Recap

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2014 09:39 PM
                            John Tierney Triangular                            
                 UW-Milwaukee vs Marquette & Illinois-Chicago                  
            Klotsche Center Fieldhouse, Milwaukee, WI  - 1/17/2014             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: *  7.52  2012        Simbi Laaro, Milwaukee                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simbi Laaro               SR Wis.-Milwauk              7.50*  1 
  2 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette                 7.78   1 
  3 CherRay Dixon             SO Wis.-Milwauk              7.93   1 
  4 Anuli Okonkwo             SO Wis.-Milwauk             x8.06   1 
  5 LaBreya Johnson           FR Wis.-Milwauk             x8.09   2 
  6 Arra Strong               FR Marquette                 8.12   2 
  7 Melinda Gayle             FR Wis.-Milwauk             x8.32   2 
  8 Morgan Torrence           FR Wis.-Milwauk             x8.63   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Kemmerer            SR Marquette                41.16   1 
  2 Anuli Okonkwo             SO Wis.-Milwauk             41.49   2 
  3 Anna Strong               FR Marquette                41.66   1 
  4 Gretchen Homan            SR Marquette               x41.82   1 
  5 Chelsea Maxey             JR Wis.-Milwauk             42.26   2 
  6 Kate Hein                 SR Marquette               x42.40   1 
  7 Kate Novacek              FR Wis.-Milwauk            x42.89   3 
  8 Laura Schweikert          SO Marquette               x44.19   2 
  9 Melinda Gayle             FR Wis.-Milwauk            x45.46   3 
 10 Taylor Keating            SO Marquette               x46.98   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 1:34.30  2005        Tenia Fisher, Milwaukee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Ethier             SO Marquette              1:38.16  
  2 Katie Tolan               JR Marquette              1:38.93  
  3 Krista McClure            JR Marquette             x1:39.69  
  4 Michelle Garner           SO Wis.-Milwauk           1:40.31  
  5 Tess Nelson               FR Wis.-Milwauk           1:48.34  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 4:42.74  1998        Chris Ihle, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alison Parker             FR Marquette              5:03.66  
  2 Kayla Spencer             SO Marquette              5:07.65  
  3 Leah Holmes               FR Wis.-Milwauk           5:12.90  
  4 Sarah Ball                SR Marquette             x5:15.08  
  5 Grace Magliola            SR Marquette             x5:16.86  
  6 Dana Clausen              JR Wis.-Milwauk           5:26.58  
  7 Adriana Gutierrez         JR Wis.-Milwauk          x5:29.35  
  8 Haley Loprieno            JR Marquette             x5:31.03  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 9:13.00  1998        Chris Ihle, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Feivor           FR Marquette             10:15.17  
  2 Elisia Meyle              JR Marquette             10:16.42  
  3 Rebecca Pachuta           JR Marquette            x10:31.93  
  4 Hannah Frett              JR Marquette            x10:35.12  
  5 Allison Anich             FR Wis.-Milwauk          10:53.02  
  6 Gayana Wanniarchchi       SO Wis.-Milwauk          10:58.02  
  7 Tammi Del Ponte           FR Marquette            x10:58.13  
  8 Maggie O'Loughlin         FR Marquette            x11:04.26  
  9 Annette Lemanski          JR Wis.-Milwauk         x11:32.78  
 10 Claira Himmel             JR Wis.-Milwauk         x11:43.99  
 11 Hannah Jost               FR Wis.-Milwauk         x11:52.61  
 12 Katy Koch                 SR Wis.-Milwauk         x12:39.18  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Facility: *  8.73  2011        Chiamaka Okonkwo, Milwaukee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Maxey             JR Wis.-Milwauk              9.14  
  2 Sherice Hewett            JR Wis.-Milwauk              9.21  
  3 Morgan Torrence           FR Wis.-Milwauk             x9.62  
  4 Taylor Keating            SO Marquette                10.03  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 3:54.24  2012        , Marquette                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marquette  'B'                                      3:56.60   1 
     1) Nicole Ethier SO                2) Arra Strong FR                 
     3) Krista McClure JR               4) Laura Schweikert SO            
  2 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      4:03.15   1 
     1) Michelle Garner SO              2) Simbi Laaro SR                 
     3) Chelsea Maxey JR                4) Anuli Okonkwo SO               
  3 Marquette  'C'                                     x4:13.86   2 
     1) Alison Parker FR                2) Kayla Spencer SO               
     3) Sarah Ball SR                   4) Grace Magliola SR              
 -- Marquette                                                DQ   1 
     1) Katie Kemmerer SR               2) Gretchen Homan SR              
     3) Anna Strong FR                  4) Kate Hein SR                   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: *  5-10  2010        Erynn James, Marquette                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Omo Tseumah               FR Marquette                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bridget Bodee             FR Marquette               x1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashley Brusveen           JR Wis.-Milwauk            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tess Nelson               FR Wis.-Milwauk             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Morgan Torrence           FR Wis.-Milwauk                NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 12-05.50  2011        Kellie Schuh, UIC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abby Croft                SR Marquette                3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nicole Jaffke             FR Marquette                3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Smoljan           SO Marquette               x2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 19-05.50  2003        Stephanie Kenesie, Milwaukee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette                5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Sherice Hewett            JR Wis.-Milwauk             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  FOUL  5.03m  5.24m      
  3 LaBreya Johnson           FR Wis.-Milwauk             5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.07m  5.14m  4.99m  5.27m      
  4 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.06m  FOUL  5.11m  5.08m      
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 41-03.25  2012        Samia Taylor, Milwaukee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette               12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  12.08m        
  2 Sherice Hewett            JR Wis.-Milwauk            11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.64m  11.81m       
  3 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette               10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 46-10.25  1997        Anne Vuchichevich, Milwaukee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Walker            SR Marquette               12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.96m  12.97m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette               12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.57m  12.90m  12.55m  12.33m  12.63m  FOUL
  3 Nancy Harmon              SR Wis.-Milwauk            11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  9.74m  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 57-09.75  2010        Monique Bostert, UIC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nancy Harmon              SR Wis.-Milwauk            17.02m   55-10.25 
      15.83m  15.05m  14.70m  14.56m  15.53m  17.02m
  2 Samantha Kennedy          JR Marquette               16.12m   52-10.75 
      16.02m  16.12m  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  15.45m
  3 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette               13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: *  6.78  2009        Josh Hurlebaus, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Ferry                JR Wis.-Milwauk              6.97   1 
  2 Jordan Schmidt            JR Wis.-Milwauk              7.03   1 
  3 Brandon Bell              FR Marquette                 7.11   2 
  4 Glenn Lawrence            JR Marquette                 7.18   1 
  5 Martin Hunter             SO Illinois-Chi              7.23   2 
  6 Ryan Blackmon             SR Illinois-Chi              7.26   2 
  7 Michael Graham            JR Illinois-Chi             x7.37   2 
  8 Nate Havener              JR Wis.-Milwauk             x7.41   3 
  9 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                x7.46   3  7.453
 10 Emmanuel Gamez            SO Illinois-Chi             x7.46   4  7.459
 11 Brandon Lau               SO Illinois-Chi             x7.49   4 
 12 Seyi Ogunleye             JR Illinois-Chi             x7.53   3 
 -- Durell Busby              SR Wis.-Milwauk                FS   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Blackmon             SR Illinois-Chi             35.38   1 
  2 Dexter Schleis            SR Wis.-Milwauk             35.39   2 
  3 Connor Stengel            JR Marquette                35.80   1 
  4 Davontae Johnson          SO Wis.-Milwauk             35.94   2 
  5 Anthony Leavy             SR Wis.-Milwauk            x35.96   1 
  6 Glenn Lawrence            JR Marquette                36.35   2 
  7 Carson Meinholz           FR Marquette               x37.34   3 
  8 Matt Ferry                JR Wis.-Milwauk            x37.58   3 
  9 Rutger Meister            SO Wis.-Milwauk            x37.86   4 
 10 Emmanuel Gamez            SO Illinois-Chi             38.00   4 
 11 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette               x38.04   3 
 12 Matt Marzahl              JR Illinois-Chi            x39.88   4 
 13 Alex Bailey               FR Illinois-Chi            x40.52   5 
 14 Brandon Lau               SO Illinois-Chi            x42.09   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 1:18.63  1997        Corey Peterson, Milwaukee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marquis Johnson           SO Wis.-Milwauk           1:22.18  
  2 Jeffery Pigg              JR Wis.-Milwauk           1:22.80  
  3 Anton Rice                SO Marquette              1:23.48  
  4 Taylor Koss               FR Wis.-Milwauk          x1:23.53  
  5 Mark Norland              FR Marquette              1:28.13  
  6 Marek Kowal               FR Illinois-Chi           1:29.38  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 4:08.42  2012        Jack Hackett, Marquette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer Agnew             SR Marquette              4:15.35  
  2 Reed Schmidt              SO Wis.-Milwauk           4:16.77  
  3 Sam Leschisin             SR Wis.-Milwauk           4:18.56  
  4 David Sajdak              JR Marquette              4:19.16  
  5 Nate Gomoll               FR Marquette             x4:20.71  
  6 Tony Sustachek            SO Wis.-Milwauk          x4:23.89  
  7 Christian Zambrano        FR Marquette             x4:24.21  
  8 Kyle Hauser               FR Illinois-Chi           4:30.42  
  9 Patrick Campbell          SO Marquette             x4:31.86  
 10 Michael Corr              FR Marquette             x4:34.01  
 11 Joseph Morgan             JR Wis.-Milwauk          x4:36.35  
 12 Kurt Sustachek            SO Wis.-Milwauk          x4:43.88  
 13 Anthony Buensuceso        SR Wis.-Milwauk          x4:53.50  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 8:14.34  1990        Dan Held, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Abfall              FR Wis.-Milwauk           8:45.63  
  2 Jake Reilly               SR Wis.-Milwauk           8:48.13  
  3 Blake Lawson              SO Marquette              8:48.36  
  4 Vince Paikowski           FR Wis.-Milwauk          x8:53.64  
  5 William Hennessy          SO Marquette              8:54.79  
  6 Adam Schueller            SO Wis.-Milwauk          x8:56.11  
  7 Gerrit Bruni              SO Wis.-Milwauk          x9:00.21  
  8 Garrett Miller            FR Wis.-Milwauk          x9:11.56  
  9 Ryan Kaestner             FR Marquette             x9:19.98  
 10 Marcus Garcia             SO Illinois-Chi           9:21.89  
 11 Neel Patel                FR Illinois-Chi           9:36.64  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Facility: *  7.79  2012        Durell Busby, Milwaukee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Delveaux             SR Wis.-Milwauk              8.05   1 
  2 Dexter Schleis            SR Wis.-Milwauk              8.06   1 
  3 Jordan Schmidt            JR Wis.-Milwauk             x8.11   1 
  4 Rutger Meister            SO Wis.-Milwauk             x8.50   2 
  5 Shawn Bohler              SO Wis.-Milwauk             x8.78   2 
  6 Nate Pozolinski           FR Wis.-Milwauk             x8.87   2 
  7 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                 8.98   2 
  8 Matt Marzahl              JR Illinois-Chi              9.22   3 
  9 Alex Bailey               FR Illinois-Chi              9.57   3 
 -- Durell Busby              SR Wis.-Milwauk               DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 3:19.38  2009        , Milwaukee                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      3:29.51  
     1) Marquis Johnson SO              2) Taylor Koss FR                 
     3) Jordan Schmidt JR               4) Dexter Schleis SR              
  2 Marquette                                           3:37.40  
     1) Carson Meinholz FR              2) Connor Stengel JR              
     3) Anton Rice SO                   4) Glenn Lawrence Jr.             
  3 Marquette  'B'                                     x3:38.96  
     1) Jordan Smith SO                 2) Brandon Bell FR                
     3) Mark Norland FR                 4) Joel Swanberg FR               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 7-00.25  2010        Quinn Mongoven, Milwaukee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Saindon           SR Marquette                2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Aaron Dillon              JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Oumaru Abdulahi           FR Marquette               J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brett Pozolinski          SO Wis.-Milwauk            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Alex Butovskiy            SO Wis.-Milwauk            x1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Matt Marzahl              JR Illinois-Chi             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 17-00  1991        Kelly Reilly, Arkansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Vinny Martello            SO Marquette                4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- John Kaplan               SO Marquette                   NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 24-07  2003        Angelo Finnie, Detroit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Pozolinski           FR Wis.-Milwauk             6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.63m  6.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.22m  6.27m  6.52m  6.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nate Havener              JR Wis.-Milwauk             6.33m   20-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Shawn Bohler              SO Wis.-Milwauk            x6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.12m  6.08m  FOUL  5.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Michael Graham            JR Illinois-Chi             5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  4.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 John Kaplan               SO Marquette                5.80m   19-00.50 
      4.17m  5.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ray Tolentino             FR Illinois-Chi             5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.63m  5.04m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 51-08  2000        Lamont Dagen, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Dillon              JR Wis.-Milwauk            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.65m  FOUL  14.10m  14.90m      
  2 Seyi Ogunleye             JR Illinois-Chi            14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.20m       
  3 Brett Pozolinski          SO Wis.-Milwauk            13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.38m  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL      
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 61-05.50  1991        Terry Strouf, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Chollet              JR Wis.-Milwauk            15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL
  2 Patrick Stuart            SR Marquette               14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.73m  14.81m  14.16m  14.85m  14.89m  14.84m
  3 Sam Robinson              SO Wis.-Milwauk            14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jake Goodwiler            JR Wis.-Milwauk           x13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  12.82m  12.96m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL
  5 John Krzyszkowski         FR Marquette               12.77m   41-10.75 
      11.61m  11.90m  FOUL  12.49m  12.28m  12.77m
  6 Brett Tobin               SO Marquette               x9.27m   30-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.81m  8.92m  8.50m  9.27m
  7 Silas Petrie              FR Wis.-Milwauk            x8.66m   28-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 63-04.25  2010        Michael Jarman, Loyola                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bret Hardin               JR Marquette               18.84m   61-09.75 
      18.84m  FOUL  18.35m  18.82m  18.68m  18.73m
  2 William Koeck             JR Marquette               18.78m   61-07.50 
      FOUL  18.72m  FOUL  FOUL  18.78m  FOUL
  3 Alex Chollet              JR Wis.-Milwauk            16.14m   52-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.50m  16.14m  15.95m  FOUL
  4 Jake Goodwiler            JR Wis.-Milwauk            14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  14.48m  FOUL  14.63m  FOUL  14.41m
  5 Silas Petrie              FR Wis.-Milwauk           x13.25m   43-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.98m  12.53m  12.42m  13.25m
 -- Patrick Stuart            SR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL