Field


Licensed to Branch Sports Technology - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 05:37 PM
                     Huskie Blue Demon Classic - 4/20/2013                     
                           NIU Track & Field Complex                           
                  Northern Illinois University -- DeKalb, IL                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 m Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 12.02  2011        Rasheta Butler, Northern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Janay Mitchell            SR Northern Ill             12.15   0.4  1 
  2 Andrea Crump              SR Illinois-Chi             12.50   0.4  1 
  3 Brittany Smith            SR Northern Ill             12.51   0.4  1 
  4 Chanel Kellyman           SR Northern Ill             12.54   0.4  1 
  5 Taylor Farley             FR DePaul                   12.81   0.4  1 
  6 Alexandra Rowe            JR Northern Ill             12.94   0.4  1 
  7 Danyale Griffin           SO Bradley                  13.40  -0.4  2 
  8 Sharon Mwale              JR Illinois-Chi             13.65   0.4  1 
  9 Gabrielle Schmidt         FR Illinois-Chi             13.74   0.4  1 
 10 Dana Markech              SO Bradley                  13.80  -0.4  2 
 
Women 200 m Dash
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 24.83  2011        Rasheta Butler, Northern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Megan Gregory             SR Northern Ill             25.84  -2.1 
  2 Alexandra Rowe            JR Northern Ill             26.29  -2.1 
  3 Brittany Smith            SR Northern Ill             26.34  -2.1 
  4 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                  27.04  -2.1 
  5 Jennifer Johnson          SR Illinois-Chi             27.34  -2.1 
  6 Mary Daly                 SO Illinois-Chi             27.58  -2.1 
  7 Katie Wallace             JR Illinois-Chi             28.48  -2.1 
  8 Nicole Lewis              FR Illinois-Chi             29.33  -2.1 
 
Women 400 m Dash
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: F 54.70  2011        Shantavia Williams, Eastern Michigan        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julie Dambra              FR DePaul                   59.05  
  2 Erica Miller              JR Northern Ill           1:00.38  
  3 Alicia Osley              FR Northern Ill           1:00.46  
  4 Laura Schweikert          FR Marquette              1:00.69  
  5 Sarah Connolly            FR Marquette              1:03.34  
 
Women 800 m Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 2:10.71  2011        Rachel Whitley, Western Michigan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nora Smith                FR DePaul                 2:17.60   1 
  2 Julie Cronin              SO Northern Ill           2:17.62   1 
  3 Katie Tolan               SO Marquette              2:18.79   1 
  4 Nicole Ethier             FR Marquette              2:18.83   1 
  5 Krista McClure            SO Marquette              2:19.90   1 
  6 Grace Magliola            JR Marquette              2:20.91   2 
  7 Kristal Pitts             SR Northern Ill           2:22.92   1 
  8 Sarah Higgins             JR Bradley                2:23.89   1 
  9 Lauren Houmes             FR Bradley                2:24.10   2 
 10 Emily Wolbers             JR Bradley                2:25.31   2 
 11 Hannah Savage             FR Northern Ill           2:26.07   1 
 12 Arden Betzer              FR Bradley                2:27.08   2 
 13 Molly Shiroshi            FR DePaul                 2:27.79   2 
 14 Colleen Earl              SO DePaul                 2:31.04   1 
 15 Elizabeth Jefferson       JR DePaul                 2:34.20   2 
 16 Andreanna Rowe            JR Northern Ill           2:35.44   2 
 17 Chelsea Griffin           SR Bradley                2:36.38   2 
 
Women 1500 m Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:30.34  2011        Rachel Whitley, Western Michigan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Weathered          SO Northwestern           4:43.22  
  2 Emma Preston              FR Illinois-Chi           4:43.84  
  3 Lauren Houmes             FR Bradley                4:47.14  
  4 Haley Loprieno            SO Marquette              4:49.56  
  5 Camille Blackman          SO Northwestern           4:50.83  
  6 Hannah Pulliam            JR DePaul                 4:50.84  
  7 Hannah Savage             FR Northern Ill           4:52.26  
  8 Arden Betzer              FR Bradley                4:53.54  
  9 Stephanie Sanders         FR Illinois-Chi           4:54.12  
 10 Taylor Hynes              SO DePaul                 4:55.54  
 11 Elizabeth Fierro          SO Northwestern           4:56.45  
 12 Elena Barham              SO Northwestern           4:56.74  
 13 Stephanie Brown           JR Illinois               4:58.92  
 14 Emily Gustafson           SR Bradley                4:59.81  
 15 Whitney Schumacher        JR Bradley                5:01.84  
 16 Sarah Higgins             JR Bradley                5:02.29  
 17 Ashley Schmitt            SO Bradley                5:06.61  
 18 Niki Rhyan                SO Northwestern           5:09.12  
 19 Kylie McKinney            FR Bradley                5:12.39  
 20 Danielle Hernando         SO DePaul                 5:13.63  
 21 Chelsea Griffin           SR Bradley                5:15.12  
 22 Rebecca Mallon            FR Bradley                5:32.77  
 
Women 5000 m Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: F 16:50.78  2011        Annie Beecham, Ohio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Moriset          SO Northwestern          17:14.66  
  2 Julia Buford              JR Northwestern          17:33.42  
  3 Allegra Mayer             SR Northwestern          17:35.95  
  4 Megan O'Brien             SO Northwestern          17:37.65  
  5 Juliane Totzke            JR Northern Ill          17:37.93  
  6 Nicole Oliver             JR Northwestern          17:38.36  
  7 Caitlin Pribble           FR Bradley               17:46.02  
  8 Ann Powers                JR Northwestern          17:52.20  
  9 Leah Raffety              FR Northern Ill          17:56.54  
 10 Liz Smits                 FR Bradley               17:57.63  
 11 Michelle Stratton         JR Illinois              18:08.11  
 12 Allison Jacobsen          SO Northwestern          18:14.28  
 13 Claire McAuley            JR Northern Ill          18:18.57  
 14 Charlotte ter Haar        JR Northwestern          18:37.69  
 15 Grace Millhorn            SR Illinois-Chi          19:03.58  
 16 Alexis Capps              JR Northern Ill          19:13.75  
 17 Ashley Lucas              SR Northern Ill          19:28.25  
 18 Madeleine Elkins          SO Northwestern          19:47.95  
 -- Elizabeth Fierro          SO Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Rachel Weathered          SO Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Camille Blackman          SO Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Erica Grubbs              SO Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Elena Barham              SO Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Niki Rhyan                SO Northwestern               DNF  
 
Women 100 m Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
    Facility: F 14.13  2011        Roneisha Frye, Northern Illinois            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Megan Gregory             SR Northern Ill             14.48  -0.1 
  2 Sarah Gordon              SO DePaul                   15.21  -0.1 
  3 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                  15.35  -0.1 
  4 Aimee Schuh               SR Illinois-Chi             15.61  -0.1 
  5 Natalie Tarter            JR Northern Ill             15.65  -0.1 
  6 Jennifer Johnson          SR Illinois-Chi             16.35  -0.1 
  7 Gabrielle Schmidt         FR Illinois-Chi             26.77  -0.1 
 
Women 400 m Hurdles
================================================================
  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Tosta, UCLA                        
    Facility: F 1:00.38  2011        Asia Rawls, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin McCoy                FR DePaul                 1:03.24  
  2 Sarah Gordon              SO DePaul                 1:04.28  
  3 Jenelle McCalla           SR Northern Ill           1:04.45  
  4 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                1:05.95  
  5 Rebecca Adamcheck         JR DePaul                 1:05.98  
  6 Ashley Holden             SO DePaul                 1:06.44  
  7 Lydia Mitchell            SO Northern Ill           1:11.41  
 
Women 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: F 10:24.48  2011        Cassandra Schneck, Akron                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meagan Hynes              JR Illinois              11:13.91  
  2 Melissa Budelier          SR Marquette             11:29.15  
  3 Jaime Johnson             SR Illinois-Chi          11:45.20  
  4 Sarah Ball                JR Marquette             11:54.60  
 
Women 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    Facility: F 45.52  2011        Northern Illinois                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois                                     48.29  
     1) Brittany Smith SR               2) Chanel Kellyman SR             
     3) Alicia Osley FR                 4) Megan Gregory SR               
  2 Illinois-Chicago                                      50.52  
     1) Aimee Schuh SR                  2) Katie Wallace JR               
     3) Mariya Denisenko JR             4) Andrea Crump SR                
 
Women 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    Facility: F 3:44.84  2011        Eastern Michigan                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois                                   3:55.15  
     1) Jenelle McCalla SR              2) Kristal Pitts SR               
     3) Julie Cronin SO                 4) Alexandra Rowe JR              
  2 Illinois-Chicago                                    4:06.73  
     1) Aimee Schuh SR                  2) Mary Daly SO                   
     3) Jaime Johnson SR                4) Tess Ehrhardt SO               
  3 Marquette                                           4:07.19  
     1) Katie Kemmerer JR               2) Nicole Ethier FR               
     3) Mikayla Preissner FR            4) Katie Tolan SO                 
  4 Northern Illinois  'B'                              4:09.79  
     1) Alicia Osley FR                 2) Erica Miller JR                
     3) Andreanna Rowe JR               4) Lydia Mitchell SO              
  5 Bradley                                             4:21.72  
     1) Arden Betzer FR                 2) Elizabeth Dutcher FR           
     3) Danyale Griffin SO              4) Lauren Houmes FR               
  6 Northwestern                                        4:27.77  
     1) Allegra Mayer SR                2) Jessie Baloga SO               
     3) Camille Blackman SO             4) Rachel Weathered SO            
  7 Northwestern  'B'                                   4:32.97  
     1) Elizabeth Fierro SO             2) Niki Rhyan SO                  
     3) Erica Grubbs SO                 4) Allison Jacobsen SO            
 -- Marquette  'B'                                          DNF  
     1) Sarah Connolly FR               2) Krista McClure SO              
     3) Grace Magliola JR               4) Laura Schweikert FR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Facility: F 1.78m  2011        Rebecca Lomax, Ball State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ida Burbulla              FR Northern Ill             1.60m    5-03.00  Won Jump Off
  2 Sharon Mwale              JR Illinois-Chi             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Jennifer Johnson          SR Illinois-Chi             1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Facility: F 4.07m  2011        Jessica Hemingway, Eastern Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Darnall            SR Marquette                3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Latreesha Washington      FR Illinois-Chi             3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Lindsay Smoljan           FR Marquette                2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Facility: F 5.42m  2011        Diedra McIntosh, Northern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Schad                SO Northern Ill             5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  2 Michaela Dwyer            SO Northern Ill             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  3 Andrea Crump              SR Illinois-Chi             5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
  4 Natalie Tarter            JR Northern Ill             5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  5 Mariya Denisenko          JR Illinois-Chi             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  6 Tierra Brown              FR Marquette                4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  5/7/2011    Kim Williams, Florida State                
    Facility: F 11.83m  2011        Sara Poppe, UW-Whitewater                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tierra Brown              FR Marquette                9.85m   NWI  32-03.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Facility: F 17.22m  2011        Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sidra Sherrill            SO Northern Ill            14.22m   46-08.00 
  2 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DePaul                  13.53m   44-04.75 
  3 Olivia Herzog             FR Northern Ill            13.19m   43-03.25 
  4 Alison Szykowny           SO Loyola (Ill.            13.13m   43-01.00 
  5 Jennifer Johnson          SR Illinois-Chi            10.30m   33-09.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    Facility: F 59.04m  2011        Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Chappell            FR DePaul                  46.35m     152-01 
  2 Alison Szykowny           SO Loyola (Ill.            45.70m     149-11 
  3 Sidra Sherrill            SO Northern Ill            43.86m     143-11 
  4 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DePaul                  42.23m     138-06 
  5 Robin Bingham             SR Loyola (Ill.            40.25m     132-01 
  6 Olivia Herzog             FR Northern Ill            39.57m     129-10 
  7 Amanda Piche              SO DePaul                  38.75m     127-01 
  8 Desirae Ranberg           FR Illinois-Chi            38.19m     125-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 62.90m  2011        Shant'e White, Buffalo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alison Szykowny           SO Loyola (Ill.            51.04m     167-05 
  2 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DePaul                  45.84m     150-05 
  3 Sarah Chappell            FR DePaul                  44.19m     145-00 
  4 Robin Bingham             SR Loyola (Ill.            43.39m     142-04 
  5 Alex Vekich               JR DePaul                  43.27m     141-11 
  6 Noelle Williams           SO Illinois-Chi            35.94m     117-11 
  7 Amanda Piche              SO DePaul                  35.69m     117-01 
  8 Desirae Ranberg           FR Illinois-Chi            34.64m     113-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 48.99m  2011        Victoria Paterra, Miami (OH)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michaela Dwyer            SO Northern Ill            31.47m     103-03 
  2 Valere Guertin            SO Illinois-Chi            27.89m      91-06 
  3 Desirae Ranberg           FR Illinois-Chi            22.40m      73-06 
  4 Natalie Tarter            JR Northern Ill            21.61m      70-11 
 
Men 100 m Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Facility: F 11.25  2011        Dave Kucynski, UW-Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Justen Garth              JR Illinois-Chi             11.25F -1.3  1 
  2 Martin Hunter             FR Illinois-Chi             11.29  -1.3  1 
  3 Glenn Lawrence            SO Marquette                11.35  -1.3  1 
  4 Michael Graham            SO Illinois-Chi             11.55  -0.1  2 
  5 Obinna Onyeaghala         FR Illinois-Chi             11.56  -1.3  1 
  6 Brandon Lau               FR Illinois-Chi             11.57  -1.3  1 
  7 Jordan Smith              FR Marquette                11.75  -0.1  2 
  8 Nick Meersman             FR DePaul                   11.81  -1.3  1 
  9 Anthony Crawford          SR Illinois-Chi             12.03  -0.1  2 
 
Men 200 m Dash
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 22.55  2011        Nick Miller, UW-Whitewater                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roy Mwale                 SR Illinois-Chi             22.37F -0.4 
  2 Martin Hunter             FR Illinois-Chi             22.44F -0.4 
  3 Justen Garth              JR Illinois-Chi             22.73  -0.4 
  4 Glenn Lawrence            SO Marquette                22.86  -0.4 
  5 Jordan Smith              FR Marquette                23.89  -0.4 
  6 Anthony Crawford          SR Illinois-Chi             24.60  -0.4 
 
Men 400 m Dash
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Facility: F 46.65  2011        Brycen Spratling, Eastern Michigan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Davis              JR DePaul                   52.77  
  2 Aaron Peck                SO Bradley                  53.42  
  3 Drew Edwards              SR DePaul                   54.64  
  4 Alex DiVerde              FR Bradley                  54.99  
 
Men 800 m Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Juslius Achon, George Mason               
    Facility: F 1:51.46  2011        Willie Brown, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Photis Karkalis           JR Illinois-Chi           1:55.65   1 
  2 Maxwell Clink             SR DePaul                 1:56.96   1 
  3 Lucas Beltran             FR Illinois-Chi           1:58.26   1 
  4 Conner Smock              FR Bradley                1:58.43   2 
  5 Luke Junk                 JR DePaul                 1:58.58   1 
  6 Ian Sanchez               JR DePaul                 1:58.77   1 
  7 Ben Hiromura              SO DePaul                 1:59.63   2 
  8 Evan Tuisl                SO Bradley                1:59.85   2 
  9 Alex Amaya                SO DePaul                 2:00.35   1 
 10 Dan Allen                 JR Bradley                2:00.71   2 
 11 Michael Corr              FR Marquette              2:00.96   2 
 12 Ryan Blackmon             JR Illinois-Chi           2:01.77   1 
 13 Cody Lee                  SO Illinois-Chi           2:06.54   2 
 
Men 1500 m Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: F 3:54.60  2011        Tecumseh Adams, Central Michigan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eddie McDaniel            JR DePaul                 3:57.70  
  2 Donald McDonald           FR Marquette              3:58.47  
  3 Gunnar Sterne             SO Illinois-Chi           4:00.46  
  4 David Sajdak              SO Marquette              4:01.03  
  5 Dan Allen                 JR Bradley                4:01.07  
  6 Benjamin Schmitz          SR Marquette              4:04.73  
  7 Peter Grimson             SR Illinois-Chi           4:08.04  
  8 Tyler Hinckley            SR Illinois-Chi           4:09.13  
  9 Evan Tuisl                SO Bradley                4:11.32  
 10 Brad Somerfield           SO Illinois-Chi           4:13.21  
 11 Andrew Diehn              FR DePaul                 4:14.97  
 12 Nick Kirk                 FR Bradley                4:21.14  
 13 Joe Fritzsche             FR Bradley                4:22.05  
 14 Spencer Wilson            FR Bradley                4:24.78  
 -- Chris Miedema             JR DePaul                     DNF  
 
Men 5000 m Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13:08.40  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Facility: F 15:10.29  2011        Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herald Alvarez            JR DePaul                15:31.92  
  2 Max Rodrigues             SR DePaul                15:36.11  
  3 Arash Darbandi            JR Illinois-Chi          15:45.29  
  4 Michael Kouri             FR Bradley               16:08.31  
  5 Thomas Kohs               JR Illinois-Chi          16:10.17  
  6 Jon Richards              SR Bradley               16:18.87  
 -- Thomas Harayda            JR Bradley                    DNF  
 -- Zak Koronkiewicz          SR DePaul                     DNF  
 
Men 110 m Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 15.26  2011        Marcus Smith, UW-Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Fisher               SR DePaul                   15.55   0.7 
  2 Marcell KirkmanBey        JR Marquette                16.06   0.7 
 -- Matt Marzahl              SO Illinois-Chi               DNF   0.7 
 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: F 9:14.65  2011        Ryan Bloom, Buffalo                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Gedwill           SR Marquette              9:20.86  
  2 William Hennessy          FR Marquette              9:23.44  
  3 Zack Grese                SO Marquette              9:33.11  
  4 Angelos Karkalis          JR Illinois-Chi           9:44.16  
  5 Nick Skromme              FR Bradley                9:59.14  
 
Men 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    Facility: F 40.78  2011        Kent State                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Illinois-Chicago                                      42.63  
     1) Justen Garth JR                 2) Martin Hunter FR               
     3) Roy Mwale SR                    4) Anthony Hollingsworth SR       
  2 Illinois-Chicago  'B'                                 43.47  
     1) Obinna Onyeaghala FR            2) Brandon Lau FR                 
     3) Anthony Crawford SR             4) Michael Graham SO              
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater                    
    Facility: F 3:15.15  2011        Kent State                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Illinois-Chicago                                    3:20.25  
     1) Martin Hunter FR                2) Ryan Blackmon JR               
     3) Gunnar Sterne SO                4) Roy Mwale SR                   
  2 Marquette                                           3:31.22  
     1) Donald McDonald FR              2) David Sajdak SO                
     3) William Hennessy FR             4) Benjamin Schmitz SR            
  3 Bradley  'B'                                        3:38.54  
     1) Nick Skromme FR                 2) Aaron Peck SO                  
     3) Joe Fritzsche FR                4) Evan Tuisl SO                  
  4 Bradley                                             3:41.35  
     1) Dan Allen JR                    2) Alex DiVerde FR                
     3) Nick Kirk FR                    4) Conner Smock FR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Facility: F 2.11m  2011        Michael McCall, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Max Kilpin                FR Marquette                1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Durrell McDonald          FR DePaul                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Matt Marzahl              SO Illinois-Chi             1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Matt Pietrus              SR DePaul                   1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Michael Graham            SO Illinois-Chi             1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1995   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Facility: F 5.06m  2011        Kenny Owens, Akron                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Kaplan               FR Marquette                4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Vinny Martello            FR Marquette                4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Michael Graham            SO Illinois-Chi             2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Andrew Rosete             SR Illinois-Chi                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 6.82m  2011        Dave Kucynski, UW-Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Seyi Ogunleye             JR Illinois-Chi             6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 
  2 Kareem Midani             FR DePaul                   6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
  3 Brett Tobin               FR Marquette                6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
  4 Jordan Banks              FR Illinois-Chi             6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Facility: F 15.22m  2011        Marcus Smith, UW-Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Banks              FR Illinois-Chi            13.47m   NWI  44-02.50 
  2 Brett Tobin               FR Marquette               13.11m   NWI  43-00.25 
 -- Seyi Ogunleye             JR Illinois-Chi              FOUL                 
 -- Richmond Richter          JR Illinois-Chi              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Facility: F 19.18m  2011        Robert Goabek, Buffalo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Stuart            JR Marquette               15.19m   49-10.00 
  2 Anthony Babicz            SO DePaul                  14.75m   48-04.75 
  3 David Carbajal            SR Marquette               14.59m   47-10.50 
  4 Blake Thompson            FR DePaul                  13.75m   45-01.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Facility: F 54.00m  2011        Evan Palmer, Buffalo                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Thompson            FR DePaul                  51.18m     167-11 
  2 David Carbajal            SR Marquette               44.79m     146-11 
  3 Max Downey                FR Illinois-Chi            35.66m     117-00 
  4 Zach Harman               FR Illinois-Chi            34.61m     113-06 
  5 Justin Manuel             FR Illinois-Chi            33.24m     109-01 
  6 Gary Soper                SR Illinois-Chi            28.17m      92-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Facility: F 63.92m  2011        Matt Pfleger, Kent State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Kovacs               SO DePaul                  52.21m     171-03 
  2 David Carbajal            SR Marquette               50.16m     164-07 
  3 Paul Yovanic              JR Loyola (Ill.            47.65m     156-04 
  4 Anthony Babicz            SO DePaul                  43.51m     142-09 
  5 Mitchell George           JR Illinois-Chi            42.84m     140-07 
  6 Max Downey                FR Illinois-Chi            35.82m     117-06 
  7 Gary Soper                SR Illinois-Chi            34.19m     112-02 
  8 Justin Manuel             FR Illinois-Chi            31.13m     102-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: F 65.12m  2011        Tyler Sweet, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Liles              SR Loyola (Ill.            52.27m     171-06 
  2 Oliver Daddario           SR Loyola (Ill.            43.65m     143-02 
  3 Matt Marzahl              SO Illinois-Chi            36.21m     118-09 
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield