Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 04:58 PM
                 24th Annual Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational                 
                          Western Illinois University                          
                     Macomb, Il  - 4/11/2013 to 4/13/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raven Moore               JR Iowa                   11.76      12.14  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Sharifah Robertson        SR Chicago St.            12.09      12.32  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Chanel Franklin           SR Marquette              11.92      12.62  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Sarah Ryan                SO Iowa                   12.50      12.69  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Alisha Wren               FR Chicago St.            12.45      12.82  +0.0  1   4   
  6 Taylor Farley             FR DePaul                 12.51      12.97  +0.0  1   3   
  7 Kiah Clements             FR Western Ill.           12.99      12.99   1.7  2   2   
  8 Kayla Schwarz             SO DePaul                 12.45      13.01  +0.0  1   1   
  9 darshay wallace           FR Lincoln                12.77      13.07   1.7  2 
 10 April Devore              FR St. Ambrose            13.17      13.11   1.7  2 
 11 Selah Lee                    O.F.F. TC              12.98      13.13   1.7  2 
 12 Danyale Griffin           SO Bradley                13.50      13.19   0.6  3 
 13 De'Janaie Matthews        FR Monmouth               13.47      13.34   0.6  3 
 14 Trineisha Gray            FR St. Ambrose            13.24      13.36   0.6  3 
 15 Chanelle Williams         JR Western Ill.           12.99      13.43   1.7  2 
 16 Jackee Thompson           SR St. Ambrose            13.21      13.55   1.7  2 
 17 janell cross              FR Lincoln                13.40      13.61   0.6  3 
 18 teandria buliox           FR Lincoln                13.50      13.66   0.6  3 
 19 Yetunde Durotoye          JR Knox                   13.15      13.80   1.7  2 
 20 Jennifer Sturgeon         SO Hannibal-LaG           14.31      13.92   0.6  3 
 21 Tori Ertmer               JR St. Ambrose            13.10      13.94   1.7  2 
 22 Sarah Torres              JR St. Ambrose            12.71      14.12  +0.0  1 
 23 Colleen Shelly            SO Knox                   14.63      14.34   0.6  4 
 -- Sharon Mwale              JR Illinois-Chi           13.46         FS   0.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lake Kwaza                FR Iowa                   24.12      24.18   0.2  1  10   
  2 Chanel Franklin           SR Marquette              24.48      25.45   0.2  1   8   
  3 Lindsey Holden            SR DePaul                 25.24      25.49   0.2  1   6   
  4 Loreal Curtis             SO DePaul                 25.22      25.61   0.2  1   5   
  5 Alisha Wren               FR Chicago St.            25.50      26.43   0.6  2   4   
  6 angela pool               SO Lincoln                26.20      26.50   0.6  2   3   
  7 latasha fizer             FR Lincoln                26.40      26.78   0.6  2   2   
  8 Selah Lee                    O.F.F. TC              26.89      26.82   0.6  3   1   
  9 Briana Gardner            FR Monmouth               26.69      26.87   0.6  2 
 10 Pearl Chitava             JR Chicago St.            26.36      27.02   0.6  2 
 11 darshay wallace           FR Lincoln                27.40      27.04   0.6  3 
 12 Khanishah Williams        SO Iowa                   25.50      27.16   0.6  2 
 13 April Devore              FR St. Ambrose            27.49      27.39   0.6  3 
 14 Rebecca Adamcheck         JR DePaul                 26.56      27.40   0.6  2 
 15 Stephanie O'Dell          SO Monmouth               27.48      27.57   0.6  3 
 16 Tyler Sampson             SO Western Ill.           27.10      27.61   0.6  3 
 17 Summer Allen              SO Chicago St.            27.39      27.93   0.6  3 
 18 Danyelle Ehredt           JR Western Ill.           27.60      28.09   0.7  4 
 19 Danyale Griffin           SO Bradley                28.56      28.15   0.7  4 
 20 Dana Markech              SO Bradley                28.24      28.16   0.7  4 
 21 teandria buliox           FR Lincoln                28.57      28.58   0.7  4 
 22 Holland McCoy             SR Hannibal-LaG           28.49      28.65   0.7  4 
 23 Jackee Thompson           SR St. Ambrose            28.80      28.76   1.2  5 
 24 Yetunde Durotoye          JR Knox                   28.40      29.16   0.7  4 
 25 Nicole Lewis              FR Illinois-Chi           29.24      29.17   1.2  5 
 26 Tori Ertmer               JR St. Ambrose            28.17      29.24   0.7  4 
 27 Karissa Alfred            FR St. Ambrose            29.65      29.35   0.1  6 
 28 Corina Salinas            FR Monmouth               28.96      29.58   1.2  5 
 29 Colleen Shelly            SO Knox                   29.69      29.81   0.1  6 
 30 Mikayla Harden            FR Hannibal-LaG           28.90      31.17   1.2  5 
 31 Catlin Watts              FR Knox                   32.00      31.26   0.1  6 
 32 Christina Carter          SO Hannibal-LaG           29.56      31.27   1.2  5 
 33 Shelby Holdener           FR Knox                   29.00      31.88   1.2  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethany Praska               Hawkeye TC             53.50      55.11   1  10   
  2 Nevada Morrison              O.F.F. TC              53.50     X56.45   1 
  3 Lindsey Holden            SR DePaul                 56.31      56.74   1   8   
  4 Gretchen Homan            JR Marquette              56.52      56.83   1   6   
  5 Katie Kemmerer            JR Marquette              57.56      58.20   1   5   
  6 Lacey Hainline            JR Monmouth               57.80      59.50   1   4   
  7 Nicole Ethier             FR Marquette              58.75      59.55   2   3   
  8 latasha fizer             FR Lincoln              1:01.10    1:00.47   2   2   
  9 Adatayo Oladele-Ajose     FR Iowa                 1:00.00    1:00.61   2   1   
 10 Laura Schweikert          FR Marquette              59.21    1:01.06   2 
 11 Mary Daly                 SO Illinois-Chi           59.00    1:01.60   2 
 12 Jen Rushton               JR St. Ambrose          1:03.05    1:01.87   3 
 13 Emily Wolbers             JR Bradley              1:02.83    1:02.62   3 
 14 Stephanie O'Dell          SO Monmouth             1:03.09    1:02.80   3 
 15 Marissa Dunkerley         SO St. Ambrose          1:02.81    1:03.90   3 
 16 Ali Cowell                FR St. Ambrose          1:04.87    1:04.50   4 
 17 rachel whittaker          FR Lincoln              1:01.40    1:04.84   2 
 18 Autumn Vergeyle           FR St. Ambrose          1:02.95    1:05.17   3 
 19 tatenisha humes           FR Lincoln              1:06.50    1:06.09   4 
 20 angela pool               SO Lincoln              1:01.50    1:07.27   2 
 21 Rebecca Mallon            FR Bradley              1:05.36    1:07.37   4 
 22 Michelle Knapczyk         SO Illinois-Chi         1:06.33    1:07.69   4 
 23 Christina Carter          SO Hannibal-LaG         1:06.32    1:08.78   4 
 24 Shelby Holdener           FR Knox                 1:09.44    1:12.61   5 
 25 Catlin Watts              FR Knox                 1:13.54    1:13.41   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Nelson            FR Iowa                 2:09.19    2:09.93   1  10   
  2 Adrianne Alexia           JR Iowa                 2:10.26    2:12.07   1   8   
  3 Kyela Specht              SO Bradley              2:12.85    2:13.98   1   6   
  4 Rebecca Zaiter            SO Illinois-Chi         2:12.99    2:16.65   1   5   
  5 Katie Tolan               SO Marquette            2:16.50    2:16.75   2   4   
  6 Rachel Bowden             SR Monmouth             2:18.46    2:18.06   2   3   
  7 Taylor Johnson            SO Bradley              2:16.32    2:18.14   1   2   
  8 Nora Smith                FR DePaul               2:16.84    2:18.75   2   1   
  9 Lauren Houmes             FR Bradley              2:21.33    2:19.62   2 
 10 Grace Magliola            JR Marquette            2:20.00    2:20.65   2 
 11 Arden Betzer              FR Bradley              2:24.54    2:22.66   3 
 12 Kyra Kimber               SO Monmouth             2:20.90    2:22.70   2 
 13 Megan Byrne               FR St. Ambrose          2:23.62    2:23.65   3 
 14 Thea Bloom                FR Monmouth             2:22.04    2:25.90   2 
 15 Mellory Tharp                Unat-Unattac         2:26.00    2:27.21   3 
 16 tykeshia thompson         FR Lincoln              2:22.20    2:28.04   2 
 17 Lizzy Warner              SR Knox                 2:31.22    2:29.51   3 
 18 Elizabeth Jefferson       JR DePaul                          2:30.10   4 
 19 Kate Groenhagen           FR St. Ambrose          2:30.99    2:30.28   3 
 20 Kylie McKinney            FR Bradley              2:25.22    2:31.05   3 
 21 Carolina Goncalves        FR Knox                 2:36.49    2:32.36   4 
 22 Jusilya Scott             FR Chicago St.          2:32.41    2:34.77   3 
 23 Paige Wehling             FR St. Ambrose          2:34.17    2:35.75   4 
 24 Maggie Dwyer              SO St. Ambrose          2:39.69    2:40.49   4 
 25 Molly Burkhalter          JR St. Ambrose          2:38.61    2:40.53   4 
 26 Jenny Linder              SR Knox                 2:45.00    2:44.86   4 
 27 Carli Bogolub             JR Knox                 3:00.70    2:58.98   4 
 -- Bethany Praska               Hawkeye TC           2:09.00        DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lisa Gordon               FR Iowa                 4:28.00    4:36.11   1  10   
  2 Lauren Scott              FR Iowa                 4:28.00    4:36.75   1   8   
  3 Rachel Sudbury            FR Bradley              4:36.11    4:39.79   1   6   
  4 Brooke Gambrall           SR Iowa                 4:30.00    4:40.57   1   5   
  5 Sarah McMahon             SO Bradley              4:38.44    4:41.71   1   4   
  6 Kristen Busch             FR Bradley              4:39.10    4:43.70   1   3   
  7 Shannon Maser             FR Iowa                 4:40.00    4:44.43   1   2   
  8 Tess Ehrhardt             SO Illinois-Chi         4:35.00    4:45.28   1   1   
  9 Hannah Booker             SO Bradley              4:46.44    4:46.49   1 
 10 Jaime Johnson             SR Illinois-Chi         4:36.41    4:47.32   1 
 11 Emma Preston              FR Illinois-Chi         4:37.00    4:48.64   1 
 12 Stephanie Sanders         FR Illinois-Chi         4:56.12    4:53.11   1 
 13 Caitlin Pribble           FR Bradley              4:50.31    4:55.62   1 
 14 Grace Millhorn            SR Illinois-Chi         4:57.04    4:59.04   1 
 15 Marlee Lane               SR Monmouth             5:08.30    5:01.89   2 
 16 Alyssa Edwards            JR Monmouth             4:58.91    5:04.58   2 
 17 Christine Eden            SR St. Ambrose          4:58.00    5:08.49   2 
 18 Danielle Hernando         SO DePaul               5:02.40    5:10.42   2 
 19 Mackenzie Gray            JR Western Ill.         5:07.99    5:11.02   2 
 20 Amber Trick               FR St. Ambrose          5:17.00    5:17.19   2 
 21 Rebecca Wilder            SO St. Ambrose          4:58.00    5:17.55   2 
 22 Amanda Riddle             SR Hannibal-LaG         5:20.23    5:18.10   2 
 23 Jaisa Miller              JR St. Ambrose          5:22.77    5:25.17   2 
 24 Mickella Duffy-Webb       FR Knox                            5:32.34   2 
 25 Elizabeth Reyes           FR Knox                            5:34.85   2 
 26 Heidi Laabs-Johnson          Unattached           5:33.30    5:36.22   2 
 27 Grace Neubauer            FR Knox                 5:41.19    5:38.66   2 
 28 Jennifer Yoder            SO Hannibal-LaG         5:29.21    5:41.54   2 
 29 Brittney Klozak           FR Quincy               6:05.00    5:52.15   2 
 30 Autumn Rohweder           JR Knox                 6:09.68    5:56.19   2 
 31 Elizabeth Clow            JR Quincy               6:03.00    6:12.89   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Martin              Hawkeye TC          10:00.00   10:03.36   10   
  2 Cindy Saliba                 Hawkeye TC          10:00.00   10:03.75    8   
  3 Jocelyn Todd              FR Iowa                10:00.00   10:10.46    6   
  4 Caitlin Busch             FR Bradley             10:20.11   10:16.10    5   
  5 Cassie Lohmeier           JR Bradley              9:55.31   10:18.27    4   
  6 Heidi Laabs-Johnson          Unattached           5:33.00  X10:19.75  
  7 Liz Smits                 FR Bradley             10:25.12   10:27.27    3   
  8 Alycia Thurston           JR Western Ill.        10:24.47   10:36.16    2   
  9 Brittney Frazier          SR Monmouth            11:00.64   10:49.19    1   
 10 Lauren Lindholm           FR Illinois-Chi        10:53.78   10:54.25  
 11 Emily Gustafson           SR Bradley             10:49.29   10:54.55  
 12 Marlee Lane               SR Monmouth            10:39.27   10:58.25  
 13 Mareike Schrulle          SR Iowa                 9:35.00   11:01.44  
 14 Chelsea Griffin           SR Bradley             10:48.32   11:01.62  
 15 Ashley Schmitt            SO Bradley             10:58.77   11:02.70  
 16 Katherin Rehn             SR Iowa                10:00.00   11:05.97  
 17 Angela Brown              FR Western Ill.        11:30.00   11:21.27  
 18 victoria heller           FR Lincoln             11:38.85   12:13.43  
 19 Paige Gulbrandsen         SO St. Ambrose         12:42.02   13:03.22  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Poirier             FR Marquette           17:58.70   17:45.78   10   
  2 Rebecca Pachuta           SO Marquette           18:02.98   17:48.10    8   
  3 Kayla Spencer             FR Marquette           17:50.00   17:53.76    6   
  4 Alycia Thurston           JR Western Ill.        17:58.89   18:00.91    5   
  5 Hannah Pulliam            JR DePaul              17:49.79   18:04.42    4   
  6 Haley Loprieno            SO Marquette           18:30.00   18:07.74    3   
  7 Taylor Hynes              SO DePaul              18:23.15   18:29.37    2   
  8 Hannah Frett              JR Marquette           18:07.00   18:31.61    1   
  9 Rebecca Wilder            SO St. Ambrose         18:30.00   18:59.11  
 10 Nicole Wager              FR St. Ambrose         18:30.00   19:02.72  
 11 Christine Eden            SR St. Ambrose         18:30.00   19:15.02  
 12 Mary Adlfinger            FR St. Ambrose         19:40.00   19:40.68  
 13 Whitney Derga             SO St. Ambrose         19:40.00   19:59.35  
 14 victoria heller           FR Lincoln             19:05.00   20:00.56  
 15 Elizabeth Reyes           FR Knox                           20:02.31  
 16 Katie Wetzell             SO St. Ambrose         20:15.00   20:53.37  
 17 Autumn Rohweder           JR Knox                22:24.35   22:00.12  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Khanishah Williams        SO Iowa                   14.50      14.49   1.4  1  10   
  2 Sarah Gordon              SO DePaul                 14.84      14.90   1.4  1   8   
  3 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                15.81      15.77   1.4  1   6   
  4 Erin McCoy                FR DePaul                            15.81   1.5  2   5   
  5 Morgan Ryan               JR Monmouth               16.03      15.95   1.4  1   4   
  6 Dana Markech              SO Bradley                16.42      16.79   1.5  2   3   
  7 Holland McCoy             SR Hannibal-LaG           18.38      17.10   1.5  2   2   
  8 martina hodge             FR Lincoln                18.10      18.19   1.5  2   1   
  9 Morgan Weaver             SO St. Ambrose            17.90      18.31   1.5  2 
 10 Karissa Alfred            FR St. Ambrose            18.82      18.45   1.5  2 
 11 Breeanna Strauch          FR Quincy                 15.00      18.56   1.4  1 
 12 brianna johnson           FR Lincoln                21.59      20.90   1.5  2 
 -- Sarah Torres              JR St. Ambrose            15.79        DNF   1.4  1 
 -- Tara Goehrke              SO St. Ambrose            16.42        DNF   1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montayla Holder           FR Iowa                   59.90    1:00.73   1  10   
  2 Sarah Gordon              SO DePaul               1:04.51    1:03.88   1   8   
  3 Ashley Holden             SO DePaul               1:04.84    1:05.23   1   6   
  4 Breanna Moore             JR Western Ill.         1:06.73    1:05.70   1   5   
  5 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley              1:07.24    1:05.79   1   4   
  6 Rebecca Adamcheck         JR DePaul               1:04.75    1:05.83   1   3   
  7 Tara Goehrke              SO St. Ambrose          1:07.84    1:09.37   1   2   
  8 Alyssa Edwards            JR Monmouth                        1:09.55   2   1   
  9 Kira Clements             FR Western Ill.         1:11.21    1:09.80   2 
 10 Morgan Weaver             SO St. Ambrose          1:17.15    1:17.51   2 
 11 Tory Philbin              SO Monmouth                        1:22.47   2 
 12 brianna johnson           FR Lincoln              1:27.50    1:28.27   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Kasal          SO DePaul              10:45.00   11:02.73   10   
  2 Sarah Ball                JR Marquette           11:20.00   11:47.11    8   
  3 Melissa Budelier          SR Marquette           11:20.26   11:57.73    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                45.61      46.07   10   
     1) Lake Kwaza FR                   2) Raven Moore JR                 
     3) Montayla Holder FR              4) Zinnia Miller JR               
  2 Chicago State                                       48.78      48.37    8   
     1) Sharifah Robertson SR           2) Cierra Goodman FR              
     3) Joshlynn Scott FR               4) Alisha Wren FR                 
  3 Monmouth (Ill.)                                     49.00      49.39    6   
     1) Kimarri Campbell JR             2) Lacey Hainline JR              
     3) Bailey Jackson JR               4) Briana Gardner FR              
  4 Lincoln College                                     51.00      50.14    5   
     1) teandria buliox FR              2) darshay wallace FR             
     3) janell cross FR                 4) angela pool SO                 
  5 Western Illinois                                    49.85      50.27    4   
     1) Chanelle Williams JR            2) Tyler Sampson SO               
     3) Kira Clements FR                4) Kiah Clements FR               
  6 St. Ambrose                                         49.00      50.61    3   
     1) Sarah Torres JR                 2) April Devore FR                
     3) Tara Goehrke SO                 4) Trineisha Gray FR              
  7 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                                52.70     x52.46  
     1) De'Janaie Matthews FR           2) MacKinsey Marquith SR          
     3) Morgan Ryan JR                  4) Stephanie O'Dell SO            
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Illinois                                  1:48.70    1:47.67   10   
     1) Danyelle Ehredt JR              2) Tyler Sampson SO               
     3) Breanna Moore JR                4) Kira Clements FR               
  2 St. Ambrose                                       1:48.80    1:48.61    8   
     1) April Devore FR                 2) Autumn Vergeyle FR             
     3) Tara Goehrke SO                 4) Ali Cowell FR                  
  3 Lincoln College                                   1:50.00    1:51.60    6   
     1) tatenisha humes FR              2) caresse daniel FR              
     3) teandria buliox FR              4) janell cross FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Iowa                                              3:42.00    3:45.39   1  10   
     1) Montayla Holder FR              2) Lake Kwaza FR                  
     3) Raven Moore JR                  4) Kaitlyn Nelson FR              
  2 Bradley                                                      4:07.02   2   8   
     1) Elizabeth Dutcher FR            2) Hannah Booker SO               
     3) Taylor Johnson SO               4) Lauren Houmes FR               
  3 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   4:09.08    4:08.22   1   6   
     1) Lacey Hainline JR               2) Rachel Bowden SR               
     3) Bailey Jackson JR               4) Kyra Kimber SO                 
  4 Chicago State                                     4:01.85    4:09.08   1   5   
     1) Sydney Van Munster SR           2) Cierra Goodman FR              
     3) Britney Riley SR                4) Joshlynn Scott FR              
  5 Lincoln College                                   4:05.50    4:09.99   1   4   
     1) tykeshia thompson FR            2) latasha fizer FR               
     3) rachel whittaker FR             4) angela pool SO                 
  6 Western Illinois                                  4:12.00    4:12.56   1   3   
     1) Kira Clements FR                2) Breanna Moore JR               
     3) Tyler Sampson SO                4) Danyelle Ehredt JR             
  7 Bradley  'B'                                                x4:13.10   2 
     1) Kyela Specht SO                 2) Rachel Sudbury FR              
     3) Emily Wolbers JR                4) Arden Betzer FR                
  8 St. Ambrose                                       4:02.00    4:13.81   1   2   
     1) Marissa Dunkerley SO            2) Tara Goehrke SO                
     3) Megan Byrne FR                  4) April Devore FR                
  9 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                              4:35.00   x4:18.31   2 
     1) Alyssa Edwards JR               2) Briana Gardner FR              
     3) Stephanie O'Dell SO             4) Tory Philbin SO                
 10 St. Ambrose  'B'                                  4:16.00   x4:29.36   1 
     1) Autumn Vergeyle FR              2) Courtney Camp FR               
     3) Ali Cowell FR                   4) Celeste Raya FR                
 11 Knox                                              4:32.46    4:40.74   2   1   
     1) Carolina Goncalves FR           2) Lizzy Warner SR                
     3) Jenny Linder SR                 4) Carli Bogolub JR               
 12 Knox  'B'                                         4:45.00   x4:50.07   2 
     1) Colleen Shelly SO               2) Yetunde Durotoye JR            
     3) Catlin Watts FR                 4) Shelby Holdener FR             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette                                         9:22.00    9:48.88   10   
     1) Nicole Ethier FR                2) Grace Magliola JR              
     3) Laura Schweikert FR             4) Katie Tolan SO                 
  2 St. Ambrose                                       9:42.18   10:32.46    8   
     1) Megan Byrne FR                  2) Kate Groenhagen FR             
     3) Amber Trick FR                  4) Courtney Camp FR               
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette                                         4:05.00    4:13.75   10   
     1) Gretchen Homan JR               2) Chanel Franklin SR             
     3) Kate Hein JR                    4) Molly Hanson FR                
  2 Lincoln College                                   4:25.50    4:33.81    8   
     1) angela pool SO                  2) darshay wallace FR             
     3) rachel whittaker FR             4) tykeshia thompson FR           
  3 St. Ambrose                                       4:30.00    4:39.93    6   
     1) Trineisha Gray FR               2) Jackee Thompson SR             
     3) Marissa Dunkerley SO            4) Molly Burkhalter JR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          FR Marquette              1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Adatayo Oladele-Ajose     FR Iowa                   1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00   7   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Tysma               JR Monmouth               1.73m     J1.60m    5-03.00   7   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sharon Mwale              JR Illinois-Chi           1.62m     J1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Holland McCoy             SR Hannibal-LaG           1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Courtney Camp             FR St. Ambrose            1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Marla Willard             JR Monmouth               1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00   2   
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  8 Darcy Arendt              FR Western Ill.           1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00   1   
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ali Cowell                FR St. Ambrose            1.45m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Tedgie Hamilton              Leatherneck            1.55m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Goehrke              SO St. Ambrose            1.50m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Maggie Dwyer              SO St. Ambrose            1.50m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Autumn Vergeyle           FR St. Ambrose            1.47m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nichole Manning              Unattached             3.65m     X3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Morgan Ryan               JR Monmouth               3.37m      3.40m   11-01.75  10   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kirsten Weismantle        SR Iowa                   3.50m      3.25m   10-08.00   7   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brittany Holst            SO Iowa                   3.45m      3.25m   10-08.00   7   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jaclyn Scavuzzo           SO St. Ambrose            3.35m      3.10m   10-02.00   5   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Ashley Thomas             FR Western Ill.           3.33m     J3.10m   10-02.00   3.50
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nicole DeMarais              Unattached             3.40m    XJ3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Holland McCoy             SR Hannibal-LaG           3.15m     J3.10m   10-02.00   3.50
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jennifer Sturgeon         SO Hannibal-LaG           3.35m     J3.10m   10-02.00   2   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lindsay Smoljan           FR Marquette              3.20m      2.95m    9-08.00   1   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Celeste Raya              FR St. Ambrose            2.70m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Danielle Rowand           FR Hannibal-LaG           3.00m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- ShirJia Bielefeld         SO Knox                   2.45m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Truedson            JR Iowa                   3.40m         NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 skye morrison                Unattached             6.15m     X6.17m   2.4  20-03.00 
     6.17m(2.4) 5.73m(1.6) 5.73m(4.1)          
  2 Sarah Ryan                SO Iowa                   5.69m      5.78m   1.2  18-11.75  10   
     FOUL(0.8) 5.51m(2.4) 5.53m(3.1) 4.93m(2.5) 5.41m(1.7) 5.78m(1.2)
  3 Zinnia Miller             JR Iowa                   5.71m      5.56m   0.4  18-03.00   8   
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.4) 5.23m(1.2) 5.49m(2.6) 5.56m(0.4) 5.51m(0.9)
  4 MacKinsey Marquith        SR Monmouth               5.30m      5.20m   2.9  17-00.75   6   
     FOUL(3.3) 5.20m(2.9) 5.17m(2.0) 5.03m(1.7) 4.93m(0.4) PASS     
  5 Megan McGlone             SO Western Ill.           5.38m      5.19m   3.0  17-00.50   5   
     5.19m(3.0) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.0) 5.03m(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 5.05m(1.5)
  6 Bailey Jackson            JR Monmouth               5.45m      5.09m   3.2  16-08.50   4   
     5.09m(3.2) 5.09m(1.7) 5.05m(3.6) 4.84m(3.3) FOUL(2.8) PASS     
  7 Trineisha Gray            FR St. Ambrose            5.12m      5.07m   2.2  16-07.75   3   
     5.07m(2.2) 4.87m(1.9) 4.57m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 April Devore              FR St. Ambrose            5.22m      5.01m   3.5  16-05.25   2   
     FOUL(5.8) 4.87m(1.1) 4.76m(0.1) 4.93m(2.6) 5.01m(3.5) 4.47m(1.1)
  9 angela pool               SO Lincoln                5.11m      4.93m   3.2  16-02.25   1   
     4.93m(3.2) FOUL(1.7) 4.70m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Haley Calvert             FR Western Ill.           4.50m      4.91m   1.0  16-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.71m(1.0) 4.91m(1.0) 4.88m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
 11 Karissa Alfred            FR St. Ambrose            4.81m      4.89m   1.5  16-00.50 
     4.83m(2.5) 4.89m(1.5) 4.70m(NWI)           
 12 Morgan Ryan               JR Monmouth               5.17m      4.74m   4.2  15-06.75 
     4.72m(1.8) 4.71m(2.0) 4.63m(0.3) FOUL(3.2) 4.74m(4.2) FOUL(4.7)
 13 Chanelle Williams         JR Western Ill.           5.07m      4.57m   1.2  15-00.00 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 4.57m(1.2)           
 14 Abby West                 SO St. Ambrose            4.55m      4.52m   2.0  14-10.00 
     4.52m(2.0) 4.14m(1.6) 4.20m(NWI)           
 15 Kiah Clements             FR Western Ill.           5.13m      4.43m   2.4  14-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.43m(2.4)           
 16 janell cross              FR Lincoln                4.15m      3.77m   2.5  12-04.50 
     3.77m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- martina hodge             FR Lincoln                4.17m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Megan McGlone             SO Western Ill.          11.76m     11.21m   1.9  36-09.50  10   
     FOUL(0.5) 11.14m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 10.88m(3.5) 11.21m(1.9) 11.09m(1.2)
  2 MacKinsey Marquith        SR Monmouth              10.85m     10.88m   2.4  35-08.50   8   
     10.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 10.88m(2.4) 10.54m(0.7) 10.73m(2.5) 10.79m(2.2)
  3 Naomi Patrnchak           JR St. Ambrose           11.18m     10.82m   2.8  35-06.00   6   
     10.50m(1.6) 10.20m(0.6) 10.82m(2.8) FOUL(+0.0) 10.30m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7)
  4 Bailey Jackson            JR Monmouth              10.99m     10.78m   2.6  35-04.50   5   
     10.55m(2.6) 10.28m(0.7) 10.78m(2.6) 10.54m(-0.5) 10.52m(2.0) 10.67m(2.9)
  5 Haley Calvert             FR Western Ill.          10.53m     10.75m   1.8  35-03.25   4   
     9.83m(1.5) 10.13m(1.9) 10.37m(0.7) 10.22m(3.8) 10.43m(2.5) 10.75m(1.8)
  6 Halle Lewis               FR St. Ambrose           10.26m     10.62m   2.3  34-10.25   3   
     10.62m(2.3) 9.89m(2.1) 9.88m(2.4) 9.89m(2.5) 10.00m(2.2) FOUL(3.2)
  7 Sarah Torres              JR St. Ambrose            9.99m     10.41m   2.2  34-02.00   2   
     10.19m(3.3) 10.17m(2.9) PASS      10.41m(2.2) FOUL(0.9) 10.00m(0.3)
  8 Trineisha Gray            FR St. Ambrose           10.48m     10.40m   2.9  34-01.50   1   
     10.40m(2.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(0.2) 8.91m(3.1) 9.20m(+0.0) 9.72m(4.2)
  9 Karissa Alfred            FR St. Ambrose           10.17m     10.13m   3.0  33-03.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 10.13m(3.0) PASS      FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
 -- caresse daniel            FR Lincoln                9.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.1)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dana LaRue                SR Western Ill.          15.21m     15.13m   49-07.75  10   
      14.88m  14.89m  15.13m  14.97m  14.95m  FOUL
  2 Rachel Curry              JR Iowa                  14.88m     13.91m   45-07.75   8   
      13.40m  13.42m  13.30m  13.06m  13.91m  13.61m
  3 Raven Robinson            JR Monmouth              14.48m     13.32m   43-08.50   6   
      12.38m  12.56m  12.63m  12.98m  12.65m  13.32m
  4 Allison Devor             SR Monmouth              14.12m     13.28m   43-07.00   5   
      12.98m  13.05m  12.98m  13.28m  13.12m  FOUL
  5 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DePaul                13.54m     12.91m   42-04.25   4   
      11.36m  FOUL  11.14m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kayla Corzine             SR Monmouth              13.41m     12.77m   41-10.75   3   
      11.78m  12.47m  11.89m  11.96m  12.40m  12.77m
  7 Myra Diggins              NA Unat-Hanniba          13.10m    X12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  12.04m  12.70m  12.24m  12.72m  11.99m
  8 Kirsten Walker            JR Marquette             13.43m     12.66m   41-06.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.01m  11.81m  12.66m  FOUL
  9 Jaya Emerson              JR Chicago St.           12.93m     12.41m   40-08.75   1   
      FOUL  12.11m  12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  12.41m
 10 Kristen Wilson               Illinois              14.17m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.59m  12.37m  12.39m  FOUL  11.45m  12.14m
 11 Sheila Grant-Schaffer        Leatherneck           12.50m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      10.89m  11.78m  10.88m  12.12m  12.13m  11.90m
 12 Erin Maul                 SO Monmouth              13.03m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.34m  10.59m  11.13m  11.28m  11.45m  11.76m
 13 Chastity Smith               Leatherneck           11.75m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.18m  9.66m  8.83m           
 14 Liz Williams              FR St. Ambrose           10.40m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  8.92m  FOUL           
 15 jada henderson            SO Lincoln                8.49m      9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  8.50m  8.60m           
 16 Sydney Van Munster        SR Chicago St.            9.76m      8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.14m  8.84m  8.73m           
 17 Dominique Martin          FR Chicago St.                       8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.34m  8.80m  8.56m           
 18 Mackenzie Doering         FR St. Ambrose            9.21m      8.65m   28-04.50 
      7.01m  8.65m  FOUL           
 19 Jashae Williams           SO Chicago St.            8.98m      7.60m   24-11.25 
      7.60m  6.99m  7.31m          
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          NIKE                  63.97m    X57.15m     187-06 
      FOUL  56.29m  55.47m  56.21m  57.15m  57.01m
  2 Majesty Tutson            SR Iowa                  54.21m     50.64m     166-02  10   
      FOUL  50.64m  48.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sarah Chappell            FR DePaul                43.24m     48.58m     159-04   8   
      FOUL  43.80m  46.69m  48.58m  FOUL  42.95m
  4 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp         Illinois              42.43m     44.75m     146-10   6   
      42.79m  FOUL  44.75m  41.85m  42.69m  FOUL
  5 Dakotah Goodell           FR Iowa                  46.79m     44.43m     145-09   5   
      41.40m  41.83m  41.25m  40.35m  42.85m  44.43m
  6 Courtney Fritz            JR Iowa                  46.60m     44.37m     145-07   4   
      FOUL  41.26m  44.37m  41.79m  42.92m  41.64m
  7 Amanda Stahle             SO Iowa                  45.44m     44.25m     145-02   3   
      42.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.25m  FOUL
  8 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DePaul                45.15m     42.26m     138-08   2   
      41.64m  42.26m  40.28m  39.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Amanda Piche              SO DePaul                41.90m     38.92m     127-08   1   
      36.68m  38.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Raven Robinson            JR Monmouth              41.58m     38.81m     127-04 
      37.55m  38.81m  FOUL           
 11 Erin Maul                 SO Monmouth              37.86m     38.78m     127-03 
      37.89m  38.34m  38.78m           
 12 Dana LaRue                SR Western Ill.          39.48m     38.11m     125-00 
      38.11m  FOUL  FOUL          
 13 Desirae Ranberg           FR Illinois-Chi          38.00m     37.86m     124-02 
      36.68m  37.86m  37.05m           
 14 Kayla Corzine             SR Monmouth              35.95m     36.74m     120-06 
      35.45m  36.74m  34.27m          
 15 Mariah Smith                 Illinois              46.91m     35.28m     115-09 
      35.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Amy Bevins                SO Western Ill.          34.00m     35.24m     115-07 
      35.24m  27.98m  32.39m           
 17 Myra Diggins              NA Unat-Hanniba          35.00m     34.71m     113-10 
      34.71m  31.14m  34.37m          
 18 Jessica Przyby            SO Western Ill.          37.16m     34.54m     113-04 
      FOUL  32.12m  34.54m           
 19 Allison Devor             SR Monmouth              41.68m     34.36m     112-09 
      24.77m  32.46m  34.36m           
 20 edraniel tookes           FR Lincoln               34.90m     30.66m     100-07 
      29.50m  30.66m  FOUL          
 21 Liz Williams              FR St. Ambrose           35.00m     30.06m      98-07 
      30.06m  26.61m  25.25m           
 22 Mackenzie Doering         FR St. Ambrose           25.49m     22.61m      74-02 
      FOUL  22.61m  21.02m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Annemie Smith             SO Iowa                  57.41m     55.99m     183-08  10   
      54.97m  55.99m  55.22m  FOUL  FOUL  55.23m
  2 Jasmine Simpson           JR Iowa                  60.23m     55.33m     181-06   8   
      FOUL  51.96m  50.85m  55.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ashlyn Gulvas             JR Iowa                  57.30m     54.27m     178-01   6   
      52.21m  53.25m  54.27m  FOUL  FOUL  53.50m
  4 Allison Devor             SR Monmouth              55.48m     52.65m     172-09   5   
      50.53m  FOUL  51.35m  52.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dana LaRue                SR Western Ill.          50.52m     51.82m     170-00   4   
      51.53m  FOUL  48.18m  51.82m  49.06m  FOUL
  6 Chelsea Colpitts          SO Iowa                  47.88m     49.51m     162-05   3   
      FOUL  46.61m  FOUL  47.13m  45.52m  49.51m
  7 Raven Robinson            JR Monmouth              48.87m     47.04m     154-04   2   
      45.56m  44.90m  47.04m  45.86m  43.73m  42.18m
  8 Majesty Tutson            SR Iowa                  47.40m     46.88m     153-10   1   
      43.75m  41.94m  39.90m  44.45m  46.88m  44.78m
  9 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DePaul                44.57m     44.07m     144-07 
      44.07m  42.32m  FOUL  39.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sarah Chappell            FR DePaul                45.37m     43.20m     141-09 
      40.75m  40.52m  43.20m           
 11 Alex Vekich               JR DePaul                40.80m     42.76m     140-03 
      42.76m  36.50m  38.12m           
 12 Kayla Corzine             SR Monmouth              43.83m     42.19m     138-05 
      39.04m  42.19m  FOUL         
 13 Jaya Emerson              JR Chicago St.           43.98m     41.04m     134-08 
      37.91m  41.04m  FOUL           
 14 Noelle Williams           SO Illinois-Chi          41.76m     40.88m     134-01 
      38.04m  FOUL  40.88m           
 15 Dakotah Goodell           FR Iowa                  46.50m     40.81m     133-11 
      36.18m  40.81m  38.71m           
 16 Sheila Grant-Schaffer        Leatherneck           32.00m     40.06m     131-05 
      36.27m  40.06m  FOUL         
 17 Erin Maul                 SO Monmouth              43.19m     39.87m     130-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.87m          
 18 Mariah Smith                 Illinois                         38.62m     126-08 
      38.62m  FOUL  FOUL          
 19 Amanda Piche              SO DePaul                40.65m     35.50m     116-06 
      35.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Mackenzie Doering         FR St. Ambrose           33.93m     35.38m     116-01 
      FOUL  35.22m  35.38m         
 21 Amy Bevins                SO Western Ill.          39.68m     35.20m     115-06 
      35.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Myra Diggins              NA Unat-Hanniba          32.56m     34.80m     114-02 
      33.12m  32.76m  34.80m         
 23 Chastity Smith               Leatherneck           30.00m     33.10m     108-07 
      FOUL  32.45m  33.10m           
 24 Liz Williams              FR St. Ambrose                      30.22m      99-02 
      FOUL  30.22m  FOUL         
 25 Glyniss Boney             SR Knox                  34.25m     29.58m      97-00 
      FOUL  26.56m  29.58m         
 26 Dominique Martin          FR Chicago St.           28.08m     26.40m      86-07 
      FOUL  26.40m  FOUL           
 27 edraniel tookes           FR Lincoln                          22.98m      75-05 
      FOUL  22.98m  FOUL           
 28 martina hodge             FR Lincoln                          12.72m      41-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.72m           
 -- Desirae Ranberg           FR Illinois-Chi          33.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jessica Przyby            SO Western Ill.          39.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marla Willard             JR Monmouth              35.76m     37.37m     122-07  10   
      35.43m  33.05m  31.04m  33.27m  37.37m  35.30m
  2 Megan Wyffels             JR Western Ill.          33.29m     33.19m     108-11   8   
      33.19m  31.70m  29.74m  28.81m  30.10m  FOUL
  3 Samantha Kennedy          SO Marquette             35.26m     32.32m     106-00   6   
      31.83m  31.24m  28.40m  30.16m  30.26m  32.32m
  4 Erin Maul                 SO Monmouth              30.71m     30.21m      99-01   5   
      FOUL  30.21m  27.01m  25.04m  27.51m  28.35m
  5 Lela DiMonte              SR Unattached            33.00m    X29.66m      97-04 
      29.38m  29.66m  FOUL  28.45m  25.52m  28.06m
  6 Mariah Smith                 Illinois                         29.62m      97-02   4   
      25.46m  27.28m  27.28m  24.30m  29.62m  26.67m
  7 Autumn Vergeyle           FR St. Ambrose           24.10m     28.99m      95-01   3   
      28.99m  21.32m  23.28m  25.54m  26.39m  25.71m
  8 Amy Bevins                SO Western Ill.          35.77m     28.79m      94-05   2   
      28.79m  27.19m  FOUL  26.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Emily Tysma               JR Monmouth              31.05m     28.18m      92-05   1   
      25.37m  28.13m  28.18m  FOUL  FOUL  27.73m
 10 Noelle Williams           SO Illinois-Chi          29.40m     25.47m      83-07 
      25.47m  FOUL  22.17m  24.15m  25.22m  PASS
 11 Halle Lewis               FR St. Ambrose           21.13m     25.05m      82-02 
      25.05m  22.85m  FOUL         
 12 edraniel tookes           FR Lincoln               22.35m     24.09m      79-00 
      24.09m  21.12m  20.30m         
 13 Susan Parks               FR Western Ill.          27.87m     23.45m      76-11 
      23.45m  PASS  PASS         
 14 Danielle Erikson          JR Knox                  26.67m     23.11m      75-10 
      FOUL  19.05m  23.11m         
 15 Naomi Patrnchak           JR St. Ambrose           21.10m     20.71m      67-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.71m         
 16 Valere Guertin            SO Illinois-Chi          28.91m     19.96m      65-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.96m  19.42m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 latasha fizer             FR Lincoln               16.18m     19.16m      62-10 
      17.94m  FOUL  19.16m         
 18 martina hodge             FR Lincoln               19.04m     15.96m      52-04 
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Desirae Ranberg           FR Illinois-Chi          28.00m     14.74m      48-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.74m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Stryganek         SO Illinois               10.33      10.71  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Justin Kilpatrick         SO Western Ill.           10.75      10.86   1.2  2   8   
  3 Julian Smith              JR Illinois               10.52      10.99  +0.0  1   6    10.983
  4 Jordan Mullen             SR Iowa                   10.65      10.99  +0.0  1   5    10.987
  5 Isaac Provitt             JR Chicago St.            10.76      11.00   1.2  2   4   
  6 Keith Cline               SO Augustana              10.91      11.01   1.2  2   2.50 11.002
  6 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                   10.50      11.01  +0.0  1   2.50 11.002
  8 Torrey Campbell           FR Iowa                   10.85      11.02   1.2  2   1   
  9 Babatunde Amosu           SO Iowa                   11.13      11.04   1.9  3 
 10 Nickola Shingles          SO Hannibal-LaG           11.20      11.05   0.6  4 
 11 Justen Garth              JR Illinois-Chi           10.97      11.06   1.9  3 
 12 Jade Ackerman             JR Illinois               10.70      11.10  +0.0  1 
 13 Tevin-Cee Mincy           JR Iowa                   10.65      11.15  +0.0  1  11.149
 14 David Devore              SO Augustana              11.06      11.15   1.9  3  11.150
 15 steven hartzell           SO Lincoln                10.95      11.19   1.9  3 
 16 Evan Frazier              SO St. Ambrose            10.99      11.20   1.9  3 
 17 Joe Puntoriero            SR Knox                   11.06      11.23   1.9  3 
 18 Glenn Lawrence            SO Marquette              11.00      11.26   1.9  3 
 19 Raimon Clay               SO St. Ambrose            10.93      11.27   1.2  2 
 20 michael garza             FR Lincoln                11.20      11.33   0.6  4 
 21 Jay Graffagna             JR Augustana              11.21      11.41   0.6  4 
 22 Brandon Lau               FR Illinois-Chi           11.22      11.46   0.6  4 
 23 Cedric Cheeks             SO Western Ill.           11.10      11.48   1.9  3 
 24 Karston Anderson          SR Monmouth               11.60      11.63   0.2  5 
 25 Floyd Mays                SR Augustana              11.28      11.68   0.6  4 
 26 Nick Meersman             FR DePaul                 11.33      11.72   0.6  4 
 27 slayd schimmel            SO Lincoln                11.22      11.75   0.6  4 
 28 Michael Graham            SO Illinois-Chi                      11.85   3.4  6 
 29 elante williams           SO Lincoln                11.40      11.86   0.2  5 
 30 donte pryor               FR Lincoln                11.50      11.93   0.2  5 
 31 Tevin Francis             SO Western Ill.           11.60      11.98   0.2  5 
 32 Denzel Tucker             SO Chicago St.            11.85      12.14   3.4  6 
 33 Sam Reading               FR Knox                   12.10      12.19   3.4  6 
 34 Brent Mordan              FR St. Ambrose            12.02      12.34   3.4  6 
 35 Anthony Crawford          SR Illinois-Chi           11.85      12.40   3.4  6 
 36 Ryan Riggins              FR Hannibal-LaG           12.32      12.91   3.4  6 
 37 Peter Liao                FR Knox                   12.67      13.04   3.4  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                   20.90      21.67   0.6  1  10   
  2 norvel mohammed           SO Lincoln                21.46      21.69   0.6  1   8   
  3 Stephon Pamilton          JR Illinois               20.88      21.73   0.6  1   6   
  4 Alex Rindone              SR Augustana              21.57      21.84   0.4  2   5   
  5 Josh Larney               SR Iowa                   21.30      21.87   0.6  1   4   
  6 Jade Ackerman             JR Illinois               21.99      22.09   0.4  2   3   
  7 Julian Smith              JR Illinois               21.21      22.11   0.6  1   2   
  8 Anthony Hollingsworth     SR Illinois-Chi           21.83      22.13   0.4  2   1   
  9 Justin Kilpatrick         SO Western Ill.           22.10      22.30   1.3  3 
 10 Connor Stengel            JR Marquette              22.52      22.36   1.0  4 
 11 Jordan Mullen             SR Iowa                   21.40      22.39   0.6  1 
 12 Brandon Threats           FR DePaul                 21.91      22.42   0.4  2 
 13 Maurice Watkins           SO Illinois               22.05      22.44   1.3  3  22.433
 14 Isaac Provitt             JR Chicago St.            21.52      22.44   0.6  1  22.434
 15 Juan Green                FR Illinois               21.50      22.45   0.6  1 
 16 Martin Hunter             FR Illinois-Chi           22.28      22.59   1.3  3 
 17 Glenn Lawrence            SO Marquette              22.41      22.70   1.0  4 
 18 Joe Puntoriero            SR Knox                   22.54      22.75   1.0  4 
 19 Evan Frazier              SO St. Ambrose            22.79      22.76   0.7  5 
 20 Tyler Younkin             FR Western Ill.           22.29      22.88   1.3  3 
 21 Kaleb Van Cleave          SO Iowa                   22.25      22.91   1.3  3 
 22 Myles Hendricks           SO Monmouth               22.09      23.01   1.3  3  23.004
 22 Reed Lunsford             JR Culver-Stock           23.31      23.01   0.2  6  23.004
 24 Jay Graffagna             JR Augustana              22.99      23.08   0.7  5 
 25 Raimon Clay               SO St. Ambrose            22.70      23.09   1.0  4 
 26 Alex McWilliams           FR Culver-Stock           23.40      23.13   0.2  6  23.124
 27 Nowlan Savage             SO Augustana              22.60      23.13   1.0  4  23.125
 28 Brandon Lau               FR Illinois-Chi           24.10      23.35   0.5  7 
 29 elante williams           SO Lincoln                23.60      23.41   0.2  6 
 30 Reid Echelmeier           FR Hannibal-LaG           23.86      23.44   0.5  7 
 31 michael garza             FR Lincoln                22.90      23.46   0.7  5 
 32 Emmanuel Jegede           FR Chicago St.            22.89      23.49   0.7  5 
 33 Babatunde Amosu           SO Iowa                   22.00      23.56   0.4  2 
 34 Floyd Mays                SR Augustana              23.39      23.71   0.2  6 
 35 Patrick Thomas            JR Western Ill.           22.86      23.76   0.7  5 
 36 Ryan Giesemann            SO St. Ambrose            23.13      23.80   0.7  5 
 37 brandon penrod            FR Lincoln                23.00      23.81   0.7  5 
 38 Donald Mercer             SO Monmouth               23.90      23.99   0.5  7 
 39 Ethan Huff                JR Hannibal-LaG           23.50      24.11   0.2  6 
 40 Tevin Francis             SO Western Ill.           23.40      24.24   0.2  6 
 41 Kameron Jackson           FR Chicago St.            23.95      24.36   0.5  7 
 42 Garrett DeGross           SR Leatherneck            24.50      24.53   0.6  8 
 43 Derek Henkel              FR St. Ambrose            24.51      24.79   0.6  8 
 44 Sam Reading               FR Knox                   25.58      24.93   0.6  8 
 45 Anthony Crawford          SR Illinois-Chi           23.80      25.01   0.2  6 
 46 Peter Liao                FR Knox                   25.00      26.23   0.6  8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erik Sowinski             SR Hawkeye TC             46.49      47.68   1  10   
  2 Greg Patton               SR Augustana              48.67      48.52   1   8   
  3 Connor Stengel            JR Marquette              49.18      48.58   2   6   
  4 David Voland              SO Augustana              49.09      48.81   2   5   
  5 Ryan Weir                 SR Iowa                   48.10      49.15   1   4   
  6 Raimius Foulkes           SO Monmouth               48.68      49.22   1   3   
  7 Kyle Slaymaker            JR Iowa                   49.20      49.29   2   2   
  8 Roy Mwale                 SR Illinois-Chi           48.78      49.56   1   1   
  9 Antonio Owens             SO Augustana              49.66      49.60   3 
 10 Joseph Torres             SO St. Ambrose            49.40      49.62   2 
 11 Jim Warren                FR St. Ambrose            49.06      49.69   2 
 12 Zebo Zebe                 JR Illinois               48.62      50.16   1 
 13 Maurice Watkins           SO Illinois               49.26      50.23   2 
 14 Brendan Thompson          SR Hawkeye TC             49.20      50.26   2 
 15 Adrian Sanchez            FR Culver-Stock           51.07      50.41   3 
 16 Chris Miedema             JR DePaul                 49.80      50.42   3 
 17 Eric Brown                JR Monmouth               50.80      50.43   3 
 18 Reid Echelmeier           FR Hannibal-LaG           52.35      50.99   5 
 19 Vince Wilson              SR Leatherneck            52.61      51.52   5 
 20 Jonathan Huff             FR Hannibal-LaG           51.35      51.61   3 
 21 Matt Mayer                SO St. Ambrose            51.40      51.76   4  51.753
 22 Nowlan Savage             SO Augustana              50.90      51.76   3  51.759
 23 Jared Spivey              SR Augustana              51.77      51.91   4 
 24 Ryan Giesemann            SO St. Ambrose            52.93      52.34   5 
 25 Patrick Thomas            JR Western Ill.           52.12      52.52   4 
 26 Robert Davis              JR DePaul                 51.38      52.71   4 
 27 Jordan Kremer             SO St. Ambrose            52.30      52.99   4 
 28 Reed Lunsford             JR Culver-Stock           57.02      53.12   6 
 29 isaiah perry              FR Lincoln                53.20      53.31   5 
 30 Drew Edwards              SR DePaul                 52.61      53.63   5 
 31 Ryan Brennan              FR Monmouth               54.71      56.31   6 
 32 Tony Burton               SO Quincy                 57.03      56.36   6 
 33 Derek Armstrong           FR Quincy                 55.56      59.20   6 
 34 Reagan Mason              SO Quincy                 59.00      59.35   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Winter               SR Marquette            1:50.36    1:52.09   1  10   
  2 Graham Morris             SR Unattached           1:51.16   X1:52.63   1 
  3 Josh Jones                SO Illinois             1:50.00    1:53.26   1   8   
  4 Neil Flattery             FR Iowa                 1:52.40    1:53.56   1   6   
  5 Will Teubel               FR Iowa                 1:53.00    1:55.42   1   5   
  6 Brendan Franz             SO Marquette            1:54.95    1:55.67   2   4   
  7 Vincenzo Dal Pozzo        SO Augustana            1:54.35    1:55.82   2   3   
  8 Eric Delvo                SO Bradley              1:54.11    1:56.31   2   2   
  9 Dan Allen                 JR Bradley              1:58.32    1:57.02   4   1   
 10 Spencer Agnew             JR Marquette            1:55.00    1:57.20   3 
 11 Maxwell Clink             SR DePaul               1:53.42    1:57.39   1 
 12 Alex Amaya                SO DePaul               1:59.80    1:57.43   4 
 13 Jeff Wooldridge           JR Western Ill.         1:58.00    1:57.64   4 
 14 Steve Zahrobsky           JR Augustana            1:59.20    1:57.95   4 
 15 Gunnar Sterne             SO Illinois-Chi         1:53.54    1:58.19   2 
 16 Luke Junk                 JR DePaul               1:53.72    1:58.64   2 
 17 Chris Madison             JR Augustana            1:54.53    1:58.78   2 
 18 Caleb Wilfong             FR Iowa                 1:56.50    1:58.83   3 
 19 Angelos Karkalis          JR Illinois-Chi         1:53.40    1:58.92   1 
 20 Edgar Valle               JR Augustana            1:56.99    1:59.02   3 
 21 Eddie McDaniel            JR DePaul               1:54.79    1:59.09   2 
 22 Cody Webster                 Unattached           1:55.00    1:59.83   3 
 23 Cale McCormick            FR Augustana            1:57.48    2:00.10   3 
 24 Ben Hiromura              SO DePaul               1:58.55    2:00.21   4 
 25 Ryan Shields              FR Marquette            1:57.50    2:00.39   3 
 26 Aaron Peck                SO Bradley              1:57.73    2:01.07   4 
 27 Michael Corr              FR Marquette            2:01.00    2:01.13   5 
 28 Brad Somerfield           SO Illinois-Chi         2:03.04    2:01.20   5 
 29 Garrett Daniel            JR Monmouth             1:56.40    2:01.44   3 
 30 Nick Gentzler             SO St. Ambrose          2:01.44    2:02.69   5 
 31 Matt Brongo               JR Knox                 2:02.00    2:02.88   5 
 32 Evan Tuisl                SO Bradley              1:58.32    2:03.43   4 
 33 Alex DiVerde              FR Bradley              1:59.66    2:04.18   4 
 34 khalid omar               FR Lincoln              2:02.20    2:04.37   5 
 35 Tariq Ahmad               SO Western Ill.         2:03.59    2:05.54   6 
 36 Nate McNamara             JR St. Ambrose          2:05.00    2:07.68   6 
 37 Noah Neace                   C. Illinois RC       2:05.00    2:08.22   6 
 38 Samuel McKinney           JR Chicago St.                     2:10.26   4 
 39 Colton Anderson           SO St. Ambrose          2:06.37    2:10.43   6 
 40 traxton taylor            FR Lincoln              2:02.50    2:11.13   5 
 41 justin brown              FR Lincoln              2:02.20    2:17.92   5 
 42 joel flores               FR Lincoln              2:06.50    2:18.37   6 
 -- Ryan Lynn                 SR Illinois             1:48.30        DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Prom               JR Iowa                 3:52.00    3:55.15   1  10   
  2 John Darmody              SR St. Ambrose          3:50.16    3:55.52   1   8   
  3 Eddie McDaniel            JR DePaul               3:52.92    3:59.35   1   6   
  4 Angelos Karkalis          JR Illinois-Chi         3:50.59    3:59.94   1   5   
  5 Ian Sanchez               JR DePaul               3:56.15    4:01.28   1   4   
  6 Cole Dill                 FR Bradley              3:58.74    4:01.84   2   3   
  7 Nate Lonsway              FR Iowa                 4:01.65    4:02.42   2   2   
  8 Donald McDonald           FR Marquette            3:58.00    4:03.02   1   1   
  9 Gunnar Sterne             SO Illinois-Chi         4:05.48    4:03.03   2 
 10 David Sajdak              SO Marquette            3:58.00    4:03.52   1 
 11 Alex Odenkirk             SO Augustana            4:02.57    4:03.57   2 
 12 Nathan Davis              JR Bradley              3:56.33    4:04.79   1 
 13 Benjamin Schmitz          SR Marquette            4:04.07    4:04.93   2 
 14 Sam Chaney                SO Iowa                 4:01.50    4:05.06   2 
 15 Chase Coffey              SO Bradley              3:54.21    4:05.71   1 
 16 Dennis O'Flaherty         SR Augustana            4:00.13    4:05.83   2 
 17 Conner Smock              FR Bradley              4:04.23    4:06.48   2 
 18 Lucas Beltran             FR Illinois-Chi         4:08.00    4:07.10   3 
 19 Zach Wiedeman             JR Western Ill.         3:59.00    4:08.57   2 
 20 Jacob Barr                SR Monmouth             4:11.76    4:08.80   3 
 21 Evan Tuisl                SO Bradley              4:04.63    4:09.62   2 
 22 Photis Karkalis           JR Illinois-Chi         3:57.23    4:09.81   1 
 23 Keegan Buttimer           SO Augustana                       4:12.04   3 
 24 Tyler Hinckley            SR Illinois-Chi         4:08.00    4:12.47   3 
 25 Aubrey Barnes             JR St. Ambrose          4:05.00    4:12.85   2 
 26 Tommy Harris              SR Augustana            4:13.99    4:14.09   3 
 27 Tyler Busch               JR Augustana            4:11.24    4:15.81   3 
 28 khalid omar               FR Lincoln              4:20.00    4:17.13   3 
 29 Ben Coyer                 FR St. Ambrose          4:21.09    4:20.14   4 
 30 traxton taylor            FR Lincoln              4:25.50    4:22.37   4 
 31 Paul Davies               SR Monmouth             4:12.14    4:23.01   3 
 32 Bobby Mueller             JR Knox                 4:15.00    4:24.99   3 
 33 Joe Levita                JR Monmouth             4:15.27    4:25.16   3 
 34 Sean Choate               SR Knox                 4:17.04    4:25.98   3 
 35 Troy Pace                 SO Hannibal-LaG         4:27.86    4:26.18   4 
 36 Samuel McKinney           JR Chicago St.                     4:27.32   2 
 37 justin brown              FR Lincoln              4:30.00    4:27.40   4 
 38 taylor singleton          SO Lincoln              4:25.50    4:33.99   4 
 39 Victor Schultz            FR Knox                 4:24.45    4:34.58   4 
 40 Tyler Brockhouse          FR Hannibal-LaG         4:31.91    4:37.45   4 
 41 Rory Hibbert              SO Quincy               4:48.00    4:41.39   4 
 42 joel flores               FR Lincoln              4:50.00    4:47.28   4 
 43 Mike Crotteau             FR Quincy               4:49.00    4:51.67   4 
 44 Jeff Patterson            SO Quincy               5:00.00    5:01.28   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Will Brewster             FR Illinois             8:17.00    8:30.30   1  10   
  2 Paul Zeman                FR Illinois             8:25.00    8:33.39   1   8   
  3 Nathan Troester           SR Illinois             8:32.00    8:39.30   1   6   
  4 Jacob Barr                SR Monmouth             8:41.36    8:39.87   1   5   
  5 Mark Donohue              JR Illinois             8:35.00    8:48.08   1   4   
  6 Sam Chaney                SO Iowa                 8:40.00    8:49.62   1   3   
  7 Nick Kirk                 FR Bradley              9:00.11    8:53.27   1   2   
  8 Chase Marlow              JR Western Ill.         8:40.00    8:54.22   1   1   
  9 Nate Ferree                  Hawkeye TC           8:45.20    9:00.68   1 
 10 Marcus Garcia             FR Illinois-Chi         9:00.05    9:02.91   1 
 11 Andrew Diehn              FR DePaul               8:57.20    9:07.64   1 
 12 Isaac Trostle             JR Augustana            9:02.51    9:09.61   1 
 13 Alex Stockwell            SR Augustana            9:13.15    9:17.37   2 
 14 Joe Fritzsche             FR Bradley              9:02.44    9:19.89   1 
 15 Michael Kouri             FR Bradley              9:02.34    9:21.21   1 
 16 Andrew Allabastro         SR Augustana            9:12.22    9:22.37   2 
 17 Thomas Kohs               JR Illinois-Chi         9:14.32    9:26.04   2 
 18 Mitch Dietrich            JR Augustana            9:21.83    9:26.96   2 
 19 Trenton Hopper            JR Western Ill.         9:40.00    9:28.34   2 
 20 Spencer Wilson            FR Bradley              9:10.23    9:28.67   2 
 21 Alex Gorsuch              FR Augustana            9:21.00    9:43.21   2 
 22 Andrew Hood               SO Western Ill.         9:32.12   10:02.14   2 
 23 Matt Drendel              JR Western Ill.         9:45.00   10:04.78   2 
 24 Kevin Kamm                SO Western Ill.         9:40.00   10:17.01   2 
 25 Rik Williams              FR Monmouth                       10:30.14   2 
 26 Ty Balduf                 FR St. Ambrose         10:30.00   10:42.36   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zak Koronkiewicz          SR DePaul              15:08.61   15:13.76   10   
  2 Chase Marlow              JR Western Ill.        15:28.47   15:42.44    8   
  3 Marc DiVerde              SO Marquette           15:37.00   15:43.44    6   
  4 jordan stayley            SO Lincoln             15:47.20   15:45.51    5   
  5 Patrick Campbell          FR Marquette           15:45.00   15:57.25    4   
  6 Matt Gatlin               SR Monmouth            15:35.72   16:03.51    3   
  7 Jay Whitmore              SR St. Ambrose         15:59.00   16:06.21    2   
  8 Victor Schultz            FR Knox                16:30.90   16:31.80    1   
  9 Nate Jones                SR Monmouth            16:30.11   16:35.92  
 10 Tanner Artnzen            SO St. Ambrose         16:15.00   16:37.35  
 11 Brian Cole                FR Knox                17:30.00   17:17.73  
 12 alex lucas                SO Lincoln             17:03.78   17:56.97  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Choate               SR Knox                32:50.36   32:16.19   10   
  2 John Slater               FR Adams State         31:15.00   32:18.10    8   
  3 Mark Holt                 SO Western Ill.        33:00.00   32:53.13    6   
  4 Ethan Koch                FR Augustana                      33:44.95    5   
  5 Dan Reid                  SR Monmouth            36:08.66   35:53.06    4   
  6 Caleb Ulrich              JR C. Illinois RC      35:00.00  X36:19.09  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Mullen             SR Iowa                   13.65      14.00   0.5  1  10   
  2 Cam Viney                 FR Illinois               13.83      14.37   0.5  1   8   
  3 Gary Ford                 SO Illinois               13.88      14.70   0.5  1   6   
  4 Glenn Powell              SO Western Ill.           14.44      14.86   0.5  1   5   
  5 Nickola Shingles          SO Hannibal-LaG           14.49      14.98   0.5  1   4   
  6 Alex Fisher               SR DePaul                 14.85      15.18   0.5  1   3   
  7 adrain jackson            FR Lincoln                15.28      15.29   0.3  2   2   
  8 austin johnson            SO Lincoln                15.35      15.48   0.3  2   1   
  9 Karston Anderson          SR Monmouth               15.56      15.66   0.3  2 
 10 Marcell KirkmanBey        JR Marquette              15.18      15.81   0.3  2 
 11 jonathon anderson         FR Lincoln                15.70      15.88   0.3  2 
 12 Nick Devor                FR Monmouth               15.88      16.13   1.6  3 
 13 Kyle Bennett              SO Augustana              15.78      16.21   1.6  3 
 14 Patrick Mahoney           FR St. Ambrose            16.67      16.54   1.6  3 
 15 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana              16.62      16.90   1.6  3 
 16 John O'Connor             SO Monmouth               16.33      17.09   1.6  3 
 17 Travis Goodwin            FR Augustana              17.97      17.75  +0.0  4 
 18 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana              17.46      18.24  +0.0  4 
 19 Ryan Riggins              FR Hannibal-LaG           16.60      18.90   1.6  3 
 20 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana              18.63      20.23  +0.0  4 
 -- Jershawn Dubose           SR Chicago St.            14.65        DNF   0.5  1 
 -- Keith Brown               SO Iowa                   14.40        DNF   0.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cam Viney                 FR Illinois               52.47      53.05   1  10   
  2 austin johnson            SO Lincoln                54.74      53.44   2   8   
  3 Matt Leal                 JR Western Ill.           53.42      55.14   1   6   
  4 Gary Ford                 SO Illinois               54.00      55.35   1   5   
  5 Mitch Wolff               SR Hawkeye TC             54.50      55.50   1   4   
  6 adrain jackson            FR Lincoln                55.50      55.80   2   3   
  7 Kyle Bennett              SO Augustana              54.13      56.62   1   2   
  8 Jeff Liles                SR Western Ill.           52.30      56.76   1   1   
  9 Nick Devor                FR Monmouth               57.80      57.42   2 
 10 Glenn Powell              SO Western Ill.           54.30      57.55   1 
 11 Stacy Davenport           FR Culver-Stock         1:00.68      58.27   3 
 12 Peter Bremhorst           FR Illinois               55.00      58.65   2 
 13 John O'Connor             SO Monmouth               58.40      59.07   2 
 14 Brian Sullivan            JR Monmouth                          59.42   3 
 15 Travis Goodwin            FR Augustana              57.86      59.56   2 
 16 jonathon anderson         FR Lincoln              1:01.50      59.73   3 
 17 Jeremy Lang               FR Augustana            1:00.92      59.95   3 
 18 Keaton Rickels            SR Iowa                   51.43    1:00.73   1 
 19 Brian Pinta               SR Leatherneck            56.00    1:01.27   2 
 20 Matthew Trainor           FR Monmouth                        1:01.77   3 
 21 Patrick Mahoney           FR St. Ambrose          1:06.09    1:03.68   3 
 22 Dustin Lemley             SR Monmouth               58.58    1:05.28   3 
 -- Rhett Riggins             NA Unat-Hanniba         1:00.45        DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Grese                SO Marquette            9:45.00    9:28.77   10   
  2 Caleb Wilfong             FR Iowa                            9:33.00    8   
  3 William Hennessy          FR Marquette            9:46.00    9:38.13    6   
  4 Anthony Gedwill           SR Marquette            9:49.60    9:45.17    5   
  5 David Eckhart             FR Illinois             9:20.00   10:01.47    4   
  6 Nick Skromme              FR Bradley              9:51.09   10:03.09    3   
  7 Ben Black                 FR St. Ambrose         11:12.10   11:32.55    2   
  8 Brad Hendricksen             C. Illinois RC      12:00.00  X11:53.89  
 -- Sam Telfer                FR Illinois             9:10.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                    41.28      41.73   1  10   
     1) David Devore SO                 2) Greg Patton SR                 
     3) Keith Cline SO                  4) Alex Rindone SR                
  2 Illinois-Chicago                                    41.89      42.39   1   8   
     1) Justen Garth JR                 2) Martin Hunter FR               
     3) Roy Mwale SR                    4) Anthony Hollingsworth SR       
  3 Monmouth (Ill.)                                     42.60      42.52   2   6   
     1) Raimius Foulkes SO              2) Eric Brown JR                  
     3) Kiante Green JR                 4) Myles Hendricks SO             
  4 Western Illinois                                    41.60      42.75   1   5   
     1) Tyler Younkin FR                2) Davin Dollison JR              
     3) Tevin Francis SO                4) Justin Kilpatrick SO           
  5 Lincoln College                                     41.00      42.89   1   4   
     1) michael garza FR                2) steven hartzell SO             
     3) brandon penrod FR               4) norvel mohammed SO             
  6 Chicago State                                       43.35      44.03   2   3   
     1) Tyler Odom JR                   2) Kory Jackson FR                
     3) Christopher Mitchell JR         4) Corey Scharf JR                
  7 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                                44.00     x44.89   2 
     1) Karston Anderson SR             2) Nick Devor FR                  
     3) Dustin Lemley SR                4) Ben Markison FR                
  8 St. Ambrose                                         42.25      44.99   1   2   
     1) Raimon Clay SO                  2) Evan Frazier SO                
     3) Tanner Ewing SO                 4) Kaz Johnson JR                 
  9 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               43.80     x45.24   2 
     1) Jay Graffagna JR                2) Jesse Alexander JR             
     3) Jeremy Lang FR                  4) Floyd Mays SR                  
 10 St. Ambrose  'B'                                    44.00     x45.77   2 
     1) Derek Henkel FR                 2) Andrew Thomas SR               
     3) Brent Mordan FR                 4) Andrew Esser FR                
 11 Leatherneck Alumni                                  44.20      45.86   2   1   
     1) Brian Pinta SR                  2) Wes Carter SR                  
     3) Garrett DeGross SR              4) Paul Hames SR                  
 12 Knox                                                44.00      45.90   2 
     1) Joe Puntoriero SR               2) Jonas Mack SR                  
     3) Sam Reading FR                  4) Peter Liao FR                  
 -- Iowa  'B'                                           40.80         DQ   1 
     1) Tevin-Cee Mincy JR              2) Keith Brown SO                 
     3) Kaleb Van Cleave SO             4) Torrey Campbell FR             
 -- Illinois                                            39.00         DQ   1 
     1) Julian Smith JR                 2) Brandon Stryganek SO           
     3) Jade Ackerman JR                4) DJ Zahn SO                     
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Illinois                                  1:27.60    1:29.07   10   
     1) Davin Dollison JR               2) Patrick Thomas JR              
     3) Justin Kilpatrick SO            4) Tyler Younkin FR               
  2 St. Ambrose                                       1:30.00    1:31.72    8   
     1) Raimon Clay SO                  2) Matt Mayer SO                  
     3) Ryan Giesemann SO               4) Joseph Torres SO               
  3 Augustana (Ill.)                                  1:32.00    1:33.88    6   
     1) Floyd Mays SR                   2) Garrett Miner FR               
     3) Rob McNeil SO                   4) Kyle Cluver FR                 
  4 Leatherneck Alumni                                1:32.00    1:34.93    5   
     1) Tyler Sucher SR                 2) Garrett DeGross SR             
     3) Michael Hemming SR              4) Vince Wilson SR                
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             1:34.00   x1:35.44  
     1) Kyle Williams SR                2) Ethan Gale SR                  
     3) Shay Hostens FR                 4) Joshua Eisenberg JR            
  6 Lincoln College                                   1:31.00    1:35.46    4   
     1) jonathon anderson FR            2) shain ford SO                  
     3) slayd schimmel SO               4) elante williams SO             
  7 St. Ambrose  'B'                                            x1:37.32  
     1) Derek Henkel FR                 2) Jordan Kremer SO               
     3) Nick Wager FR                   4) Brent Mordan FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:14.88    3:12.82   1  10   
     1) Greg Patton SR                  2) Antonio Owens SO               
     3) David Voland SO                 4) Alex Rindone SR                
  2 Iowa                                              3:08.00    3:14.16   1   8   
     1) Kaleb Van Cleave SO             2) Neil Flattery FR               
     3) Ryan Weir SR                    4) Keaton Rickels SR              
  3 Illinois                                          3:07.10    3:14.58   1   6   
     1) Maurice Watkins SO              2) Zebo Zebe JR                   
     3) Josh Jones SO                   4) Ryan Lynn SR                   
  4 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   3:20.00    3:20.53   2   5   
     1) Myles Hendricks SO              2) Eric Brown JR                  
     3) Garrett Daniel JR               4) Raimius Foulkes SO             
  5 St. Ambrose                                       3:17.00    3:22.02   1   4   
     1) Jordan Kremer SO                2) John Darmody SR                
     3) Jim Warren FR                   4) Joseph Torres SO               
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             3:19.00   x3:22.72   2 
     1) Chris Madison JR                2) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo SO          
     3) Edgar Valle JR                  4) Steve Zahrobsky JR             
  7 Western Illinois                                  3:18.90    3:23.79   1   3   
     1) Tyler Younkin FR                2) Jeff Liles SR                  
     3) Matt Leal JR                    4) Davin Dollison JR              
  8 Culver-Stockton                                   3:32.14    3:29.10   3   2   
     1) Adrian Sanchez FR               2) Kyle Harris SO                 
     3) Alex McWilliams FR              4) Reed Lunsford JR               
  9 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                              3:30.00   x3:32.00   2 
     1) Nick Devor FR                   2) Dustin Lemley SR               
     3) Ben Markison FR                 4) John O'Connor SO               
 10 Bradley  'B'                                      3:30.20    3:32.10   2   1   
     1) Aaron Peck SO                   2) Cole Dill FR                   
     3) Evan Tuisl SO                   4) Nick Skromme FR                
 11 Bradley                                           3:30.20   x3:32.13   2 
     1) Alex DiVerde FR                 2) Eric Delvo SO                  
     3) Conner Smock FR                 4) Dan Allen JR                   
 12 Leatherneck Alumni                                3:28.00    3:35.46   2 
     1) Garrett DeGross SR              2) Michael Hemming SR             
     3) Brian Pinta SR                  4) Vince Wilson SR                
 13 St. Ambrose  'B'                                  3:35.00   x3:36.94   3 
     1) Matt Mayer SO                   2) Ryan Giesemann SO              
     3) Derek Henkel FR                 4) Patrick Mahoney FR             
 14 Knox                                              3:39.02    3:41.06   3 
     1) Joe Puntoriero SR               2) Jonas Mack SR                  
     3) Matt Brongo JR                  4) Ian Horne FR                   
 -- Chicago State                                     3:30.95        DNF   2 
     1) Timothy Mercer JR               2) Brandon Skelding SO            
     3) Sergiu Muresan SO               4) Agbolade Adesoye JR            
 -- Hawkeye Track Club                                3:12.00        DNF   1 
     1) Brendan Thompson SR             2) Erik Sowinski SR               
     3) Mitch Wolff SR                  4) Jeffery Herron SR              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                  7:48.00    7:53.84   10   
     1) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo SO           2) Edgar Valle JR                 
     3) Cale McCormick FR               4) Chris Madison JR               
  2 Marquette                                         7:50.00    7:55.44    8   
     1) Benjamin Schmitz SR             2) Donald McDonald FR             
     3) David Sajdak SO                 4) Brendan Franz SO               
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             8:00.00   x8:01.89  
     1) Joe Zahn SR                     2) Alex Odenkirk SO               
     3) Dennis O'Flaherty SR            4) Keegan Buttimer SO             
  4 St. Ambrose                                       8:08.00    8:13.64    6   
     1) Aubrey Barnes JR                2) Nick Gentzler SO               
     3) Ben Coyer FR                    4) Nate McNamara JR               
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             8:12.00   x8:24.67  
     1) Tyler Busch JR                  2) Matt Simo SO                   
     3) Brian Lovejoy FR                4) Joe Puetz SO                   
  6 Lincoln College                                   8:25.00    8:39.31    5   
     1) justin brown FR                 2) traxton taylor FR              
     3) taylor singleton SO             4) joel flores FR                 
  7 Monmouth (Ill.)                                              9:04.30    4   
     1) D.J. Sparks FR                  2) Joe Levita JR                  
     3) Jordan Fisher FR                4) Ryan Brennan FR                
 -- Marquette  'B'                                    8:00.00        DNF  
     1) Ryan Shields FR                 2) Michael Corr FR                
     3) Zack Grese SO                   4) William Hennessy FR            
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose                                       3:27.00    3:28.06   10   
     1) Raimon Clay SO                  2) Evan Frazier SO                
     3) Jim Warren FR                   4) John Darmody SR                
  2 Marquette                                         3:26.00    3:30.15    8   
     1) Glenn Lawrence SO               2) Connor Stengel JR              
     3) Kyle Winter SR                  4) Spencer Agnew JR               
  3 Lincoln College                                   3:36.00    3:35.51    6   
     1) michael garza FR                2) steven hartzell SO             
     3) norvel mohammed SO              4) khalid omar FR                 
  4 Western Illinois                                  3:38.00    3:36.05    5   
     1) Patrick Thomas JR               2) Jeff Liles SR                  
     3) Matt Leal JR                    4) Jeff Wooldridge JR             
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:35.00    3:44.76    4   
     1) Floyd Mays SR                   2) Garrett Miner FR               
     3) Dan Doubet SR                   4) Cody Sharko SR                 
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             3:40.00   x3:47.75  
     1) Ryan Brummet SR                 2) Jesse Alexander JR             
     3) Tim Panega JR                   4) Szymon Ligas JR                
  7 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             3:50.00   x3:57.84  
     1) Rob McNeil SO                   2) Kyle Cluver FR                 
     3) Cody Stevens FR                 4) Jake Adams SR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeffery Herron            SR Hawkeye TC             2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jamario Taylor            JR Western Ill.           2.15m      2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Durrell McDonald          FR DePaul                 2.08m     J2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Michael Saindon           JR Marquette              2.07m      2.00m    6-06.75   5   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tynan Murray              SR Western Ill.           1.92m     J2.00m    6-06.75   4   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Logan Holmer              SO Culver-Stock           1.98m     J2.00m    6-06.75   3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lawrence Hardin           SR Unattached             2.05m     X1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Brandon Oest              SR Iowa                   2.11m     J1.95m    6-04.75   2   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O  XXO 
  9 Jermaine Jones            FR Culver-Stock           2.03m     J1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO   XX 
 10 Chris Smith               SR Hannibal-LaG           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Max Kilpin                FR Marquette              2.00m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Matt Marzahl              SO Illinois-Chi           2.01m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 James Davenport           JR Illinois               1.99m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 14 Ryan Michel               JR Illinois               2.02m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Justin Davidson           SO Augustana              1.96m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Joseph Torres             SO St. Ambrose            1.95m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kaz Johnson               JR St. Ambrose            2.04m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Andrew Esser              FR St. Ambrose            1.87m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Gale                SR Augustana              1.72m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana              1.65m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Sinon                JR Augustana              1.80m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Chris King                FR Hannibal-LaG           1.78m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Pietrus              SR DePaul                 1.82m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Spejcher            FR Iowa                   2.10m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Scott Duncan              SO Monmouth               1.90m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Brandon Newman            FR Monmouth               1.79m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana              1.85m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cody Klein                JR Illinois               5.30m      5.05m   16-06.75  10   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mitch Mammoser            FR Illinois               4.90m     J5.05m   16-06.75   8   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kyle Reid                 JR Iowa                   5.05m      4.75m   15-07.00   6   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Blaze Galardy             FR Illinois               4.70m     J4.75m   15-07.00   5   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 John Kaplan               FR Marquette              4.65m      4.45m   14-07.25   4   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Jeff Padesky              SO Augustana              4.58m     J4.45m   14-07.25   3   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mark McMahill             FR Culver-Stock           4.55m      4.30m   14-01.25   2   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Vinny Martello            FR Marquette              4.45m     J4.30m   14-01.25   0.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Brandon Clabough          FR Western Ill.           4.40m     J4.30m   14-01.25   0.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Will Lardner              SR Augustana              4.30m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Andrew Lulis              SO Augustana              4.50m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Jeff Veal                 JR Western Ill.           4.29m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Joe Ward                  FR Monmouth                          4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Steven Andris             SO Monmouth               4.60m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P   XO    X 
 15 Nick Wager                FR St. Ambrose            3.97m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Lucas Rusk                FR St. Ambrose            3.68m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andrew Rosete             SR Illinois-Chi           4.25m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Tyler Hintz               SO Western Ill.           3.81m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Colton VanKirk            SR Augustana              4.56m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Josh Hodur                SR Illinois               5.15m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Matthew Bane              SO Illinois               5.40m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Josh Larney               SR Iowa                   7.60m      7.08m   1.8  23-02.75  10   
     FOUL(1.2) 7.08m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.9)
  2 Klyvens Delaunay          FR Iowa                   7.42m      6.98m   3.9  22-11.00   8   
     6.69m(3.4) FOUL(0.1) 6.68m(0.7) 6.98m(3.9) FOUL(3.1) 6.75m(2.2)
  3 Kerry Dean Jr.            FR Iowa                   6.83m      6.86m   3.6  22-06.25   6   
     6.82m(3.7) 6.85m(4.2) 6.86m(3.6) 6.40m(2.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8)
  4 John Ellis                   Leatherneck            6.91m      6.80m   2.6  22-03.75   5   
     6.80m(2.6) 6.68m(3.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.55m(1.3) PASS     
  5 Leonard Overstreet        JR Western Ill.           6.78m      6.57m   1.6  21-06.75   4   
     6.55m(2.6) 6.57m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 steven hartzell           SO Lincoln                6.81m      6.56m   2.6  21-06.25   3   
     6.56m(2.6) 6.21m(2.6) 6.14m(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Jacob O'Rourke            SR Augustana              6.40m      6.38m   2.4  20-11.25   2   
     5.87m(0.6) 6.38m(2.4) 5.98m(0.2) 6.10m(5.0) FOUL      PASS     
  8 Ian VanAntwerp            SR St. Ambrose            6.19m      6.35m   2.5  20-10.00   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(2.5)
  9 Julian Smith              JR Illinois               6.86m      6.30m   2.2  20-08.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 6.29m(4.1) 6.30m(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 6.10m(1.0) 6.22m(3.4)
 10 Kaz Johnson               JR St. Ambrose            6.79m      6.24m   1.0  20-05.75 
     6.24m(1.0) 6.24m(4.1) 6.17m(3.4) FOUL(0.4) PASS      PASS     
 11 Brett Tobin               FR Marquette              6.35m     J6.24m   1.9  20-05.75 
     6.24m(1.9) 5.75m(1.1) 5.89m(1.4) 5.73m(+0.0) 6.17m(3.8) 5.56m(1.3)
 12 Kyle Mengarelli           SR Monmouth               6.68m      6.21m   2.7  20-04.50 
     FOUL(5.2) FOUL(2.6) 6.21m(2.7) PASS      FOUL(4.4) 5.80m(0.9)
 13 shain ford                SO Lincoln                5.70m      6.14m   1.6  20-01.75 
     FOUL      6.14m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 14 Karston Anderson          SR Monmouth               6.70m      6.05m   2.7  19-10.25 
     5.89m(2.8) 5.83m(3.2) 6.05m(2.7) 5.86m(3.6) 5.88m(6.0) FOUL(1.3)
 15 Joe Puntoriero            SR Knox                   6.30m      5.99m   2.3  19-08.00 
     5.79m(1.6) 5.99m(2.3) FOUL               
 16 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana              6.19m      5.98m   2.3  19-07.50 
     5.98m(2.3) 5.68m(1.6) 5.86m(2.2)           
 17 Andrew Esser              FR St. Ambrose            5.65m      5.44m   2.1  17-10.25 
     5.37m(0.6) 5.44m(2.1) 5.40m(1.4)           
 18 demetrius carr            SO Lincoln                6.43m      5.39m   2.5  17-08.25 
     5.39m(2.5) 4.33m(1.2) FOUL              
 19 Sam Reading               FR Knox                              5.07m   0.4  16-07.75 
     5.07m(0.4) 4.87m(1.4) 4.86m(3.2)           
 -- Jordan Banks              FR Illinois-Chi           6.72m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.2)          
 -- Seyi Ogunleye             JR Illinois-Chi           6.79m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- Cedric Cheeks             SO Western Ill.           6.80m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.3)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Klyvens Delaunay          FR Iowa                  15.63m     14.83m   2.1  48-08.00  10   
     14.64m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 14.64m(2.5) 14.26m(0.8) 14.80m(1.7) 14.83m(2.1)
  2 Davin Dollison            JR Western Ill.          14.32m     14.44m   3.1  47-04.50   8   
     14.04m(1.9) 14.32m(3.3) 14.32m(0.3) 13.81m(1.7) 13.93m(1.5) 14.44m(3.1)
  3 David Nsabua              FR Iowa                  14.86m     14.28m   1.7  46-10.25   6   
     13.81m(1.5) 13.33m(1.0) 14.28m(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 14.26m(1.9) 14.06m(+0.0)
  4 Justin Higginbotham       SR Illinois-Chi          14.77m     14.27m   2.0  46-10.00   5   
     13.69m(4.7) 14.27m(2.0) 13.95m(0.2) FOUL(2.0) 13.90m(2.1) FOUL(0.4)
  5 demetrius carr            SO Lincoln               13.54m     13.90m   0.9  45-07.25   4   
     13.90m(0.9) 13.82m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 13.32m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4)
  6 Kerry Dean Jr.            FR Iowa                  13.50m    J13.90m   1.8  45-07.25   3   
     13.41m(1.7) 13.52m(0.3) 13.37m(3.3) 13.90m(1.8) 13.11m(1.6) FOUL(1.4)
  7 Seyi Ogunleye             JR Illinois-Chi          14.92m     13.66m   0.2  44-09.75   2   
     FOUL(1.6) 13.66m(0.2) 13.55m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) PASS      PASS     
  8 Brian Pinta               SR Leatherneck           14.30m     13.53m   2.2  44-04.75   1   
     13.53m(2.2) 13.48m(2.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.0)
  9 Ben Lehmkuhl              FR Culver-Stock          13.20m     13.44m   1.4  44-01.25 
     13.44m(1.4) 12.85m(2.2) 11.78m(2.3) 12.81m(1.5) FOUL(3.2) PASS     
 10 shain ford                SO Lincoln               11.13m     13.10m   2.2  42-11.75 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.0) 13.10m(2.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 13.02m(1.3)
 11 Mark Hicks                SO Chicago St.           13.90m    J13.10m   0.3  42-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.61m(3.5) 13.00m(1.1) 12.71m(2.3) FOUL(3.4) 13.10m(0.3)
 12 Brett Tobin               FR Marquette             13.00m     12.88m   1.3  42-03.25 
     12.18m(2.7) 12.88m(1.3) FOUL(2.8) 12.73m(1.3) 12.18m(3.2) 12.37m(2.8)
 13 Jordan Banks              FR Illinois-Chi          13.67m     12.85m   0.5  42-02.00 
     FOUL(2.4) 12.74m(2.3) 12.56m(2.7) FOUL(1.6) 12.85m(0.5) FOUL(1.3)
 14 Kameron Jackson           FR Chicago St.           12.26m     12.55m   2.9  41-02.25 
     11.96m(+0.0) 12.55m(2.9) 11.60m(0.3)           
 15 Tyler Sucher              SR Leatherneck           13.60m     12.50m   3.4  41-00.25 
     12.50m(3.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 12.50m(0.9) FOUL(1.5)
 16 Chris Smith               SR Hannibal-LaG          12.80m     12.40m   3.3  40-08.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 12.40m(3.3) FOUL(0.5)           
 17 Karston Anderson          SR Monmouth              14.00m     12.36m   1.4  40-06.75 
     12.36m(1.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.1)           
 18 Andrew Esser              FR St. Ambrose           11.90m     11.94m   1.9  39-02.25 
     11.94m(1.9) 11.86m(2.5) 11.78m(2.7)           
 19 Patrick Mahoney           FR St. Ambrose           12.05m     11.90m   2.3  39-00.50 
     11.61m(2.4) FOUL(3.5) 11.90m(2.3)          
 -- Kyle Mengarelli           SR Monmouth              14.17m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gabe Hull                 SO Iowa                  17.17m     16.55m   54-03.75  10   
      FOUL  15.71m  16.55m  16.31m  FOUL  16.24m
  2 Davis Fraker              SO Illinois              17.39m     16.35m   53-07.75   8   
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Brett Einbecker           SR Illinois              16.15m     16.03m   52-07.25   6   
      15.16m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  15.60m
  4 Paul Hames                SR Leatherneck           16.00m     15.69m   51-05.75   5   
      15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL  15.21m
  5 Brandon Noe               SO Illinois              17.12m     15.21m   49-11.00   4   
      15.08m  15.21m  14.93m  14.91m  14.90m  15.17m
  6 Wes Vaden                 SR St. Ambrose           15.38m     14.91m   48-11.00   3   
      14.91m  FOUL  14.27m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kevin Macek               SR Augustana             14.57m     14.82m   48-07.50   2   
      FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL
  8 Tyler Lippert             SR Western Ill.          15.31m     14.63m   48-00.00   1   
      14.15m  14.63m  14.21m  14.25m  13.93m  14.16m
  9 Patrick Stuart            JR Marquette             15.34m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.92m  14.54m  FOUL  13.45m  14.18m  14.17m
 10 Andrew Carman             SO Iowa                  16.78m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.26m  FOUL           
 11 Anthony Babicz            SO DePaul                14.51m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.51m  FOUL  14.10m           
 12 Kyle Orwig                SO Monmouth              13.85m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.36m  13.10m  12.32m           
 13 David Carbajal            SR Marquette             15.25m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  12.94m  12.93m           
 14 Blake Thompson            FR DePaul                14.05m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  12.85m          
 15 Jake Nysather             SR Monmouth              13.51m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      11.71m  12.46m  12.87m           
 16 Weston Chenoweth          JR Knox                  13.64m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  12.25m  12.07m           
 17 Jacob Benner              SO Augustana             13.14m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.01m  12.06m  11.40m           
 18 Austin Robbins            SO St. Ambrose           12.53m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.35m  FOUL  11.95m           
 19 Brennan McGlauchlen       FR Knox                  13.16m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.76m  11.87m  FOUL           
 20 Brian McLindon            SR St. Ambrose           12.73m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      10.47m  11.08m  11.74m           
 21 Ben Burger                FR Monmouth              12.18m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  11.54m  11.32m           
 22 Josh Olson                JR St. Ambrose           11.21m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.03m  FOUL  11.04m           
 23 Tyler Elston              SO Western Ill.          10.84m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Alex Earls                JR Hannibal-LaG          11.81m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.42m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gabe Hull                 SO Iowa                  58.18m     59.80m     196-02  10   
      56.58m  FOUL  52.56m  56.10m  59.80m  FOUL
  2 Brandon Noe               SO Illinois              52.39m     54.70m     179-05   8   
      48.90m  54.70m  FOUL  50.63m  50.19m  46.61m
  3 Paul Hames                SR Leatherneck           49.00m     50.15m     164-06   6   
      46.48m  45.59m  50.15m  FOUL  FOUL  47.20m
  4 Will Summers              SR Unattached            52.00m    X48.60m     159-05 
      46.67m  FOUL  FOUL  48.60m  48.58m  FOUL
  5 Blake Thompson            FR DePaul                44.68m     47.91m     157-02   5   
      44.92m  47.91m  FOUL  FOUL  45.31m  44.90m
  6 Brett Einbecker           SR Illinois              48.08m     47.52m     155-11   4   
      46.44m  45.57m  46.95m  47.52m  44.14m  FOUL
  7 Andrew Carman             SO Iowa                  51.20m     47.47m     155-09   3   
      45.24m  FOUL  47.47m  47.31m  45.47m  FOUL
  8 Nathaniel Marshall        JR Western Ill.          48.10m     47.12m     154-07   2   
      FOUL  41.78m  47.12m  43.41m  46.54m  46.88m
  9 Brett Ramirez             SR Illinois                         47.05m     154-04   1   
      41.74m  42.13m  45.37m  FOUL  47.00m  47.05m
 10 David Carbajal            SR Marquette             45.55m     44.05m     144-06 
      39.84m  42.03m  44.05m  FOUL  41.88m  38.70m
 11 Kevin Macek               SR Augustana             41.89m     42.96m     140-11 
      42.96m  40.92m  42.23m           
 12 Jacob Benner              SO Augustana             46.01m     42.74m     140-03 
      42.74m  38.64m  FOUL  41.40m  40.58m  39.34m
 13 Tyler Elston              SO Western Ill.          42.41m     42.73m     140-02 
      FOUL  42.73m  41.93m           
 14 Breyonte Brewer           SO Western Ill.          46.41m     42.24m     138-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.24m           
 15 Sam Joens                 SO Iowa                  46.40m     41.70m     136-10 
      FOUL  38.71m  41.70m           
 16 Wes Vaden                 SR St. Ambrose           43.52m     41.45m     136-00 
      40.82m  FOUL  41.45m          
 17 William Koeck             SO Marquette             44.46m     41.22m     135-03 
      39.74m  41.22m  FOUL           
 18 Jake Nysather             SR Monmouth              38.85m     40.87m     134-01 
      40.87m  FOUL  38.55m           
 19 Tim Worrell               JR Knox                  38.40m     39.17m     128-06 
      39.17m  FOUL  36.69m           
 20 Tyler Lippert             SR Western Ill.          43.19m     38.55m     126-06 
      FOUL  38.55m  FOUL           
 21 Kyle Orwig                SO Monmouth              41.12m     38.48m     126-03 
      35.49m  38.48m  38.26m           
 22 Anthony Babicz            SO DePaul                43.79m     38.38m     125-11 
      FOUL  34.21m  38.38m           
 23 Austin Robbins            SO St. Ambrose           38.54m     37.78m     123-11 
      36.66m  37.78m  36.15m           
 24 Ethan Bachinski           JR Western Ill.          39.30m     36.42m     119-06 
      FOUL  36.42m  FOUL           
 25 Weston Chenoweth          JR Knox                  39.80m     35.93m     117-10 
      35.93m  34.28m  FOUL           
 26 Zach Harman               FR Illinois-Chi          42.31m     34.43m     112-11 
      FOUL  34.43m  FOUL           
 27 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana             34.83m     32.05m     105-02 
      27.46m  32.05m  FOUL           
 28 Josh Olson                JR St. Ambrose           32.35m     31.67m     103-11 
      30.54m  FOUL  31.67m           
 29 Max Downey                FR Illinois-Chi          35.00m     31.30m     102-08 
      31.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Justin Manuel             FR Illinois-Chi          35.00m     31.21m     102-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.21m           
 31 Kyle Deets                FR Augustana             32.91m     30.67m     100-07 
      FOUL  26.53m  30.67m           
 32 Alex Earls                JR Hannibal-LaG          36.48m     29.63m      97-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.63m           
 33 Kevin Hodge               JR Augustana             32.35m     28.52m      93-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.52m           
 34 Ben Burger                FR Monmouth              31.21m     27.70m      90-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.70m          
 35 Gary Soper                SR Illinois-Chi          30.00m     25.30m      83-00 
      25.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Adam Worden               JR Knox                  28.00m     24.68m      81-00 
      FOUL  24.68m  FOUL           
 37 Lucas Rusk                FR St. Ambrose           28.37m     22.37m      73-05 
      FOUL  22.37m  21.90m           
 -- Devin Compton             JR Knox                  38.92m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brian McLindon            SR St. Ambrose           36.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nathan Loe                FR Illinois              58.32m     60.83m     199-07  10   
      57.64m  60.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.45m
  2 William Koeck             SO Marquette             57.52m     59.01m     193-07   8   
      59.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.98m  56.85m
  3 Brett Ramirez             SR Illinois              60.18m     57.65m     189-02   6   
      56.90m  56.70m  57.53m  57.18m  56.99m  57.65m
  4 Nathaniel Marshall        JR Western Ill.          58.57m     56.82m     186-05   5   
      56.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.30m  FOUL
  5 Ben Stancombe             SR Iowa                  59.50m     55.50m     182-01   4   
      FOUL  55.10m  FOUL  55.43m  53.76m  55.50m
  6 Paul Hames                SR Leatherneck           53.70m     52.09m     170-11   3   
      52.09m  51.16m  48.62m  FOUL  51.72m  FOUL
  7 Gabe Hull                 SO Iowa                  52.20m     51.22m     168-00   2   
      49.32m  51.22m  FOUL  FOUL  47.99m  FOUL
  8 David Carbajal            SR Marquette             51.31m     51.04m     167-05   1   
      50.54m  49.96m  50.65m  51.04m  51.01m  FOUL
  9 Jake Nysather             SR Monmouth              52.47m     50.37m     165-03 
      48.36m  50.37m  48.56m  48.51m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tyler Lippert             SR Western Ill.          51.73m     48.11m     157-10 
      47.35m  FOUL  48.11m         
 11 Walt Willis                  Unattached            48.71m     47.44m     155-08 
      47.44m  46.73m  45.48m           
 12 Kevin Macek               SR Augustana             50.05m     45.69m     149-11 
      FOUL  45.69m  FOUL         
 13 Tyler Elston              SO Western Ill.          46.92m     45.20m     148-03 
      45.20m  43.86m  FOUL         
 14 Wes Vaden                 SR St. Ambrose           47.82m     45.03m     147-09 
      FOUL  45.03m  FOUL         
 15 Kyle Orwig                SO Monmouth              43.92m     43.77m     143-07 
      43.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Anthony Babicz            SO DePaul                44.34m     42.56m     139-07 
      42.56m  FOUL  40.03m         
 17 Mitchell George           JR Illinois-Chi          47.08m     41.86m     137-04 
      41.86m  41.59m  FOUL         
 18 Brian McLindon            SR St. Ambrose           40.70m     40.37m     132-05 
      40.37m  39.40m  37.58m         
 19 Breyonte Brewer           SO Western Ill.          37.87m     39.86m     130-09 
      36.04m  39.86m  FOUL         
 20 Peter Turcato             SR St. Ambrose                      39.02m     128-00 
      38.50m  FOUL  39.02m         
 21 Dan Johnson               SR Knox                  42.32m     37.94m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.40m  37.94m         
 22 Tim Worrell               JR Knox                  36.82m     37.29m     122-04 
      35.56m  37.29m  36.16m         
 23 Alex Earls                JR Hannibal-LaG          39.23m     35.96m     118-00 
      33.99m  35.96m  FOUL           
 24 Kevin Hodge               JR Augustana             37.91m     35.79m     117-05 
      34.72m  35.79m  FOUL         
 25 Paul Lebryk               SR Knox                  39.31m     35.44m     116-03 
      35.44m  35.29m  33.52m         
 26 Kyle Deets                FR Augustana             33.66m     34.29m     112-06 
      34.29m  33.01m  33.78m         
 27 Max Downey                FR Illinois-Chi          37.13m     33.55m     110-01 
      31.67m  33.55m  FOUL         
 28 Austin Robbins            SO St. Ambrose           38.36m     32.58m     106-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.58m         
 29 Ben Burger                FR Monmouth              28.28m     32.20m     105-08 
      30.78m  31.10m  32.20m         
 30 Justin Manuel             FR Illinois-Chi          32.35m     31.69m     104-00 
      30.36m  31.69m  31.40m         
 31 Brennan McGlauchlen       FR Knox                  28.73m     28.49m      93-06 
      27.81m  28.27m  28.49m         
 -- Gary Soper                SR Illinois-Chi          32.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jack Eckert               SO Iowa                  57.01m     55.60m     182-05  10   
      54.43m  49.15m  55.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jesse Bernhardt              Leatherneck           53.00m     51.26m     168-02   8   
      51.26m  48.42m  46.95m  47.04m  45.73m  48.43m
  3 James Sullivan            JR Illinois              52.06m     50.28m     164-11   6   
      50.11m  46.16m  40.14m  47.81m  45.89m  50.28m
  4 Tim Williams                 Leatherneck           45.00m     48.48m     159-01   5   
      45.06m  46.52m  45.66m  46.01m  48.48m  46.39m
  5 Alec Seymour              SO Augustana             47.25m     47.48m     155-09   4   
      41.25m  40.04m  42.88m  45.13m  46.40m  47.48m
  6 Glenn Prout                  Unattached            50.00m    X47.17m     154-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.17m  FOUL  FOUL  45.62m
  7 Luke Anderson             SR Augustana             53.85m     47.00m     154-02   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  47.00m  44.86m  44.61m  FOUL
  8 Mike Anderson             SR Augustana             48.61m     45.66m     149-10   2   
      39.79m  45.66m  41.39m  43.59m  42.32m  FOUL
  9 Weston Chenoweth          JR Knox                  46.96m     45.64m     149-09   1   
      45.64m  FOUL  41.89m  44.31m  45.40m  41.68m
 10 Scott Duncan              SO Monmouth              47.90m     45.29m     148-07 
      36.84m  45.29m  FOUL  39.00m  44.51m  FOUL
 11 Jonas Mack                SR Knox                  49.46m     45.09m     147-11 
      FOUL  45.09m  43.53m  44.98m  42.30m  43.08m
 12 Eric Crawford             SO Culver-Stock          45.86m     44.66m     146-06 
      44.66m  41.73m  41.92m  42.38m  FOUL  43.38m
 13 austin johnson            SO Lincoln               43.56m     41.82m     137-02 
      41.82m  41.50m  40.15m           
 14 Joe Ward                  FR Monmouth              43.92m     41.63m     136-07 
      FOUL  36.74m  41.63m           
 15 Jeff Liles                SR Western Ill.          47.84m     41.54m     136-03 
      37.98m  FOUL  41.54m           
 16 dimitri johnson           FR Lincoln               30.00m     41.45m     136-00 
      36.76m  41.45m  FOUL           
 17 Matt Marzahl              SO Illinois-Chi          43.11m     39.10m     128-03 
      39.10m  38.73m  37.00m           
 18 Nick Sinon                JR Augustana             34.00m     38.67m     126-10 
      38.14m  38.67m  35.60m           
 19 Kyle Mengarelli           SR Monmouth                         37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  33.54m  37.78m           
 20 Lucas Rusk                FR St. Ambrose           42.25m     37.88m     124-03 
      37.88m  35.29m  37.73m           
 21 Steve Hapanovich          SO Augustana             43.43m     36.58m     120-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.58m          
 22 Austin Robbins            SO St. Ambrose           36.07m     35.92m     117-10 
      33.41m  35.92m  34.39m           
 23 Adam Worden               JR Knox                  34.40m     35.64m     116-11 
      FOUL  35.64m  34.63m           
 24 Devin Compton             JR Knox                  42.94m     33.67m     110-05 
      30.16m  FOUL  33.67m           
 25 michael garza             FR Lincoln               35.00m     32.29m     105-11 
      FOUL  32.29m  25.49m           
 26 Marshall Stevens          FR Culver-Stock          36.35m     31.07m     101-11 
      FOUL  31.07m  30.35m           
 27 Brent Mordan              FR St. Ambrose           35.07m     30.91m     101-05 
      25.10m  29.47m  30.91m           
 28 Dylan King                SO Western Ill.          39.00m     30.87m     101-03 
      FOUL  30.87m  29.84m          
 29 Ryan Giesemann            SO St. Ambrose           37.65m     30.78m     101-00 
      26.10m  29.56m  30.78m          
 30 jonathon anderson         FR Lincoln               22.00m     26.30m      86-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.30m           
 -- Tariq Ahmad               SO Western Ill.                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 11.14   2.1    830
  2 Leonard Overstreet        JR Western Ill.             11.51   2.1    750
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             11.66   2.1    719
  4 Tyler Sucher              SR Leatherneck              11.84   2.1    683
  5 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 12.15   2.1    622
  6 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             12.19   2.1    614
  7 Tyler Clark               SR No. Iowa                 12.32   2.1    589
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 52.11     720
  2 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 52.86     688
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             54.91     602
  4 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             56.20     551
  5 Tyler Clark               SR No. Iowa                 57.24     512
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa               4:56.49     580
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.           5:01.42     552
  3 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa               5:04.17     536
  4 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.           5:30.32     398
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 15.30  -0.3    814
  2 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 15.74  -0.3    762
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             16.27  -0.3    703
  4 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             17.00  -0.3    624
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Tyler Clark               SR No. Iowa                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 5.15m   16-10.75    957
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 6.66m   1.3  21-10.25    734
     6.44m(2.7) 6.45m(0.8) 6.66m(1.3)            
  2 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             6.47m   1.5  21-02.75    691
     FOUL(1.1) 6.47m(1.5) 5.74m(0.8)            
  3 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 6.46m  -0.1  21-02.50    688
     6.34m(+0.0) 6.21m(1.0) 6.46m(-0.1)            
  4 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50    621
     6.01m(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.16m(+0.0)            
  5 Tyler Sucher              SR Leatherneck              5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50    582
     5.68m(-1.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.98m(+0.0)            
  6 Tyler Clark               SR No. Iowa                 5.91m   3.9  19-04.75    567
     5.91m(3.9) 5.77m(2.7) 5.57m(1.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                13.00m   42-08.00    667
      13.00m  12.50m  12.57m            
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.            11.61m   38-01.25    583
      11.61m  FOUL  10.89m            
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.            11.22m   36-09.75    559
      9.94m  9.57m  11.22m            
  4 Tyler Clark               SR No. Iowa                11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.15m  11.10m  11.10m            
  5 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                10.69m   35-01.00    527
      10.69m  10.39m  10.01m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                42.10m     138-01    707
      FOUL  FOUL  42.10m            
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.            37.29m     122-04    610
      33.51m  37.29m  33.72m            
  3 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                34.52m     113-03    554
      33.85m  FOUL  34.52m            
  4 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.            25.76m      84-06    382
      22.68m  23.68m  25.76m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                48.07m     157-08    560
      48.07m  47.93m  FOUL            
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.            45.84m     150-05    527
      45.84m  FOUL  38.11m            
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.            41.55m     136-04    465
      41.55m  FOUL  38.90m            
  4 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                34.54m     113-04    364
      31.37m  34.37m  34.54m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                7629       6783   10   
  2 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                6500       6449    8   
  3 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.            6436       6137    6   
  4 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.            5653       5800    5   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa                       212        2) Marquette                 113   
    3) Monmouth (Ill.)            104        4) DePaul                     85   
    5) Western Illinois            78.50     6) St. Ambrose                57.50
    7) Bradley                     54        8) Lincoln College            32   
    9) Chicago State               30       10) Hawkeye Track Club         28   
   11) Hannibal-LaGrange           11       11) Illinois-Chicago           11   
   13) Illinois                    10       14) Knox                        1   
   14) O.F.F. Track Club            1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois                   178        2) Iowa                      170.50
    3) Western Illinois            95.50     4) Augustana (Ill.)           86.50
    4) Marquette                   86.50     6) Lincoln College            53   
    7) St. Ambrose                 46        8) Leatherneck Alumni         39   
    9) DePaul                      34       10) Monmouth (Ill.)            30   
   11) Hawkeye Track Club          24       12) Illinois-Chicago           22   
   13) Northern Iowa               18       14) Bradley                    12   
   14) Knox                        12       16) Adams State                 8   
   16) Culver-Stockton              8       18) Chicago State               7   
   19) Illinois State               6       20) Hannibal-LaGrange           4   
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield