Cross Country
2011 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NAMEClassHometownHigh School
agnew spencerSpencer Agnew3SOFort Atkinson, Wis.Fort Atkinson
bolgert peterPeter Bolgert7SRSheboygan, Wis.Sheboygan Lutheran
callahan connorConnor Callahan5JRChesterfield, Mo.DeSmet Jesuit
diverde marcMarc DiVerde1FRCrystal Lake, Ill.Prairie Ridge
franz brendanBrendan Franz1FROlympia, Wash.Bellarmine Prep
gedwill anthonyAnthony Gedwill5JRLoves Park, Ill.Belvidere North
grese zackZack Grese3SOIndianapolis, Ind.Lawrence North
guthrie bobBob Guthrie3SONaperville, Ill.Naperville North
hackett jackJack Hackett5JRPort Washington, Wis.Port Washington
johnson blakeBlake Johnson7SRSaline, Mich.Saline
keeley patrickPatrick Keeley7SRSt. Charles, Mo.Francis Howell
lacy mitchMitch Lacy3SOHilbert, Wis.Hilbert
lawson blakeBlake Lawson1FRNew Carlisle, Ind.New Prairie
maag patrickPatrick Maag5JRLake Oswego, Ore.Jesuit
mcdonald d.t.D.T. McDonald1FROshkosh, Wis.Oshkosh Lourdes
rosario dominickDominick Rosario7SRRichfield, Minn.Edina
ross evanEvan Ross3SOPort Washington, Wis.Port Washington
sajdak davidDavid Sajdak1FRHomer Glen, Ill.Lockport Township
schueller keithKeith Schueller7SRGermantown, Wis.Germantown
senefeld jackJack Senefeld3SOPlover, Wis.Stevens Point Area
spudic chrisChris Spudic1FRMt. Prospect, Ill.Prospect
young zackZack Young3SOBatavia, Ill.Marmion Academy

Women
NAMEClassHometownHigh School
ball sarahSarah Ball3SOKenosha, Wis.Tremper
beste alyssaAlyssa Beste7SRWaukesha, Wis.Waukesha West
budelier melissaMelissa Budelier5JRStevens Point, Wis.Stevens Point Area
frett hannahHannah Frett3SOWaukesha, Wis.Pewaukee
guidinger claireClaire Guidinger3SOWinona, Minn.Winona
hackman jessaJessa Hackman5JRNorth Prairie, Wis.Catholic Memorial
hoffman mackenzieMackenzie Hoffman1FRWauwatosa, Wis.Wauwatosa West
horan kateKate Horan7SRSt. Louis, Mo.Cor Jesu Academy
kelly courtneyCourtney Kelly5JRBellmore, N.Y.Mepham
loprieno haleyHaley Loprieno1FRAlgonquin, Ill.Huntley
magliola graceGrace Magliola3SODowners Grove, Ill.Downers Grove South
meyle elisiaElisia Meyle1FRNorth Aurora, Ill.West Aurora
misanin bekkiBekki Misanin7SRSterling, Va.Dominion
pachuta rebeccaRebecca Pachuta3SOEagan, Minn.Eastview
robertson hollyHolly Robertson3SOSt. Charles, Ill.St. Charles East
sliepka christinaChristina Sliepka5JROswego, Ill.Oswego
stevens alyssaAlyssa Stevens7SRNaperville, Ill.Central
vicker kenzieKenzie Vicker1FRWhitefish Bay, Wis.Whitefish Bay
windt carlyCarly Windt5JRGreenfield, Wis.Whitnall
wright jessicaJessica Wright1FRBellevue, Neb.Bellevue West

Coaches

Mike Nelson - Head Coach
Nick Davis - Assistant Coach
Cassie Nelson - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield