Men's Soccer
2007 Roster




Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical

No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
10Dan Addis5-11MFJRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
19Stefan Antonijevic6-5MFFRBuffalo Grove, Ill. (Stevenson)
3Dan Bauer5-10DFRCedar Rapids, Iowa (Xavier)
21Josh Belfrage5-11FFRHighlands Ranch, Colo. (Keystone National)
8Aleksandar Bjelic5-10MFJRGreenfield, Wis. (Marquette)
2Mike Carlson5-11DSRGlendale, Wis. (Nicolet)
16Anthony Colaizzi6-0FFRGurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
17Josh Curry5-10FSOPewaukee, Wis. (Marquette)
6Niklas Dagervik6-1MFFREnkoping, Sweden (Fyrisskolan)
11Mehdi Eslami5-9MFSOFox Point, Wis. (Nicolet)
5Sam Etim5-11FFRRockford, Ill. (Guilford)
14Adam Frydman5-11DFRUppsala, Sweden (Celsiusskolan)
12Michael Greene5-9FSOBrooklyn Park, Minn. (Osseo)
7Tim Jallow6-0DSOUppsala, Sweden (IK Sirius)
9Nick Kay5-10FSOStevens Point, Wis. (SPASH)
25Mark Lembach6-0DSORochester, Minn. (Lourdes)
24Tom Lynn5-10FSOLibertyville, Ill. (Libertyville)
4Scott Miller6-2MFFRJefferson City, Mo. (Helias)
18Hector Navarro5-8MFSOMilwaukee, Wis. (Riverside)
13Brian Odem6-0D/MFSOSt. Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University)
29Bobby Ore6-1GKSOElm Grove, Wis. (Catholic Memorial)
31Steve Purdy6-2GKFRSt. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North)
1Matt Pyzdrowski6-3GKSOHinsdale, Ill. (Fenwick)
20Bernard Rahming5-9DJRMilwaukee, Wis. (University)
26Tyler Schwab6-1FFRLeawood, Kan. (Blue Valley North)
15Duncan Silvert-Noftle6-0FJRYellow Springs, Ohio (Yellow Springs)
23Matt Stummer5-7FFRWoodridge, Ill. (Benet Academy)
30Mike Tabory6-1GKJRKansas City, Mo. (Rockhurst)
22Billy Von Rueden6-1DSOMequon, Wis. (Marquette)

Coaches

Louis Bennett - Head Coach
Stan Anderson - Associate Head Coach
Khaled El-Ahmad - Assistant Coach

Numerical

No.Name NaneHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
1Matt Pyzdrowski6-3GKSOHinsdale, Ill. (Fenwick)
2Mike Carlson5-11DSRGlendale, Wis. (Nicolet)
3Dan Bauer5-10DFRCedar Rapids, Iowa (Xavier)
4Scott Miller6-2MFFRJefferson City, Mo. (Helias)
5Sam Etim5-11FFRRockford, Ill. (Guilford)
6Niklas Dagervik6-1MFFREnkoping, Sweden (Fyrisskolan)
7Tim Jallow6-0DSOUppsala, Sweden (IK Sirius)
8Aleksandar Bjelic5-10MFJRGreenfield, Wis. (Marquette)
9Nick Kay5-10FSOStevens Point, Wis. (SPASH)
10Dan Addis5-11MFJRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
11Mehdi Eslami5-9MFSOFox Point, Wis. (Nicolet)
12Michael Greene5-9FSOBrooklyn Park, Minn. (Osseo)
13Brian Odem6-0D/MFSOSt. Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University)
14Adam Frydman5-11DFRUppsala, Sweden (Celsiusskolan)
15Duncan Silvert-Noftle6-0FJRYellow Springs, Ohio (Yellow Springs)
16Anthony Colaizzi6-0FFRGurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
17Josh Curry5-10FSOPewaukee, Wis. (Marquette)
18Hector Navarro5-8MFSOMilwaukee, Wis. (Riverside)
19Stefan Antonijevic6-5MFFRBuffalo Grove, Ill. (Stevenson)
20Bernard Rahming5-9DJRMilwaukee, Wis. (University)
21Josh Belfrage5-11FFRHighlands Ranch, Colo. (Keystone National)
22Billy Von Rueden6-1DSOMequon, Wis. (Marquette)
23Matt Stummer5-7FFRWoodridge, Ill. (Benet Academy)
24Tom Lynn5-10FSOLibertyville, Ill. (Libertyville)
25Mark Lembach6-0DSORochester, Minn. (Lourdes)
26Tyler Schwab6-1FFRLeawood, Kan. (Blue Valley North)
29Bobby Ore6-1GKSOElm Grove, Wis. (Catholic Memorial)
30Mike Tabory6-1GKJRKansas City, Mo. (Rockhurst)
31Steve Purdy6-2GKFRSt. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North)

Coaches

Louis Bennett - Head Coach
Stan Anderson - Associate Head Coach
Khaled El-Ahmad - Assistant Coach

Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield