Men's Soccer
2006 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
14Dan Addis5-11MFSODublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
8Aleksandar Bjelic5-10MFSOGreenfield, Wis. (Marquette)
3Matt Blouin6-0MFSRLeawood, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
2Mike Carlson5-11DJRGlendale, Wis. (Nicolet)
10Bryan Dahlquist5-10MFSRSchaumburg, Ill. (Conant)
31Marc Dettmann5-11GKSRMilwaukee, Wis. (Marquette)
11Mehdi Eslami5-9MF/DFRFox Point, Wis. (Nicolet)
20John Ferguson5-11MFJRDunlop, Ill. (Dunlop)
12Michael Greene5-9FFRBrooklyn Park, Minn. (Osseo)
7Tim Jallow6-0DFRUppsala, Sweden (IK Sirius)
21Nick Kay5-10MFSOStevens Point, Wis. (SPASH)
19Mike Klemm5-11MFSOClarkston, Mich. (Clarkston)
6Bennett Lafferty5-10DSRFreeport, Ill. (Freeport)
28Matt Lamale5-8MFFRWest Des Moines, Iowa (West Des Moines)
24Tom Lynn5-10MF/FFRLibertyville, Ill. (Libertyville)
18Hector Navarro5-8MFFRMilwaukee, Wis. (Riverside)
13Brian Odem6-0D/MFFRSt. Louis, Mo. (University)
25Mike Plager5-9FFRPalatine, Ill. (Fremd)
1Matt Pyzdrowski6-3GKSOHinsdale, Ill. (Fenwick)
9Nathan Sabich5-9DSRSpringfield, Ill. (Sacred Heart)
15Duncan Silvert-Noftle6-0FSOYellow Springs, Ohio (Yellow Springs)
17Matt Soper5-10MFSRGeneva, Ill. (Geneva)
23Donald St. George5-11MFFRElm Grove, Wis. (Brookfield East)
22Billy Von Rueden6-1DFRMequon, Wis. (Marquette)
16Rob Walton5-9MFSRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Dominican)
4Jaime Zarse6-0MFSOOverland Park, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Coaches

Louis Bennett - Head Coach
Stan Anderson - Associate Head Coach
Khaled El-Ahmad - Assistant Coach
Jesse Rosen - Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.Name NaneHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
1Matt Pyzdrowski6-3GKSOHinsdale, Ill. (Fenwick)
2Mike Carlson5-11DJRGlendale, Wis. (Nicolet)
3Matt Blouin6-0MFSRLeawood, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
4Jaime Zarse6-0MFSOOverland Park, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
6Bennett Lafferty5-10DSRFreeport, Ill. (Freeport)
7Tim Jallow6-0DFRUppsala, Sweden (IK Sirius)
8Aleksandar Bjelic5-10MFSOGreenfield, Wis. (Marquette)
9Nathan Sabich5-9DSRSpringfield, Ill. (Sacred Heart)
10Bryan Dahlquist5-10MFSRSchaumburg, Ill. (Conant)
11Mehdi Eslami5-9MF/DFRFox Point, Wis. (Nicolet)
12Michael Greene5-9FFRBrooklyn Park, Minn. (Osseo)
13Brian Odem6-0D/MFFRSt. Louis, Mo. (University)
14Dan Addis5-11MFSODublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
15Duncan Silvert-Noftle6-0FSOYellow Springs, Ohio (Yellow Springs)
16Rob Walton5-9MFSRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Dominican)
17Matt Soper5-10MFSRGeneva, Ill. (Geneva)
18Hector Navarro5-8MFFRMilwaukee, Wis. (Riverside)
19Mike Klemm5-11MFSOClarkston, Mich. (Clarkston)
20John Ferguson5-11MFJRDunlop, Ill. (Dunlop)
21Nick Kay5-10MFSOStevens Point, Wis. (SPASH)
22Billy Von Rueden6-1DFRMequon, Wis. (Marquette)
23Donald St. George5-11MFFRElm Grove, Wis. (Brookfield East)
24Tom Lynn5-10MF/FFRLibertyville, Ill. (Libertyville)
25Mike Plager5-9FFRPalatine, Ill. (Fremd)
28Matt Lamale5-8MFFRWest Des Moines, Iowa (West Des Moines)
31Marc Dettmann5-11GKSRMilwaukee, Wis. (Marquette)

Coaches

Louis Bennett - Head Coach
Stan Anderson - Associate Head Coach
Khaled El-Ahmad - Assistant Coach
Jesse Rosen - Assistant Coach
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield