Recap

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 05:53 PM
   2018 Big East Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018   
                                SPIRE Institute                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Big East:   11.28  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williamson, Trudy-Ann     FR Villanova                11.86Q  0.8  2 
  2 Williams, Taylor          JR Georgetown               11.93Q  0.5  1 
  3 Knight, Jody-Ann          SR Georgetown               12.06Q  0.7  3 
  4 Harris, Terica            SR Marquette                12.10q  0.7  3 
  5 Watkins, Jessica          JR DePaul                   12.11q  0.5  1 
  6 Fields, Carson            FR Butler                   12.19q  0.7  3 
  7 Ransome, Denesha          SR St. John's               12.35q  0.8  2 
  8 Palmer, Cassidy           FR Georgetown               12.50q  0.5  1 
  9 Marko, Madison            SO Marquette                12.51   0.5  1 
 10 Davenport, Sheridan       SO Xavier                   12.55   0.5  1 
 11 Hess, Lily                FR Butler                   12.73   0.7  3 
 12 Davis, Destiny            SO St. John's               12.83   0.8  2 
 13 Rupkey, Lizzie            SO Butler                   12.86   0.7  3 
 14 Billig, Lindsay           JR Marquette                12.91   0.8  2 
 15 Val-Addo, Beverly         FR St. John's               13.03   0.8  2 
 16 Smith, Lillian            SR Providence               13.69   0.5  1 
 17 Davis, Tishay             FR Providence               14.23   0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Big East:   11.28  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Taylor          JR Georgetown               11.81   1.8  10   
  2 Williamson, Trudy-Ann     FR Villanova                11.90   1.8   8   
  3 Watkins, Jessica          JR DePaul                   11.93   1.8   6   
  4 Knight, Jody-Ann          SR Georgetown               11.99   1.8   5    11.984
  5 Harris, Terica            SR Marquette                11.99   1.8   4    11.990
  6 Fields, Carson            FR Butler                   12.16   1.8   3   
  7 Ransome, Denesha          SR St. John's               12.28   1.8   2   
  8 Palmer, Cassidy           FR Georgetown               12.62   1.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Marko, Madison            SO Marquette                            
 10 Davenport, Sheridan       SO Xavier                               
 11 Hess, Lily                FR Butler                               
 12 Davis, Destiny            SO St. John's                           
 13 Rupkey, Lizzie            SO Butler                               
 14 Billig, Lindsay           JR Marquette                            
 15 Val-Addo, Beverly         FR St. John's                           
 16 Smith, Lillian            SR Providence                           
 17 Davis, Tishay             FR Providence                           
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Big East:   22.91  2012        Cambaya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor          JR Georgetown               24.32Q -0.1  2 
  2 Walker, Kiersten          FR DePaul                   24.59Q -1.9  3 
  3 Williamson, Trudy-Ann     FR Villanova                24.69Q  0.6  1 
  4 Knight, Jody-Ann          SR Georgetown               24.43q -0.1  2 
  5 Marchan, Breanne          SO Marquette                24.80q -0.1  2  24.791
  6 Stephens, Maya            SR St. John's               24.80q  0.6  1  24.798
  7 Anderson, Leah            FR St. John's               24.82q -1.9  3 
  8 Goodrich, Cassy           SR Marquette                24.98q -1.9  3 
  9 Watkins, Jessica          JR DePaul                   25.00  -0.1  2 
 10 Davis, Destiny            SO St. John's               25.15   0.6  1 
 11 Fields, Carson            FR Butler                   25.25   0.6  1 
 12 Edwards, Laura            JR DePaul                   25.32  -1.9  3 
 13 Palmer, Cassidy           FR Georgetown               25.52   0.6  1 
 14 Ottley, Kafi              SO St. John's               25.60   0.6  1 
 15 Davenport, Sheridan       SO Xavier                   25.66  -0.1  2 
 16 Ransome, Denesha          SR St. John's               25.72  -1.9  3 
 17 Jones, Sarah              FR Villanova                26.05  -0.1  2 
 18 Rupkey, Lizzie            SO Butler                   26.49  -1.9  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Big East:   22.91  2012        Cambaya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Taylor          JR Georgetown               24.17   1.4  10   
  2 Walker, Kiersten          FR DePaul                   24.36   1.4   8   
  3 Stephens, Maya            SR St. John's               24.43   1.4   6   
  4 Marchan, Breanne          SO Marquette                24.46   1.4   5   
  5 Williamson, Trudy-Ann     FR Villanova                24.48   1.4   4   
  6 Knight, Jody-Ann          SR Georgetown               24.69   1.4   3    24.687
  7 Anderson, Leah            FR St. John's               24.69   1.4   2    24.690
  8 Goodrich, Cassy           SR Marquette                25.14   1.4   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Watkins, Jessica          JR DePaul                               
 10 Davis, Destiny            SO St. John's                           
 11 Fields, Carson            FR Butler                               
 12 Edwards, Laura            JR DePaul                               
 13 Palmer, Cassidy           FR Georgetown                           
 14 Ottley, Kafi              SO St. John's                           
 15 Davenport, Sheridan       SO Xavier                               
 16 Ransome, Denesha          SR St. John's                           
 17 Jones, Sarah              FR Villanova                            
 18 Rupkey, Lizzie            SO Butler                               
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Big East:   52.05  2002        Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephens, Maya            SR St. John's               55.03Q  2 
  2 Goodrich, Cassy           SR Marquette                55.69Q  1 
  3 Anderson, Leah            FR St. John's               56.20Q  1 
  4 Walker, Kiersten          FR DePaul                   56.63Q  2 
  5 Edwards, Laura            JR DePaul                   56.41q  1 
  6 Keegan, McKenna           SO Villanova                57.01q  2 
  7 Chimbaru, Rutendo         SO DePaul                   57.57q  1 
  8 Ottley, Kafi              SO St. John's               58.86q  2 
  9 Miller, Madeline          SO Butler                   59.69   1 
 10 Jaskot, Erin              SR Villanova              1:00.49   2 
 11 O'Gara, Mariah            SO Providence             1:02.52   2 
 12 Laux, Emma                SO Butler                 1:02.94   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Big East:   52.05  2002        Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephens, Maya            SR St. John's               53.40   10   
  2 Anderson, Leah            FR St. John's               54.10    8   
  3 Goodrich, Cassy           SR Marquette                54.75    6   
  4 Walker, Kiersten          FR DePaul                   55.62    5   
  5 Keegan, McKenna           SO Villanova                56.11    4   
  6 Edwards, Laura            JR DePaul                   56.21    3   
  7 Chimbaru, Rutendo         SO DePaul                   56.84    2   
  8 Ottley, Kafi              SO St. John's               57.97    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Miller, Madeline          SO Butler                          
 10 Jaskot, Erin              SR Villanova                       
 11 O'Gara, Mariah            SO Providence                      
 12 Laux, Emma                SO Butler                          
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Big East:   2:04.53  1985        Veronica McIntosh, Villanova              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra  SR Villanova              2:06.79Q  3 
  2 Margey, Kelsey            SR Villanova              2:09.83Q  2 
  3 McArthur, Rachel          FR Villanova              2:11.86Q  1 
  4 Donaghu, Piper            SR Georgetown             2:09.80Q  3 
  5 Arizin, Olivia            FR Georgetown             2:11.00Q  2 
  6 Onque-Shabazz, Amari      SO Villanova              2:11.96Q  1 
  7 Endy, Elizabeth           SR DePaul                 2:10.25q  3 
  8 Parker, Alison            SR Marquette              2:12.08q  2 
  9 Moravec, Emma             FR Marquette              2:12.51   1 
 10 DeJoie, Lizzie            FR DePaul                 2:14.41   1 
 11 Gasperlin, Amy            SO Marquette              2:15.25   1 
 12 Fioresi, Abby             FR Xavier                 2:15.51   1 
 13 Mindak, Kelly             FR Butler                 2:16.03   2 
 14 Page, Shannon             JR St. John's             2:17.12   3 
 15 Del Rossi, Rebecca        SR Villanova              2:18.10   3 
 16 Gobi, Kate                SO Georgetown             2:18.90   2 
 17 Lowney, Dana              FR Providence             2:19.95   2 
 18 Rivers, Leah              FR St. John's             2:24.30   3 
 19 Perrier, Tiffany          SR St. John's             2:31.05   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Big East:   2:04.53  1985        Veronica McIntosh, Villanova              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra  SR Villanova              2:05.52   10   
  2 Margey, Kelsey            SR Villanova              2:07.42    8   
  3 McArthur, Rachel          FR Villanova              2:10.13    6   
  4 Endy, Elizabeth           SR DePaul                 2:10.98    5   
  5 Donaghu, Piper            SR Georgetown             2:12.25    4   
  6 Parker, Alison            SR Marquette              2:12.56    3   
  7 Arizin, Olivia            FR Georgetown             2:12.59    2   
  8 Onque-Shabazz, Amari      SO Villanova              2:18.99    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Moravec, Emma             FR Marquette                       
 10 DeJoie, Lizzie            FR DePaul                          
 11 Gasperlin, Amy            SO Marquette                       
 12 Fioresi, Abby             FR Xavier                          
 13 Mindak, Kelly             FR Butler                          
 14 Page, Shannon             JR St. John's                      
 15 Del Rossi, Rebecca        SR Villanova                       
 16 Gobi, Kate                SO Georgetown                      
 17 Lowney, Dana              FR Providence                      
 18 Rivers, Leah              FR St. John's                      
 19 Perrier, Tiffany          SR St. John's                      
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Big East:   4:13.70  2015        Katrina Coogan, Georgetown                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Nicole        JR Villanova              4:26.18Q  2 
  2 Campbell, Ann             JR Villanova              4:30.46Q  1 
  3 Thestrup, Josephine       SO Butler                 4:28.09Q  2 
  4 Ryan, Lauren              FR Villanova              4:30.70Q  1 
  5 Carroll, Meghan           SR Marquette              4:30.33Q  2 
  6 Ciluffo, Kaley            SO Villanova              4:31.52Q  1 
  7 Parker, Jessica           SR Marquette              4:30.35Q  2 
  8 Looker, Aleta             SR Georgetown             4:32.25Q  1 
  9 Sanborn, Jessica          SR DePaul                 4:32.70q  1 
 10 Hines, Camille            FR Butler                 4:33.32q  2 
 11 Bockoven, Sammy           SO Villanova              4:33.94q  1 
 12 Kostarellis, Anna         FR Xavier                 4:35.27q  1 
 13 Hanson, Mary              SO Marquette              4:44.15   1 
 14 DeCicco, Alex             SO Providence             4:44.42   2 
 15 Clark, Sarah              SR Xavier                 4:48.57   1 
 16 Gardiner, Kalina          SO Marquette              4:49.50   2 
 17 Lembo, Katie              SR Providence             4:51.38   1 
 18 Gerland, Stephanie        SO St. John's             4:56.78   1 
 19 Gallagher, Jacqueline     SO St. John's             4:57.76   2 
 20 Cuffe, Dara               JR Providence             5:00.66   2 
 21 Ankhelyi, Madeline        SR Providence             5:08.39   2 
 22 Hoyos, Alondra            SR Xavier                 5:20.97   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Big East:   4:13.70  2015        Katrina Coogan, Georgetown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchinson, Nicole        JR Villanova              4:19.87   10   
  2 Ciluffo, Kaley            SO Villanova              4:27.08    8   
  3 Campbell, Ann             JR Villanova              4:27.89    6   
  4 Thestrup, Josephine       SO Butler                 4:28.13    5   
  5 Ryan, Lauren              FR Villanova              4:29.86    4   
  6 Carroll, Meghan           SR Marquette              4:30.39    3   
  7 Parker, Jessica           SR Marquette              4:30.86    2   
  8 Looker, Aleta             SR Georgetown             4:32.72    1   
  9 Hines, Camille            FR Butler                 4:33.05  
 10 Sanborn, Jessica          SR DePaul                 4:33.32  
 11 Kostarellis, Anna         FR Xavier                 4:38.34  
 12 Bockoven, Sammy           SO Villanova              4:46.31  
Preliminaries
 13 Hanson, Mary              SO Marquette                       
 14 DeCicco, Alex             SO Providence                      
 15 Clark, Sarah              SR Xavier                          
 16 Gardiner, Kalina          SO Marquette                       
 17 Lembo, Katie              SR Providence                      
 18 Gerland, Stephanie        SO St. John's                      
 19 Gallagher, Jacqueline     SO St. John's                      
 20 Cuffe, Dara               JR Providence                      
 21 Ankhelyi, Madeline        SR Providence                      
 22 Hoyos, Alondra            SR Xavier                          
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Big East:   15:40.44  2015        Emily Sisson, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchinson, Nicole        JR Villanova             16:18.07   10   
  2 Ryan, Lauren              FR Villanova             16:26.06    8   
  3 Wheeler, Abbey            SO Providence            16:35.95    6   
  4 Britton, Madeline         SR Xavier                16:38.96    5   
  5 Clayworth, Jenna          FR Xavier                16:45.81    4   
  6 Coffin, Maria             FR Providence            16:47.34    3   
  7 Parker, Jennifer          SR Marquette             16:52.09    2   
  8 Thestrup, Josephine       SO Butler                17:10.03    1   
  9 Campbell, Ann             JR Villanova             17:10.85  
 10 Eastman, Autumn           SR Georgetown            17:19.74  
 11 Grahn, Kayla              JR Georgetown            17:51.40  
 12 McGauley, Caitlin         SO Marquette             18:03.26  
 13 McDonald, Maeve           SR Marquette             18:33.72  
 -- MacDonald, Martha         FR Georgetown                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Big East:   32:37.87  2006        Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocha, Catarina           SR Providence            33:39.43   10   
  2 Burda, Bella              JR Villanova             34:11.19    8   
  3 Barry, Mackenzie          SR Providence            36:51.88    6   
  4 Costantino, Elizabeth     JR St. John's            37:22.00    5   
  5 Sinning, Allison          SR Xavier                37:51.24    4   
  6 Hidalgo, Melissa          SR St. John's            38:47.43    3   
  7 McCarthy, Nicole          JR St. John's            40:40.91    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Big East:   12.93  2012        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Alexia            JR DePaul                   13.47Q  1.8  2 
  2 Burns, Danielle           SO Villanova                13.62Q  1.4  1 
  3 Jones, Sarah              FR Villanova                13.80Q  1.8  2 
  4 Houston, Malika           FR Georgetown               13.98Q  1.4  1 
  5 Crawford, Kaitlen         SO DePaul                   14.36q  1.8  2 
  6 Robinson, Kara            JR Xavier                   14.38q  1.4  1 
  7 Ricciardi, Madison        JR Marquette                14.54q  1.4  1 
  8 Sebastian, Chenoa         SR St. John's               14.59q  1.8  2 
  9 Milledge, Vickie          FR Georgetown               14.66   1.4  1 
 10 Matthew, Sydnee           SR DePaul                   14.82   1.8  2 
 11 Higgins, Ariel            JR Butler                   15.08   1.8  2 
 12 Stenberg, Megan           FR Providence               15.40   1.8  2 
 13 Hunn, Kelsey              SO Marquette                15.60   1.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Big East:   12.93  2012        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Alexia            JR DePaul                   13.50   2.3  10   
  2 Burns, Danielle           SO Villanova                13.76   2.3   8   
  3 Houston, Malika           FR Georgetown               13.96   2.3   6   
  4 Jones, Sarah              FR Villanova                14.00   2.3   5   
  5 Sebastian, Chenoa         SR St. John's               14.47   2.3   4   
  6 Ricciardi, Madison        JR Marquette                14.70   2.3   3   
  7 Crawford, Kaitlen         SO DePaul                   14.81   2.3   2   
  8 Robinson, Kara            JR Xavier                   15.21   2.3   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Milledge, Vickie          FR Georgetown                           
 10 Matthew, Sydnee           SR DePaul                               
 11 Higgins, Ariel            JR Butler                               
 12 Stenberg, Megan           FR Providence                           
 13 Hunn, Kelsey              SO Marquette                            
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Big East:   56.67  2012        London Finley, Georgetown                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vogeler, Allie            JR Butler                   58.88Q  3 
  2 Meisberger, Shannon       FR Georgetown             1:00.49Q  2 
  3 Burns, Danielle           SO Villanova              1:01.30Q  1 
  4 Carr, Simone              SR DePaul                 1:02.62q  2 
  5 Burkett, Jasmine          SR St. John's             1:02.67q  2 
  6 Sebastian, Chenoa         SR St. John's             1:03.96q  3 
  7 Ricciardi, Madison        JR Marquette              1:04.21q  2 
  8 Robinson, Kara            JR Xavier                 1:04.68q  3 
  9 LaForce, Torisha          JR St. John's             1:04.90   1 
 10 Crawford, Kaitlen         SO DePaul                 1:05.74   1 
 11 Letros, Adrianna          SO Villanova              1:05.85   1 
 12 Granados, Evelyn          JR Marquette              1:05.90   3 
 13 Billig, Lindsay           JR Marquette              1:06.22   2 
 14 McFadden, Jariah          FR St. John's             1:06.59   3 
 15 Dickinson, Olivia         FR Providence             1:07.69   3 
 16 Johnson, Vanessa          JR Xavier                 1:08.05   2 
 17 Goodrich, Alexandra       SO Marquette              1:08.23   3 
 18 Harrington, Abigail       FR Providence             1:08.81   1 
 19 Sandy, Bryann             FR Georgetown             1:09.49   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Big East:   56.67  2012        London Finley, Georgetown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vogeler, Allie            JR Butler                   58.25   10   
  2 Meisberger, Shannon       FR Georgetown               59.88    8   
  3 Burns, Danielle           SO Villanova              1:01.20    6   
  4 Carr, Simone              SR DePaul                 1:01.73    5   
  5 Sebastian, Chenoa         SR St. John's             1:03.15    4   
  6 Ricciardi, Madison        JR Marquette              1:03.94    3   
  7 Robinson, Kara            JR Xavier                 1:06.37    2   
 -- Burkett, Jasmine          SR St. John's                 DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 LaForce, Torisha          JR St. John's                      
 10 Crawford, Kaitlen         SO DePaul                          
 11 Letros, Adrianna          SO Villanova                       
 12 Granados, Evelyn          JR Marquette                       
 13 Billig, Lindsay           JR Marquette                       
 14 McFadden, Jariah          FR St. John's                      
 15 Dickinson, Olivia         FR Providence                      
 16 Johnson, Vanessa          JR Xavier                          
 17 Goodrich, Alexandra       SO Marquette                       
 18 Harrington, Abigail       FR Providence                      
 19 Sandy, Bryann             FR Georgetown                      
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Big East:   9:56.33  2017        Brianna Ilarda, Providence                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cullen, Margie            SO Georgetown            10:33.42   10   
  2 Harris, Alex              FR Villanova             10:33.80    8   
  3 Rizzo, Meredith           SR Georgetown            10:38.37    6   
  4 Parker, Jennifer          SR Marquette             10:40.04    5   
  5 Howard, Antonia           JR St. John's            10:45.80    4   
  6 Eastman, Autumn           SR Georgetown            10:46.78    3   
  7 Ellis, Angelina           FR Butler                10:59.23    2   
  8 Rea, Miranda              JR DePaul                11:03.70    1   
  9 Prial, Jennie             FR Xavier                11:06.23  
 10 Gallagher, Therese        SO St. John's            11:13.89  
 11 McGauley, Caitlin         SO Marquette             11:24.55  
 12 Jacobs, Kate              FR DePaul                11:43.87  
 13 Cusimano, Amanda          FR Xavier                12:05.25  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Big East:   43.96  2003        Miami                                       
                       L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, i. Ransom      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                           46.14   10   
     1) Watkins, Jessica JR             2) Walker, Kiersten FR            
     3) Edwards, Laura JR               4) Brooks, Alexia JR              
  2 Marquette  'A'                                        46.21    8   
     1) Marchan, Breanne SO             2) Goodrich, Cassy SR             
     3) Marko, Madison SO               4) Harris, Terica SR              
  3 Georgetown  'A'                                       46.55    6   
     1) Knight, Jody-Ann SR             2) Williams, Taylor JR            
     3) Palmer, Cassidy FR              4) Houston, Malika FR             
  4 St. John's  'A'                                       46.70    5   
     1) Ransome, Denesha SR             2) Stephens, Maya SR              
     3) Davis, Destiny SO               4) Anderson, Leah FR              
  5 Villanova  'A'                                        47.53    4   
     1) Burns, Danielle SO              2) Williamson, Trudy-Ann FR       
     3) Jones, Sarah FR                 4) Letros, Adrianna SO            
  6 Butler  'A'                                           48.13    3   
     1) Rupkey, Lizzie SO               2) Hess, Lily FR                  
     3) Higgins, Ariel JR               4) Fields, Carson FR              
  7 Xavier  'A'                                           48.26    2   
     1) Simpson, Jillian FR             2) Davenport, Sheridan SO         
     3) Magrane, Kaitlyn JR             4) Ainsworth, Kiara FR            
  8 Providence  'A'                                       51.82    1   
     1) Dickinson, Olivia FR            2) O'Gara, Mariah SO              
     3) Davis, Tishay FR                4) Smith, Lillian SR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Big East:   3:33.38  2003        Miami                                     
                         J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                         3:43.98   10   
     1) Edwards, Laura JR               2) Carr, Simone SR                
     3) Chimbaru, Rutendo SO            4) Walker, Kiersten FR            
  2 St. John's  'A'                                     3:45.64    8   
     1) Sebastian, Chenoa SR            2) Anderson, Leah FR              
     3) Ottley, Kafi SO                 4) Stephens, Maya SR              
  3 Villanova  'A'                                      3:46.45    6   
     1) Burns, Danielle SO              2) Onque-Shabazz, Amari SO        
     3) McArthur, Rachel FR             4) Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra SR    
  4 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:47.73    5   
     1) Meisberger, Shannon FR          2) Knight, Jody-Ann SR            
     3) Arizin, Olivia FR               4) Donaghu, Piper SR              
  5 Butler  'A'                                         3:56.36    4   
     1) Miller, Madeline SO             2) Laux, Emma SO                  
     3) Vogeler, Allie JR               4) Fields, Carson FR              
  6 Xavier  'A'                                         4:00.23    3   
     1) Simpson, Jillian FR             2) Magrane, Kaitlyn JR            
     3) Johnson, Vanessa JR             4) Davenport, Sheridan SO         
  7 Providence  'A'                                     4:09.92    2   
     1) O'Gara, Mariah SO               2) Harrington, Abigail FR         
     3) Dickinson, Olivia FR            4) DeCicco, Alex SO               
 -- Marquette  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Wanie, Erica SR                 2) Goodrich, Cassy SR             
     3) Parker, Alison SR               4) Harris, Terica SR              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Big East:   8:33.36  2014        Villanova                                 
                         L. Tucker, A. Piccirillo, S. Schappert, E. Lipari 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      8:50.10   10   
     1) Bockoven, Sammy SO              2) Harris, Alex FR                
     3) Ciluffo, Kaley SO               4) Margey, Kelsey SR              
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     8:54.03    8   
     1) Looker, Aleta SR                2) Gobi, Kate SO                  
     3) Rizzo, Meredith SR              4) Cullen, Margie SO              
  3 Marquette  'A'                                      8:55.64    6   
     1) Parker, Jennifer SR             2) Moravec, Emma FR               
     3) Parker, Jessica SR              4) Carroll, Meghan SR             
  4 DePaul  'A'                                         9:03.10    5   
     1) DeJoie, Lizzie FR               2) Sanborn, Jessica SR            
     3) Hastings, Margaret FR           4) Endy, Elizabeth SR             
  5 Butler  'A'                                         9:11.58    4   
     1) Ellis, Angelina FR              2) Hines, Camille FR              
     3) Stark, Kara SO                  4) Mindak, Kelly FR               
  6 Xavier  'A'                                         9:19.29    3   
     1) Clark, Sarah SR                 2) Kostarellis, Anna FR           
     3) Johnson, Ruthie FR              4) Fioresi, Abby FR               
  7 St. John's  'A'                                     9:29.70    2   
     1) Howard, Antonia JR              2) Page, Shannon JR               
     3) Gerland, Stephanie SO           4) Gallagher, Therese SO          
  8 Providence  'A'                                     9:34.48    1   
     1) DeCicco, Alex SO                2) Lowney, Dana FR                
     3) Cuffe, Dara JR                  4) Lembo, Katie SR                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting height 1.35cm increments + 5cm
    Big East:   1.86m  2012        Michelle Theophile, Louisville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muller, Caroline          JR DePaul                   1.65m    5-05.00  10   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Marchan, Breanne          SO Marquette               J1.65m    5-05.00   7   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mirkes, Lindsey           FR Marquette               J1.65m    5-05.00   7   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 McClowry, Marin           FR Marquette                1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Calabrese, Sofia          SO Villanova                1.55m    5-01.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Callahan, Abigail         JR DePaul                  J1.55m    5-01.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Rosenthal, Jenna          JR Marquette               J1.55m    5-01.00   2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Deutsch, Alexa            JR Xavier                   1.50m    4-11.00   1   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Matthew, Sydnee           SR DePaul                   1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Christogeorgou, Elefther  FR St. John's              J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Wens, Danica              SR St. John's               1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Frazier, Antonia          FR St. John's                  NH            
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting height 3.10m
 +15 cm until 3.70 then +10cm
    Big East:   4.21m  2011        Denise von Eynette, USF                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNelis, Amanda           FR Villanova                3.55m   11-07.75  10   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tedeschi, Gemma           SR Marquette               J3.55m   11-07.75   8   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Franco, Dominique         SO Villanova               J3.55m   11-07.75   6   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Scelzi, Adeline           JR Villanova                3.40m   11-01.75   5   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lejman, Cala              FR Villanova                3.25m   10-08.00   4   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Lee, Jessica              SO Villanova                3.10m   10-02.00   3   
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Clayton, Julie            JR Marquette                   NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Buechler, Brielle         FR Marquette                   NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly, Gabriela           FR St. John's                  NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Jacoby, Kelly             FR Marquette                   NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   6.63m  1993        Shana Williams, Seton Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Graham, Erica             SR St. John's               5.86m  -1.7  19-02.75  10   
     5.45m(-0.0) 5.49m(-1.6) 5.70m(-0.8) 5.78m(-0.9) 5.86m(-1.7) 5.67m(-1.6)
  2 Howard, Gabrielle         SR DePaul                   5.77m  -0.3  18-11.25   8   
     5.57m(-1.2) FOUL      5.61m(-0.0) 5.45m(-0.7) 5.48m(-2.3) 5.77m(-0.3)
  3 Nolan, Jade               JR DePaul                   5.61m  -2.5  18-05.00   6   
     5.46m(-0.1) 5.61m(-2.5) 5.37m(-0.2) 5.13m(-2.5) 5.56m(-0.5) 5.46m(-0.0)
  4 Harris, Terica            SR Marquette                5.60m   NWI  18-04.50   5   
     5.37m(-0.0) 5.20m(-0.3) FOUL      5.60m(-0.0) 5.37m(-1.4) 5.57m(-0.2)
  5 Onuoha, Anointing         SR St. John's               5.50m  -1.1  18-00.50   4   
     5.11m(-0.1) 5.33m(-0.0) 5.50m(-1.1) 5.18m(-0.7) 5.24m(-1.3) PASS     
  6 Matthew, Sydnee           SR DePaul                   5.43m   NWI  17-09.75   3   
     FOUL      5.43m(-0.0) 5.41m(-0.0) FOUL      5.28m(-1.2) FOUL     
  7 Houston, Malika           FR Georgetown               5.32m  -2.8  17-05.50   2   
     5.19m(-0.4) FOUL      5.18m(-0.7) 5.27m(-1.7) 5.31m(-1.8) 5.32m(-2.8)
  8 Brown, Terece             FR DePaul                   5.26m  -1.3  17-03.25   1   
     FOUL      5.22m(-0.7) 5.26m(-1.3) 4.93m(-0.1) 5.20m(-1.2) 5.26m(-0.0)
  9 Marko, Madison            SO Marquette                5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
     5.22m(-0.0) FOUL      5.14m(-0.7) 5.07m(-2.6) 5.09m(-0.0) 5.00m(-1.4)
 10 Chmelik, Allison          JR Marquette                5.13m  -1.0  16-10.00 
     5.10m(-0.9) 5.13m(-1.0) 5.07m(-0.1)           
 11 Sherwood, Catherine       JR Marquette                5.05m  -2.1  16-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.05m(-2.1)           
 12 Patrick, Alexandra        JR Villanova                4.99m  -1.5  16-04.50 
     4.99m(-1.6) 4.99m(-1.5) 4.98m(-0.0)            
 13 Donou, Gloria             SO Villanova                4.79m  -1.5  15-08.75 
     4.79m(-1.5) FOUL      4.67m(-0.0)            
 14 Peace, Winona             JR St. John's               4.69m  -1.8  15-04.75 
     FOUL      4.62m(-0.0) 4.69m(-1.8)           
 15 Acosta, Jasmine           SR St. John's               4.59m  -1.1  15-00.75 
     4.51m(-1.1) 4.57m(-0.6) 4.59m(-1.1)           
 16 Hathaway, Claire          SO Xavier                   4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
     4.49m(-0.0) FOUL      4.16m(-0.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   13.44m  2008        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harris, Terica            SR Marquette               12.60m   NWI  41-04.25  10   
     11.94m(-0.0) 12.60m(-0.0) 11.99m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Howard, Gabrielle         SR DePaul                  12.09m   NWI  39-08.00   8   
     FOUL      11.63m(-0.0) 12.09m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.61m(-0.0)
  3 Matthew, Sydnee           SR DePaul                  11.99m   NWI  39-04.00   6   
     11.24m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.99m(-0.0)
  4 Nolan, Jade               JR DePaul                  11.71m   NWI  38-05.00   5   
     11.44m(-0.0) 11.71m(-0.0) 11.26m(-0.0) FOUL      11.38m(-0.0) FOUL     
  5 Brown, Terece             FR DePaul                  11.58m   NWI  38-00.00   4   
     11.31m(-0.0) 11.47m(-0.0) 11.05m(-0.0) 11.20m(-0.0) 11.58m(-0.0) 11.52m(-0.0)
  6 Chmelik, Allison          JR Marquette               11.50m   NWI  37-08.75   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.50m(-0.0) FOUL      11.43m(-0.0) 11.50m(-0.0)
  7 Donou, Gloria             SO Villanova               10.96m   NWI  35-11.50   2   
     FOUL      10.96m(-0.0) 10.55m(-0.0) 10.74m(-0.0) 10.86m(-0.0) 10.91m(-0.0)
  8 Caldwell, Courtney        SR Villanova              J10.96m   NWI  35-11.50   1   
     10.96m(-0.0) FOUL      10.82m(-0.0) 10.29m(-0.0) 10.41m(-0.0) 10.85m(-0.0)
  9 Sherwood, Catherine       JR Marquette               10.82m   NWI  35-06.00 
     10.75m(-0.0) FOUL      10.45m(-0.0) 10.51m(-0.0) 10.72m(-0.0) 10.82m(-0.0)
 10 Hathaway, Claire          SO Xavier                  10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
     10.52m(-0.0) 10.69m(-0.0) 10.61m(-0.0)            
 11 Peace, Winona             JR St. John's              10.54m   NWI  34-07.00 
     10.54m(-0.0) 10.28m(-0.0) 10.54m(-0.0)            
 12 Patrick, Alexandra        JR Villanova               10.40m   NWI  34-01.50 
     10.12m(-0.0) 10.12m(-0.0) 10.40m(-0.0)            
 13 Christogeorgou, Elefther  FR St. John's              10.17m   NWI  33-04.50 
     FOUL      10.17m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   17.39m  2012        Chinwe Okoro, Louisville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eller, Emily              JR DePaul                  14.44m   47-04.50  10   
      13.57m  13.47m  14.42m  14.44m  14.39m  FOUL
  2 Marion, Maya              SR Marquette               14.29m   46-10.75   8   
      13.29m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  FOUL
  3 Flando, Allie             FR Marquette               13.46m   44-02.00   6   
      12.11m  12.93m  12.73m  12.65m  12.86m  13.46m
  4 McGowan, Bernadette       SO St. John's              12.95m   42-06.00   5   
      12.24m  12.56m  12.95m  12.36m  FOUL  12.33m
  5 Berry, Amarys             SO St. John's              12.70m   41-08.00   4   
      12.19m  12.37m  12.70m  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Voudrie, Monica           JR Marquette               12.47m   40-11.00   3   
      11.85m  11.69m  12.25m  12.24m  12.47m  FOUL
  7 Woods, Nyla               SR St. John's              12.32m   40-05.00   2   
      12.32m  12.11m  FOUL  12.28m  12.10m  FOUL
  8 Marshall, Dylan           SO DePaul                  11.77m   38-07.50   1   
      11.77m  FOUL  11.00m  11.54m  11.57m  11.65m
  9 Gates, Jade               FR DePaul                  11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.65m  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Knobbe, Keely             JR Marquette               11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Gaffey, Ashley            JR Marquette               10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Birch, Eboni              JR St. John's              10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.48m  FOUL  9.90m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   56.67m  2008        Jere Summers, Louisville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knobbe, Keely             JR Marquette               42.81m     140-05  10   
      39.60m  42.81m  35.61m  FOUL  36.56m  42.51m
  2 Rosenthal, Jenna          JR Marquette               40.14m     131-08   8   
      39.77m  40.14m  39.03m  FOUL  35.81m  35.48m
  3 Eller, Emily              JR DePaul                  40.04m     131-04   6   
      35.74m  35.06m  33.84m  40.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Odoemene, Jennifer        JR St. John's              39.33m     129-00   5   
      35.82m  39.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.31m
  5 Gaffey, Ashley            JR Marquette               38.61m     126-08   4   
      37.83m  38.61m  37.84m  36.83m  38.53m  37.35m
  6 Zimmerman, Alexandria     SR Villanova               36.63m     120-02   3   
      34.71m  35.49m  36.63m  34.98m  35.68m  35.31m
  7 Flando, Allie             FR Marquette               36.09m     118-05   2   
      FOUL  36.09m  30.56m  FOUL  29.21m  31.73m
  8 Berry, Amarys             SO St. John's              32.65m     107-01   1   
      26.99m  FOUL  FOUL  32.65m  FOUL  31.54m
  9 Gates, Jade               FR DePaul                  30.98m     101-08 
      30.98m  FOUL  30.13m  30.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chounaird, Rebecca        SO DePaul                  26.87m      88-02 
      26.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Marion, Maya              SR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   64.40m  2013        Victoria Flowers, Connecticut              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gates, Jade               FR DePaul                  53.73m     176-03  10   
      FOUL  53.73m  52.89m  46.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Woods, Nyla               SR St. John's              53.15m     174-04   8   
      51.83m  51.67m  50.16m  53.15m  FOUL  51.44m
  3 Knobbe, Keely             JR Marquette               50.80m     166-08   6   
      49.34m  50.76m  FOUL  48.61m  45.13m  50.80m
  4 Marion, Maya              SR Marquette               48.60m     159-05   5   
      FOUL  43.29m  45.14m  45.72m  48.60m  FOUL
  5 Chounaird, Rebecca        SO DePaul                  47.84m     156-11   4   
      46.93m  46.30m  47.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hodgson, Amanda           JR Marquette               47.37m     155-05   3   
      47.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Flando, Allie             FR Marquette               45.59m     149-07   2   
      39.61m  42.18m  FOUL  40.42m  45.59m  43.79m
  8 Voudrie, Monica           JR Marquette               43.57m     142-11   1   
      FOUL  41.64m  39.93m  42.63m  43.57m  FOUL
  9 Berry, Amarys             SO St. John's              41.54m     136-03 
      FOUL  34.32m  40.38m  40.13m  40.13m  41.54m
 10 Dorego, Jillian           FR St. John's              39.42m     129-04 
      39.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Zimmerman, Alexandria     SR Villanova               36.56m     119-11 
      FOUL  35.57m  36.56m            
 -- Odoemene, Jennifer        JR St. John's                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   54.14m  2012        Melissa Fraser, DePaul                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashby, Taryn              FR Villanova               45.28m     148-07  10   
      45.28m  43.60m  44.35m  41.85m  43.07m  40.16m
  2 Gates, Jade               FR DePaul                  44.42m     145-09   8   
      FOUL  34.54m  33.21m  44.42m  FOUL  43.23m
  3 Marshall, Dylan           SO DePaul                  42.21m     138-06   6   
      37.91m  42.21m  40.31m  40.25m  FOUL  40.50m
  4 Reyes, Esmeralda          FR St. John's              41.92m     137-06   5   
      37.24m  41.92m  34.47m  39.03m  FOUL  37.71m
  5 Pantale, Olivia           SO St. John's              39.43m     129-04   4   
      38.22m  36.56m  37.07m  38.92m  38.06m  39.43m
  6 McGowan, Bernadette       SO St. John's              38.69m     126-11   3   
      38.69m  35.25m  PASS  PASS  36.59m  PASS
  7 Wens, Danica              SR St. John's              35.50m     116-06   2   
      35.50m  FOUL  33.08m  30.04m  29.92m  FOUL
  8 Mirkes, Lindsey           FR Marquette               33.25m     109-01   1   
      FOUL  27.07m  33.25m  29.86m  28.28m  25.83m
  9 D'Amato, Nina             FR St. John's              32.79m     107-07 
      32.79m  32.08m  30.63m  FOUL  29.45m  FOUL
 10 Hodgson, Amanda           JR Marquette               28.77m      94-05 
      28.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cleary, Niki              JR Villanova                25.92   1.1    804
  2 Wanie, Erica              SR Marquette                26.31   1.1    770
  3 Frazier, Antonia          FR St. John's               26.35   1.1    767
  4 Birch, Eboni              JR St. John's               26.50   1.1    754
  5 Warner, Elaine            JR Butler                   26.63   1.1    743
  6 Ida, Lillith              JR St. John's               27.63   1.1    660
  7 Reyes, Esmeralda          FR St. John's               27.64   1.1    659
  8 Deutsch, Alexa            JR Xavier                   27.83   1.1    644
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wanie, Erica              SR Marquette              2:20.21     821
  2 Cleary, Niki              JR Villanova              2:24.19     767
  3 Birch, Eboni              JR St. John's             2:33.20     653
  4 Warner, Elaine            JR Butler                 2:34.97     632
  5 Frazier, Antonia          FR St. John's             2:46.06     505
  6 Reyes, Esmeralda          FR St. John's             2:46.52     500
  7 Ida, Lillith              JR St. John's             2:47.83     486
  8 Deutsch, Alexa            JR Xavier                 2:51.51     448
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Antonia          FR St. John's               15.31   NWI  3    801
  2 Birch, Eboni              JR St. John's               15.60   NWI  3    764
  3 Wanie, Erica              SR Marquette                16.03   NWI  1    711
  4 Deutsch, Alexa            JR Xavier                   16.03   NWI  3    711
  5 Cleary, Niki              JR Villanova                16.27   NWI  1    682
  6 Reyes, Esmeralda          FR St. John's               16.35   NWI  2    672
  7 Warner, Elaine            JR Butler                   16.53   NWI  1    651
  8 Ida, Lillith              JR St. John's               17.53   NWI  2    538
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Antonia          FR St. John's               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wanie, Erica              SR Marquette                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Deutsch, Alexa            JR Xavier                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ida, Lillith              JR St. John's               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Birch, Eboni              JR St. John's               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Warner, Elaine            JR Butler                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Cleary, Niki              JR Villanova                1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Reyes, Esmeralda          FR St. John's               1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Antonia          FR St. John's               5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50    634
     4.59m(-0.7) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0)            
  2 Wanie, Erica              SR Marquette                5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25    589
     4.90m(-0.1) FOUL      5.11m(+0.0)            
  3 Cleary, Niki              JR Villanova                5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75    587
     5.10m(+0.0) 4.61m(-1.9) 5.00m(+0.0)            
  4 Warner, Elaine            JR Butler                   4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75    503
     4.67m(-0.7) 4.65m(-0.4) 4.79m(+0.0)            
  5 Birch, Eboni              JR St. John's               4.76m  -1.0  15-07.50    495
     4.64m(-0.2) 4.52m(-0.1) 4.76m(-1.0)            
  6 Deutsch, Alexa            JR Xavier                   4.50m  +0.0  14-09.25    428
     4.26m(-1.7) 4.50m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0)            
  7 Ida, Lillith              JR St. John's               4.47m   NWI  14-08.00    421
     4.25m(-0.7) 4.47m(-0.0) 4.38m(-0.0)            
  8 Reyes, Esmeralda          FR St. John's               4.24m   NWI  13-11.00    364
     4.24m(-0.0) FOUL      4.13m(-0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Birch, Eboni              JR St. John's              11.80m   38-08.75    648
      10.32m  11.80m  10.53m            
  2 Frazier, Antonia          FR St. John's              11.22m   36-09.75    610
      11.22m  10.54m  10.61m            
  3 Warner, Elaine            JR Butler                   9.77m   32-00.75    514
      9.77m  9.18m  9.03m            
  4 Cleary, Niki              JR Villanova                9.16m   30-00.75    475
      9.16m  7.87m  8.90m            
  5 Reyes, Esmeralda          FR St. John's               8.78m   28-09.75    450
      8.67m  8.74m  8.78m            
  6 Ida, Lillith              JR St. John's               8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.56m  8.18m  8.28m            
  7 Deutsch, Alexa            JR Xavier                   8.37m   27-05.50    423
      8.37m  7.85m  7.69m            
  8 Wanie, Erica              SR Marquette                7.47m   24-06.25    365
      7.47m  6.83m  6.53m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Esmeralda          FR St. John's              37.86m     124-02    626
      37.86m  37.85m  FOUL            
  2 Birch, Eboni              JR St. John's              36.68m     120-04    604
      33.83m  36.68m  29.10m            
  3 Deutsch, Alexa            JR Xavier                  31.45m     103-02    504
      30.02m  27.11m  31.45m            
  4 Frazier, Antonia          FR St. John's              26.00m      85-04    401
      26.00m  23.54m  FOUL            
  5 Warner, Elaine            JR Butler                  24.02m      78-10    364
      FOUL  24.02m  FOUL            
  6 Cleary, Niki              JR Villanova               20.71m      67-11    302
      FOUL  FOUL  20.71m            
  7 Ida, Lillith              JR St. John's              19.99m      65-07    289
      19.99m  FOUL  15.19m            
  8 Wanie, Erica              SR Marquette               17.02m      55-10    234
      12.92m  14.64m  17.02m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Big East:    5890  2007        Jillian Drouin, Sryacuse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Birch, Eboni              JR St. John's                4462   10   
  2 Frazier, Antonia          FR St. John's                4328    8   
  3 Cleary, Niki              JR Villanova                 4098    6   
  4 Wanie, Erica              SR Marquette                 4067    5   
  5 Warner, Elaine            JR Butler                    3951    4   
  6 Reyes, Esmeralda          FR St. John's                3752    3   
  7 Deutsch, Alexa            JR Xavier                    3735    2   
  8 Ida, Lillith              JR St. John's                3374    1   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Big East:   10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Adam              SO DePaul                   10.80Q  0.6  1 
  2 Word, Joshua              SR Marquette                10.82Q  NWI  2 
  3 Pierce, Sterling          JR Villanova                10.89Q  NWI  2 
  4 Boos, Connor              JR Marquette                10.96Q  0.6  1 
  5 Vestuto, Tim              JR Butler                   10.98q  0.6  1 
  6 Polk, Zachary             SR Xavier                   11.08q  NWI  2 
  7 Chabon, Andrew            FR Marquette                11.12q  NWI  2 
  8 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                   11.15q  0.6  1 
  9 Brown, Denzell            FR Georgetown               11.21   NWI  2 
 10 Mastrangeli, Kyle         SO DePaul                   11.22   0.6  1 
 11 Osuagwu, Ikechukwu        SO Villanova                11.39   0.6  1 
 12 Laney, Josiah             FR Georgetown               11.48   NWI  2 
 13 Morris, Christopher       JR Villanova                11.65   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Big East:   10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Sterling          JR Villanova                10.60   1.6  10   
  2 Nelson, Adam              SO DePaul                   10.61   1.6   8   
  3 Word, Joshua              SR Marquette                10.66   1.6   6   
  4 Boos, Connor              JR Marquette                10.71   1.6   5   
  5 Polk, Zachary             SR Xavier                   10.95   1.6   4    10.941
  6 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                   10.95   1.6   3    10.945
  7 Vestuto, Tim              JR Butler                   11.02   1.6   2   
  8 Chabon, Andrew            FR Marquette                16.97   1.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Brown, Denzell            FR Georgetown                           
 10 Mastrangeli, Kyle         SO DePaul                               
 11 Osuagwu, Ikechukwu        SO Villanova                            
 12 Laney, Josiah             FR Georgetown                           
 13 Morris, Christopher       JR Villanova                            
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Big East:   20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Nate             FR Georgetown               21.57Q  0.5  1 
  2 Pierce, Sterling          JR Villanova                21.58Q  0.8  2 
  3 Word, Joshua              SR Marquette                21.72Q  0.5  1 
  4 Boos, Connor              JR Marquette                21.86Q  0.8  2 
  5 Brock, Amir               FR Villanova                21.77q  0.5  1 
  6 Feyersinger, Sebastian    SR DePaul                   21.80q  0.5  1 
  7 Nelson, Adam              SO DePaul                   21.97q  0.8  2 
  8 Walker, Isaac             JR DePaul                   22.16q  0.8  2 
  9 Bush, Richard             FR Villanova                22.20   0.8  2 
 10 Van Voorhis, Brendan      FR DePaul                   22.27   0.8  2 
 11 Vestuto, Tim              JR Butler                   22.30   0.5  1 
 12 Cheltenham, Kino          FR Georgetown               22.35   0.5  1 
 13 Brown, Denzell            FR Georgetown               23.50   0.8  2 
 14 Laney, Josiah             FR Georgetown               23.89   0.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Big East:   20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alleyne, Nate             FR Georgetown               21.11   2.2  10   
  2 Pierce, Sterling          JR Villanova                21.18   2.2   8   
  3 Boos, Connor              JR Marquette                21.57   2.2   6    21.565
  4 Word, Joshua              SR Marquette                21.57   2.2   5    21.566
  5 Brock, Amir               FR Villanova                21.60   2.2   4   
  6 Feyersinger, Sebastian    SR DePaul                   21.72   2.2   3   
  7 Nelson, Adam              SO DePaul                   21.93   2.2   2   
  8 Walker, Isaac             JR DePaul                   22.01   2.2   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Bush, Richard             FR Villanova                            
 10 Van Voorhis, Brendan      FR DePaul                               
 11 Vestuto, Tim              JR Butler                               
 12 Cheltenham, Kino          FR Georgetown                           
 13 Brown, Denzell            FR Georgetown                           
 14 Laney, Josiah             FR Georgetown                           
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Big East:   44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purcell, Harry            JR Villanova                48.47Q  3 
  2 Alleyne, Nate             FR Georgetown               48.56Q  1 
  3 Feyersinger, Sebastian    SR DePaul                   48.69Q  2  48.686
  4 Faust, Brian              FR Villanova                48.69q  3  48.683
  5 Davis, Jason              SR Marquette                48.92q  1 
  6 Powers, Daniel            SO Villanova                49.23q  3 
  7 Van Voorhis, Brendan      FR DePaul                   49.31q  2 
  8 Cheltenham, Kino          FR Georgetown               49.41q  3 
  9 Wilson, Quincey           SO Georgetown               49.42   1 
 10 Stecz, Graham             SR Butler                   49.64   3 
 11 Walker, Isaac             JR DePaul                   49.67   2 
 12 English, Luke             FR Xavier                   49.68   1 
 13 Uhl, Jacob                FR Butler                   49.96   2 
 14 Bowers, Jake              SO Butler                   50.26   2 
 15 Young, Tory               FR Villanova                50.37   3 
 16 Oechsner, Michael         FR Marquette                50.90   1 
 17 DeGolyer, Doug            SO Providence               51.13   1 
 18 Grossi, Jared             SO Providence               51.43   2 
 19 Cole, Kolani              FR DePaul                   52.61   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Big East:   44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Faust, Brian              FR Villanova                47.28   10   
  2 Alleyne, Nate             FR Georgetown               47.62    8   
  3 Feyersinger, Sebastian    SR DePaul                   47.90    6   
  4 Davis, Jason              SR Marquette                48.55    5   
  5 Purcell, Harry            JR Villanova                48.60    4   
  6 Powers, Daniel            SO Villanova                48.92    3   
  7 Cheltenham, Kino          FR Georgetown               49.07    2   
  8 Van Voorhis, Brendan      FR DePaul                   49.32    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Wilson, Quincey           SO Georgetown                      
 10 Stecz, Graham             SR Butler                          
 11 Walker, Isaac             JR DePaul                          
 12 English, Luke             FR Xavier                          
 13 Uhl, Jacob                FR Butler                          
 14 Bowers, Jake              SO Butler                          
 15 Young, Tory               FR Villanova                       
 16 Oechsner, Michael         FR Marquette                       
 17 DeGolyer, Doug            SO Providence                      
 18 Grossi, Jared             SO Providence                      
 19 Cole, Kolani              FR DePaul                          
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Big East:   1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniels, Nolan            SR Xavier                 1:52.26Q  1 
  2 Miller, Alec              JR Marquette              1:52.78Q  3 
  3 Padhal, Ruach             FR Georgetown             1:53.32Q  2 
  4 Carleo, Jack              FR Providence             1:52.48Q  1 
  5 Gross, Derek              SO Marquette              1:53.78Q  2 
  6 Bartelsmeyer, Amos        SR Georgetown             1:53.96Q  3 
  7 Lampinen, Ville           JR Villanova              1:52.95q  1 
  8 Muhammad, Ishmael         SR Villanova              1:53.06q  1 
  9 Cooper, Charles           JR Georgetown             1:54.33   2 
 10 Jendzejec, Ryan           FR Providence             1:54.58   2 
 11 McGaha, Chandler          FR Butler                 1:54.96   3 
 12 Bonanotte, Jacob          FR Villanova              1:56.42   3 
 13 Mahmud, Malik             SR Butler                 1:57.09   2 
 14 Meehan, Connor            FR Xavier                 1:57.44   3 
 15 Fine, Dylan               SO Georgetown             1:57.60   3 
 16 Deck, Noah                JR DePaul                 1:57.68   1 
 17 Almeranti, Matt           SR DePaul                 1:57.82   1 
 18 Stapleton, Grant          JR Xavier                 1:57.85   3 
 19 Flight, Salvatore         JR Providence             1:59.55   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Big East:   1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bartelsmeyer, Amos        SR Georgetown             1:49.50   10   
  2 Padhal, Ruach             FR Georgetown             1:49.75    8   
  3 Miller, Alec              JR Marquette              1:51.87    6   
  4 Carleo, Jack              FR Providence             1:52.98    5   
  5 Daniels, Nolan            SR Xavier                 1:53.35    4   
  6 Lampinen, Ville           JR Villanova              1:53.60    3   
  7 Gross, Derek              SO Marquette              1:53.70    2   
  8 Muhammad, Ishmael         SR Villanova              2:54.37    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Cooper, Charles           JR Georgetown                      
 10 Jendzejec, Ryan           FR Providence                      
 11 McGaha, Chandler          FR Butler                          
 12 Bonanotte, Jacob          FR Villanova                       
 13 Mahmud, Malik             SR Butler                          
 14 Meehan, Connor            FR Xavier                          
 15 Fine, Dylan               SO Georgetown                      
 16 Deck, Noah                JR DePaul                          
 17 Almeranti, Matt           SR DePaul                          
 18 Stapleton, Grant          JR Xavier                          
 19 Flight, Salvatore         JR Providence                      
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Big East:   3:40.62  1997        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carleo, Nick              JR Providence             3:52.09Q  2 
  2 Miller, Aric              SR Marquette              3:52.15Q  1 
  3 Wareham, Nicholas         SO Georgetown             3:52.32Q  1 
  4 Salisbury, Jack           FR Georgetown             3:52.46Q  2 
  5 Leverenz, Johnny          JR Butler                 3:52.66Q  2 
  6 Brown, Spencer            SO Georgetown             3:52.77Q  1 
  7 Rivera, Rey               FR Georgetown             3:52.98Q  2 
  8 Bell, Joshua              SO Georgetown             3:53.70Q  1 
  9 Garcia, Daniel            SR Butler                 3:53.65q  2 
 10 O'Leary, Michael          JR Providence             3:54.01q  2 
 11 Swenson, Zach             JR Villanova              3:54.56q  1 
 12 Malone, Ben               SR Villanova              3:55.10q  1 
 13 Eagan, Brad               JR Marquette              3:56.47   2 
 14 Lozano, Jeremy            SR DePaul                 3:57.09   1 
 15 Baugh, Eric               SO Butler                 3:57.69   1 
 16 Peterson, Danny           FR Marquette              3:58.14   1 
 17 White, Angus              FR Providence             4:00.56   2 
 18 Wetzel, Logan             SO Villanova              4:00.89   1 
 19 McIntyre, Charlie         FR DePaul                 4:05.80   2 
 20 Arbeiter, Thomas          FR Providence             4:08.10   2 
 21 Korabik, Chris            SR DePaul                 4:08.33   1 
 22 Vazquez, Louis            SO Villanova              4:09.97   1 
 23 Bissaillon, McGrath       SO Providence             4:16.24   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Big East:   3:40.62  1997        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leverenz, Johnny          JR Butler                 4:02.93   10   
  2 Malone, Ben               SR Villanova              4:03.45    8   
  3 Brown, Spencer            SO Georgetown             4:03.68    6   
  4 Salisbury, Jack           FR Georgetown             4:04.23    5   
  5 O'Leary, Michael          JR Providence             4:04.83    4   
  6 Bell, Joshua              SO Georgetown             4:05.31    3   
  7 Wareham, Nicholas         SO Georgetown             4:05.83    2   
  8 Swenson, Zach             JR Villanova              4:06.10    1   
  9 Miller, Aric              SR Marquette              4:07.71  
 10 Garcia, Daniel            SR Butler                 4:07.74  
 11 Rivera, Rey               FR Georgetown             4:09.40  
Preliminaries
  1 Carleo, Nick              JR Providence                      
 13 Eagan, Brad               JR Marquette                       
 14 Lozano, Jeremy            SR DePaul                          
 15 Baugh, Eric               SO Butler                          
 16 Peterson, Danny           FR Marquette                       
 17 White, Angus              FR Providence                      
 18 Wetzel, Logan             SO Villanova                       
 19 McIntyre, Charlie         FR DePaul                          
 20 Arbeiter, Thomas          FR Providence                      
 21 Korabik, Chris            SR DePaul                          
 22 Vazquez, Louis            SO Villanova                       
 23 Bissaillon, McGrath       SO Providence                      
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Big East:   13:39.98  2002        Luke Watson, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Comber, Casey             SO Villanova             14:23.57   10   
  2 Marston, Andrew           SO Villanova             14:24.82    8   
  3 Crozier, Michael          SR Georgetown            14:26.59    6   
  4 Johnson, Bobby            SR Butler                14:32.78    5   
  5 Harris, Liam              SO Providence            14:35.62    4   
  6 Rosas, David              FR Providence            14:39.65    3   
  7 Collier, Jonathan         SR Butler                14:43.21    2   
  8 Lumbar, Matt              SR Butler                14:44.89    1   
  9 Nichols, Paul             FR Villanova             14:59.57  
 10 Hautz, Jack               SO Xavier                15:01.30  
 11 Klaiber, Jon              JR Marquette             15:03.43  
 12 Pederson, Daniel          SO Marquette             15:17.73  
 13 Ryan, Kevin               SR Marquette             15:21.82  
 14 McClelland, Max           SO Marquette             15:30.16  
 15 Quinn, Kevin              FR Providence            15:32.54  
 16 Pecorin, Jake             SR DePaul                15:33.50  
 17 Ryan, James               SR DePaul                17:15.24  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Big East:   28:41.30  1983        Geoff Smith, Providence                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golebiowski, Nicholas     JR Georgetown            30:10.36   10   
  2 Lumbar, Matt              SR Butler                30:11.95    8   
  3 Johnson, Bobby            SR Butler                30:31.51    6   
  4 Morro, Rob                FR Villanova             30:40.76    5   
  5 Klaiber, Jon              JR Marquette             30:51.45    4   
  6 Collier, Jonathan         SR Butler                30:52.07    3   
  7 Power, Paul               SO Villanova             31:39.73    2   
  8 Scarsone, Dylan           FR Georgetown            31:55.32    1   
  9 Burd, Ryan                SO Marquette             32:04.27  
 10 Pecorin, Jake             SR DePaul                32:38.62  
 11 Rindfuss, Peter           SO Providence            32:54.76  
 12 Fagan, Conor              FR DePaul                33:07.88  
 13 Ryan, James               SR DePaul                33:52.41  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Big East:   13.44  2011        Terrance Somerville, Cincinatti             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Decker, Kyle              JR DePaul                   14.49Q  1.6  2 
  2 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                   15.10Q  2.5  1 
  3 Peter, Mathew             JR Marquette                14.89Q  1.6  2 
  4 Bamgbose, Babajide        SO DePaul                   15.51Q  2.5  1 
  5 Bravo, Ross               FR Marquette                15.29q  1.6  2 
  6 Van Saders, Chris         SR Marquette                15.39q  1.6  2 
  7 Kern, Garrett             FR Butler                   15.78q  1.6  2 
  8 Manneh, William           FR Xavier                   16.12q  2.5  1 
  9 Chabon, Andrew            FR Marquette                17.07   2.5  1 
 -- Lowry, Evan               SR DePaul                      FS   2.5  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Big East:   13.44  2011        Terrance Somerville, Cincinatti             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Decker, Kyle              JR DePaul                   14.56   1.1  10   
  2 Peter, Mathew             JR Marquette                14.83   1.1   8   
  3 Bravo, Ross               FR Marquette                14.84   1.1   6   
  4 Van Saders, Chris         SR Marquette                15.08   1.1   5   
  5 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                   15.18   1.1   4   
  6 Bamgbose, Babajide        SO DePaul                   15.99   1.1   3   
  7 Manneh, William           FR Xavier                   16.06   1.1   2   
  8 Kern, Garrett             FR Butler                   16.14   1.1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Chabon, Andrew            FR Marquette                            
 -- Lowry, Evan               SR DePaul                               
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Big East:   49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Van Saders, Chris         SR Marquette                53.91Q  2 
  2 Decker, Kyle              JR DePaul                   54.68Q  1 
  3 Hughes, Keegan            FR Villanova                54.32Q  2 
  4 Friend-Grace, Jarvis      SR DePaul                   55.01Q  1 
  5 Manneh, William           FR Xavier                   55.26q  2 
  6 Leake, Lawrence           FR Georgetown               55.62q  1 
  7 Deshpande, Utsav          JR Villanova                55.71q  1 
  8 Rooney, Daniel            FR Providence               55.90q  1 
  9 Bayer, Konrad             SO Villanova                56.24   2 
 10 Lowry, Evan               SR DePaul                   56.86   2 
 11 Hurton, Joseph            JR Providence               56.87   1 
 12 Sherwood, Kevin           FR Marquette                58.11   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Big East:   49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Keegan            FR Villanova                53.13   10   
  2 Van Saders, Chris         SR Marquette                53.73    8   
  3 Friend-Grace, Jarvis      SR DePaul                   53.75    6   
  4 Manneh, William           FR Xavier                   55.42    5   
  5 Rooney, Daniel            FR Providence               55.61    4   
  6 Leake, Lawrence           FR Georgetown               56.21    3   
  7 Deshpande, Utsav          JR Villanova                56.42    2   
  8 Decker, Kyle              JR DePaul                   56.45    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Bayer, Konrad             SO Villanova                       
 10 Lowry, Evan               SR DePaul                          
 11 Hurton, Joseph            JR Providence                      
 12 Sherwood, Kevin           FR Marquette                       
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Big East:   8:33.30  1983        Brendan Quinn, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Nick              FR Villanova              9:10.39   10   
  2 Harris, Liam              SO Providence             9:13.32    8   
  3 Ryan, Kevin               SR Marquette              9:13.98    6   
  4 Jenkins, Grayson          JR Xavier                 9:19.08    5   
  5 Otte, Clark               FR Butler                 9:23.59    4   
  6 Carey, Michael            SR Butler                 9:28.79    3   
  7 McClelland, Max           SO Marquette              9:36.85    2   
  8 Kwapick, Mitchell         SR Marquette              9:39.00    1   
  9 Korte, Jack               FR DePaul                 9:44.65  
 10 Mierzwa, Henry            JR Marquette              9:45.22  
 11 Harless, Brady            FR Xavier                 9:48.20  
 12 Harper, Henry             JR DePaul                 9:58.22  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Big East:   40.40  2001        Miami                                       
                       G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                           41.17   10   
     1) Nelson, Adam SO                 2) Van Voorhis, Brendan FR        
     3) Walker, Isaac JR                4) Feyersinger, Sebastian SR      
  2 Marquette  'A'                                        41.25    8   
     1) Word, Joshua SR                 2) Whalen, Jay JR                 
     3) Bendel, Daniel FR               4) Boos, Connor JR                
  3 Villanova  'A'                                        41.60    6   
     1) Brock, Amir FR                  2) Bush, Richard FR               
     3) Hughes, Keegan FR               4) Troup, Michael FR              
  4 Butler  'A'                                           41.99    5   
     1) Kellersohn, Jake JR             2) Clark, Richard JR              
     3) Shroyer, Andrew SR              4) Vestuto, Tim JR                
  5 Providence  'A'                                       44.55    4   
     1) Grossi, Jared SO                2) DeGolyer, Doug SO              
     3) Hurton, Joseph JR               4) Rooney, Daniel FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Big East:   3:06.37  1985        Villanova                                 
                         M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      3:12.12   10   
     1) Brock, Amir FR                  2) Hughes, Keegan FR              
     3) Lampinen, Ville JR              4) Faust, Brian FR                
  2 DePaul  'A'                                         3:16.79    8   
     1) Walker, Isaac JR                2) Friend-Grace, Jarvis SR        
     3) Lowry, Evan SR                  4) Feyersinger, Sebastian SR      
  3 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:18.44    6   
     1) Wilson, Quincey SO              2) Cheltenham, Kino FR            
     3) Rivera, Rey FR                  4) Alleyne, Nate FR               
  4 Butler  'A'                                         3:19.09    5   
     1) Uhl, Jacob FR                   2) Kellersohn, Jake JR            
     3) Bowers, Jake SO                 4) Stecz, Graham SR               
  5 Marquette  'A'                                      3:21.57    4   
     1) Bendel, Daniel FR               2) Whalen, Jay JR                 
     3) Oechsner, Michael FR            4) Davis, Jason SR                
  6 Providence  'A'                                     3:24.64    3   
     1) Grossi, Jared SO                2) Hurton, Joseph JR              
     3) Rooney, Daniel FR               4) DeGolyer, Doug SO              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Big East:   7:23.40  1987        Villanova                                 
                         M. Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B. Harris    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                     7:38.39   10   
     1) Cooper, Charles JR              2) Bell, Joshua SO                
     3) Salisbury, Jack FR              4) Bartelsmeyer, Amos SR          
  2 Butler  'A'                                         7:39.56    8   
     1) McGaha, Chandler FR             2) Garcia, Daniel SR              
     3) Baugh, Eric SO                  4) Leverenz, Johnny JR            
  3 Marquette  'A'                                      7:40.08    6   
     1) Eagan, Brad JR                  2) Miller, Alec JR                
     3) Gross, Derek SO                 4) Miller, Aric SR                
  4 Providence  'A'                                     7:43.38    5   
     1) Carleo, Jack FR                 2) Jendzejec, Ryan FR             
     3) White, Angus FR                 4) O'Leary, Michael JR            
  5 Villanova  'A'                                      7:48.42    4   
     1) Arrivo, Lucas SO                2) Swenson, Zach JR               
     3) Malone, Ben SR                  4) Bonanotte, Jacob FR            
  6 Xavier  'A'                                         7:50.68    3   
     1) Stapleton, Grant JR             2) Dietrich, Andrew FR            
     3) Meehan, Connor FR               4) Harless, Brady FR              
  7 DePaul  'A'                                         7:56.75    2   
     1) Almeranti, Matt SR              2) Deck, Noah JR                  
     3) Lozano, Jeremy SR               4) Toomey, Daniel FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting height 1.71m  +5cm increments
    Big East:   2.21m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Daniel         SO Marquette                2.16m    7-01.00  10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tompkins, Ryan            FR Villanova                1.96m    6-05.00   8   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kelly, Jacob              FR Villanova               J1.96m    6-05.00   6   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Polk, Zachary             SR Xavier                  J1.96m    6-05.00   5   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wolf, William             SR Marquette                1.91m    6-03.25   4   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bittner, Michael          FR Providence               1.86m    6-01.25   3   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Troup, Michael            FR Villanova                1.81m    5-11.25   2   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Morrow, Mike              JR Villanova               J1.81m    5-11.25   1   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Russell, Luke             SO Butler                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Swanberg, Joel            SR Marquette                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  PPP  XPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting height 4.00m
 +15cm until 4.45m then +10cm
    Big East:   5.37m  2006        Keith Higham, Pittsburgh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel            SR Marquette                4.95m   16-02.75  10   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Quandt, Nick              FR Marquette                4.75m   15-07.00   8   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Deutemeyer, James         SR Villanova                4.65m   15-03.00   6   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette                4.55m   14-11.00   4.50
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ford, William             FR Marquette                4.55m   14-11.00   4.50
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Conboy, Thomas            JR Villanova                4.45m   14-07.25   2.50
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jemison, Cameron          FR Marquette                4.45m   14-07.25   2.50
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                  J4.45m   14-07.25   1   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   7.98m  2000        Santana Moss, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samuel           FR Marquette                7.00m  -1.1  22-11.75  10   
     6.24m(-0.6) 6.37m(-0.7) 7.00m(-1.1) 6.70m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Mada, Brian               JR DePaul                   6.85m  -0.8  22-05.75   8   
     6.85m(-0.1) 6.81m(-0.0) 6.58m(-1.8) 6.41m(-1.2) 6.20m(-1.1) 6.85m(-0.8)
  3 Cegelski, Cory            SR Marquette                6.82m  -0.5  22-04.50   6   
     6.49m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.80m(-0.9) FOUL      6.82m(-0.5)
  4 Sengelmann, Vincent       FR Villanova                6.70m   NWI  21-11.75   5   
     6.70m(-0.0) FOUL      6.58m(-0.0) 6.48m(-1.3) 6.60m(-1.7) 6.62m(-0.0)
  5 Polk, Zachary             SR Xavier                   6.62m   NWI  21-08.75   4   
     6.23m(+0.0) 6.57m(-0.1) 6.62m(NWI) 6.53m(-0.0) 6.49m(-1.2) 6.48m(-0.0)
  6 Troup, Michael            FR Villanova                6.61m  -1.4  21-08.25   3   
     6.61m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.33m(-0.0) 6.43m(-1.2) 6.45m(-0.0)
  7 Russell, Luke             SO Butler                   6.59m  -0.1  21-07.50   2   
     FOUL      6.59m(-0.1) FOUL      6.29m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Testa, Stephen            SO Villanova                6.56m   NWI  21-06.25   1   
     6.55m(-0.0) 6.56m(-0.0) 6.40m(-0.9) FOUL      6.44m(-1.0) 6.49m(-0.0)
  9 Cadet, Chris              JR DePaul                   6.50m  -0.2  21-04.00 
     6.38m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0) 5.94m(-0.1) 6.29m(-0.6) 6.50m(-0.2) 6.12m(-0.6)
 10 Eggers, William           JR Marquette                6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     6.33m(+0.0) 6.20m(-0.6) FOUL                 
 11 Shroyer, Andrew           SR Butler                   6.21m  -0.6  20-04.50 
     6.21m(-0.6) 6.07m(-1.2) 6.15m(-0.4)           
 12 Waterton, Sean            SR Georgetown               6.11m  -0.7  20-00.50 
     5.99m(-0.0) 6.11m(-0.7) 6.11m(-0.0)            
 13 Laney, Josiah             FR Georgetown               5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
     FOUL      5.89m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   16.44m  2002        Josh Rollins, Georgetown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mada, Brian               JR DePaul                  15.38m   NWI  50-05.50  10   
     14.76m(-0.0) 15.29m(-0.0) 15.17m(-0.0) 14.36m(-0.0) 15.21m(-0.0) 15.38m(-0.0)
  2 Wolf, William             SR Marquette               14.65m   NWI  48-00.75   8   
     13.69m(-0.0) FOUL      14.35m(-0.0) 14.40m(-0.0) 14.65m(-0.0) FOUL     
  3 Johnson, Samuel           FR Marquette               14.46m   NWI  47-05.25   6   
     13.19m(-0.0) 14.46m(-0.0) 14.34m(-0.0) 13.94m(-0.0) 14.12m(-0.0) 14.08m(-0.0)
  4 Waterton, Sean            SR Georgetown              14.40m   NWI  47-03.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.44m(-0.0) 13.76m(-0.0) FOUL      14.40m(-0.0)
  5 Cadet, Chris              JR DePaul                  14.36m   NWI  47-01.50   4   
     14.21m(-0.0) 14.14m(-0.0) 13.95m(-0.0) 14.36m(-0.0) 14.01m(-0.0) 14.12m(-0.0)
  6 Testa, Stephen            SO Villanova               13.91m   NWI  45-07.75   3   
     13.72m(-0.0) 13.74m(-0.0) 13.83m(-0.0) 13.91m(-0.0) 13.79m(-0.0) 13.85m(-0.0)
  7 Cegelski, Cory            SR Marquette               13.81m   NWI  45-03.75   2   
     13.17m(-0.0) 12.79m(-0.0) 13.60m(-0.0) FOUL      13.81m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Sengelmann, Vincent       FR Villanova               13.75m   NWI  45-01.50   1   
     13.39m(-0.0) 13.64m(-0.0) 13.75m(-0.0) 13.21m(-0.0) 13.55m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9 Troup, Michael            FR Villanova               12.97m   NWI  42-06.75 
     FOUL      12.42m(-0.0) 12.97m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Sherwood, Kevin           FR Marquette               12.87m   NWI  42-02.75 
     12.71m(-0.0) 12.86m(-0.0) 12.87m(-0.0)            
 11 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                  11.95m   NWI  39-02.50 
     FOUL      11.95m(-0.0) PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   19.27m  2014        Matt Babicz, DePaul                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hedge, Kyle               JR DePaul                  16.64m   54-07.25  10   
      14.93m  15.52m  16.64m  FOUL  15.93m  15.75m
  2 Sise, Henry               JR Villanova               15.41m   50-06.75   8   
      14.80m  15.41m  14.35m  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bjerk, Bryan              SR Georgetown              14.48m   47-06.25   6   
      13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stellpflug, Austin        JR Marquette               14.38m   47-02.25   5   
      FOUL  14.08m  14.38m  14.05m  FOUL  14.37m
  5 Murray, Alex              FR DePaul                  14.21m   46-07.50   4   
      FOUL  12.96m  13.27m  13.46m  13.82m  14.21m
  6 Howard, Terrance          JR Marquette               14.03m   46-00.50   3   
      13.94m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.37m
  7 Loewen, William           FR Villanova               13.88m   45-06.50   2   
      13.88m  13.66m  12.74m  12.78m  13.71m  13.53m
  8 Nwachukwu, Chikadodiri    SO Villanova               13.48m   44-02.75   1   
      13.48m  13.42m  FOUL  13.06m  13.01m  FOUL
  9 McKinney, Brendan         JR Marquette               12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.38m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Marshall, Dominic         SO DePaul                  12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.74m           
 11 Telma, Alex               SO Villanova               12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL            
 -- Jimenez, Isaac            JR DePaul                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   60.85m  2000        James Plummer, Rutgers                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bjerk, Bryan              SR Georgetown              54.57m     179-00  10   
      FOUL  48.96m  FOUL  FOUL  54.57m  FOUL
  2 McKinney, Brendan         JR Marquette               48.08m     157-09   8   
      45.12m  48.08m  45.99m  46.89m  47.92m  FOUL
  3 Marshall, Dominic         SO DePaul                  46.87m     153-09   6   
      45.69m  45.14m  46.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Howard, Terrance          JR Marquette               45.37m     148-10   5   
      45.37m  43.37m  FOUL  42.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hedge, Kyle               JR DePaul                  45.09m     147-11   4   
      FOUL  45.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.47m
  6 Nwachukwu, Chikadodiri    SO Villanova               43.73m     143-06   3   
      FOUL  39.30m  41.67m  43.73m  40.08m  42.60m
  7 Murray, Alex              FR DePaul                  43.25m     141-11   2   
      41.21m  40.52m  39.54m  36.86m  43.25m  43.13m
  8 Anczarski, Jadyn          JR Villanova               42.87m     140-08   1   
      33.62m  42.54m  40.18m  42.87m  40.60m  40.98m
  9 Stellpflug, Austin        JR Marquette               41.96m     137-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.96m  FOUL  40.81m  39.24m
 10 Jimenez, Isaac            JR DePaul                  39.54m     129-09 
      37.26m  36.85m  39.54m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   72.60m  1995        Kevin McMahon, Georgetown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKinney, Brendan         JR Marquette               56.88m     186-07  10   
      FOUL  55.26m  55.82m  56.88m  56.66m  FOUL
  2 Marshall, Dominic         SO DePaul                  54.08m     177-05   8   
      49.71m  FOUL  52.50m  54.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Howard, Terrance          JR Marquette               52.17m     171-02   6   
      50.56m  51.39m  52.17m  50.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jimenez, Isaac            JR DePaul                  47.02m     154-03   5   
      44.79m  47.02m  45.59m  FOUL  44.12m  FOUL
  5 Murray, Alex              FR DePaul                  46.15m     151-05   4   
      FOUL  37.49m  42.30m  43.55m  46.15m  43.27m
  6 Stellpflug, Austin        JR Marquette               45.89m     150-07   3   
      42.85m  FOUL  43.36m  FOUL  45.89m  43.58m
  7 Hauser, William           JR DePaul                  41.73m     136-11   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.07m  FOUL  41.73m  FOUL
  8 Anczarski, Jadyn          JR Villanova               41.67m     136-08   1   
      40.42m  41.67m  39.43m  FOUL  FOUL  40.10m
  9 Hedge, Kyle               JR DePaul                  40.22m     131-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.13m  FOUL  40.22m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to the Final
 Compete in reverse order
    Big East:   71.10m  2002        Paul Pisano, Connecticut                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Judge, Jack               JR Villanova               65.28m     214-02  10   
      65.28m  62.46m  61.08m  58.76m  59.53m  60.17m
  2 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                  59.00m     193-07   8   
      48.56m  PASS  PASS  52.55m  54.10m  59.00m
  3 Shanahan, Chris           FR Providence              58.29m     191-03   6   
      52.59m  57.64m  55.85m  FOUL  FOUL  58.29m
  4 Fellin, Eric              JR Marquette               58.12m     190-08   5   
      58.12m  56.50m  51.90m  57.17m  FOUL  53.56m
  5 Hauser, William           JR DePaul                  57.28m     187-11   4   
      55.50m  FOUL  57.15m  FOUL  54.96m  57.28m
  6 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette               47.51m     155-10   3   
      44.02m  45.21m  47.51m  36.78m  39.19m  43.89m
  7 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                  44.04m     144-06   2   
      38.49m  43.43m  44.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                  42.22m     138-06   1   
      41.15m  41.69m  42.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                   10.83   2.2    899
  2 Eggers, William           JR Marquette                11.17   2.2    823
  3 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                   11.27   2.2    801
  4 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                   11.48   2.2    757
  5 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette                11.60   2.2    732
  6 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette                11.79   2.2    693
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                   50.86     775
  2 Eggers, William           JR Marquette                50.95     771
  3 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                   52.46     705
  4 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette                53.29     669
  5 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette                53.89     644
  6 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                   54.49     619
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                 4:49.48     622
  2 Eggers, William           JR Marquette              4:55.01     589
  3 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette              4:55.48     586
  4 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                 5:00.99     554
  5 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                 5:06.90     521
  6 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette              5:10.97     498
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                   15.31   0.5  2    812
  2 Eggers, William           JR Marquette                15.49   0.5  2    791
  3 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                   15.57  -0.7  1    782
  4 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette                15.97  -0.7  1    736
  5 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette                16.00  -0.7  1    733
  6 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                   16.96   0.5  2    628
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                   1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Eggers, William           JR Marquette                1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette                1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette                1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eggers, William           JR Marquette                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                   4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette                4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette                4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                   4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                   3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eggers, William           JR Marquette                6.51m  -0.6  21-04.25    700
     6.17m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.51m(-0.6)            
  2 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                   6.46m  -0.2  21-02.50    688
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.46m(-0.2)            
  3 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                   6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25    648
     6.18m(-0.4) 6.11m(-1.8) 6.28m(+0.0)            
  4 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette                6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50    604
     FOUL      6.08m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  5 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette                5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75    567
     5.76m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.81m(-1.7)            
  6 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                   5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00    563
     FOUL      5.71m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                  12.41m   40-08.75    631
      11.50m  12.15m  12.41m            
  2 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                  11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.15m  10.90m  11.19m            
  3 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                  10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.28m  10.68m  9.84m            
  4 Eggers, William           JR Marquette               10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette               10.20m   33-05.75    498
      9.53m  9.45m  10.20m            
  6 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette                9.36m   30-08.50    447
      FOUL  9.36m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                  37.24m     122-02    609
      37.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette               33.31m     109-03    530
      29.51m  33.31m  FOUL            
  3 Eggers, William           JR Marquette               32.55m     106-09    515
      32.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                  32.13m     105-05    507
      30.13m  31.52m  32.13m            
  5 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette               30.39m      99-08    472
      30.06m  30.39m  FOUL            
  6 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                  24.89m      81-08    365
      FOUL  24.89m  20.79m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                  57.94m     190-01    707
      53.12m  52.93m  57.94m            
  2 Eggers, William           JR Marquette               46.16m     151-05    532
      40.16m  45.38m  46.16m            
  3 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette               43.74m     143-06    497
      36.37m  40.69m  43.74m            
  4 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                  41.05m     134-08    457
      35.52m  41.01m  41.05m            
  5 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                  40.00m     131-03    442
      33.85m  40.00m  FOUL            
  6 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette               36.22m     118-10    388
      33.34m  34.84m  36.22m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Big East:    7819  2003        Will Thomas, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walder, Wade              SO Butler                    7020   10   
  2 Eggers, William           JR Marquette                 6584    8   
  3 Clark, Richard            JR Butler                    6282    6   
  4 Keys, Joseph              FR Marquette                 5981    5   
  5 Smith, Dominique          FR Marquette                 5624    4   
  6 Fisch, Matt               JR Butler                    5511    3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Villanova                  196        2) DePaul                    171   
    3) Marquette                  162        4) St. John's                141   
    5) Georgetown                  90        6) Butler                     36   
    7) Providence                  29        8) Xavier                     27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                  234.50     2) Villanova                 183.50
    3) DePaul                     132        4) Georgetown                111   
    5) Butler                     103        6) Providence                 49   
    7) Xavier                      32                                           

ONLINE AUCTIONS

bid today online auctions