Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2012 11:44 PM
               UW-Milwaukee vs. Marquette Dual 2012 - 1/20/2012                
                       University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Benjamin, Lauren              SR Marquette            10.47m 
  2  Alsum, Brittany               JR Wis.-Milwauk         11.30m 
  3  Koeck, Kathryn                SO Marquette            12.29m 
  4  Walker, Kirsten               SO Marquette            12.50m 
  5  Harmon, Nancy                 SO Wis.-Milwauk         12.85m 
  6  Myles, Moriah                 JR Wis.-Milwauk         13.02m 
  7  Gaffey, Kristen               SO Marquette            14.15m 
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chollet, Alex                 FR Wis.-Milwauk         12.38m 
  2  Goodwiler, Jake               FR Wis.-Milwauk         12.54m 
  3  Jensen, Matt                  SR Wis.-Milwauk         12.89m 
  4  Bleem, Robert                 SR Marquette            14.76m 
  5  Stuart, Patrick               SO Marquette            15.09m 
  6  Carbajal, David               JR Marquette            15.59m 
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Benjamin, Lauren              SR Marquette                ND 
  2  Alsum, Brittany               JR Wis.-Milwauk         14.02m 
  3  Kennedy, Samantha             FR Marquette            14.88m 
  4  Koeck, Kathryn                SO Marquette            15.03m 
  5  Myles, Moriah                 JR Wis.-Milwauk         15.36m 
  6  Harmon, Nancy                 SO Wis.-Milwauk         15.89m 
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Goodwiler, Jake               FR Wis.-Milwauk         12.63m 
  2  Chollet, Alex                 FR Wis.-Milwauk         13.49m 
  3  Stuart, Patrick               SO Marquette            15.00m 
  4  Carbajal, David               JR Marquette            16.50m 
  5  Koeck, William                FR Marquette            16.66m 
  6  Hardin, Bret                  FR Marquette            16.67m 
  7  Bleem, Robert                 SR Marquette            17.06m 
  8  Jensen, Matt                  SR Wis.-Milwauk         17.17m 
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brusveen, Ashley              FR Wis.-Milwauk          1.55m 
  2  Mongoven, Ashlee              SR Wis.-Milwauk          1.55m 
  3  McConville, Chantel           JR Wis.-Milwauk          1.55m 
  4  Hein, Kate                    SO Marquette             1.60m 
  5  Hamel, Laura                  SR Wis.-Milwauk          1.65m 
  6  MacCourtney, Sarah            SO Marquette             1.68m 
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Simon, Dan                    JR Wis.-Milwauk          1.79m 
  2  Hughes, Nick                  SO Wis.-Milwauk          2.01m 
  3  Brown, Cheldon                JR Marquette             2.04m 
  4  Saindon, Michael              SO Marquette             2.04m 
  5  Crogan, Ben                   SR Wis.-Milwauk          2.07m 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hamel, Laura                  SR Wis.-Milwauk          5.04m 
  2  Benjamin, Lauren              SR Marquette             5.16m 
  3  Suchla, Erika                 JR Wis.-Milwauk          5.30m 
  4  Schaal, Shelby                JR Wis.-Milwauk          5.56m 
  5  Taylor, Samia                 JR Wis.-Milwauk          5.72m 
  6  Schuh, Carlye                 SO Marquette             5.94m 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Saindon, Michael              SO Marquette             6.25m 
  2  Muehleman, James              SR Marquette             6.28m 
  3  KirkmanBey, Marcell           SO Marquette             6.35m 
  4  Schleis, Dexter               SO Wis.-Milwauk          6.70m 
  5  Feuk, Drew                    SR Wis.-Milwauk          6.70m 
  6  Havener, Nate                 FR Wis.-Milwauk          6.70m 
  7  Lee, Devin                    FR Wis.-Milwauk          6.80m 
  8  Dillon, Aaron                 FR Wis.-Milwauk          6.90m 
  9  Whitewater, Jake              SR Wis.-Milwauk          7.02m 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McClure, Krista               FR Marquette            10.85m 
  2  Schuh, Carlye                 SO Marquette            11.84m 
  3  Suchla, Erika                 JR Wis.-Milwauk         11.96m 
  4  Taylor, Samia                 JR Wis.-Milwauk         12.91m 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Havener, Nate                 FR Wis.-Milwauk         13.50m 
  2  Brown, Cheldon                JR Marquette            13.50m 
  3  Muehleman, James              SR Marquette            13.97m 
  4  Whitewater, Jake              SR Wis.-Milwauk         14.33m 
  5  Dillon, Aaron                 FR Wis.-Milwauk         14.52m 
  6  Lee, Devin                    FR Wis.-Milwauk         14.65m 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Finer, Sarah                  JR Wis.-Milwauk          3.45m 
  2  Croft, Abby                   SO Marquette             3.55m 
  3  McConville, Chantel           JR Wis.-Milwauk          3.60m 
  4  Fisher, Courtney              SR Wis.-Milwauk          3.60m 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Benn, Nick                    FR Marquette             4.27m 
  2  Feuk, Drew                    SR Wis.-Milwauk          4.40m 
  3  Simon, Dan                    JR Wis.-Milwauk          4.41m 
  4  Backous, Jerrick              SO Marquette             4.45m 
  5  Vetesnik, Garrett             JR Wis.-Milwauk          5.05m 
  6  Crogan, Ben                   SR Wis.-Milwauk          5.15m 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zahn, Jenny                   SR Marquette              9.70 
  2  Okonkwo, Chiamaka             JR Wis.-Milwauk           8.65 
  3  Burrows, Calanetta            SR Wis.-Milwauk           9.12 
  4  Budelier, Melissa             JR Marquette              9.90 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Schaal, Shelby                JR Wis.-Milwauk           9.28 
  3  Maxey, Chelsea                FR Wis.-Milwauk           9.42 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nierzwicki, Dan               SO Marquette              8.87 
  2  Schmidt, Jordan               FR Wis.-Milwauk           8.28 
  3  Schleis, Dexter               SO Wis.-Milwauk           8.31 
  4  KirkmanBey, Marcell           SO Marquette              8.60 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Delveaux, Alex                SO Wis.-Milwauk           8.30 
  3  Feuk, Drew                    SR Wis.-Milwauk           8.36 
  4  Dillon, Aaron                 FR Wis.-Milwauk           8.38 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Hein, Kate                    SO Marquette           1:38.00 
 1-2A  Vicker, Mackenzie             FR Marquette           1:36.25 
 5-2B  Hanson, Erika                 SR Wis.-Milwauk        1:39.00 
 2-3A  Ball, Sarah                   SO Marquette           1:36.25 
 6-3B  Clausen, Dana                 FR Wis.-Milwauk        1:42.00 
 4-4A  Schaal, Shelby                JR Wis.-Milwauk        1:38.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  McClure, Krista               FR Marquette           1:39.00 
 4-4A  Tolan, Katie                  FR Marquette           1:40.00 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Pigg, Jeffery                 FR Wis.-Milwauk        1:20.50 
 1-2A  Spaciel, Jake                 SR Wis.-Milwauk        1:20.00 
 5-2B  Klipstein, Brian              SO Wis.-Milwauk        1:23.00 
 2-3A  Winter, Kyle                  JR Marquette           1:20.00 
 4-4A  Schmitz, Benjamin             JR Marquette           1:22.50 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Okonkwo, Chiamaka             JR Wis.-Milwauk           7.92 
  2  Laaro, Simbi                  SO Wis.-Milwauk           7.63 
  3  Franklin, Chanel              JR Marquette              7.78 
  4  Schuh, Carlye                 SO Marquette              7.97 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Leavy, Anthony                SO Wis.-Milwauk           7.03 
  2  O'Brien, Tyler                SR Marquette              6.94 
  3  Farrington, Washington        JR Wis.-Milwauk           6.96 
  4  Lawrence, Glenn               FR Marquette              7.20 
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Olivia               SR Marquette           4:59.00 
  2  Kelly, Courtney               SR Marquette           5:04.31 
  3  Stevens, Alyssa               SR Marquette           5:08.00 
  4  Robertson, Holly              SO Marquette           5:19.00 
  5  Woller, Sammy                 FR Wis.-Milwauk        5:20.00 
  6  Schuette, Kristi              SR Wis.-Milwauk        5:20.00 
  7  Pachuta, Rebecca              FR Marquette           5:24.66 
  8  Hoffman, Mackenzie            FR Marquette           5:30.00 
  9  Hamilton, Emily               FR Wis.-Milwauk        5:30.00 
 10  Loprieno, Haley               FR Marquette           5:30.00 
 11  Lemanski, Annette             FR Wis.-Milwauk        5:30.00 
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hackett, Jack                 SR Marquette           4:07.38 
  2  Johnson, Blake                SR Marquette           4:09.47 
  3  Ross, Evan                    JR Marquette           4:14.38 
  4  Senefeld, Jack                JR Marquette           4:14.94 
  5  Maag, Patrick                 JR Marquette           4:17.66 
  6  Callahan, Connor              JR Marquette           4:18.33 
  7  Grese, Zack                   SO Marquette           4:25.00 
  8  Franz, Brendan                FR Marquette           4:25.00 
  9  Sajdak, David                 FR Marquette           4:25.00 
 10  Young, Zack                   SO Marquette           4:25.00 
 11  Morgan, Joseph                FR Wis.-Milwauk        4:30.00 
 12  Francis, Alex                 SR Wis.-Milwauk        4:33.00 
 
Event 21  Women 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zahn, Jenny                   SR Marquette             40.50 
  2  Burrows, Calanetta            SR Wis.-Milwauk          42.37 
  3  Grant, Stephanie              SR Marquette             40.20 
  4  Grant, Lauren                 SO Wis.-Milwauk          42.03 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McCaulley, Erin               FR Wis.-Milwauk          43.00 
  2  Franklin, Chanel              JR Marquette             41.00 
  3  Homan, Gretchen               SO Marquette             40.70 
  4  Kemmerer, Katie               SO Marquette             40.60 
 
Event 22  Men 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stengel, Connor               FR Marquette             35.50 
  2  Leavy, Anthony                SO Wis.-Milwauk          35.20 
  3  O'Brien, Tyler                SR Marquette             34.90 
  4  Yttre, Cory                   SR Wis.-Milwauk          34.60 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Nierzwicki, Dan               SO Marquette             36.25 
  3  Farrington, Washington        JR Wis.-Milwauk          37.75 
  4  Lawrence, Glenn               FR Marquette             35.50 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Olivia               SR Marquette          10:08.00 
  2  Sliepka, Christina            JR Marquette          10:27.10 
  3  Meyle, Elisia                 FR Marquette          10:35.00 
  4  Beste, Alyssa                 SR Marquette          10:35.00 
  5  Frett, Hannah                 FR Marquette          10:35.00 
  6  Windt, Carly                  SR Marquette          10:37.19 
  7  Guidinger, Claire             FR Marquette          10:55.00 
  8  Himmel, Claira                FR Wis.-Milwauk       11:00.00 
  9  Brown, Shannon                SR Wis.-Milwauk       11:00.00 
 10  Misanin, Bekki                JR Marquette          11:25.00 
 11  Koch, Katy                    FR Wis.-Milwauk       11:30.00 
 12  Gutierrez, Adriana            SO Wis.-Milwauk       11:30.00 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Blake                SR Marquette           8:25.00 
  2  Leschisin, Sam                SO Wis.-Milwauk        9:05.00 
  3  Maag, Patrick                 JR Marquette           8:33.90 
  4  Guthrie, Bob                  SO Marquette           8:35.05 
  5  Callahan, Connor              JR Marquette           8:36.00 
  6  Baumgartner, Ryan             JR Wis.-Milwauk        8:49.00 
  7  Wells, Thomas                 SR Wis.-Milwauk        8:50.04 
  8  Glotfelty, Louie              FR Wis.-Milwauk        8:55.00 
  9  Glotfelty, Bobby              JR Wis.-Milwauk        8:55.58 
 10  Senefeld, Jack                JR Marquette           8:30.14 
 11  Gedwill, Anthony              JR Marquette           9:06.00 
 12  DiVerde, Marc                 FR Marquette           9:06.37 
 13  Schueller, Keith              JR Marquette           9:15.00 
 14  Keely, Patrick                SR Marquette           9:15.00 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Marquette  'C'                                       4:08.00 
     1) Vicker, Mackenzie FR            2) Kelly, Courtney SR             
     3) Magliola, Grace SO              4) Stevens, Alyssa SR             
  3  Marquette  'B'                                       4:05.00 
     1) Ball, Sarah SO                  2) McClure, Krista FR             
     3) Tolan, Katie FR                 4) Hein, Kate SO                  
  4  Wis.-Milwaukee  'B'                                  4:03.00 
     1) McCaulley, Erin FR              2) Hamel, Laura SR                
     3) Clausen, Dana FR                4) Hanson, Erika SR               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                  4:02.00 
     1) Laaro, Simbi SO                 2) Maxey, Chelsea FR              
     3) Grant, Lauren SO                4) Burrows, Calanetta SR          
  4  Marquette  'A'                                       4:00.00 
     1) Kemmerer, Katie SO              2) Zahn, Jenny SR                 
     3) Homan, Gretchen SO              4) Grant, Stephanie SR            
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Marquette  'B'                                       3:25.00 
     1) Schmitz, Benjamin JR            2) Franz, Brendan FR              
     3) Young, Zack SO                  4) Nierzwicki, Dan SO             
  4  Wis.-Milwaukee  'B'                                  3:22.00 
     1) Delveaux, Alex SO               2) Klipstein, Brian SO            
     3) Pigg, Jeffery FR                4) Fisher, Toney SO               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                  3:20.00 
     1) Schleis, Dexter SO              2) Schmidt, Jordan FR             
     3) Spaciel, Jake SR                4) Yttre, Cory SR                 
  4  Marquette  'A'                                       3:20.00 
     1) O'Brien, Tyler SR               2) Ross, Evan JR                  
     3) Stengel, Connor FR              4) Winter, Kyle JR                

Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield