Women's Soccer
2007-08 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
27Lauren Acree5-3MF/FFRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
31Molly Arenberg5-6MFSOMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
25Mack Ayer5-6DSOLake Quivira, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
28Ashley Bares5-8FFRBelgium, Wis. (Northern Ozaukee)
16Brittany Bares5-5F/MFSOBelgium, Wis. (Northern Ozaukee)
9Britni Benage5-5MF/FJRLeawood, Kan. (Blue Valley North)
1Laura Boyer5-7GKSROverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest)
10Michelle Compty5-2FSOMukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago)
3Shannon Cusick5-3D/MFJRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
22Kelli DeBarge5-7D/MFJRBrown Deer, Wis. (Brown Deer)
11Julia Egasti5-5MFSRSt. Charles, Ill. (East)
26Emily Fitzpatrick5-5FSROconomowoc, Wis. (Oconomowoc)
18Cat Harris5-9MF/DSOOverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest)
14Katie Kelly5-5DJRKansas City, Mo. (St. Teresa's Academy)
0Natalie Kulla6-0GKFRSt. Louis, Mo. (Incarnate Word Academy)
29Kristi Laurenzi5-6MF/FFRKenosha, Wis. (Tremper)
13Amanda Longo5-4D/MFFRMahopac, N.Y. (Mahopac)
6Kelsey Lynch5-7F/MFFRChicago, Ill. (St. Ignatius College Prep)
23Allison Mallams5-7FSRLiberty, Mo. (Liberty)
5Rosie Malone-Povolny5-7MF/FFRSt. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
20Shaina Mango5-4D/MFSRNaperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
7Michelle Martin5-6D/MFSRBarrington, Ill. (Lake Zurich)
8Allison McBride5-9DJRElm Grove, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
24Katie Miller5-8MF/DSOMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
12Becky Ryan5-6D/M/FJRBatavia, Ill. (Batavia)
19Anna Sawicki5-9FSOWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
30Christy Smith5-7GKSRBroomfield, Colo. (Legacy)
15Lauren Thut5-6DFRKildeer, Ill. (Stevenson)
17Aubrey Trembly5-1MFSRLittleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
21Stephanie Vasos5-5DFRFox Point, Wis. (Nicolet)
2Julia Victor5-6F/MFFRShaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights)
4Christy Zwolski5-3FSRLibertyville, Ill. (Carmel)

Coaches

Markus Roeders - Head Coach
Frank Pelaez - Associate Head Coach
Dano Holcomb - Assistant Coach
Katie Bissen - Graduate Student Manager
Rob Lestina - Volunteer Coach
Alex Evans - Strength & Conditioning
Aleks Vidakovich - Student Manager

Numerical
No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
0Natalie Kulla6-0GKFRSt. Louis, Mo. (Incarnate Word Academy)
1Laura Boyer5-7GKSROverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest)
2Julia Victor5-6F/MFFRShaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights)
3Shannon Cusick5-3D/MFJRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
4Christy Zwolski5-3FSRLibertyville, Ill. (Carmel)
5Rosie Malone-Povolny5-7MF/FFRSt. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
6Kelsey Lynch5-7F/MFFRChicago, Ill. (St. Ignatius College Prep)
7Michelle Martin5-6D/MFSRBarrington, Ill. (Lake Zurich)
8Allison McBride5-9DJRElm Grove, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
9Britni Benage5-5MF/FJRLeawood, Kan. (Blue Valley North)
10Michelle Compty5-2FSOMukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago)
11Julia Egasti5-5MFSRSt. Charles, Ill. (East)
12Becky Ryan5-6D/M/FJRBatavia, Ill. (Batavia)
13Amanda Longo5-4D/MFFRMahopac, N.Y. (Mahopac)
14Katie Kelly5-5DJRKansas City, Mo. (St. Teresa's Academy)
15Lauren Thut5-6DFRKildeer, Ill. (Stevenson)
16Brittany Bares5-5F/MFSOBelgium, Wis. (Northern Ozaukee)
17Aubrey Trembly5-1MFSRLittleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
18Cat Harris5-9MF/DSOOverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest)
19Anna Sawicki5-9FSOWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
20Shaina Mango5-4D/MFSRNaperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
21Stephanie Vasos5-5DFRFox Point, Wis. (Nicolet)
22Kelli DeBarge5-7D/MFJRBrown Deer, Wis. (Brown Deer)
23Allison Mallams5-7FSRLiberty, Mo. (Liberty)
24Katie Miller5-8MF/DSOMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
25Mack Ayer5-6DSOLake Quivira, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
26Emily Fitzpatrick5-5FSROconomowoc, Wis. (Oconomowoc)
27Lauren Acree5-3MF/FFRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
28Ashley Bares5-8FFRBelgium, Wis. (Northern Ozaukee)
29Kristi Laurenzi5-6MF/FFRKenosha, Wis. (Tremper)
30Christy Smith5-7GKSRBroomfield, Colo. (Legacy)
31Molly Arenberg5-6MFSOMequon, Wis. (Homestead)

Coaches

Markus Roeders - Head Coach
Frank Pelaez - Associate Head Coach
Dano Holcomb - Assistant Coach
Katie Bissen - Graduate Student Manager
Rob Lestina - Volunteer Coach
Alex Evans - Strength & Conditioning
Aleks Vidakovich - Student Manager

Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield