Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2013 04:22 PM
                          Marquette vs Milwaukee Dual                          
                  Melvin "Bus" Shimek Track & Field Facility                   
                           Milwaukee, WI  - 4/5/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 11.31  1995        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlye Schuh              JR Marquette              12.05      12.07  -1.0   5   
  2 Simbi Laaro               JR Milwaukee              12.14      12.33  -1.0   3   
  3 Chanel Franklin           SR Marquette              11.92      12.45  -1.0   2   
  4 Anuli Okonkwo             FR Milwaukee              12.60      12.69  -1.0   1   
  5 Marieke Schuster          FR Milwaukee              13.10     x13.55  -1.0 
  6 Tierra Brown              FR Marquette              12.75     x13.75  -1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 23.31  1995        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chanel Franklin           SR Marquette              24.48      25.91   0.8   5   
  2 Gretchen Homan            JR Marquette              25.25      25.99   0.8   3   
  3 Katie Kemmerer            JR Marquette              25.50     x26.18   0.8 
  4 Anuli Okonkwo             FR Milwaukee              25.53      26.39   0.8   2   
  5 Chiamaka Okonkwo          SR Milwaukee              27.00      28.23   0.8   1   
  6 Sarah Connolly            FR Marquette              26.20     x28.54   0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 53.34  1999        Lana Garner, Tulane                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kate Hein                 JR Marquette              56.45      56.28    5   
  2 Lauren Grant              SO Milwaukee              56.23      58.38    3   
  3 Katie Tolan               SO Marquette                         58.55    2   
  4 Shelby Schaal             SR Milwaukee              58.44      59.11    1   
  5 Mikayla Preissner         FR Marquette              58.50   x1:00.21  
  6 Laura Schweikert          FR Marquette              58.50   x1:00.41  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 2:10.40  1999        Alison Lambert, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly Hanson              FR Marquette            2:14.18    2:16.35    5   
  2 Dana Clausen              SO Milwaukee            2:19.00    2:19.42    3   
  3 Nicole Ethier             FR Marquette            2:14.84    2:20.25    2   
  4 Grace Magliola            JR Marquette            2:20.00   x2:21.80  
  5 Brooke Jameson            FR Milwaukee            2:18.00    2:33.23    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:25.58  1999        Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Spencer             FR Marquette            4:42.00    4:47.04    5   
  2 Haley Loprieno            SO Marquette            4:49.29    4:50.10    3   
  3 Rebecca Pachuta           SO Marquette            4:49.00   x4:50.78  
  4 Gayana Wanniarchchi       FR Milwaukee            4:55.00    4:56.79    2   
  5 Carissa Schneiter         SO Milwaukee            5:00.00    5:15.24    1   
  6 Claira Himmel             SO Milwaukee            5:10.00   x5:23.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 9:37.73  4/30/2012   Aubrey Huth, Northwestern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christina Sliepka         SR Marquette           10:25.00   10:21.99    5   
  2 Sarah Poirier             FR Marquette           10:25.00   10:33.53    3   
  3 Hannah Frett              JR Marquette           10:25.00  x10:39.34  
  4 Annette Lemanski          SO Milwaukee           10:30.00   11:05.12    2   
  5 Adriana Gutierrez         SO Milwaukee           11:10.00   11:10.08    1   
  6 Emily Schaal              SO Milwaukee           11:30.00  x11:27.75  
  7 Katy Koch                 SO Milwaukee           11:20.00  x11:52.13  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 13.10  1999        Jenny Adams, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shelby Schaal             SR Milwaukee              14.19      14.35  -1.7   5   
  2 Chiamaka Okonkwo          SR Milwaukee              14.43      14.97  -1.7   3   
  3 Sherice Hewett            SO Milwaukee              14.00     x15.00  -1.7 
  4 Melissa Budelier          SR Marquette              19.03      21.41  -1.7   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 58.61  1999        Charlotte Plummer, Tulane                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Maxey             SO Milwaukee            1:03.55    1:03.60    5   
  2 Michelle Garner           FR Milwaukee            1:03.50    1:04.32    3   
  3 Sarah Ball                JR Marquette                       1:12.25    2   
  4 Melissa Budelier          SR Marquette            1:13.69    1:15.40    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 45.47  1999        South Florida                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette                                           47.12      47.39    5   
     1) Katie Kemmerer JR               2) Carlye Schuh JR                
     3) Gretchen Homan JR               4) Chanel Franklin SR             
  2 UW - Milwaukee                                      48.08      49.22    3   
     1) Chelsea Maxey SO                2) Chiamaka Okonkwo SR            
     3) Anuli Okonkwo FR                4) Simbi Laaro JR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3:37.80  1999        Tulane                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette                                         3:50.00    3:53.61    5   
     1) Katie Kemmerer JR               2) Gretchen Homan JR              
     3) Katie Tolan SO                  4) Kate Hein JR                   
  2 UW - Milwaukee                                    3:54.00    3:58.52    3   
     1) Michelle Garner FR              2) Lauren Grant SO                
     3) Chelsea Maxey SO                4) Anuli Okonkwo FR               
  3 Marquette  'B'                                    3:58.00   x4:02.38  
     1) Laura Schweikert FR             2) Nicole Ethier FR               
     3) Sarah Connolly FR               4) Mikayla Preissner FR           
  4 Marquette  'C'                                    4:05.00   x4:14.95  
     1) Sarah Ball JR                   2) Kayla Spencer FR               
     3) Melissa Budelier SR             4) Grace Magliola JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1.74m  1999        Ifoma Jones, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          FR Marquette              1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sarah MacCourtney         SR Marquette              1.73m      1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashley Brusveen           SO Milwaukee              1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shelby Schaal             SR Milwaukee              1.62m      1.50m    4-11.00   1   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Heidi Niepodzany          SR Milwaukee              1.53m     x1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Chantel McConville        SR Milwaukee              1.49m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3.97m  4/30/2012   Kellie Schuh, Illinois-Chicago              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Finer               SR Milwaukee              3.81m      3.58m   11-09.00   5   
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Lindsay Smoljan           FR Marquette              3.20m      3.12m   10-02.75   3   
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Chantel McConville        SR Milwaukee              3.20m         NH            
     2.82 2.97 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 6.36m  1995        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Carlye Schuh              JR Marquette              5.94m      5.86m  -1.6  19-02.75   5   
     5.86m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.8) 5.84m(-0.8)      
  2 Shelby Schaal             SR Milwaukee              5.67m      5.39m  -1.8  17-08.25   3   
     5.32m(-1.7) 5.39m(-1.8) 5.39m(-1.0) 5.09m(-3.7)      
  3 Tatyana Pashibin          FR Marquette              5.25m      5.28m  -1.1  17-04.00   2   
     5.03m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.2) 5.28m(-1.1) 5.07m(-0.2)      
  4 Erika Suchla              SR Milwaukee              5.32m      5.01m  -1.1  16-05.25   1   
     4.93m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.9) 4.90m(-2.1) 5.01m(-1.1)      
  5 Tierra Brown              FR Marquette              5.00m     x4.48m  -0.6  14-08.50 
     4.47m(-3.9) 4.34m(-1.7) 4.48m(-0.6) 4.33m(-0.6)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 12.80m  1999        Kerine Black, South Florida                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Carlye Schuh              JR Marquette             11.84m     11.23m  -1.2  36-10.25   5   
     11.23m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Sherice Hewett            SO Milwaukee             12.19m     11.04m  -1.6  36-02.75   3   
     FOUL(-0.6) 10.99m(-1.1) PASS      11.04m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.3) PASS     
  3 Erika Suchla              SR Milwaukee             12.03m     11.01m  -1.4  36-01.50   2   
     FOUL(-0.6) 10.92m(-0.4) 11.01m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-0.3) PASS     
  4 Tierra Brown              FR Marquette             10.75m      9.53m  -2.0  31-03.25   1   
     9.43m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 9.53m(-2.0) 9.40m(-1.0) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 14.77m  4/26/2008   Rachel Thiel, Marquette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristen Gaffey            JR Marquette             14.61m     13.82m   45-04.25   5   
      12.69m  13.56m  13.32m  13.11m  13.39m  13.82m
  2 Moriah Myles              SR Milwaukee             13.45m     13.29m   43-07.25   3   
      13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  12.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kirsten Walker            JR Marquette             13.43m     13.26m   43-06.00   2   
      FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nancy Harmon              JR Milwaukee             11.67m     10.63m   34-10.50   1   
      FOUL  10.63m  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 50.00m  1997        Katie Wimberger, Marquette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristen Gaffey            JR Marquette             46.95m     44.98m     147-07   5   
      44.98m  42.02m  43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kathryn Koeck             JR Marquette             42.78m     41.73m     136-11   3   
      38.20m  37.83m  39.36m  41.27m  41.73m  40.47m
  3 Moriah Myles              SR Milwaukee             37.25m     39.20m     128-07   2   
      39.20m  FOUL  38.80m  FOUL  FOUL  38.09m
  4 Nancy Harmon              JR Milwaukee             38.43m     36.00m     118-01   1   
      33.94m  FOUL  36.00m  FOUL  31.73m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 59.54m  2002        Julie Sorrentino, Marquette                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Koeck             JR Marquette             58.91m     53.52m     175-07   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.51m  FOUL  53.52m  FOUL
  2 Nancy Harmon              JR Milwaukee             54.54m     52.30m     171-07   3   
      44.25m  50.95m  50.56m  47.93m  52.30m  51.94m
  3 Moriah Myles              SR Milwaukee             53.37m     48.01m     157-06   2   
      47.13m  46.08m  45.94m  48.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Samantha Kennedy          SO Marquette             55.18m     47.41m     155-06   1   
      47.41m  45.05m  45.96m  47.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 45.14m  1999        Catherine Betz, Tulane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Samantha Kennedy          SO Marquette             35.26m     34.57m     113-05   5   
      34.05m  32.52m  34.57m  33.34m  31.04m  32.65m
  2 Marieke Schuster          FR Milwaukee                        30.10m      98-09   3   
      26.69m  27.95m  30.10m  25.56m  27.19m  24.37m
  3 Kathryn Koeck             JR Marquette                        29.18m      95-09   2   
      20.80m  20.33m  25.59m  27.07m  29.09m  29.18m
  4 Heidi Niepodzany          SR Milwaukee                        22.49m      73-09   1   
      14.69m  19.97m  17.29m  20.86m  21.22m  22.49m
  5 Ashley Brusveen           SO Milwaukee                       x17.86m      58-07 
      FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  16.53m  17.86m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 10.32  1999        Llewelyn Bredwood, South Florida            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Washington Farrington     JR Milwaukee              10.62      10.73  -2.3   5   
  2 Davontae Johnson          FR Milwaukee              11.10      10.82  -2.3   3   
  3 Glenn Lawrence            SO Marquette              10.80      11.00  -2.3   2   
  4 Matt Ferry                SO Milwaukee              10.74     x11.02  -2.3 
  5 Marquis Johnson           FR Milwaukee              11.00     x11.05  -2.3 
  6 Connor Stengel            JR Marquette              11.20      11.14  -2.3   1   
  7 Jordan Smith              FR Marquette              11.21     x11.56  -2.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 20.87  1995        Dave Dopek, DePaul                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Washington Farrington     JR Milwaukee              21.86      22.14   1.9   5   
  2 Glenn Lawrence            SO Marquette              22.40      22.42   1.9   3   
  3 Nate Havener              SO Milwaukee              22.80      24.04   1.9   2   
  4 Jordan Smith              FR Marquette                         24.39   1.9   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 46.44  1999        Dennis Darling, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquis Johnson           FR Milwaukee              48.56      48.49    5   
  2 Connor Stengel            JR Marquette              48.60      50.06    3   
  3 Anton Rice                FR Marquette              49.50      50.61    2   
  4 Jeffery Pigg              SO Milwaukee              50.37      51.11    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:49.80  1999        Karim Alston, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Winter               SR Marquette            1:50.36    1:53.56    5   
  2 Brendan Franz             SO Marquette            1:54.95    1:57.80    3   
  3 Kurt Sustachek            FR Milwaukee            1:57.41    1:58.66    2   
  4 Benjamin Schmitz          SR Marquette            1:54.95   x1:59.21  
  5 Ryan Shields              FR Marquette            1:57.50   x2:00.92  
  6 Michael Corr              FR Marquette            2:01.00   x2:02.30  
  7 John Mariani              JR Milwaukee            1:58.50    2:02.80    1   
  8 Zack Young                SO Marquette            2:01.00   x2:04.60  
  9 Anthony Buensuceso        JR Milwaukee            2:02.00   x2:06.06  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3:49.88  2002        Cornelius Hill, Wisconsin-Milwaukee       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Hackett              SR Marquette            3:50.00    3:59.44    5   
  2 Tyler Leverington         SR Marquette            3:51.84    4:00.05    3   
  3 Jake Reilly               SR Milwaukee            3:50.94    4:00.74    2   
  4 Tony Sustachek            FR Milwaukee            4:02.50    4:01.96    1   
  5 Reed Schmidt              FR Milwaukee            4:03.87   x4:02.03  
  6 David Sajdak              SO Marquette            3:59.00   x4:02.24  
  7 Weston Brusky             FR Milwaukee            4:08.74   x4:03.82  
  8 Joseph Morgan             SO Milwaukee            3:58.22   x4:04.76  
  9 Bobby Glotfelty           SR Milwaukee            4:02.46   x4:11.68  
 10 Patrick Campbell          FR Marquette            4:10.00   x4:12.99  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 8:38.29  4/5/2012    Blake Johnson, Marquette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody Haberkorn            FR Marquette            8:50.00    8:48.30    5   
  2 Spencer Agnew             JR Marquette            8:40.00    8:48.43    3   
  3 Patrick Maag              SR Marquette            8:40.00   x8:48.47  
  4 Connor Callahan           SR Marquette            8:40.00   x8:48.49  
  5 Louie Glotfelty           SO Milwaukee            8:43.07    8:52.41    2   
  6 Zack Grese                SO Marquette            9:00.00   x8:58.29  
  7 Adam Schueller            FR Milwaukee            8:50.50    9:00.54    1   
  8 Marc DiVerde              SO Marquette            9:00.00   x9:00.62  
  9 Brett Johnson             FR Milwaukee            9:05.00   x9:03.51  
 10 Anthony Gedwill           SR Marquette            9:00.00   x9:11.69  
 11 Gerrit Bruni              FR Milwaukee            8:48.87   x9:16.36  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 13.92  1999        Greg Schumacher, Cincinnatti                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jordan Schmidt            SO Milwaukee              14.65      14.48  -1.9   5   
  2 Alex Delveaux             JR Milwaukee              14.68      14.59  -1.9   3   
  3 Marcell KirkmanBey        JR Marquette              15.18      15.81  -1.9   2   
  4 Shawn Bohler              FR Milwaukee              16.02     x16.12  -1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 50.39  1999        Eldridge Darling, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dexter Schleis            JR Milwaukee              51.72      54.36    5   
  2 Jordan Schmidt            SO Milwaukee              53.82      56.87    3   
  3 Shawn Bohler              FR Milwaukee              57.12     x58.02  
  4 William Hennessy          FR Marquette                       1:02.50    2   
  5 Marcell KirkmanBey        JR Marquette                       1:07.33    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 40.67  1999        Southern Mississippi                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW - Milwaukee                                      41.46      42.53    5   
     1) Dexter Schleis JR               2) Jordan Schmidt SO              
     3) Davontae Johnson FR             4) Washington Farrington JR       
  2 Marquette                                           42.50      44.39    3   
     1) Marcell KirkmanBey JR           2) Jordan Smith FR                
     3) Brett Tobin FR                  4) Glenn Lawrence SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3:09.30  1999        Houston                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW - Milwaukee                                    3:22.00    3:22.16    5   
     1) Davontae Johnson FR             2) Alex Delveaux JR               
     3) Dan Simon SR                    4) Marquis Johnson FR             
  2 Marquette                                         3:18.00    3:22.49    3   
     1) Anton Rice FR                   2) Connor Stengel JR              
     3) Glenn Lawrence SO               4) Kyle Winter SR                 
  3 UW - Milwaukee  'B'                               3:27.00   x3:33.48  
     1) Jeffery Pigg SO                 2) John Mariani JR                
     3) Kurt Sustachek FR               4) Tony Sustachek FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 2.13m  1999        Jeff Mueller, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Saindon           JR Marquette              2.07m      1.98m    6-06.00   5   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Max Kilpin                FR Marquette              2.00m      1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shawn Bohler              FR Milwaukee                         1.78m    5-10.00   2   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Dan Simon                 SR Milwaukee              1.95m      1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 5.00m  1999        Chrisos Adamides, Memphis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garrett Vetesnik          SR Milwaukee              5.06m      5.00m*  16-04.75   5   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dan Simon                 SR Milwaukee              4.80m      4.70m   15-05.00   3   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 John Kaplan               FR Marquette              4.65m      4.55m   14-11.00   2   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Vinny Martello            FR Marquette              4.45m      4.25m   13-11.25   1   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 7.49m  1999        Will Montgomery, UNC-Charlotte              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dexter Schleis            JR Milwaukee              6.80m      6.63m  -1.0  21-09.00   5   
     6.48m(0.2) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0) 6.63m(-1.0)      
  2 Michael Saindon           JR Marquette              6.45m      6.43m  -1.8  21-01.25   3   
     6.43m(-1.8) 6.26m(-0.9) 6.25m(-2.6) 6.40m(-0.7)      
  3 Nate Havener              SO Milwaukee              6.47m      6.38m   0.5  20-11.25   2   
     6.34m(-0.6) 6.38m(0.5) 6.21m(-0.4) 6.32m(-0.8)      
  4 Brett Tobin               FR Marquette              6.50m      6.15m  -1.5  20-02.25   1   
     6.15m(-1.5) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.63m(-1.5) 5.75m(-1.4)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 15.51m  1999        Joel Collins, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brett Tobin               FR Marquette             13.50m     12.72m  -0.5  41-08.75   5   
     12.37m(-3.6) FOUL(-1.8) 12.72m(-0.5) 12.29m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8) 12.27m(+0.0)
  2 Jake Whitewater           SR Milwaukee             14.37m     12.72m  -2.1  41-08.75   3   
     12.72m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Max Kilpin                FR Marquette                        11.22m  -2.8  36-09.75   2   
     FOUL(-1.6) 10.95m(-1.5) 11.22m(-2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 18.95m  2002        Frank Guzman, DePaul                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Chollet              SO Milwaukee             15.33m     14.71m   48-03.25   5   
      14.61m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  13.93m  14.71m
  2 Patrick Stuart            JR Marquette             15.34m     14.67m   48-01.75   3   
      14.60m  14.67m  FOUL  13.93m  14.22m  13.75m
  3 Sam Robinson              FR Milwaukee             14.66m     13.69m   44-11.00   2   
      FOUL  13.65m  12.80m  FOUL  13.58m  13.69m
  4 David Carbajal            SR Marquette             15.25m     13.58m   44-06.75   1   
      13.37m  12.97m  12.87m  FOUL  13.07m  13.58m
  5 Jake Goodwiler            SO Milwaukee             14.78m    x13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  13.23m  12.76m  12.71m  12.83m  13.19m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 57.96m  1999        John Davis, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Chollet              SO Milwaukee             47.39m     45.92m     150-08   5   
      41.52m  45.92m  FOUL  44.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 David Carbajal            SR Marquette             45.55m     43.69m     143-04   3   
      37.13m  39.67m  39.76m  40.74m  40.82m  43.69m
  3 Jake Goodwiler            SO Milwaukee             40.13m     42.85m     140-07   2   
      FOUL  42.85m  FOUL  42.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 William Koeck             SO Marquette             44.46m     37.68m     123-07   1   
      FOUL  37.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 65.13m  2000        Caruy Ryan, DePaul                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 William Koeck             SO Marquette             57.52m     56.56m     185-07   5   
      FOUL  56.56m  FOUL  55.02m  55.26m  FOUL
  2 David Carbajal            SR Marquette             51.31m     50.01m     164-01   3   
      50.01m  FOUL  FOUL  48.78m  49.10m  FOUL
  3 Alex Chollet              SO Milwaukee             44.82m     46.37m     152-01   2   
      43.25m  44.91m  44.96m  46.37m  44.84m  46.14m
  4 Jake Goodwiler            SO Milwaukee             44.17m     43.14m     141-06   1   
      41.58m  FOUL  38.49m  40.97m  41.04m  43.14m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 63.18m  1999        Nathan Junius, Tulane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Durell Busby              JR Milwaukee             52.34m     51.84m     170-01   5   
      51.84m  FOUL  FOUL  41.10m  41.74m  PASS
  2 Alex Delveaux             JR Milwaukee                        40.81m     133-11   3   
      38.55m  32.62m  40.81m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Jake Goodwiler            SO Milwaukee             41.00m    x39.64m     130-01 
      39.64m  38.23m  FOUL  FOUL  36.30m  FOUL
  4 William Koeck             SO Marquette             34.19m     37.98m     124-07   2   
      36.01m  37.98m  37.51m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Patrick Stuart            JR Marquette                        36.91m     121-01   1   
      34.02m  36.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                  112        2) UW - Milwaukee             76   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW - Milwaukee             102        2) Marquette                  88   
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield