Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013
                             Badger Track Classic                              
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                    Madison, Wis.  - 1/11/2013 to 1/12/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: C 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Darnall            SR Marquette                3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Finer               JR Milwaukee               J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Abby Croft                JR Marquette                3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Jana Olson                SR Winona State            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Lindsay Smoljan           FR Marquette                   NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.33m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: C 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              SR Wisconsin               19.78m   64-10.75 
      18.73m  19.78m  FOUL  19.48m  18.95m  FOUL
  2 Kelsey Card               SO Wisconsin               18.73m   61-05.50 
      FOUL  18.73m  18.18m  18.18m  17.55m  17.19m
  3 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DePaul                  18.11m   59-05.00 
      FOUL  18.11m  FOUL  FOUL  18.11m  FOUL
  4 Angela Boushea            SO Wisconsin               17.99m   59-00.25 
      17.75m  FOUL  17.66m  17.35m  17.99m  FOUL
  5 Abby Lueck                JR Wisconsin               17.77m   58-03.75 
      16.95m  17.51m  17.04m  17.77m  17.11m  17.24m
  6 Megan Elliott             SR Winona State            17.47m   57-03.75 
      16.94m  16.51m  15.42m  17.47m  16.39m  16.84m
  7 Samantha Loew             SR UW-Oshkosh              17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.59m  16.39m  16.70m  16.86m  16.65m  17.16m
  8 Shanai Guider             SR Winona State            17.02m   55-10.25 
      17.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.23m  16.42m
  9 Breanna Strupp            SR UW-Oshkosh              16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.30m
 10 Nancy Harmon              JR Milwaukee               16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.95m  16.23m  15.58m            
 11 Elisa Moenkedick          JR Winona State            16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.19m            
 12 Kathryn Koeck             JR Marquette               16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.57m  16.01m  15.44m            
 13 Moriah Myles              SR Milwaukee               15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  14.82m  14.83m            
 14 Kassi Kamps               JR Winona State            14.31m   46-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.31m            
 15 Sarah Chappell            FR DePaul                  13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Kristen Gaffey            JR Marquette               13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.99m  FOUL  13.36m            
 17 Brittany Alsum            JR Milwaukee               13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.99m  13.12m  13.30m            
 18 Alex Vekich               JR DePaul                  13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  12.52m  11.95m            
 19 Abbey Ristow              FR Winona State            12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  11.86m  FOUL            
 20 Amanda Piche              SO DePaul                  11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Annie Weinrich            FR Winona State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Delaney Miller            FR Winona State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: C 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.02m  7.15m  7.10m  7.14m  PASS  PASS
  2 Aaron Dillon              SO Milwaukee                6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.23m  6.46m  6.46m  5.88m  6.67m  PASS
  3 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin                6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.41m  6.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Brandon Kappel            FR Unatt-Wisconsin          6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.50m  6.49m  6.48m  6.45m
  5 Ian Jansen                   Unattached               6.26m   20-06.50 
      5.91m  6.19m  FOUL  FOUL  5.98m  6.26m
  6 Eric Chanos                  Unattached               6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.80m  6.07m  5.69m  FOUL  5.70m  5.99m
  7 Brett Tobin               FR Marquette                5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.89m  5.90m  5.68m  5.55m  5.69m  5.89m
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: C 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samia Taylor              SR Milwaukee                5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.66m  5.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Anna Blaske               SR Winona State             5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.08m  5.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Shelby Schaal             SR Milwaukee                5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.13m  FOUL  5.25m  5.17m  5.23m  PASS
  4 Hannah Mueller            SO Winona State             5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.09m  FOUL  5.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Erika Suchla              JR Milwaukee                5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.87m  5.06m  4.80m  FOUL  4.87m  4.92m
  6 Melissa Femrite           JR Winona State             4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.91m  4.72m  FOUL  4.69m  4.95m
  7 Marieke Schuster          FR Milwaukee                4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.76m  4.70m  4.79m  4.79m  FOUL
  8 Michelle Dunnington       JR Winona State             4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.89m  FOUL  4.71m  FOUL
  9 Angie Miller              FR Winona State             4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.53m  4.15m  4.34m  4.34m  4.44m  4.50m
 10 Natalie Busher            FR Winona State             4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.14m  FOUL  4.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: C 2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Huyler               Unattached               2.22m    7-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.15 2.18 2.22 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lukey Klitz               SR UW-Oshkosh               2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Collin Taylor             SR Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Zach Ziemek               SO Unatt-Wisconsin          2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin               J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Paul Annear               SR Wisconsin                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Nick Hughes               JR Milwaukee                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Michael Saindon           JR Marquette               J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Brett Pozolinski          FR Milwaukee                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Max Kilpin                FR Marquette                1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin               J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jason Tiedt               FR Wisconsin               J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Alex Butovskiy            FR Milwaukee                1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin               J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Brandon Kappel            FR Unatt-Wisconsin          1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Matt Pietrus              SR DePaul                      NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: C 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Unatt-Wisconsin         20.88m   68-06.00 
      20.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.65m  FOUL
  2 Pete Delzer               SR UW-Oshkosh              19.66m   64-06.00 
      18.08m  19.14m  18.76m  19.18m  19.20m  19.66m
  3 Nick Baatz                SR UW-Oshkosh              19.10m   62-08.00 
      18.61m  19.10m  18.27m  18.64m  FOUL  18.05m
  4 Scott Erickson            SO Wisconsin               18.75m   61-06.25 
      18.73m  18.24m  18.61m  FOUL  18.75m  FOUL
  5 Lewis Prior               SR UW-Oshkosh              18.59m   61-00.00 
      18.18m  FOUL  FOUL  18.27m  18.59m  18.06m
  6 Bret Hardin               SO Marquette               17.82m   58-05.75 
      FOUL  17.82m  17.74m  17.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Greg Block                SO Unattached              17.60m   57-09.00 
      16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  17.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Andrew Bartsch            FR Wisconsin               16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.53m  16.39m  15.74m  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL
  9 Adam Kovacs               SO DePaul                  16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.95m  16.15m  15.71m  15.65m  FOUL  15.31m
 10 David Carbajal            SR Marquette               15.50m   50-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.50m            
 11 Alex Chollet              SO Milwaukee               15.36m   50-04.75 
      FOUL  15.30m  15.36m            
 12 Jake Goodwiler            SO Milwaukee               14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  14.71m  FOUL            
 13 Anthony Babicz            SO DePaul                  13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  13.72m  FOUL            
 14 Brad Bernarde             NA Unattached               9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  9.95m  FOUL            
 -- William Koeck             SO Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: C 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Crogan                   Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Dan Simon                 SR Milwaukee                4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Garrett Vetesnik          SR Milwaukee               J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Vinny Martello            FR Marquette                4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- John Kaplan               FR Marquette                   NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: C 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          FR Marquette                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sarah MacCourtney         SR Marquette               J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor DePerry            FR Winona State             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Megan Zeiher              SO Winona State             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashley Brusveen           SO Milwaukee                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor Goergen            JR Winona State             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Natalie Busher            FR Winona State             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Anna Blaske               SR Winona State            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Heidi Niepodzany          JR Milwaukee                1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hillary Taylor            FR Winona State            J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: C 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               SO Wisconsin               16.42m   53-10.50 
      14.92m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m
  2 Taylor Smith              SR Wisconsin               16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.21m
  3 Breanna Strupp            SR UW-Oshkosh              15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.83m  14.95m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alissa Rausch             JR Winona State            15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.91m  15.02m  14.49m  14.84m  14.58m  15.09m
  5 Abby Lueck                JR Wisconsin               14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.40m  FOUL  14.76m  14.51m  14.29m  FOUL
  6 Shanai Guider             SR Winona State            14.10m   46-03.25 
      12.61m  12.85m  13.47m  13.39m  13.92m  14.10m
  7 Kristen Gaffey            JR Marquette               13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.73m  13.18m  13.69m  13.84m  13.20m  13.84m
  8 Moriah Myles              SR Milwaukee               13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kirsten Walker            JR Marquette               13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DePaul                  13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.55m  FOUL  13.14m         
 11 Sarah Chappell            FR DePaul                  11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.75m  11.31m         
 12 Paige Garriga             SO Winona State            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.04m  10.44m  11.52m         
 13 Delaney Miller            FR Winona State            10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  10.23m  10.88m         
 14 Brittany Alsum            JR Milwaukee               10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  10.21m  10.49m           
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.91m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC            
     Big Ten: C 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Baatz                SR UW-Oshkosh              18.30m   60-00.50 
      18.30m  17.63m  17.53m  FOUL  17.84m  FOUL
  2 Pete Delzer               SR UW-Oshkosh              16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.46m  FOUL  16.21m  16.49m  16.76m  16.90m
  3 Lewis Prior               SR UW-Oshkosh              16.59m   54-05.25 
      14.22m  14.96m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  16.59m
  4 Greg Block                SO Unattached              16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  15.66m  FOUL  16.07m
  5 Anthony Babicz            SO DePaul                  14.96m   49-01.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  14.14m  14.49m  14.02m  14.96m
  6 Sam Robinson              FR Milwaukee               14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.05m  14.03m  FOUL  14.57m  14.25m  FOUL
  7 Patrick Stuart            JR Marquette               14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.41m  13.81m  13.65m  FOUL  14.43m  14.33m
  8 Alex Chollet              SO Milwaukee               14.23m   46-08.25 
      FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Blake Thompson            FR DePaul                  14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL
 10 Brad Bernarde             NA Unattached              13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.13m  12.61m  13.62m            
 11 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin               12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.63m  12.89m  12.01m            
 12 Zach Ziemek               SO Unatt-Wisconsin         12.56m   41-02.50 
      11.92m  12.56m  12.25m            
 13 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin               12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.46m  12.50m  FOUL            
 14 Brandon Kappel            FR Unatt-Wisconsin          9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.69m  8.93m  9.48m           
 -- Jake Goodwiler            SO Milwaukee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- David Carbajal            SR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: C 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Dillon              SO Milwaukee               14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Brett Pozolinski          FR Milwaukee               12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.90m  12.99m  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Lukey Klitz               SR UW-Oshkosh                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Brett Tobin               FR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: C 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samia Taylor              SR Milwaukee               12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.04m  10.81m  12.05m  10.39m  12.04m  12.05m
  2 Erika Suchla              JR Milwaukee               10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Allison Schultz           SR Winona State            10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  10.06m  FOUL  FOUL  10.45m  10.51m
  4 Annie Weinrich            FR Winona State            10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  10.47m  10.33m  9.98m  10.36m  10.17m
  5 Tierra Brown              FR Marquette               10.15m   33-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Angie Miller              FR Winona State             9.92m   32-06.50 
      FOUL  9.81m  9.92m  9.71m  9.61m  9.82m
  7 Michelle Dunnington       JR Winona State             9.36m   30-08.50 
      8.85m  9.36m  9.27m  9.31m  8.94m  FOUL
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                 7.97Q  1 
  2 Dexter Schleis            JR Milwaukee                 8.41Q  2 
  3 Matt Widule               SO Wisconsin                 8.20q  1 
  4 Jordan Schmidt            SO Milwaukee                 8.50q  2 
  5 Alex Fisher                  Unattached                8.52q  1 
  6 Zach Ziemek               SO Unatt-Wisconsin           8.67q  2 
  7 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin                 8.98q  1 
  8 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin                 9.09q  1 
  9 Dan Simon                 SR Milwaukee                 9.13   2 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                 7.97  
  2 Matt Widule               SO Wisconsin                 8.46  
  3 Jordan Schmidt            SO Milwaukee                 8.50  
  4 Zach Ziemek               SO Unatt-Wisconsin           8.60  
  5 Alex Fisher                  Unattached                8.61  
  6 Dexter Schleis            JR Milwaukee                 8.75  
  7 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin                 8.88  
  8 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin                 9.09  
Preliminaries
  9 Dan Simon                 SR Milwaukee                       
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: C  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Maxey             SO Milwaukee                 9.22Q  2 
  2 Anna Blaske               SR Winona State              9.26Q  1 
  3 Hannah Mueller            SO Winona State              9.29q  2 
  4 Chiamaka Okonkwo          JR Milwaukee                 9.56q  1 
  5 Sarah Gordon              SO DePaul                    9.58q  2 
  6 Shelby Schaal             SR Milwaukee                 9.89q  1 
  7 Natalie Busher            FR Winona State             10.40q  1 
 -- Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Unatt-Wisconsin            DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: C  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Blaske               SR Winona State              9.13  
  2 Chiamaka Okonkwo          JR Milwaukee                 9.25  
  3 Hannah Mueller            SO Winona State              9.31  
  4 Sarah Gordon              SO DePaul                    9.33  
  5 Shelby Schaal             SR Milwaukee                 9.45  
  6 Chelsea Maxey             SO Milwaukee                 9.49  
  7 Natalie Busher            FR Winona State             10.21  
Preliminaries
 -- Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Unatt-Wisconsin                 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: C  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordon Vaughn             SO DePaul                    6.92Q  1 
  2 Brandon Threats           FR DePaul                    7.08Q  3 
  3 Fred Willis               FR Wisconsin                 7.12Q  2 
  4 Washington Farrington     SR Milwaukee                 7.02q  1 
  5 Garret Payne              SO Wisconsin                 7.11q  3 
  6 Matt Kerswill             SR Wisconsin                 7.12q  3 
  7 Tonderai Tomu             SR DePaul                    7.12q  3 
  8 Matt Widule               SO Wisconsin                 7.13q  3 
  9 Joe Turner                JR DePaul                    7.14   2 
 10 Anthony Leavy             JR Milwaukee                 7.15   3 
 11 Zach Digney                  Unattached                7.16   3 
 12 James Stecker             FR Unatt-Wisconsin           7.17   1 
 13 Pete Braun                   Unattached                7.21   1 
 14 Mac Melto                 FR DePaul                    7.21   1 
 15 Glenn Lawrence            SO Marquette                 7.30   2 
 16 Sam Wilson                FR Unatt-Wisconsin           7.37   2 
 17 Eric Chanos                  Unattached                7.47   2 
 18 Jordan Smith              FR Marquette                 7.67   1 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: C  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordon Vaughn             SO DePaul                    6.83  
  2 Washington Farrington     SR Milwaukee                 6.94  
  3 Tonderai Tomu             SR DePaul                    7.04  
  4 Fred Willis               FR Wisconsin                 7.05  
  5 Garret Payne              SO Wisconsin                 7.05  
  6 Matt Kerswill             SR Wisconsin                 7.07  
  7 Brandon Threats           FR DePaul                    7.08  
  8 Matt Widule               SO Wisconsin                 7.14  
Preliminaries
  9 Joe Turner                JR DePaul                          
 10 Anthony Leavy             JR Milwaukee                       
 11 Zach Digney                  Unattached                      
 12 James Stecker             FR Unatt-Wisconsin                 
 13 Pete Braun                   Unattached                      
 14 Mac Melto                 FR DePaul                          
 15 Glenn Lawrence            SO Marquette                       
 16 Sam Wilson                FR Unatt-Wisconsin                 
 17 Eric Chanos                  Unattached                      
 18 Jordan Smith              FR Marquette                       
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: C  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayesha Ewing              SO DePaul                    7.91Q  2 
  2 Lindsey Holden            SR DePaul                    7.95Q  1 
  3 Sarah Finley              SR Winona State              7.93q  2 
  4 Carlye Schuh              JR Marquette                 7.96q  2 
  5 Chanel Franklin           SR Marquette                 8.00q  1 
  6 CherRay Dixon             FR Milwaukee                 8.10q  2 
  7 Loreal Curtis             SO DePaul                    8.24q  1 
  8 Anuli Okonkwo             FR Milwaukee                 8.25q  1 
  9 Tierra Brown              FR Marquette                 8.28   1 
 10 Capria Davis              FR Winona State              8.35   2 
 11 Allison Schultz           SR Winona State              8.40   1 
 12 Tina Finley               SR Winona State              8.41   2 
 13 Aforo Okraku              SR DePaul                    8.44   2 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: C  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayesha Ewing              SO DePaul                    7.78  
  2 Sarah Finley              SR Winona State              7.86  
  3 Lindsey Holden            SR DePaul                    7.92  
  4 Chanel Franklin           SR Marquette                 7.96  
  5 CherRay Dixon             FR Milwaukee                 8.09  
  6 Loreal Curtis             SO DePaul                    8.14  
  7 Anuli Okonkwo             FR Milwaukee                 8.27  
Preliminaries
  4 Carlye Schuh              JR Marquette                       
  9 Tierra Brown              FR Marquette                       
 10 Capria Davis              FR Winona State                    
 11 Allison Schultz           SR Winona State                    
 12 Tina Finley               SR Winona State                    
 13 Aforo Okraku              SR DePaul                          
 
Event 19  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: C 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Winter               SR Marquette              1:21.25   2 
  2 Will Ottow                FR Unatt-Wisconsin        1:21.34   2 
  3 Chris Miedema             JR DePaul                 1:22.03   2 
  4 Jeffery Pigg              SO Milwaukee              1:23.34   2 
  5 Luke Junk                 JR DePaul                 1:26.35   1 
  6 Alex Amaya                SO DePaul                 1:26.90   1 
 
Event 20  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: C 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Tolan               SO Marquette              1:38.87  
  2 Katie Bagley              FR Winona State           1:38.99  
  3 Colleen Earl              SO DePaul                 1:42.60  
  4 Laura Schweikert          FR Marquette              1:43.46  
 
Event 21  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitch Lacy                JR Marquette              2:32.49  
  2 Spencer Agnew             JR Marquette              2:32.72  
  3 Brendan Franz             FR Marquette              2:32.93  
  4 Benjamin Schmitz          SR Marquette              2:34.62  
  5 Donald McDonald           FR Marquette              2:35.87  
  6 Patrick Campbell          FR Marquette              2:40.64  
 
Event 22  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Hanson              FR Marquette              2:57.87  
  2 Kayla Spencer             FR Marquette              3:01.54  
  3 Sarah Ball                JR Marquette              3:02.09  
  4 Grace Magliola            JR Marquette              3:03.76  
  5 Melissa Budelier          SR Marquette              3:06.90  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: C 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Woloszyk            JR Unatt-Wisconsin          49.20   3 
  2 Drew Simmons              JR Wisconsin                49.33   3 
  3 Marquis Johnson           FR Milwaukee                50.26   1 
  4 Sean Bergstedt               Unattached               50.38   2 
  5 Connor Stengel            SO Marquette                51.09   2 
  6 Davontae Johnson          FR Milwaukee                51.23   1 
  7 Spencer Turriff           FR Unatt-Wisconsin          51.42   2 
  8 Pete Braun                   Unattached               51.48   1 
  9 Zach Digney                  Unattached               51.57   1 
 10 Dexter Schleis            JR Milwaukee                51.86   1 
 11 Jordan Schmidt            SO Milwaukee                52.44   2 
 12 Zach Gaskell              JR DePaul                   52.91   3 
 13 Scott Vieau               FR Milwaukee                54.39   2 
 14 Zach Jindra                  Unattached               55.23   3 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: C 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Grant              JR Milwaukee                58.57   2 
  2 Katie Kemmerer            JR Marquette                58.97   2 
  3 Kelsey Bethke             SO Winona State             59.13   2 
  4 Gretchen Homan            JR Marquette              1:01.38   1 
  5 Taylor Vogel              FR Winona State           1:01.60   1 
  6 Ashley Holden             SO DePaul                 1:02.21   1 
  7 Mikayla Preissner         FR Marquette              1:02.69   1 
  8 Sarah Connolly            FR Marquette              1:03.34   1 
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:58.68  2012        Alex Hatz, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: C 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Maag              SR Marquette              4:19.80  
  2 William Hennessy          FR Marquette              4:29.78  
  3 Max Rodrigues             SR DePaul                 4:34.75  
  4 Andrew Diehn              FR DePaul                 4:40.36  
  5 Ben Hiromura              SO DePaul                 4:48.24  
  6 Brant Birrenkott             Unattached             4:55.93  
 
Event 26  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC        
     Big Ten: C 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Michalek            FR Unatt-Wisconsin        5:21.03  
  2 Rebecca Pachuta           JR Marquette              5:22.28  
  3 Taylor Hynes              SO DePaul                 5:22.48  
  4 Haley Loprieno            SO Marquette              5:23.75  
  5 Nora Smith                FR DePaul                 5:28.61  
  6 Molly Shiroshi            FR DePaul                 5:49.62  
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: C 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Sanchez               JR DePaul                 1:59.16  
  2 Anton Rice                FR Marquette              2:00.51  
  3 Zach Jindra                  Unattached             2:01.36  
  4 Ryan Shields              FR Marquette              2:01.48  
  5 Matt Hupy                 FR Unatt-Wisconsin        2:02.67  
 
Event 28  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: C 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krista McClure            SO Marquette              2:19.82  
  2 Sammy Woller              SO Milwaukee              2:23.11  
  3 Nicole Ethier             FR Marquette              2:24.42  
  4 Gayana Wanniarchchi       FR Milwaukee              2:36.55  
 
Event 29  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: C 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garret Payne              SO Wisconsin                22.40   3 
  2 Aaron Thompson            SO Wisconsin                22.45   3 
  3 Davontae Johnson          FR Milwaukee                22.51   2 
  4 Zach Digney                  Unattached               22.55   3 
  5 Brett Hartman             JR Wisconsin                22.63   2 
  6 Anthony Leavy             JR Milwaukee                22.63   1 
  7 Brandon Threats           FR DePaul                   22.69   2 
  8 Washington Farrington     SR Milwaukee                22.75   1 
  9 Glenn Lawrence            SO Marquette                23.29   3 
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: C 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Finley              SR Winona State             26.11   2 
  2 Kayla Schwarz             SO DePaul                   26.11   1 
  3 Chelsea Maxey             SO Milwaukee                26.22   2 
  4 Chanel Franklin           SR Marquette                26.24   2 
  5 Anuli Okonkwo             FR Milwaukee                26.52   1 
  6 CherRay Dixon             FR Milwaukee                26.91   2 
  7 Capria Davis              FR Winona State             27.05   2 
  8 Rebecca Adamcheck         JR DePaul                   27.22   2 
  9 Tina Finley               SR Winona State             27.63   1 
 10 Elizabeth Jefferson       JR DePaul                   27.98   1 
 11 Chiamaka Okonkwo          JR Milwaukee                29.06   1 
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: C 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominic Maio                 Unattached             8:36.57  
  2 Jack Senefeld             JR Marquette              8:40.09  
  3 Connor Callahan           SR Marquette              8:46.21  
  4 Cody Haberkorn            FR Marquette              8:48.09  
  5 Andres Tineo Paz          FR Marquette              8:56.21  
  6 Marc DiVerde              SO Marquette              8:57.91  
  7 Zack Grese                JR Marquette              8:58.99  
  8 Zak Koronkiewicz          SR DePaul                 8:59.92  
  9 Tyler Schmitt             SR DePaul                 9:03.42  
 10 David Sajdak              FR Marquette              9:08.52  
 11 Anthony Gedwill           SR Marquette              9:09.41  
 12 Maxwell Clink             SR DePaul                 9:10.10  
 13 Blake Lawson              FR Marquette              9:13.62  
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: C 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Poirier             FR Marquette             10:14.14  
  2 Maddie Timm               FR Unatt-Wisconsin       10:17.58  
  3 Kellie Greenwood          FR Marquette             10:23.00  
  4 Elisia Meyle              SO Marquette             10:23.80  
  5 Jacqueline Kasal          SO DePaul                10:31.42  
  6 Grace Meuer               FR Unatt-Wisconsin       10:34.83  
  7 Erin Rosewicz             FR Unatt-Wisconsin       10:35.53  
  8 Emma-Lisa Murphy          FR Unatt-Wisconsin       10:48.52  
  9 Hannah Frett              JR Marquette             10:54.86  
 10 Sarah Miller              SO Unatt-Wisconsin       10:59.64  
 11 Hannah Pulliam            JR DePaul                11:13.52  
 12 Katy Koch                 JR Milwaukee             11:56.67  
 
Event 33  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: C 3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                 
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:17.46  
     1) Grant Bughman SR                2) Tim Hucke JR                   
     3) Japheth Cato SR                 4) Aaron Thompson SO              
  2 DePaul  'A'                                         3:24.46  
     1) Mac Melto FR                    2) Chris Miedema JR               
     3) Tonderai Tomu SR                4) Robert Davis JR                
  3 Milwaukee  'A'                                      3:27.68  
     1) Marquis Johnson FR              2) Dan Simon SR                   
     3) Jordan Schmidt SO               4) Dexter Schleis JR              
  4 Marquette  'B'                                      3:33.58  
     1) Jordan Smith FR                 2) Ryan Shields FR                
     3) William Hennessy FR             4) Benjamin Schmitz SR            
  5 Marquette  'C'                                      3:35.84  
     1) Spencer Agnew JR                2) Patrick Campbell FR            
     3) Brendan Franz FR                4) Mitch Lacy JR                  
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:43.92  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Suhm, Paynter, Sherman, Wickus                    
    Facility: F 3:41.98  2006        Penn State                                
                         Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten: C 3:33.39  2007        Penn State                                
                         Blake, Simmons, Cox, Barber                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                         3:56.73   2 
     1) Lindsey Holden SR               2) Tayler Whittler FR             
     3) Erin McCoy FR                   4) Loreal Curtis SO               
  2 Marquette  'A'                                      4:03.65   2 
     1) Katie Kemmerer JR               2) Gretchen Homan JR              
     3) Nicole Ethier FR                4) Kate Hein JR                   
  3 Milwaukee  'A'                                      4:05.86   2 
     1) Lauren Grant JR                 2) Chelsea Maxey SO               
     3) Shelby Schaal SR                4) Michelle Garner FR             
  4 Marquette  'B'                                      4:06.65   1 
     1) Laura Schweikert FR             2) Mikayla Preissner FR           
     3) Sarah Ball JR                   4) Katie Tolan SO                 
  5 Winona State  'A'                                   4:07.93   2 
     1) Taylor Vogel FR                 2) Kelsey Bethke SO               
     3) Katie Bagley FR                 4) Brittney Rynda SR              
  6 DePaul  'B'                                         4:11.78   1 
     1) Rebecca Adamcheck JR            2) Sarah Gordon SO                
     3) Elizabeth Jefferson JR          4) Ashley Holden SO               
  7 Marquette  'C'                                      4:15.68   1 
     1) Sarah Connolly FR               2) Krista McClure SO              
     3) Grace Magliola JR               4) Molly Hanson FR                
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.86m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 53.86m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              SR Wisconsin               52.96m     173-09 
      42.07m  52.96m  52.78m  51.59m  FOUL  52.49m
  2 Kelsey Card               SO Wisconsin               51.70m     169-07 
      43.26m  51.06m  48.04m  51.70m  49.58m  FOUL
  3 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DePaul                  45.15m     148-01 
      39.28m  FOUL  FOUL  44.16m  FOUL  45.15m
  4 Sarah Chappell            FR DePaul                  43.24m     141-10 
      36.72m  39.78m  43.24m  FOUL  38.77m  41.45m
  5 Amanda Piche              SO DePaul                  34.33m     112-07 
      33.16m  FOUL  FOUL  34.33m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 57.31m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 60.18m  2011        Lance Brooks, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Block               JR Wisconsin               55.48m     182-00 
      55.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Scott Erickson            SO Wisconsin               50.98m     167-03 
      49.01m  47.37m  50.98m  48.53m  48.87m  48.87m
  3 Andrew Bartsch            FR Wisconsin               45.40m     148-11 
      FOUL  43.94m  44.12m  44.74m  42.37m  45.40m
  4 Blake Thompson            FR DePaul                  44.68m     146-07 
      44.68m  FOUL  FOUL  44.56m  44.61m  FOUL
  5 Greg Block                SO Unattached              42.49m     139-05 
      FOUL  42.47m  42.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Anthony Babicz            SO DePaul                  41.77m     137-00 
      39.63m  41.69m  FOUL  38.80m  39.16m  41.77m
  7 Zach Ziemek               SO Unatt-Wisconsin         41.45m     136-00 
      39.67m  39.71m  41.45m  34.93m  39.33m  FOUL
  8 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin               39.08m     128-02 
      36.99m  37.56m  38.57m  38.06m  FOUL  39.08m
  9 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin               37.41m     122-09 
      36.79m  FOUL  FOUL  34.54m  37.41m  34.64m
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield