Track & Field


Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 11:04 PM
             NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 5/14/2013 to 5/16/2013              
                                Naperville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Alexandria            Marietta               12.10      12.36Q -1.3  4 
  2 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                  12.14      12.42Q -1.8  2 
  3 Howard, Jenny                Webster                12.25      12.55Q -2.1  3 
  4 Davis, Abigail               Loras                  12.49      12.89Q -2.2  1 
  5 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                12.37      12.66q -2.1  3 
  6 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                 12.38      12.72q -1.8  2 
  7 Baker, Alexa                 North Park             12.78      12.75q -1.3  4 
  8 Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma      Illinois Col           12.56      12.79q -2.1  3 
  9 Ainsley, Elana               North Centra           12.12      12.82  -2.1  3 
 10 Millard, Nicole              Benedictine            12.74      12.93  -2.1  3 
 11 Carlson, Felicia             Beloit                 12.05      13.04  -2.2  1 
 12 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra           12.70      13.05  -1.8  2 
 13 Cobb, Pollara                Emory                  12.82      13.07  -2.2  1 
 14 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert            12.58      13.08  -1.8  2 
 15 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           12.50      13.24  -2.2  1 
 16 Henson, Samantha             Wheaton (Ill           13.03      13.35  -1.3  4 
 17 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                 12.43      13.38  -1.3  4 
 18 Dingraudo, Nicki             North Centra           13.12      13.48  -2.1  3 
 19 Nonnemacher, Calli           St. Norbert            13.38      13.60  -1.8  2 
 20 Bargo, Nicole                Concordia (I           13.36      13.71  -1.8  2 
 21 Conway, Maureen              North Centra           14.91      14.94  -1.3  4 
 -- Howe, Michelle               Exhibition             12.32     X12.79  -1.3  4 
 -- Kennedy-Johnson, Daphne      Nubian Strid           14.40     X14.44  -2.1  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Alexandria            Marietta               12.36      12.16   1.0 
  2 Howard, Jenny                Webster                12.55      12.33   1.0 
  3 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                 12.72      12.42   1.0 
  4 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                  12.42      12.54   1.0 
  5 Baker, Alexa                 North Park             12.75      12.68   1.0 
  6 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                12.66      12.70   1.0 
  7 Davis, Abigail               Loras                  12.89      12.77   1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma      Illinois Col           25.55      25.39   0.4  1 
  2 Davis, Tiffany               Denison                25.04      25.41   0.4  1 
  3 Baker, Alexa                 North Park             25.97      26.04   0.4  1 
  4 Hammel, Mikaela              U. of Chicag           26.35      26.31  +0.0  2 
  5 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                 26.52      26.33  +0.0  2 
  6 Millard, Nicole              Benedictine            27.08      26.59  -1.0  4 
  7 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert            26.78      26.60  -0.7  3 
  8 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert            26.81      26.67  -0.7  3 
  9 Hon, Angel                   St. Norbert            26.65      26.75  -0.7  3 
 10 VanDeHey, Abby               Carroll                26.41      26.76  +0.0  2 
 11 Temple, Chelsea              Rhodes                 26.20      26.76   0.4  1 
 12 Lee, Megan                   Rhodes                 26.72      26.81  -0.7  3 
 13 Brennan, Aedin               Denison                26.51      26.83  +0.0  2 
 14 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           26.74      26.95  -0.7  3 
 15 Henson, Samantha             Wheaton (Ill           27.20      27.28  -1.0  4 
 16 Pritschau, Jami              Nebraska Wes           27.25      27.78  -1.0  4 
 17 Nonnemacher, Calli           St. Norbert            27.60      27.92  -1.0  4 
 18 Bargo, Nicole                Concordia (I           28.58      28.23  +0.0  5 
 19 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill           28.37      28.30  -1.0  4 
 20 Beggs, Kaitlyn               North Centra           28.59      28.41  +0.0  5 
 21 Heumann, Annika              Northwestern           29.00      31.35  +0.0  5 
 22 Collins, Samantha            U. of Chicag                      32.44  +0.0  5 
 -- Briza, Kailie                Exhibition             28.35     X27.35  -1.0  4 
 -- Devine, Alli                 Exhibition             27.50     X27.59  -1.0  4 
 -- Montgomery, Simone           Exhibition             27.00     X28.70  -0.7  3 
 -- Kennedy-Johnson, Daphne      Nubian Strid           30.72     X30.14  +0.0  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kaele               Emory                  56.62      56.68   1 
  2 Korn, Electra                Emory                  57.67      57.27   1 
  3 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman            57.67      57.50   1 
  4 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster            58.10      58.42   1 
  5 Kerner, Jaclyn               St. Norbert            59.60      59.22   2 
  6 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora               1:00.64      59.94   2 
  7 Trinco, Kim                  Dubuque              1:00.75    1:01.06   2 
  8 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra         1:01.38    1:01.20   3 
  9 Schwaller, Emily             Wheaton (Ill         1:00.93    1:01.27   2 
 10 Pritschau, Jami              Nebraska Wes         1:01.66    1:01.56   3 
 11 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                 1:01.96    1:01.82   3 
 12 Barfield, Megan              North Centra         1:01.46    1:01.90   3 
 13 Mock, Erin                   Wheaton (Ill         1:01.44    1:02.23   3 
 14 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin             1:02.40    1:02.51   3 
 15 Nuzzo, Alicia                Westminster          1:00.25    1:02.78   2 
 16 Busjahn, Rachael             Dubuque              1:00.89    1:02.97   2 
 17 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill         1:02.45    1:03.09   3 
 18 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin               1:02.22    1:03.16   3 
 19 Yakopin, Caitlin             Westminster          1:03.08    1:04.01   4 
 20 Younge, Mande                Northwestern         1:04.00    1:04.22   4 
 -- Devine, Alli                 exhi                 1:01.50   X1:01.16   4 
 -- Evans, Kaleigh               Exhibition             59.70   X1:01.70   4 
 -- Crawford, Paige              Exhibition           1:00.00   X1:05.69   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Serres, Tricia               Luther               2:13.95    2:11.03   1 
  2 Murdock, Anna                Franklin             2:11.37    2:11.34   1 
  3 Reid, Katie                  Ohio Wesleya         2:14.78    2:12.94   2 
  4 Warner, Emily                Washington U         2:12.27    2:13.66   1 
  5 Rebol, Erynn                 Willamette           2:13.63    2:14.24   1 
  6 Crane, Stephanie             Emory                2:14.76    2:14.66   1 
  7 Cota, Krista                 North Centra         2:14.46    2:14.72   1 
  8 King, Trisha                 Trine                2:16.28    2:15.06   2 
  9 McShea, Erin                 St. Norbert          2:15.49    2:15.30   2 
 10 Tiffany, Briana              Washington U         2:17.71    2:18.00   3 
 11 Grant, Elsbeth               U. of Chicag         2:17.31    2:18.49   3 
 12 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage College     2:19.85    2:18.60   3 
 13 Bowden, Rachel               Monmouth (Il         2:15.52    2:19.26   2 
 14 Klepper, Annie               Luther               2:18.02    2:19.27   3 
 15 Miracle, Ashley              Albion               2:17.24    2:19.61   3 
 16 Preston, Alexis              Allegheny            2:17.20    2:20.14   2 
 17 Weaver, Amanda               Albion               2:22.01    2:20.47   4 
 18 Wirth, Karin                 Carthage College     2:20.86    2:23.13   4 
 19 Sattler, Emily               Ohio Wesleya         2:17.82    2:23.97   3 
 20 Hering, Denay                Edgewood             2:21.64    2:24.64   4 
 21 Butler, Olivia               Calvin               2:15.99    2:25.54   2 
 22 Andrekus, Hannah             St. Norbert          2:22.01    2:26.35   4 
 23 Gehrt, Sydney                Luther               2:23.51    2:27.91   4 
 24 Wanagas, April               Illinois Tec         2:28.90    2:31.79   4 
 25 Espino, Ariana               Aurora               2:32.63    2:31.94   4 
 26 Jagrowski, Rachel            Wheaton (Ill                    2:32.41   4 
 27 Barrett, Kristen             Illinois Tec         2:37.05    2:33.64   4 
 28 McNella, Angelina            Northwestern         2:36.13    2:35.57   4 
 29 Brock, Jessica               Fontbonne            2:36.88    2:40.36   4 
 30 Auch, Hannah                 Aurora               2:42.20    2:45.55   4 
 31 Swieca, Natalie              Aurora               2:41.16    2:51.00   4 
 -- Morrison, Nevada             exhi                 2:11.00   X2:12.65   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hickey, Brianna              U. of Chicag         4:36.01    4:36.99   1 
  2 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin               4:37.73    4:38.34   1 
  3 Weaver, Lydia                Ohio Norther         4:40.35    4:38.76   1 
  4 Williams, Lauren             Elmhurst             4:39.59    4:41.96   1 
  5 Powell, Casey                Principia            4:39.58    4:42.45   1 
  6 Poremba, Alyssa              Elmhurst             4:44.59    4:42.91   1 
  7 Theisen, Maria               Hamline              4:47.83    4:44.20   1 
  8 Lesiewicz, Karen             Notre Dame           4:38.02    4:46.59   1 
  9 Shults, Annie                Wheaton (Ill         4:43.76    4:48.73   1 
 10 Pierson, Maggie              Luther               4:40.21    4:50.33   1 
 11 Mapes, Emily                 John Carroll         4:52.49    4:51.06   2 
 12 Worley, Elizabeth            Washington U         4:39.69    4:53.82   1 
 13 Uphoff, Kayla                Luther               4:55.67    4:55.36   2 
 14 Hartley, Christine           Calvin                          4:56.53   2 
 15 Uehling, Jennifer            U. of Chicag         5:00.76    4:57.17   2 
 16 Jagrowski, Rachel            Wheaton (Ill         5:00.94    4:57.81   2 
 17 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra         5:00.03    4:59.41   2 
 18 Lewinsohn, Maya              U. of Chicag                    5:04.24   2 
 19 Hanson, Lauren               Wheaton (Ill         5:17.62    5:10.65   2 
 20 Krieter, Emma                Wheaton (Ill         5:06.14    5:11.28   2 
 21 Flores, Ytai                 Wheaton (Ill         5:14.33    5:12.49   2 
 22 Oslund, Bridget              Wheaton (Ill         5:15.92    5:27.14   2 
 23 Figueroa, Aracelis           Concordia (I         6:02.82    6:19.99   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martorella, Molly            Oberlin             16:42.02   17:28.97  
  2 O'Grady, Megan               Carroll             17:15.67   17:35.44  
  3 Lehmann, Emma                Oberlin             17:16.86   17:46.63  
  4 Tewes, Ali                   Nebraska Wes        18:30.08   18:04.00  
  5 Willett, Jenna               Kenyon              17:25.22   18:14.95  
  6 Peluse, Sarah                U. of Chicag        17:51.52   18:39.42  
  7 Curato, Anna                 Wheaton (Ill                   18:54.05  
  8 McKown, Jacki                North Centra                   19:10.35  
  9 Vincent, Kira                Illinois Tec        19:04.22   19:19.53  
 10 Bullmore, Abby               Wheaton (Ill        19:22.36   19:22.31  
 11 Perkowski, Anna              Aurora              18:31.16   19:22.33  
 12 Walsh, Charlotte             St. Norbert         19:07.15   19:27.39  
 13 Hanson, Lauren               Wheaton (Ill        19:08.42   19:30.51  
 14 Mordini, Lauren              Luther              18:44.92   19:37.53  
 15 Krieter, Emma                Wheaton (Ill                   19:38.99  
 16 Zang, Meaghan                Wheaton (Ill        19:16.77   20:03.80  
 17 Crotteau, Anne               Illinois Tec        19:45.51   20:05.35  
 18 Monohon, Maddie              Nebraska Wes        20:04.20   20:13.29  
 -- Smebak, Leslie               Cornell Coll        18:11.88        DNF  
 -- Dickman, Rachel              Exhibition          17:04.00  X17:39.97  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole, Jayne                  Luther              38:43.68   37:12.56  
  2 Taylor, Lauren               Oberlin             37:11.98   38:14.67  
  3 Houlis, C.J.                 Aurora              38:27.24   38:19.30  
  4 Danner, Sarah                Calvin              38:17.71   38:24.99  
  5 McDermott, Mel               Central Coll        37:52.96   38:49.16  
  6 Kregel, Hannah               Calvin              40:04.40   39:18.52  
  7 Meyle, Elisia                Marquette           36:47.77   40:03.39  
 -- Conard, Corissa              Wis.-La Cros        36:32.29        DNF  
 -- Lewis, Amanda                Exhibition          45:42.00  X44:34.11  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col           14.00      14.28Q -0.6  2 
  2 Tacha, Taylor                Nebraska Wes           14.39      14.79Q -1.6  1 
  3 Martinko, Megan              John Carroll           14.83      15.14Q -1.2  4 
  4 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage College       14.83      15.33Q -1.3  3 
  5 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                  14.45      14.81q -1.6  1 
  6 Steckelberg, Ashton          Nebraska Wes           14.86      14.97q -1.6  1 
  7 Bevington, Marian            Heidelberg             14.74      15.20q -1.2  4 
  8 Johnson, Sara                Ohio Wesleya           14.81      15.21q -0.6  2 
  9 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           15.20      15.43  -1.2  4 
 10 Campbell, Lilly              Centre                 15.16      15.45  -1.3  3 
 11 Ford, Theresa                Emory                  15.07      15.51  -1.6  1 
 12 Geldernick, Margaret         Wis.-Oshkosh           15.26      15.57  -0.6  2 
 13 DePorzio, Adriana            Westminster            15.39      16.10  -1.2  4 
 14 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert            15.58      16.14  -1.3  3 
 15 Brennan, Aedin               Denison                15.86      16.28  -1.6  1 
 16 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                 16.51      16.33  -1.3  3 
 17 Renfro, Madison              North Centra           15.21      16.39  -0.6  2 
 18 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                 16.22      16.97  -1.6  1 
 19 Ritchie, Faith               Wheaton (Ill           16.80      17.21  -1.2  4 
 20 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra           16.99      17.91  -0.6  2 
 -- Howe, Michelle               exhi                   14.36     X14.47  -1.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tacha, Taylor                Nebraska Wes           14.79      14.57  -0.7 
  2 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                  14.81      14.80  -0.7 
  3 Johnson, Sara                Ohio Wesleya           15.21      14.84  -0.7 
  4 Martinko, Megan              John Carroll           15.14      14.93  -0.7 
  5 Bevington, Marian            Heidelberg             15.20      15.06  -0.7 
  6 Steckelberg, Ashton          Nebraska Wes           14.97      15.12  -0.7 
  7 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage College       15.33      15.46  -0.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes               1:01.73    1:02.37   1 
  2 Herman, Daryn                Mount Union          1:02.52    1:02.92   1 
  3 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover              1:02.69    1:03.65   1 
  4 Kinker, Kerri                Franklin             1:02.87    1:03.66   1 
  5 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                 1:02.32    1:03.86   1 
  6 Edwards, Alyssa              Monmouth (Il         1:04.47    1:04.28   2 
  7 Hays, Danialle               Franklin             1:04.68    1:04.55   2 
  8 Tacha, Taylor                Nebraska Wes         1:03.60    1:05.59   1 
  9 Sotelo, Emily                Loras                1:04.66    1:05.60   2 
 10 Verkaik, Breanna             Calvin               1:04.83    1:06.17   2 
 11 Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer         1:06.10    1:06.31   3 
 12 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin               1:05.53    1:06.35   3 
 13 Berkenpas, Brooke            Carroll              1:05.50    1:06.58   2 
 14 Johnson, Sara                Ohio Wesleya         1:03.27    1:07.87   1 
 15 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert          1:07.12    1:08.50   4 
 16 Steckelberg, Ashton          Nebraska Wes         1:05.81    1:08.99   3 
 17 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora               1:10.20    1:09.14   4 
 18 Jackson, Amina               North Centra         1:04.91    1:11.44   2 
 19 Toensing, Marissa            Westminster          1:07.01    1:17.76   3 
 -- Norville, Tamar              Illinois Col         1:14.41         FS   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matter, Michelle             Ripon               11:06.59   10:53.60   1 
  2 McCarron, Emma               Capital             11:01.87   11:00.68   1 
  3 Ostrander, Taylor            Willamette          11:14.30   11:02.01   1 
  4 Storlie, Christina           Luther              11:26.56   11:04.23   1 
  5 Oram, Alyssa                 Calvin              11:16.45   11:06.74   1 
  6 Newell, Jaclyn               Trinity (Tex        11:14.29   11:12.23   1 
  7 Lorch, Meredith              Emory               11:15.19   11:17.30   1 
  8 Kompanowski, Mandy           Illinois Wes        11:14.78   11:21.66   1 
  9 Martin, Kristina             Allegheny           11:10.39   11:22.60   1 
 10 Lane, Marlee                 Monmouth (Il        11:33.45   11:24.95   2 
 11 Toedter, Hannah              Hamline             11:30.56   11:27.64   2 
 12 Fehringer, Melanie           Nebraska Wes        11:56.30   11:28.87   2 
 13 Espinoza, Vicky              U. of Chicag        11:17.59   11:29.69   1 
 14 Diemer, McKenzie             Calvin              11:14.68   11:30.18   1 
 15 McGahan, Paige               Calvin              11:45.68   11:36.92   2 
 16 Tonner, Alyssa               Fontbonne                      11:44.77   2 
 17 Ellis, Hannah                Centre              11:47.52   11:49.29   2 
 18 Tuin, Jordan                 Wheaton (Ill        11:53.85   12:01.25   2 
 19 Topazian, Hillary            Wheaton (Ill        11:45.52   12:26.66   2 
 20 Dannecker, Katherine         Lawrence            12:12.74   12:33.22   2 
 21 Becker, Claire               Fontbonne           13:02.61   13:15.57   2 
 22 Guastella, Kelley            Concordia (I        15:20.14   15:20.04   2 
 -- Hoekstra, Jodi               Exhibition          10:52.61  X10:41.65   1 
 -- Paolillo, Maria              Exhibition          11:25.87  X11:24.11   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                    47.87      47.64  
  2 Emory  'A'                                          47.68      48.05  
  3 St. Norbert  'A'                                    49.20      49.58  
  4 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                              49.46      49.75  
  5 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           48.64      50.09  
  6 Oberlin  'A'                                        48.72      50.17  
 -- Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              49.06         DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                  3:51.42    3:46.36   1 
  2 Emory  'A'                                        3:51.64    3:49.48   1 
  3 Wis.-Whitewater  'A'                              3:52.82    3:50.36   1 
  4 Carthage College  'A'                             3:55.55    3:51.94   1 
  5 Oberlin  'A'                                      3:55.31    3:53.67   1 
  6 Hope  'A'                                         3:55.73    3:54.67   1 
  7 Rhodes  'A'                                       3:58.41    3:55.69   2 
  8 Central College  'A'                              3:57.64    3:56.99   2 
  9 Franklin  'A'                                     4:00.07    3:58.92   2 
 10 Carroll  'A'                                      4:01.11    4:02.50   2 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman            1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 McNeil, Shannon              Wheaton (Ill           1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Ford, Theresa                Emory                  1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                  1.72m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                 1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert            1.69m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Tysma, Emily                 Monmouth (Il           1.73m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Owen, JoLyn                  Wis.-Whitewa           1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Strohmaier, Lauren           Wis.-Whitewa           1.69m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra           1.64m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Moga, Vicki                  Ohio Norther           1.69m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Tepper, Rose                 Lawrence               1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 George, Lillian              Carthage College       1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 14 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester             1.64m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 14 English, Whitney             North Centra           1.56m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 14 Lincoln, Monique             North Centra           1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 14 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col           1.59m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 14 Weeber, Rachel               Manchester             1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 14 Borup, Emily                 Adrian                 1.62m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 20 Brennan, Aedin               Denison                1.58m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 20 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                 1.62m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 20 Kirk, Kelsey                 North Centra           1.63m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 20 Moss, Natalie                North Centra           1.50m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 24 Graham, Hannah               North Centra                      1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Etherington, Anna            Washington U           4.02m      3.91m   12-10.00 
  2 Simons, Claire               Washington U           3.68m      3.56m   11-08.00 
  3 Ryan, Morgan                 Monmouth (Il           3.56m     J3.56m   11-08.00 
  4 Bechtel, Sarah               Ohio Wesleya           3.70m     J3.56m   11-08.00 
  5 Beird, Meridith              Illinois Wes           3.66m     J3.56m   11-08.00 
  6 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra           3.55m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  7 Wiegert, Jessica             Carroll                3.52m     J3.41m   11-02.25 
  8 Killoran, Moira              Washington U           3.41m      3.26m   10-08.25 
 -- Barthelme, Jamie             North Centra                         NH            
 -- Pryor, Haley                 Rhodes                 3.40m         NH            
 -- Hodges, Jessica              Mississippi            3.55m         NH            
 -- Jolliff, Antoinette          Ohio Wesleya           3.50m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col           6.41m      5.89m   1.2  19-04.00 
  2 Bevington, Marian            Heidelberg             5.62m      5.67m   1.4  18-07.25 
  3 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage College       5.48m      5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
  4 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                5.59m      5.44m  -0.3  17-10.25 
  5 Blue, Samantha               Wis.-Oshkosh           5.40m      5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
  6 Clutter, Veronica            Mount Union            5.51m      5.19m  -0.6  17-00.50 
  7 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  5.04m      4.98m   1.0  16-04.25 
  8 Colella, Angela              Westminster            5.02m      4.76m  -0.9  15-07.50 
  9 Norville, Tamar              Illinois Col           4.82m      4.67m  -1.6  15-04.00 
 10 Collins, Samantha            U. of Chicag           4.20m      4.09m   1.2  13-05.00 
 -- morrison, skye               exhi                   6.35m     X5.89m   1.1  19-04.00 
 -- Bloxdorf, Samantha           Exhibition             4.65m     X5.36m  -0.9  17-07.00 
 -- Briza, Kailie                Exhibition             5.04m     X5.03m   0.6  16-06.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col          12.79m     11.98m  +0.0  39-03.75 
  2 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes          11.58m     11.53m  +0.0  37-10.00 
  3 Shober, Amanda               Wis.-Oshkosh          11.53m     11.45m   1.1  37-06.75 
  4 Dierking, Emily              North Centra          11.02m     10.38m  +0.0  34-00.75 
  5 Norville, Tamar              Illinois Col          10.49m      9.98m  +0.0  32-09.00 
  6 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                10.51m      9.91m   1.0  32-06.25 
  7 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                 10.23m      9.75m  +0.0  32-00.00 
  8 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra                      9.73m   1.8  31-11.25 
 -- Sawicki, Camille             Albion                 9.93m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boyden, Mary Beth            Heidelberg            13.63m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  2 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          13.80m     12.92m   42-04.75 
  3 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin              12.49m     12.25m   40-02.25 
  4 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          11.49m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin              41.40m     43.96m     144-03 
  2 Thomas, Lindsey              Carroll               42.99m     42.06m     138-00 
  3 Robinson, Raven              Monmouth (Il          43.17m     41.81m     137-02 
  4 Sheets, Emily                Capital               42.05m     41.09m     134-10 
  5 Devor, Allison               Monmouth (Il          42.11m     40.76m     133-09 
  6 McMullin, Becca              Carthage College      40.21m     40.30m     132-03 
  7 Sievers, Brittany            DePauw                41.41m     40.27m     132-01 
  8 Laird, Kasey                 Millsaps              41.87m     39.01m     128-00 
  9 Maul, Erin                   Monmouth (Il          40.96m     38.53m     126-05 
 10 Blum, Ally                   Heidelberg            39.80m     38.44m     126-01 
 11 Moen, Erika                  Beloit                38.83m     37.83m     124-01 
 12 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          36.37m     36.65m     120-03 
 13 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra          37.90m     34.68m     113-09 
 14 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora                34.48m     33.06m     108-05 
 15 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          36.14m     32.34m     106-01 
 -- Davis, Jasmine               Carthage College      36.38m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Devor, Allison               Monmouth (Il          56.43m     56.87m     186-07 
  2 Robinson, Raven              Monmouth (Il          51.91m     52.93m     173-08 
  3 Baker, Lina                  North Centra          50.72m     50.40m     165-04 
  4 McMullin, Becca              Carthage College      47.34m     47.72m     156-07 
  5 McMurtrey, Maggie            Greenville            50.32m     45.64m     149-09 
  6 Udrenaite, Kamile            Concordia (I          46.74m     45.50m     149-03 
  7 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage College      47.64m     45.06m     147-10 
  8 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          38.78m     42.25m     138-07 
  9 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  44.22m     41.47m     136-01 
 10 Owens, Samantha              Aurora                41.09m     41.26m     135-04 
 11 Maul, Erin                   Monmouth (Il          47.23m     40.85m     134-00 
 12 Corzine, Kayla               Monmouth (Il          43.83m     40.66m     133-05 
 13 Wood, Kelly                  U. of Chicag          44.31m     38.34m     125-09 
 14 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora                37.30m     34.02m     111-07 
 15 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra                     33.88m     111-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hood, Samantha               Marietta              40.73m     40.17m     131-09 
  2 Bigger, Jacky                Wis.-Whitewa          36.90m     39.28m     128-10 
  3 Greybar, Maddie              Illinois Wes          41.42m     39.11m     128-04 
  4 Gilkey, Melissa              Washington U          42.72m     39.10m     128-03 
  5 Burgess, Brittney            Illinois Col          44.80m     38.90m     127-07 
  6 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                37.98m     34.38m     112-09 
  7 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col          35.85m     33.90m     111-03 
  8 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                33.53m     33.72m     110-07 
  9 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                34.05m     33.42m     109-08 
 10 Cook, Shana                  Benedictine           38.96m     32.18m     105-07 
 11 Taylor, Claire               North Centra          33.68m     31.36m     102-11 
 12 McLaughlin, Catlin           Wis.-Whitewa          32.38m     30.33m      99-06 
 13 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra          33.31m     29.88m      98-00 
 -- Willard, Marla               Monmouth (Il          37.37m       FOUL            
 -- Conway, Maureen              North Centra                       FOUL            
 -- Steger, Sarah                North Centra          36.53m       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weigel, Kelsey               Wis.-Eau Cla             26.17  +0.0  2    782
  2 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             26.39  +0.0  2    763
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             26.48  +0.0  2    756
  4 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   26.58  +0.0  2    747
  5 Gray, Cheyenne               Wis.-Stout               27.16  +0.0  2    699
  6 Inczauskis, Heather          Wis.-Stout               27.36  +0.0  2    682
  7 Marlow, Ciara                Aurora                   27.61   0.2  1    662
  8 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   28.28   0.2  1    609
  9 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             28.31   0.2  1    607
 10 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu             28.73   0.2  1    574
 11 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville               29.18   0.2  1    541
 12 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast             29.56   0.2  1    513
 13 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             30.55   0.2  1    444
 -- Outman, Maddie               Exhibition              X25.38  +0.0  2    852
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlow, Ciara                Aurora                 2:23.40     778
  2 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                 2:24.20     767
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes           2:26.16     742
  4 Inczauskis, Heather          Wis.-Stout             2:26.45     738
  5 Weigel, Kelsey               Wis.-Eau Cla           2:27.92     719
  6 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu           2:28.78     708
  7 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           2:33.90     645
  8 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville             2:36.43     614
  9 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast           2:42.64     543
 10 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra           2:51.58     447
 11 Graham, Hannah               North Centra           2:51.70     446
 12 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                 3:09.10     285
 -- Outman, Maddie               Exhibition                XDNF  
 -- Gray, Cheyenne               Wis.-Stout                 DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Cheyenne               Wis.-Stout               14.75  -0.3  4    875
  2 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             14.87  -0.3  4    859
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             15.43   2.3  3    786
  4 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   15.66  -0.3  4    756
  5 Weigel, Kelsey               Wis.-Eau Cla             15.82   2.3  3    736
  6 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville               15.94   2.3  3    722
  7 Inczauskis, Heather          Wis.-Stout               15.98   2.3  3    717
  8 Marlow, Ciara                Aurora                   16.15  +0.0  1    696
  9 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   16.57  +0.0  2    646
 10 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast             17.03  +0.0  2    593
 11 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             17.27  +0.0  2    566
 12 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu             17.60  +0.0  1    530
 13 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             18.25  +0.0  1    463
 -- Outman, Maddie               Exhibition              X14.38  -0.3  4    925
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville               1.59m    5-02.50    724
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Inczauskis, Heather          Wis.-Stout               1.56m    5-01.25    689
  5 Gray, Cheyenne               Wis.-Stout               1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  7 Marlow, Ciara                Aurora                   1.50m    4-11.00    621
  7 Weigel, Kelsey               Wis.-Eau Cla             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  9 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
 10 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             1.44m    4-08.75    555
 11 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 13 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   1.29m    4-02.75    399
 -- Outman, Maddie               Exhibition              X1.59m    5-02.50    724
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             5.52m   1.5  18-01.50    706
  2 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   5.35m   2.1  17-06.75    657
  3 Weigel, Kelsey               Wis.-Eau Cla             5.29m   0.9  17-04.25    640
  4 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             5.07m   3.7  16-07.75    578
  5 Inczauskis, Heather          Wis.-Stout               5.04m  -0.9  16-06.50    570
  5 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville               5.04m   2.6  16-06.50    570
  7 Marlow, Ciara                Aurora                   4.97m   0.7  16-03.75    551
  8 Gray, Cheyenne               Wis.-Stout               4.92m   2.0  16-01.75    538
  9 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             4.69m   3.5  15-04.75    477
 10 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50    456
 11 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu             4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25    454
 12 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50    411
 13 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast             4.37m   0.5  14-04.00    396
 -- Outman, Maddie               Exhibition              X5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25    645
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weigel, Kelsey               Wis.-Eau Cla            11.69m   38-04.25    641
  2 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu            10.29m   33-09.25    548
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            10.22m   33-06.50    544
  4 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville              10.11m   33-02.00    537
  5 Inczauskis, Heather          Wis.-Stout              10.10m   33-01.75    536
  6 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast             9.66m   31-08.50    507
  6 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             9.66m   31-08.50    507
  8 Marlow, Ciara                Aurora                   9.61m   31-06.50    504
  9 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             9.30m   30-06.25    484
 10 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   9.25m   30-04.25    480
 11 Gray, Cheyenne               Wis.-Stout               8.57m   28-01.50    436
 12 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   8.39m   27-06.50    425
 13 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             8.15m   26-09.00    409
 -- Outman, Maddie               Exhibition             X10.73m   35-02.50    577
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            35.40m     116-02    579
  2 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville              34.71m     113-10    566
  3 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            33.46m     109-09    542
  4 Inczauskis, Heather          Wis.-Stout              33.07m     108-06    535
  5 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                  32.59m     106-11    526
  6 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                  32.44m     106-05    523
  7 Weigel, Kelsey               Wis.-Eau Cla            31.07m     101-11    497
  8 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu            29.95m      98-03    476
  9 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast            29.60m      97-01    469
 10 Marlow, Ciara                Aurora                  29.03m      95-03    458
 11 Gray, Cheyenne               Wis.-Stout              24.32m      79-09    370
 12 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra            24.28m      79-08    369
 13 Graham, Hannah               North Centra            24.04m      78-10    364
 -- Outman, Maddie               Exhibition             X33.15m     108-09    536
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            4387       4681  
  2 Weigel, Kelsey               Wis.-Eau Cla            4443       4636  
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra            4224       4566  
  4 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                  4313       4521  
  5 Inczauskis, Heather          Wis.-Stout              4356       4467  
  6 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville              3938       4274  
  7 Marlow, Ciara                Aurora                  3964       4270  
  8 Outman, Maddie               Exhibition                        X4259  
  9 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu            3602       3719  
 10 Gray, Cheyenne               Wis.-Stout              4167       3573  
 11 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast            3582       3512  
 12 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            3202       3440  
 13 Graham, Hannah               North Centra            3461       3430  
 14 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                  3269       3343  
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield