Women's Soccer
2009 Season Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
27Lauren Acree5-3MF/FJRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
28Ashley Bares5-8FJRBelgium, Wis. (Northern Ozaukee)
16Brittany Bares5-5F/MFSRBelgium, Wis. (Northern Ozaukee)
17Rachel Brown5-7MF/FFRLake Zurich, Ill. (Lake Zurich)
10Michelle Compty5-2MFSRMukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago)
30Katie Hishmeh5-6DFRBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield Central)
29Sammy Kailas5-7D/MFFRMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
0Natalie Kulla6-0GKSOSt. Louis, Mo. (Incarnate Word Academy)
20Kristi Laurenzi5-6MF/FJRPleasant Prairie, Wis. (Kenosha Tremper)
13Amanda Longo5-4D/MFSOMahopac, N.Y. (Mahopac)
5Rosie Malone-Povolny5-7MF/FJRSt. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
8Allison McBride5-9DSRElm Grove, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
25Kerry McBride5-10D/MFSOElm Grove, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
3Ally Miller5-7MF/DFRMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
14Karissa Miller5-6D/MFFRSycamore, Ill. (Sycamore)
24Katie Miller5-8MF/DSRMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
12Lindsey Page5-7F/MFSOAlsip, Ill. (Marist)
7Lisa Philbin5-3MF/FSOLansdale, Pa. (North Penn)
11Becky Ryan5-6D/M/FSRBatavia, Ill. (Batavia)
19Anna Sawicki5-9FSRWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
18Rachael Sloan5-5F/MFSOElk Grove, Ill. (Elk Grove)
23Carly Smith5-8FFRClarendon Hills, Ill. (Fenwick)
6Ashley Stemmeler5-9MF/DFRThiensville, Wis. (Homestead)
26Erin Tedesco5-6MF/DSODowners Grove, Ill. (Fenwick)
15Lauren Thut5-6DJRKildeer, Ill. (Stevenson)
1Chelsey Turner5-10GKSRRochester, Minn. (Lourdes)
21Stephanie Vasos5-5DJRFox Point, Wis. (Nicolet)
22Sam Vicker5-4MFFRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
2Julia Victor5-6F/MFJRShaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights)
4Kelly Wepking5-3MSRPleasant Prairie, WI (Kenosha Tremper)

Coaches

Markus Roeders - Head Coach
Frank Pelaez - Associate Head Coach
Hideki Nakada - Assistant Coach
Kate Markgraf - Volunteer Assistant
Todd Smith - Head Strength Coach
Aleks Vidakovich - Student Manager

Numerical
No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
0Natalie Kulla6-0GKSOSt. Louis, Mo. (Incarnate Word Academy)
1Chelsey Turner5-10GKSRRochester, Minn. (Lourdes)
2Julia Victor5-6F/MFJRShaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights)
3Ally Miller5-7MF/DFRMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
4Kelly Wepking5-3MSRPleasant Prairie, WI (Kenosha Tremper)
5Rosie Malone-Povolny5-7MF/FJRSt. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
6Ashley Stemmeler5-9MF/DFRThiensville, Wis. (Homestead)
7Lisa Philbin5-3MF/FSOLansdale, Pa. (North Penn)
8Allison McBride5-9DSRElm Grove, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
10Michelle Compty5-2MFSRMukwonago, Wis. (Mukwonago)
11Becky Ryan5-6D/M/FSRBatavia, Ill. (Batavia)
12Lindsey Page5-7F/MFSOAlsip, Ill. (Marist)
13Amanda Longo5-4D/MFSOMahopac, N.Y. (Mahopac)
14Karissa Miller5-6D/MFFRSycamore, Ill. (Sycamore)
15Lauren Thut5-6DJRKildeer, Ill. (Stevenson)
16Brittany Bares5-5F/MFSRBelgium, Wis. (Northern Ozaukee)
17Rachel Brown5-7MF/FFRLake Zurich, Ill. (Lake Zurich)
18Rachael Sloan5-5F/MFSOElk Grove, Ill. (Elk Grove)
19Anna Sawicki5-9FSRWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
20Kristi Laurenzi5-6MF/FJRPleasant Prairie, Wis. (Kenosha Tremper)
21Stephanie Vasos5-5DJRFox Point, Wis. (Nicolet)
22Sam Vicker5-4MFFRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
23Carly Smith5-8FFRClarendon Hills, Ill. (Fenwick)
24Katie Miller5-8MF/DSRMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
25Kerry McBride5-10D/MFSOElm Grove, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
26Erin Tedesco5-6MF/DSODowners Grove, Ill. (Fenwick)
27Lauren Acree5-3MF/FJRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
28Ashley Bares5-8FJRBelgium, Wis. (Northern Ozaukee)
29Sammy Kailas5-7D/MFFRMequon, Wis. (Homestead)
30Katie Hishmeh5-6DFRBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield Central)

Coaches

Markus Roeders - Head Coach
Frank Pelaez - Associate Head Coach
Hideki Nakada - Assistant Coach
Kate Markgraf - Volunteer Assistant
Todd Smith - Head Strength Coach
Aleks Vidakovich - Student Manager

Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield