Men's Soccer
2009 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
21Michael Alfano6-3DSOSussex, Wis. (Hamilton)
31Ben Calvopina6-0GKSOPalatine, Ill. (Palatine)
30David Check6-0GKSOMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
8Anthony Colaizzi6-0MF/FJRGurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
11Aaron Cranfill6-3DFRNew Berlin, Wis. (New Berlin West)
29Keenan Flynn6-1GKJRSacramento, Calif. (Christian Brothers)
12Michael Greene5-10FSRBrooklyn Park, Minn. (Osseo)
2Amilcar Herrera5-8MFSOPanama City, Panama (Milw. Riverside)
15Andy Huftalin5-11FFRRockford, Ill. (Winnebago)
7Tim Jallow6-0DSRUppsala, Sweden (IK Sirius)
9Nick KayFSRStevens Point, Wis. (SPASH)
3Andrew Krynski6-2FFRAlgonquin, Ill. (Marian)
17Matt Leonard5-9MFFRPalatine, Ill. (William Fremd)
14Tom Lynn5-10MF/FSRLibertyville, Ill. (Libertyville)
19Adam Lysak5-10FFRJanesville, Wis. (Milton)
24Chris Madsen6-0FSOBrookfield, Wis. (Central)
5Calum Mallace6-2MFSOTorphichen, Scotland (Henry Sibley (Minn.))
4Scott Miller6-2MF/DRS SOJefferson City, Mo. (Helias)
16Paul Monsen5-11DSOStoughton, Wis. (Shattuck-St. Mary's (Minn.))
18Hector Navarro5-8MFRS JRMilwaukee, Wis. (Riverside)
27Greg Pignataro5-11DSOAlgonquin, Ill. (Jacobs)
1Matt Pyzdrowski6-4GKSRHinsdale, Ill. (Fenwick)
6Ryan Robb5-8MFFRAmpthill, England (Redbourne Upper)
25Anthony Selvaggi5-8MF/FFRElmhurst, Ill. (York)
13Keith Sierra5-8MF/FFRTampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
23Matt Stummer5-7MF/FJRWoodridge, Ill. (Benet Academy)
22Billy Von Rueden6-2DSRMequon, Wis. (Marquette)

Coaches

Louis Bennett - Head Coach
Stan Anderson - Associate Head Coach
Steve Bode - Assistant Coach
Marcelo Santos - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dave Doggett - Director of Soccer Operations

Numerical
No.Name NaneHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
1Matt Pyzdrowski6-4GKSRHinsdale, Ill. (Fenwick)
2Amilcar Herrera5-8MFSOPanama City, Panama (Milw. Riverside)
3Andrew Krynski6-2FFRAlgonquin, Ill. (Marian)
4Scott Miller6-2MF/DRS SOJefferson City, Mo. (Helias)
5Calum Mallace6-2MFSOTorphichen, Scotland (Henry Sibley (Minn.))
6Ryan Robb5-8MFFRAmpthill, England (Redbourne Upper)
7Tim Jallow6-0DSRUppsala, Sweden (IK Sirius)
8Anthony Colaizzi6-0MF/FJRGurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
9Nick KayFSRStevens Point, Wis. (SPASH)
11Aaron Cranfill6-3DFRNew Berlin, Wis. (New Berlin West)
12Michael Greene5-10FSRBrooklyn Park, Minn. (Osseo)
13Keith Sierra5-8MF/FFRTampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
14Tom Lynn5-10MF/FSRLibertyville, Ill. (Libertyville)
15Andy Huftalin5-11FFRRockford, Ill. (Winnebago)
16Paul Monsen5-11DSOStoughton, Wis. (Shattuck-St. Mary's (Minn.))
17Matt Leonard5-9MFFRPalatine, Ill. (William Fremd)
18Hector Navarro5-8MFRS JRMilwaukee, Wis. (Riverside)
19Adam Lysak5-10FFRJanesville, Wis. (Milton)
21Michael Alfano6-3DSOSussex, Wis. (Hamilton)
22Billy Von Rueden6-2DSRMequon, Wis. (Marquette)
23Matt Stummer5-7MF/FJRWoodridge, Ill. (Benet Academy)
24Chris Madsen6-0FSOBrookfield, Wis. (Central)
25Anthony Selvaggi5-8MF/FFRElmhurst, Ill. (York)
27Greg Pignataro5-11DSOAlgonquin, Ill. (Jacobs)
29Keenan Flynn6-1GKJRSacramento, Calif. (Christian Brothers)
30David Check6-0GKSOMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
31Ben Calvopina6-0GKSOPalatine, Ill. (Palatine)

Coaches

Louis Bennett - Head Coach
Stan Anderson - Associate Head Coach
Steve Bode - Assistant Coach
Marcelo Santos - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dave Doggett - Director of Soccer Operations

Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield