Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2012 08:21 PM
                       Blue and Gold Invite - 12/7/2012                        
                              Lofus Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           7.75  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame                7.74 BE                1 
  2 Meisner, Nicole              Detroit Merc              7.79                   1  7.788
  2 Newsome-Gunn, Avante         Unattached                7.79                   1  7.790
  4 Franklin, Chanel             Marquette                 7.82                   1 
  5 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                    7.83                   1 
  6 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                    7.84                   1 
  7 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                    7.94                   2 
  8 Graber, Betty                Bethel (Ind.              7.96                   2 
  9 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame                8.04                   2  8.031
 10 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc              8.04                   3  8.040
 11 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame                8.10                   2 
 12 Doherty, Jessica             Detroit Merc              8.14                   3 
 13 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame                8.24                   2 
 14 Brown, Tierra                Marquette                 8.25                   2 
 15 Soule, Bri                   Detroit Merc              8.36                   3 
 16 Okraku, Aforo                DePaul                    8.50                   3 
 17 Ragland, Taylor              Detroit Merc              8.51                   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          25.15  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame               24.75 BE                1 
  2 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                   25.14 BE                1 
  3 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   25.31                   1 
  4 Franklin, Chanel             Marquette                25.38                   1 
  5 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame               25.52                   1 
  6 Schwarz, Kayla               DePaul                   25.83                   2  25.821
  7 Meisner, Nicole              Detroit Merc             25.83                   1  25.829
  8 Letang, Alani                Detroit Merc             26.27                   3 
  9 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc             26.41                   3 
 10 Newsome-Gunn, Avante         Unattached               26.42                   2 
 11 Byl, Arielle                 Bethel (Ind.             26.46                   2 
 12 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                   26.57                   5 
 13 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame               26.81                   2 
 14 Doherty, Jessica             Detroit Merc             27.41                   3 
 15 Soule, Bri                   Detroit Merc             27.42                   4 
 16 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc             27.58                   3 
 17 Brown, Stephany              Detroit Merc             27.84                   5 
 18 Rutherford, Malita           Detroit Merc             27.90                   3 
 19 Arroyo, Elizabeth            Detroit Merc             27.96                   4 
 20 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             28.46                   4 
 21 Okraku, Aforo                DePaul                   28.52                   2 
 22 Battista, Grace              Detroit Merc             28.66                   5 
 23 Ragland, Taylor              Detroit Merc             29.45                   4 
 -- Kelly, Ann Marie             Notre Dame                 DNS                   2 
 -- Vesey, Sharonda              Detroit Merc               DNS                   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          57.54  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame               54.79 BE                1 
  2 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame               55.82 BE                1 
  3 Winkel, Jaclyn               Notre Dame               57.26 BE                1 
  4 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                   57.59                   1 
  5 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                   57.95                   1 
  6 Homan, Gretchen              Marquette                58.36                   1 
  7 Kemmerer, Katie              Marquette                59.15                   2 
  8 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit Merc             59.38                   2 
  9 Gordon, Sarah                DePaul                   59.99                   3 
 10 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame             1:00.05                   2 
 11 Letang, Alani                Detroit Merc           1:00.58                   2 
 12 Preissner, Mikayla           Marquette              1:00.62                   2 
 13 Rutherford, Malita           Detroit Merc           1:01.31                   3 
 14 Brown, Stephany              Detroit Merc           1:01.96                   3 
 15 Connolly, Sarah              Marquette              1:02.28                   3 
 16 Arroyo, Elizabeth            Detroit Merc           1:03.31                   3 
 -- Kelly, Ann Marie             Notre Dame                 DNS                   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        1:17.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame             1:13.60 BE                1 
  2 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame             1:16.23 BE                1 
  3 Ethier, Nicole               Marquette              1:17.62                   1 
  4 Rotondo, Michelle            Notre Dame             1:18.06                   2 
  5 Dambra, Julie                DePaul                 1:18.89                   2 
  6 Marchant, Shannon            Detroit Merc           1:19.91                   3 
  7 Dudley, Lauren               Bethel (Ind.           1:20.17                   2 
  8 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul                 1:20.66                   1 
  9 Schweikert, Laura            Marquette              1:20.94                   1 
 10 Dvojacki, Dominique          Bethel (Ind.           1:21.38                   2 
 11 Jefferson, Elizabeth         DePaul                 1:21.86                   3 
 12 Fucillo, Jenny               Notre Dame             1:22.18                   2 
 13 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 1:22.64                   3 
 -- Hein, Kate                   Marquette                  DNS                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:17.04  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Healy, Kaileen               Notre Dame             2:14.96 BE               
  2 Tolan, Katie                 Marquette              2:18.34                  
  3 Smith, Nora                  DePaul                 2:19.71                  
  4 Amarosa, Kelsey              Notre Dame             2:22.28                  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:59.04  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Aragon, Danielle             Notre Dame             2:52.24 BE               
  2 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame             2:54.13 BE               
  3 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame             2:57.02 BE               
  4 Muller, Alex                 DePaul                 2:58.27 BE               
  5 McClure, Krista              Marquette              2:58.98 BE               
  6 Reinhard, Jamie              Bethel (Ind.           3:12.13                  
  7 Adams, Christina             Bethel (Ind.           3:13.79                  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        5:02.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             4:59.05 BE               
  2 Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame             5:05.25                  
  3 Russ, Ryan                   Notre Dame             5:20.68                  
  4 Oberski, Katrina             Detroit Merc           5:21.53                  
  5 Martinez, Sarah              Detroit Merc           5:30.51                  
  6 Morairty, Haley              Detroit Merc           5:44.23                  
  7 Smid, Olivia                 Detroit Merc           5:47.78                  
 -- Moran, Kathryn               Notre Dame                 DNS                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       10:00.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame             9:40.02 BE               
  2 Stultz, Katherine            Notre Dame            10:27.57                  
  3 Meyle, Elisia                Marquette             10:29.00                  
  4 Kilbride, Megan              Notre Dame            10:42.28                  
  5 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul                11:04.94                  
  6 Heeder, Megan                Notre Dame            11:16.94                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           9.02  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame                8.32 BE                1 
  2 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame                8.40 BE                1 
  3 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame                8.80 BE                1 
  4 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame                8.97 BE                1 
  5 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame                9.23                   1 
  6 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit Merc              9.83                   1 
  7 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc             10.05                   2 
  8 Battista, Grace              Detroit Merc             10.10                   2 
  9 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             10.24                   2 
 -- Vesey, Sharonda              Detroit Merc               DNS                   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:45.95   1 
     1) Brown, Michelle                 2) Bamgbose, Margaret             
     3) Yanik, Megan                    4) Barber, Kaila                  
  2 Notre Dame  'B'                                     3:52.19   1 
     1) Winkel, Jaclyn                  2) Lalla, Amber                   
     3) Kelly, Ann Marie                4) Chamblee, Mikaila              
  3 Marquette  'A'                                      3:58.26   1 
     1) Kemmerer, Katie                 2) Homan, Gretchen                
     3) Schweikert, Laura               4) Hein, Kate                     
  4 DePaul  'B'                                         3:59.62   1 
     1) Curtis, Loreal                  2) Gordon, Sarah                  
     3) Jefferson, Elizabeth            4) Schwarz, Kayla                 
  5 DePaul  'A'                                         3:59.66   1 
     1) Holden, Lindsey                 2) Adamcheck, Rebecca             
     3) Dambra, Julie                   4) Holden, Ashley                 
  6 Notre Dame  'D'                                     4:00.80   2 
     1) Ryck, Angela                    2) Aragon, Danielle               
     3) Meunier, Sydni                  4) Schulz, McKinzie               
  7 Marquette  'B'                                      4:01.85   2 
     1) Connolly, Sarah                 2) Preissner, Mikayla             
     3) Ethier, Nicole                  4) Tolan, Katie                   
  8 Notre Dame  'C'                                     4:02.85   2 
     1) Urssery, Aijah                  2) Perozzi, Maria                 
     3) Fucillo, Jenny                  4) Rotondo, Michelle              
  9 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:08.34   2 
     1) Dvojacki, Dominique             2) Byl, Arielle                   
     3) Dudley, Lauren                  4) Grace, Whitney                 
 10 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  4:09.82   1 
     1) Meisner, Nicole                 2) Rutherford, Malita             
     3) Marchant, Shannon               4) Greene, Jasmine                
 11 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                  4:17.36   2 
     1) Doherty, Jessica                2) Morairty, Haley                
     3) Letang, Alani                   4) Brown, Stephany                
 12 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                  4:25.52   2 
     1) Garner, Allison                 2) Arroyo, Elizabeth              
     3) Battista, Grace                 4) Hunt, Hana                     
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.48m
 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82
          1.68m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 MacCourtney, Sarah           Marquette                1.69m BE                JO 1.69m
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame               1.68m BE               
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame              J1.68m BE               
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  PPP 
  4 Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame               1.63m                  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette               J1.63m                  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame               1.53m                  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc             1.53m                  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Cuniberti, Stephanie         Detroit Merc            J1.53m                  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Byl, Arielle                 Bethel (Ind.             1.48m                  
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.25m
 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.40
          3.55m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Darnall, Lauren              Marquette                3.70m BE               
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame              J3.70m BE               
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Finkel, Chrissy              Notre Dame               3.55m BE               
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Carr, Kate                   Bethel (Ind.             3.40m                  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Polcari, Kayla               Notre Dame               3.40m                  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Sullivan, Allison            Notre Dame              J3.40m                  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Grace, Whitney               Bethel (Ind.            J3.40m                  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tepper, Taylor               Bethel (Ind.            J3.40m                  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Schichtel, Libby             Notre Dame               3.25m                  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Croft, Abby                  Marquette                   NH                  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Smoljan, Lindsay             Marquette                   NH                  
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Saxer, Mary                  New York Athleti           DNS                  
 -- Zauner, Kayla                Detroit Merc               DNS                  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 4 Jumps Only
          5.50m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame               5.77m BE               
      FOUL  5.77m  5.55m  5.44m        
  2 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette                5.74m BE               
      5.74m  5.73m  5.56m  5.63m        
  3 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame               5.58m BE               
      FOUL  5.35m  5.58m  FOUL        
  5 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame               5.38m                  
      5.38m  5.37m  5.17m  FOUL        
  6 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame               5.31m                  
      5.19m  5.31m  5.04m  5.29m        
  7 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame              J5.40m                  
      FOUL  5.31m  5.40m  5.28m        
  7 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame               5.20m                  
      5.04m  5.20m  4.96m  5.00m        
  8 Soule, Bri                   Detroit Merc             5.16m                  
      5.16m  5.16m  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 Rogers, Whitney              Detroit Merc             4.90m                  
      4.90m  FOUL  4.88m  FOUL        
 10 Ragland, Taylor              Detroit Merc             4.68m                  
      4.60m  3.84m  4.52m  4.68m        
 11 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             4.27m                  
      4.27m  FOUL  4.09m  4.25m        
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 4 Jumps Only
         11.28m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame              11.63m BE               
      11.48m  11.63m  FOUL  11.57m        
  2 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette               11.54m BE               
      FOUL  FOUL  11.54m  FOUL        
  3 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame              11.33m BE               
      11.33m  11.19m  10.87m  11.28m        
  4 Rogers, Whitney              Detroit Merc            11.29m BE               
      11.12m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL        
  5 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame              11.09m                  
      11.00m  10.96m  11.09m  9.61m        
  6 Zauner, Kayla                Detroit Merc            10.59m                  
      10.59m  10.28m  10.28m  10.12m        
  7 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette               10.58m                  
      FOUL  10.52m  FOUL  10.58m        
  8 Brown, Tierra                Marquette               10.09m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.09m        
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
         12.75m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              14.17m BE               
      14.09m  14.05m  14.17m  13.81m  14.09m  FOUL
  2 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  13.54m BE               
      12.93m  12.03m  12.53m  13.41m  13.54m  12.11m
  3 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame              12.78m BE               
      FOUL  11.87m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                  12.11m                  
      11.43m  11.73m  12.04m  FOUL  11.30m  12.11m
  5 Green, Cinnamin              Bethel (Ind.            12.08m                  
      11.63m  11.52m  11.24m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame              11.93m                  
      11.93m  11.25m  11.14m            
  7 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              11.41m                  
      10.83m  11.30m  FOUL  11.22m  11.37m  11.41m
  8 Koglin, Allyson              Detroit Merc            11.03m                  
      10.38m  11.03m  10.80m  10.60m  10.78m  10.33m
  9 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit Merc            10.97m                  
      10.55m  9.24m  10.97m  10.53m  10.95m  FOUL
 10 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame              10.47m                  
      9.85m  10.17m  10.47m            
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
         15.40m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  17.86m BE               
      17.11m  17.16m  17.86m  17.29m  17.53m  17.06m
  2 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              17.01m BE               
      FOUL  16.61m  17.01m  FOUL  FOUL  16.96m
  3 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              16.65m BE               
      FOUL  15.84m  16.65m  16.14m  15.75m  15.85m
  4 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              16.29m BE               
      16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.89m  15.77m
  5 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              16.08m BE               
      16.08m  14.96m  15.98m  16.05m  15.55m  15.98m
  6 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                  16.03m BE               
      15.07m  15.41m  15.91m  14.78m  16.03m  FOUL
  7 Koglin, Allyson              Detroit Merc            14.91m                  
      14.74m  14.73m  14.91m  14.70m  FOUL  14.33m
  8 Green, Cinnamin              Bethel (Ind.            14.77m                  
      13.97m  14.56m  14.49m  14.15m  13.90m  14.77m
  9 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              14.43m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  14.43m  12.53m  FOUL
 10 Lund, Kayla                  Bethel (Ind.            12.79m                  
      FOUL  12.79m  FOUL            
 11 Vekich, Alex                 DePaul                  12.19m                  
      12.19m  11.52m  11.45m            
 12 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit Merc            12.11m                  
      10.77m  12.11m  11.08m            
 13 Piche, Amanda                DePaul                  11.95m                  
      PASS  11.95m  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           7.06  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc              7.08                   1 
  2 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame                7.18                   1 
  3 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame                7.20                   1 
  4 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                 7.21                   1  7.201
  5 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Detroit Merc              7.21                   1  7.203
  6 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                7.34                   2 
  7 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc              7.36                   2  7.354
  8 Lewis, Calvin                Bethel (Ind.              7.36                   2  7.359
  9 Childs, Mike                 Bethel (Ind.              7.47                   2 
 -- Smith, Jordan                Marquette                  DNS                   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          22.69  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc             22.56 BE                1 
  2 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                22.58 BE                1 
  3 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame               22.78                   2 
  4 Threats, Brandon             DePaul                   23.01                   1 
  5 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame               23.02                   1 
  6 Wirgau, Colton               Detroit Merc             23.36                   1 
  7 Raffin, Joseph               Detroit Merc             23.38                   2 
  8 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc             23.55                   1 
  9 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame               23.98                   2 
 10 Sexton, Alex                 Detroit Merc             24.94                   2 
 -- Smith, Jordan                Marquette                  DNS                   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          49.84  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame               47.24 BE                1 
  2 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame               47.64 BE                1 
  3 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   48.73 BE                1 
  4 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   48.75 BE                1 
  5 Stengel, Connor              Marquette                49.32 BE                1 
  6 Mason, Joseph                DePaul                   50.02                   1 
  7 Raffin, Joseph               Detroit Merc             50.51                   2 
  8 Wirgau, Colton               Detroit Merc             51.27                   2 
  9 Davis, Robert                DePaul                   51.59                   2 
 10 Gaskell, Zach                DePaul                   51.64                   2 
 11 Latray, Mitchell             Detroit Merc             52.30                   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        1:05.64  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame             1:03.64 BE                1 
  2 Winter, Kyle                 Marquette              1:04.00 BE                1 
  3 Rice, Anton                  Marquette              1:05.30 BE                1 
  4 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc           1:06.93                   1 
  5 Harvel, Ben                  Notre Dame             1:08.77                   1 
  6 Beutler, Kyle                Bethel (Ind.           1:09.45                   2 
  7 Donald, Anthony              Detroit Merc           1:11.23                   1 
  8 Edwards, Drew                DePaul                 1:11.35                   2 
  9 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc           1:14.95                   2 
 -- Sipe, Tim                    Bethel (Ind.               DNS                   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:55.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame             1:53.88 BE               
  2 Rheinhardt, Spencer          Notre Dame             1:54.95 BE               
  3 Gebeke, Eric                 Notre Dame             1:57.07                  
  4 Amaya, Alex                  DePaul                 2:04.55                  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:30.04  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame             2:31.22                  
  2 McDonald, Donald             Marquette              2:31.47                  
  3 Franz, Brendan               Marquette              2:31.50                  
  4 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame             2:31.55                  
  5 Schmitz, Benjamin            Marquette              2:32.87                  
  6 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame             2:32.96                  
  7 Bradley, Mike                Notre Dame             2:33.10                  
  8 Devine, Robert               Notre Dame             2:33.40                  
  9 Junk, Luke                   DePaul                 2:34.34                  
 10 Shields, Ryan                Marquette              2:34.67                  
 11 Young, Zack                  Marquette              2:39.50                  
 12 Campbell, Patrick            Marquette              2:42.55                  
 -- Miedema, Chris               DePaul                     DNS                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        4:15.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pesch, Thomas                Notre Dame             4:18.06                  
  2 Miedema, Chris               DePaul                 4:18.86                  
  3 Clink, Maxwell               DePaul                 4:23.50                  
  4 Grese, Zack                  Marquette              4:27.30                  
  5 Sanchez, Ian                 DePaul                 4:27.39                  
  6 Smalley, Chris               Detroit Merc           4:38.69                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        8:24.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette              8:28.40                  
  2 McDaniel, Eddie              DePaul                 8:39.45                  
  3 Rodrigues, Max               DePaul                 9:03.67                  
  4 Lawson, Blake                Marquette              9:17.33                  
  5 Diehn, Andrew                DePaul                 9:24.20                  
 -- Grese, Zack                  Marquette                  DNF                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       14:47.14  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame            14:33.07 BE               
  2 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame            14:35.66 BE               
  3 Maag, Patrick                Marquette             14:35.91 BE               
  4 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame            14:36.80 BE               
  5 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame            14:37.74 BE               
  6 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            15:11.16                  
  7 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame            15:12.07                  
  8 Radlich, Bob                 Detroit Merc          15:16.65                  
  9 Nelkie, Martin               Detroit Merc          15:32.95                  
 10 Koronkiewicz, Zak            DePaul                15:52.03                  
 11 Hofsess, Ryan                Detroit Merc          15:53.88                  
 12 Gielarowski, Derek           Detroit Merc          15:58.99                  
 13 Holman, George               Detroit Merc          16:10.48                  
 14 Felton, Sam                  Detroit Merc          16:19.53                  
 15 Alla, Ylli                   Detroit Merc          16:29.99                  
 -- O'Brien, Josh                Notre Dame                 DNF                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           8.58  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                8.20 BE                1 
  2 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc              8.32 BE                1 
  3 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc              8.39 BE                1 
  4 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame                8.57 BE                1 
  5 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                8.72                   1 
  6 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc              8.86                   1 
  7 Sexton, Alex                 Detroit Merc              9.05                   2 
  8 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame                9.57                   2 
 -- Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame                 DNS                   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:14.51   1 
     1) Giesting, Christopher           2) Buchanon, Jarrod               
     3) Dougherty, Brendan              4) Feeney, Patrick                
  2 DePaul  'A'                                         3:18.34   1 
     1) Mason, Joseph                   2) Tomu, Tonderai                 
     3) Threats, Brandon                4) Melto, Mac                     
  3 Marquette  'A'                                      3:18.38   1 
     1) Rice, Anton                     2) Lawrence, Glenn                
     3) Stengel, Connor                 4) Winter, Kyle                   
  4 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  3:26.92   1 
     1) Lefler, Vincent                 2) Donald, Anthony                
     3) Wirgau, Colton                  4) Raffin, Joseph                 
  5 Notre Dame  'B'                                     3:28.76   2 
     1) Glasnow, Ted                    2) Odegard, Dean                  
     3) Swanberg, Brent                 4) Mesidor, Keith                 
  6 Marquette  'B'                                      3:31.33   1 
     1) Smith, Jordan                   2) Shields, Ryan                  
     3) Schmitz, Benjamin               4) Franz, Brendan                 
  7 DePaul  'B'                                         3:32.17   2 
     1) Gaskell, Zach                   2) Davis, Robert                  
     3) Edwards, Drew                   4) Amaya, Alex                    
  8 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                  3:37.14   2 
     1) Patterson, Ja'Quan              2) Peguese, Justin                
     3) Senecal, Jeffrey                4) Sexton, Alex                   
  9 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                  3:37.80   2 
     1) Anthony, Charles                2) Latray, Mitchell               
     3) Hennrick, Taylor                4) Ivanics, Steven                
 10 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:38.06   1 
     1) Beutler, Kyle                   2) Sipe, Tim                      
     3) Lewis, Calvin                   4) Childs, Mike                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height 1.81m
 1.81, 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15,2.18
          1.96m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Cheldon               Marquette                2.06m BE               
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Saindon, Michael             Marquette                2.01m BE               
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Foust, Tanner                Bethel (Ind.             1.96m BE               
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kilpin, Max                  Marquette                1.91m                  
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Romonov, Jordan              Bethel (Ind.            J1.91m                  
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Senecal, Jeffrey             Detroit Merc             1.86m                  
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame               1.81m                  
     1.81 1.86 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame              J1.81m                  
     1.81 1.86 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Pietrus, Matt                DePaul                      NH                  
     1.81 
      XXX 
 -- Peguese, Justin              Detroit Merc               DNS                  
     1.81 
      DNS 
 -- Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                 DNS                  
     1.81 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting Height 4.00m
 4.00, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10 5.20
          4.35m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schipper, David              Notre Dame               4.65m BE               
     4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kaplan, John                 Marquette                4.50m BE               
     4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Krach, Patrick               Notre Dame               4.20m                  
     4.00 4.20 4.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame              J4.20m                  
     4.00 4.20 4.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame               4.00m                  
     4.00 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Martello, Vinny              Marquette                   NH                  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 4 Jumps Only
          6.70m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame               7.11m BE               
      FOUL  7.11m  7.02m  7.02m        
  2 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Detroit Merc             6.94m BE               
      6.50m  6.94m  6.83m  6.92m       
  3 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame               6.87m BE               
      6.80m  6.77m  6.81m  6.87m        
  4 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               6.76m BE               
      5.04m  6.65m  6.76m  PASS        
  5 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame               6.58m                  
      6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  6.52m        
  6 Saindon, Michael             Marquette                6.45m                  
      FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             6.24m                  
      6.15m  6.16m  6.24m  FOUL        
  8 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame               6.20m                  
      6.17m  6.20m  6.16m  FOUL        
  9 Tobin, Brett                 Marquette               J6.20m                  
      5.76m  6.20m  5.86m  6.08m        
 10 Romonov, Jordan              Bethel (Ind.             6.15m                  
      5.94m  6.14m  6.15m  PASS        
 11 Foust, Tanner                Bethel (Ind.             6.13m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.13m  PASS        
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 4 Jumps Only
         13.36m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame              14.64m BE               
      14.64m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Detroit Merc            14.30m BE               
      14.19m  14.30m  FOUL  13.79m        
  3 Senecal, Jeffrey             Detroit Merc            12.86m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.62m  12.86m        
  4 Tobin, Brett                 Marquette               12.38m                  
      12.38m  FOUL  FOUL  10.47m        
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
         14.63m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame              15.93m BE               
      15.93m  15.72m  ND  15.50m  FOUL  ND
  2 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  14.37m                  
      14.20m  14.37m  ND  ND  FOUL  14.06m
  3 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.            14.16m                  
      FOUL  13.71m  ND  FOUL  14.16m  ND
  4 Sherman, Jeff                Detroit Merc            14.07m                  
      14.07m  13.45m  13.31m  ND  ND  13.19m
  5 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  13.12m                  
      12.08m  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  ND  12.70m
  6 Millyard, Jake               Detroit Merc            11.53m                  
      FOUL  11.10m  ND  11.14m  11.53m  11.44m
 -- Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                 DNS                  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
         14.97m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              17.77m BE               
      16.45m  16.97m  ND  17.32m  17.77m  17.24m
  2 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              17.42m BE               
      16.84m  16.41m  17.12m  17.42m  16.48m  17.16m
  3 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.            16.65m BE               
      16.65m  14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  14.87m  15.15m
  4 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.            15.89m BE               
      15.25m  15.89m  FOUL  15.58m  15.61m  15.63m
  5 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  15.35m BE               
      15.02m  15.35m  FOUL  15.28m  15.03m  FOUL
  6 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              14.99m BE               
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  14.99m  14.52m  14.75m
  7 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  13.83m                  
      FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m  13.83m
  8 Millyard, Jake               Detroit Merc            13.58m                  
      FOUL  13.58m  12.69m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame              13.31m                  
      12.56m  FOUL  12.58m  FOUL  12.81m  13.31m
 -- Sherman, Jeff                Detroit Merc               DNS                  
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield