Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to University of Illinois     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 05:32 PM
         2013 Illini Classic - U of I Armory - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer, Ashley           SO Illinois                  7.51Q  2 
  2 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                  7.52Q  4 
  3 Coleman, Breeana          JR Illinois                  7.68Q  3 
  4 Hollingsworth, Lauren     SR Illinois                  7.75Q  5 
  5 Ellington, Yanique        FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.77Q  1 
  6 King, Latoya              JR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.58q  4 
  7 Taylor, Kymbriona         FR Illinois                  7.80q  5 
  8 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                  7.81q  1 
  9 White, Desiree            SO Southern Illinoi          7.87   5 
 10 Cooley, Gelela            JR Western Kentucky          7.89   3 
 11 Senaya, Kaya              SR Siu-Edwardsville          7.92   3 
 12 Johnson, Jenea            SO Lincoln (Mo.)             7.92   3 
 13 Caston, LaDonna           FR Siu-Edwardsville          7.97   2 
 14 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Illinoi          7.98   4 
 15 Franklin, Chanel          SR Marquette                 7.99   1 
 16 Wright, Jatavia           SO Siu-Edwardsville          8.01   4 
 17 Kemmerer, Katie           JR Marquette                 8.14   1 
 18 Mokeleba, Debbie          FR Illinois                  8.19   3 
 19 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Illinoi          8.21   2 
 20 Jacobs, Raequel           SR Southern Illinoi          8.21   1 
 21 Mitchell, Jabree          SO Western Illinois          8.46   5 
 22 Camargo, Ana              JR Western Kentucky          8.47   5 
 23 Clements, Kira            FR Western Illinois          8.56   2 
 24 Markech, Dana             SO Bradley                   8.57   4 
 -- Vann, Myelle              JR Western Illinois            FS   4 
 -- Smith, Sharika            SR Western Kentucky            FS   4 
 -- Kelly, Ashley                Unattached               X7.64   2 
 -- Gunn, Danielle               Unattached               X8.20   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                  7.38  
  2 Spencer, Ashley           SO Illinois                  7.42  
  3 King, Latoya              JR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.52  
  4 Coleman, Breeana          JR Illinois                  7.61  
  5 Taylor, Kymbriona         FR Illinois                  7.64  
  6 Ellington, Yanique        FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.70  
 -- Hollingsworth, Lauren     SR Illinois                    FS  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley           SO Illinois                 23.82   6 
  2 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                 24.29   6 
  3 Hollingsworth, Lauren     SR Illinois                 24.78   5 
  4 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                 24.81   5 
  5 Ellington, Yanique        FR Lincoln (Mo.)            25.17   6 
  6 Hylton, Donna-Lee         JR Lincoln (Mo.)            25.40   1 
  7 Senaya, Kaya              SR Siu-Edwardsville         25.52   1 
  8 Keane, Tamara             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            25.52   1 
  9 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO Southern Illinoi         25.72   2 
 10 Taylor, Kymbriona         FR Illinois                 25.74   5 
 11 Johnson, Jenea            SO Lincoln (Mo.)            25.84   1 
 12 Franklin, Chanel          SR Marquette                25.87   5 
 13 Kemmerer, Katie           JR Marquette                25.91   3 
 14 White, Desiree            SO Southern Illinoi         26.31   3 
 15 Conrad, Hilary            JR Siu-Edwardsville         26.41   3 
 16 Wright, Jatavia           SO Siu-Edwardsville         26.59   2 
 17 James, Anna-Kay           SO Lincoln (Mo.)            26.67   6 
 18 Vann, Myelle              JR Western Illinois         26.80   2 
 19 Jacobs, Raequel           SR Southern Illinoi         27.20   3 
 20 Moore, Breanna            JR Western Illinois         27.43   4 
 21 Sullivan, Jordan          FR Western Illinois         28.41   4 
 22 Ehredt, Danyelle          JR Western Illinois         28.97   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Asia              SO Illinois                 55.16   3 
  2 Hylton, Donna-Lee         JR Lincoln (Mo.)            57.31   3 
  3 Cumberbatch, Michelle     SR Lincoln (Mo.)            57.44   3 
  4 Homan, Gretchen           JR Marquette                58.57   2 
  5 Hein, Kate                JR Marquette                58.81   2 
  6 Keane, Tamara             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            59.28   3 
  7 Schweikert, Laura         FR Marquette              1:00.53   2 
  8 White, McKenzie           SO Southern Illinoi       1:01.45   1 
  9 Bryant, Kirsten           SO Western Illinois       1:01.95   2 
 10 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO Southern Illinoi       1:03.02   2 
 11 Woods, Sierra             FR Western Illinois       1:04.79   1 
 12 Mitchell, Jabree          SO Western Illinois       1:05.01   1 
 13 Clements, Kira            FR Western Illinois       1:08.06   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ahlivia          JR Illinois               1:32.31   5 
  2 Shubert, Tess             SR Southern Illinoi       1:35.04   5 
  3 Oranika, Jessica          FR Siu-Edwardsville       1:35.89   3 
  4 Schmidt, Chloe            SO Illinois               1:36.09   5 
  5 Haye, Yanique             SR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:36.46   1 
  6 Ethier, Nicole            FR Marquette              1:38.24   2 
  7 Specht, Kyela             SO Bradley                1:38.74   2 
  8 McClure, Krista           SO Marquette              1:39.67   1 
  9 Hester, Sherria           SR Western Kentucky       1:41.08   3 
 10 Booker, Hannah            SO Bradley                1:41.17   1 
 11 Maciukaite, Irma          SO Western Kentucky       1:41.60   1 
 12 Cooley, Gelela            JR Western Kentucky       1:41.89   4 
 13 Conrad, Hilary            JR Siu-Edwardsville       1:42.71   4 
 14 Sudbury, Rachel           FR Bradley                1:43.14   2 
 15 Scott, Evelyn             SO Southern Illinoi       1:43.16   4 
 16 Lofton, Debonie           JR Siu-Edwardsville       1:44.29   5 
 17 Houmes, Lauren            FR Bradley                1:49.61   3 
 18 Capovilla, Kelsey         FR Western Illinois       1:52.44   3 
 19 Mallon, Rebecca           FR Bradley                1:53.62   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Samantha          SO Illinois               2:08.12   2 
  2 Porada, Katie             JR Illinois               2:12.98   2 
  3 Noon, Aftan               SR Siu-Edwardsville       2:14.50   2 
  4 Williams, Twishana        SO Lincoln (Mo.)          2:16.25   1 
  5 Hanson, Molly             FR Marquette              2:17.50   2 
  6 Palmer, Lovan             FR Lincoln (Mo.)          2:20.60   2 
  7 Ball, Sarah               JR Marquette              2:21.58   2 
  8 Magliola, Grace           JR Marquette              2:22.32   2 
  9 Busch, Caitlin            FR Bradley                2:23.16   1 
 10 Lohmeier, Cassie          JR Bradley                2:25.22   1 
 11 Higgins, Sarah            JR Bradley                2:27.74   1 
 12 Betzer, Arden             FR Bradley                2:29.97   1 
 13 Gustafson, Emily          SR Bradley                2:33.19   1 
 14 Griffin, Chelsea          SR Bradley                2:41.36   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Falsey, Colette           SO Illinois               5:02.81  
  2 Williams, Twishana        SO Lincoln (Mo.)          5:04.68  
  3 Aufmann, Madeline         SR Illinois               5:06.48  
  4 McMahon, Sarah            SO Bradley                5:08.58  
  5 Busch, Kristen            FR Bradley                5:09.69  
  6 Spencer, Kayla            FR Marquette              5:10.43  
  7 Greenwood, Kellie         FR Marquette              5:11.33  
  8 Frigo, Michelle           FR Illinois               5:11.73  
  9 Hynes, Meagan             SR Illinois               5:15.20  
 10 Johnson, Taylor           SO Bradley                5:16.62  
 11 Busch, Caitlin            FR Bradley                5:17.85  
 12 Lohmeier, Cassie          JR Bradley                5:18.98  
 13 Gustafson, Emily          SR Bradley                5:24.20  
 14 Betzer, Arden             FR Bradley                5:24.80  
 15 Higgins, Sarah            JR Bradley                5:24.90  
 16 Budelier, Melissa         SR Marquette              5:26.85  
 17 King, Conradette          FR Siu-Edwardsville       5:35.22  
 18 Hale, Kirby               FR Siu-Edwardsville       5:35.63  
 19 Wolbers, Emily            JR Bradley                5:35.66  
 20 Johns - Goodenough, Rene  JR Siu-Edwardsville       5:42.10  
 21 Schmitt, Ashley           SO Bradley                5:44.11  
 22 Griffin, Chelsea          SR Bradley                5:47.98  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yaeger, Courtney          SR Illinois               9:39.04  
  2 Pachuta, Rebecca          JR Marquette             10:29.91  
  3 Pribble, Caitlin          FR Bradley               10:41.15  
  4 Brown, Claire             JR Siu-Edwardsville      10:47.15  
  5 McDonald, Melissa         SO Southern Illinoi      10:52.98  
  6 Stratton, Michelle        JR Illinois              11:07.84  
  7 Briggs, Haley             FR Siu-Edwardsville      11:07.88  
  8 Loprieno, Haley           SO Marquette             11:19.44  
  9 Trettenero, Katie         SO Siu-Edwardsville      11:26.20  
 -- Pribble, Ashley           FR Bradley                    DNF  
 -- Conlon, Emily             SO Siu-Edwardsville           DNF  
 -- Schumacher, Whitney       JR Bradley                    DNF  
 -- Cary, Lisa                 6 Unattached           X10:04.97  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                  8.41Q  2 
  2 Coleman, Breeana          JR Illinois                  8.43Q  1 
  3 James, Anna-Kay           SO Lincoln (Mo.)             8.70q  2 
  4 Smith, Sharika            SR Western Kentucky          8.77q  1 
  5 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Illinoi          8.90q  2 
  6 Wright, Jatavia           SO Siu-Edwardsville          8.98q  1 
  7 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Illinoi          9.04q  2 
  8 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kentucky          9.06q  2 
  9 Higgins, Michelle         SR Siu-Edwardsville          9.15   1 
 10 Watson, Talisa            JR Western Illinois          9.25   2 
 11 Johnson, Jasmine          SO Siu-Edwardsville          9.59   1 
 12 Dutcher, Elizabeth        FR Bradley                   9.97   2 
 -- Caston, LaDonna           FR Siu-Edwardsville           DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Breeana          JR Illinois                  8.30  
  2 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                  8.47  
  3 James, Anna-Kay           SO Lincoln (Mo.)             8.64  
  4 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Illinoi          8.78  
  5 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Illinoi          8.85  
  6 Wright, Jatavia           SO Siu-Edwardsville          8.95  
  7 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kentucky          9.08  
  8 Smith, Sharika            SR Western Kentucky          9.10  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:42.04   2 
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:50.15   2 
  3 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:56.77   2 
  4 Western Kentucky  'B'                               3:59.05   1 
  5 Southern Illinois  'A'                              4:02.22   2 
  6 Marquette  'A'                                      4:06.69   1 
  7 Western Illinois  'A'                               4:10.17   1 
  8 Marquette  'B'                                     x4:12.70   1 
 -- Illinois  'B'                                           DNF   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Culmer, Kenya             JR Southern Illinoi         1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pashibin, Tatyana         FR Marquette                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Watson, Talisa            JR Western Illinois         1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 MacCourtney, Sarah        SR Marquette                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Jasmine          SO Siu-Edwardsville         1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kentucky         1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richartz, Stephanie       JR Illinois                 4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.74 3.83 4.01 4.09 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Darnall, Lauren           SR Marquette                3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.74 3.83 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Eitzen, Elizabeth         JR Illinois                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.74 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 DeBellis, Jennifer        FR Illinois                 3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Demarais, Nicole          SO Illinois                 3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Ashley            FR Western Illinois         3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Michelle         SR Siu-Edwardsville         5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.32m  5.35m  5.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Illinoi         5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.00m  5.20m  4.87m  4.97m  5.08m
  3 Rautio, Sarah             JR Southern Illinoi         5.20m   17-00.75 
      4.96m  5.17m  4.95m  4.95m  5.05m  5.20m
  4 Peet, Jalen               FR Southern Illinoi         4.96m   16-03.25 
      3.21m  4.77m  FOUL  4.84m  4.96m  4.55m
  5 Clements, Kiah            FR Western Illinois         4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.93m  FOUL  4.73m  FOUL  4.74m
  6 Lindsey, Leslie           FR Siu-Edwardsville         4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.31m  FOUL  4.58m  4.78m  4.70m  4.61m
  7 Williams, Chanelle        JR Western Illinois         4.43m   14-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.48m  4.27m  4.32m  4.43m
 -- pavlou, vasiliki          SO Unattached              X5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  4.77m  5.01m  4.70m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Camargo, Ana              JR Western Kentucky        12.16m   39-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
  2 Culmer, Kenya             JR Southern Illinoi        11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.74m  11.74m  11.65m  11.78m  11.84m  11.86m
  3 Higgins, Michelle         SR Siu-Edwardsville        11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  11.16m  FOUL  10.95m  11.53m  11.32m
  4 Pashibin, Tatyana         FR Marquette               11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.39m  FOUL  10.69m  10.89m  11.13m  FOUL
  5 Rautio, Sarah             JR Southern Illinoi        10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.99m  10.96m  FOUL  10.84m  10.71m
  6 Lindsey, Leslie           FR Siu-Edwardsville        10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  10.38m  FOUL  10.22m  FOUL  10.31m
  7 Calvert, Haley            FR Western Illinois        10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.26m  10.28m
  8 Peet, Jalen               FR Southern Illinoi        10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.21m
 -- Clements, Kiah            FR Western Illinois          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- pavlou, vasiliki          SO Unattached             X11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Illinoi        15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.53m  15.34m  FOUL  15.52m  15.86m  15.76m
  2 LaRue, Dana               SR Western Illinois        15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  14.30m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  14.50m
  3 McDonough, Colleen        SR Siu-Edwardsville        14.22m   46-08.00 
      10.79m  13.80m  14.22m  13.50m  14.09m  FOUL
  4 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Illinoi        14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.03m  13.52m  13.97m  14.19m  FOUL  13.53m
  5 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Illinoi        13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.60m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  13.66m
  6 Wilson, Kristen           JR Illinois                13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.07m  13.17m  13.65m  13.41m  13.59m  FOUL
  7 Gaffey, Kristen           JR Marquette               13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  13.58m  13.47m  FOUL  13.14m
  8 Gardner, D'Monami         FR Southern Illinoi        13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  13.19m
  9 Walker, Kirsten           JR Marquette               12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Oliveira, Satrina         SO Western Kentucky        12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.05m  12.51m  12.32m           
 11 Scott, Erin               SO Southern Illinoi        12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Clark, Shayna             FR Siu-Edwardsville        11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.93m          
 13 Scott, Alexus             FR Southern Illinoi        11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  FOUL  10.69m            
 14 Hampl, Elizabeth          SO Siu-Edwardsville        11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.00m  11.65m  FOUL           
 15 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kentucky         8.19m   26-10.50 
      7.60m  7.89m  8.19m           
 -- McCall, Jeneva               Unattached             X17.73m   58-02.00 
      16.41m  16.79m  17.46m  16.71m  17.73m  17.04m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Illinoi        19.08m   62-07.25 
      18.33m  19.08m  FOUL  18.36m  18.65m  17.88m
  2 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Illinoi        18.99m   62-03.75 
      17.80m  18.99m  FOUL  FOUL  18.66m  FOUL
  3 Lozano, Sophia            SO Southern Illinoi        18.83m   61-09.50 
      FOUL  18.83m  18.27m  18.36m  18.36m  FOUL
  4 LaRue, Dana               SR Western Illinois        17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.41m  17.15m  17.20m  15.88m  16.87m  FOUL
  5 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Illinoi        17.11m   56-01.75 
      15.91m  17.11m  16.10m  16.35m  FOUL  15.62m
  6 Gardner, D'Monami         FR Southern Illinoi        16.91m   55-05.75 
      14.79m  FOUL  16.91m  15.58m  16.17m  FOUL
  7 Scott, Alexus             FR Southern Illinoi        16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.52m  15.52m  16.27m  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Smith, Mariah             SO Illinois                16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.88m  15.21m  16.23m  15.51m  14.22m  14.97m
  9 Oliveira, Satrina         SO Western Kentucky        15.12m   49-07.25 
      12.56m  12.95m  15.12m  14.30m  14.16m  14.69m
 10 Scott, Erin               SO Southern Illinoi        15.06m   49-05.00 
      13.94m  13.51m  15.06m           
 11 Koeck, Kathryn            JR Marquette               14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Przyby, Jessica           SO Western Illinois        12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  FOUL  12.13m           
 13 Bevins, Amy               SO Western Illinois        12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.58m  12.04m  11.11m           
 -- McCall, Jeneva               Unattached             X22.39m   73-05.50 
      FOUL  21.66m  FOUL  21.92m  22.30m  22.39m
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois               2:20.46     817
  2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois               2:38.20     594
 -- Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached            X2:39.53     578
 -- kieger, claire            FR Unattached            X3:01.36     353
 -- Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached            X3:02.46     343
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                  8.89   1    933
  2 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                  8.98   2    914
 -- Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached                 XDQ   2 
 -- kieger, claire            FR Unattached               X9.11   2    887
 -- Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached               X9.19   1    871
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.58 1.61 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached              X1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- kieger, claire            FR Unattached              X1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached              X1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.01m  5.02m  5.06m            
  2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 5.01m   16-05.25    562
      5.01m  4.97m  FOUL            
 -- Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached              X5.40m   17-08.75    671
      5.12m  5.38m  5.40m            
 -- Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached              X4.81m   15-09.50    508
      4.81m  4.72m  4.67m            
 -- kieger, claire            FR Unattached              X4.81m   15-09.50    508
      FOUL  4.81m  4.19m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                11.31m   37-01.25    616
      9.76m  10.33m  11.31m            
  2 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                10.96m   35-11.50    592
      10.85m  10.39m  10.96m            
 -- kieger, claire            FR Unattached              X9.12m   29-11.25    472
      8.64m  8.50m  9.12m            
 -- Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached              X8.47m   27-09.50    430
      7.56m  7.77m  8.47m            
 -- Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached              X8.23m   27-00.00    414
      7.85m  8.23m  8.09m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                  3754  
  2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                  3349  
  3 Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached               X3262  
  4 kieger, claire            FR Unattached               X2797  
  5 Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached               X1842  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Romel              JR Lincoln (Mo.)             6.76Q  3 
  2 Grey, Ravel               SR Lincoln (Mo.)             6.95Q  1 
  3 Henderson, Morris         SO Lincoln (Mo.)             7.03Q  4 
  4 Evans, Ahmad              SO Siu-Edwardsville          7.06Q  2 
  5 Smith, Julian             JR Illinois                  6.85q  3 
  6 Best, Wesley              FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.06q  3 
  7 Hill, Devin               SR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.07q  1 
  8 Bailey, Elvyonn           JR Western Kentucky          7.08q  4 
  9 Ackerman, Jade            SO Illinois                  7.11   4 
 10 Spalding, Khorey          JR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.11   2 
 11 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Illinoi          7.14   2 
 12 Reeves, Eric              SR Southern Illinoi          7.14   4 
 13 Smith, Darius             FR Siu-Edwardsville          7.16   3 
 14 Younkin, Tyler            FR Western Illinois          7.25   3 
 15 Jackson, Spencer          SO Southern Illinoi          7.26   3 
 16 Dollison, Davin           JR Western Illinois          7.37   4 
 17 Francis, Tevin            SO Western Illinois          7.39   2 
 18 Ford, Gary                SO Illinois                  7.40   4 
 19 Williams, Dominic         JR Southern Illinoi          7.41   3 
 20 Wilson, Vince             SR Western Illinois          7.43   4 
 -- Stryganek, Brandon        SO Illinois                    FS   2 
 -- Sucher, Tyler                Unattached               X7.46   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Romel              JR Lincoln (Mo.)             6.79  
  2 Smith, Julian             JR Illinois                  6.82  
  3 Grey, Ravel               SR Lincoln (Mo.)             6.87  
  4 Henderson, Morris         SO Lincoln (Mo.)             6.96  
  5 Evans, Ahmad              SO Siu-Edwardsville          7.03  
  6 Hill, Devin               SR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.05   7.043
  7 Best, Wesley              FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.05   7.044
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stryganek, Brandon        SO Illinois                 21.48   6 
  2 Smith, Julian             JR Illinois                 22.00   5 
  3 Evans, Ahmad              SO Siu-Edwardsville         22.39   6 
  4 Best, Wesley              FR Lincoln (Mo.)            22.55   3 
  5 Smith, Darius             FR Siu-Edwardsville         22.81   5 
  6 Green, Blake              SO Southern Illinoi         22.84   2 
  7 Grey, Ravel               SR Lincoln (Mo.)            22.87   6 
  8 Hill, Devin               SR Lincoln (Mo.)            22.93   2 
  9 Ackerman, Jade            SO Illinois                 22.94   5 
 10 Jackson, Spencer          SO Southern Illinoi         23.05   3 
 11 Younkin, Tyler            FR Western Illinois         23.18   3 
 12 Martin, Jovaun            SR Lincoln (Mo.)            23.23   1 
 13 Lawrence, Glenn           SO Marquette                23.40   5 
 14 Dollison, Davin           JR Western Illinois         23.43   1 
 15 Spalding, Khorey          JR Lincoln (Mo.)            23.52   3 
 16 Kilpatrick, Justin        SO Western Illinois         23.56   4 
 17 Wilson, Vince             SR Western Illinois         24.44   4 
 -- Pamilton, Stephon         JR Illinois                    FS   6 
 -- Gayfield, Tommy              Unattached                 XFS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Juan-Paul          FR Illinois                 48.23   4 
  2 Ashley, Michael           SO Lincoln (Mo.)            49.30   4 
  3 Zahn, DJ                  SO Illinois                 49.47   4 
  4 Green, Blake              SO Southern Illinoi         51.32   3 
  5 Allen, Alanzo             JR Lincoln (Mo.)            51.72   1 
  6 Nightengale, Christopher  SR Southern Illinoi         51.94   2 
  7 Watkins, Maurice          SO Illinois                 52.06   3 
  8 Lawrence, Glenn           SO Marquette                52.17   3 
  9 Thomas, Patrick           JR Western Illinois         52.22   2 
 10 Williams, Shaquan         FR Lincoln (Mo.)            52.26   2 
 11 Martin, Jovaun            SR Lincoln (Mo.)            52.33   1 
 12 Viney, Cam                FR Illinois                 53.42   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynn, Ryan                SR Illinois               1:19.69   5 
  2 Winter, Kyle              SR Marquette              1:19.85   5 
  3 Mokone, David             SO Western Kentucky       1:20.42   4 
  4 Zebe, Zebo                JR Illinois               1:20.65   5 
  5 Bailey, Elvyonn           JR Western Kentucky       1:21.57   4 
  6 Presley, Marc             SR Siu-Edwardsville       1:23.25   4 
  7 Thomas, Josh              JR Siu-Edwardsville       1:23.25   2 
  8 Klavins, Braxton          SO Siu-Edwardsville       1:23.56   4 
  9 Kohler, Brett             FR Southern Illinoi       1:24.93   2 
 10 Hawkins, Tyrone           SR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:25.18   5 
 11 Rice, Anton               FR Marquette              1:25.45   2 
 12 Daley, Neville            SO Lincoln (Mo.)          1:25.68   1 
 13 Stengel, Connor           SO Marquette              1:25.69   4 
 14 Stevens, Aaron            FR Western Kentucky       1:26.02   3 
 15 Eligulachvili, Ilia       FR Western Kentucky       1:26.47   1 
 16 Lipscomb, Cha'Kale        SO Western Kentucky       1:29.12   3 
 17 Williams, Donohue         JR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:30.74   1 
 18 Redwine, Ja'Karyus        FR Western Kentucky       1:31.10   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Graham            SR Illinois               1:53.54  
  2 Jones, Josh               SO Illinois               1:55.35  
  3 Taylor, Malcolm           SR Illinois               1:55.37  
  4 Blake, Jermaine           JR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:55.51  
  5 Schmitz, Benjamin         SR Marquette              1:59.29  
  6 Shields, Ryan             FR Marquette              2:01.45  
  7 Daley, Neville            SO Lincoln (Mo.)          2:03.32  
  8 Ahmad, Tariq              SO Western Illinois       2:05.58  
  9 Morgan, Trevor            FR Siu-Edwardsville       2:07.60  
 -- Thomas, Darius            SR Unattached            X2:04.02  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chebet, Joseph            SR Western Kentucky       4:11.63  
  2 King, Tommy               FR Illinois               4:12.48  
  3 Zeman, Paul               FR Illinois               4:15.61  
  4 Senefeld, Jack            JR Marquette              4:16.66  
  5 Agnew, Spencer            JR Marquette              4:17.11  
  6 Mickow, Hunter            SR Illinois               4:18.20  
  7 Callahan, Connor          SR Marquette              4:18.60  
  8 Hebert, Jordan            SR Illinois               4:21.02  
  9 Topfer, Jannis            JR Illinois               4:21.58  
 10 Tineo Paz, Andres         FR Marquette              4:22.54  
 11 Lacy, Mitch               JR Marquette              4:23.43  
 12 Franz, Brendan            FR Marquette              4:24.98  
 13 Hennessy, William         FR Marquette              4:26.20  
 14 McDonald, Donald          FR Marquette              4:30.84  
 15 Werths, Aaron             SR Siu-Edwardsville       4:38.74  
 16 Morgeson, Evan            FR Siu-Edwardsville       4:55.62  
 17 Sottosanto, Frankie       FR Siu-Edwardsville       5:05.71  
 -- Coffey, Chase                Unattached            X4:16.22  
 -- Delvo, Eric               SO Unattached            X4:25.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engnell, Kyle             SR Illinois               8:37.38  
  2 Eckhart, David            FR Illinois               8:40.77  
  3 Troester, Nathan          SR Illinois               8:44.12  
  4 Donohue, Mark             SO Illinois               8:52.64  
  5 Moore, Nick               SO Siu-Edwardsville       8:57.23  
  6 Woodard, Scott            FR Siu-Edwardsville       8:58.80  
  7 Haji, Abdurahim           NA Southern Illinoi       9:31.90  
 -- Kremske, Dan              SR Unattached            X8:21.80  
 -- Brewster, Will            FR Unattached            X8:23.50  
 -- atchison, jereme          FR Unattached            X8:59.18  
 -- Kelly, Jeffrey            SR C-U Racing T          X9:31.19  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Viney, Cam                FR Illinois                  7.99Q  1 
  2 Daube, Karlis             SR Western Kentucky          8.31Q  2 
  3 Powell, Glenn             SO Western Illinois          8.34q  1 
  4 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Illinoi          8.35q  2 
  5 Ford, Gary                SO Illinois                  8.40q  1 
  6 Thomas, Josh              JR Siu-Edwardsville          8.56q  1 
  7 Overstreet, Leonard       JR Western Illinois          8.66q  2 
  8 Glasebrook, Zach          JR Western Illinois          8.93q  2 
 -- Joseph, Vanier            JR Illinois                   DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Viney, Cam                FR Illinois                  7.88  
  2 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Illinoi          8.16  
  3 Daube, Karlis             SR Western Kentucky          8.23  
  4 Powell, Glenn             SO Western Illinois          8.28  
  5 Thomas, Josh              JR Siu-Edwardsville          8.55  
  6 Overstreet, Leonard       JR Western Illinois          8.66  
  7 Glasebrook, Zach          JR Western Illinois          8.80  
 -- Ford, Gary                SO Illinois                    FS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:15.19   2 
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:21.13   2 
  3 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:24.44   2 
  4 Western Illinois  'A'                               3:27.53   1 
  5 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:27.66   2 
  6 Siu-Edwardsville  'B'                               3:33.91   1 
  7 Illinois  'B'                                      x3:35.68   2 
 -- Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 -- Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                       DQ   1  #4 started outside z
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jamario           JR Western Illinois         2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Saindon, Michael          JR Marquette                2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brown, Cheldon            SR Marquette                1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P   XO  XXX 
  3 Murray, Tynan             SR Western Illinois         1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Michel, Ryan              JR Illinois                 1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kilpin, Max               FR Marquette                1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Halsel, Donovan           FR Western Kentucky            NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Overstreet, Leonard       JR Western Illinois            NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Carson, Patrick              Unattached                 XNH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Illinoi            NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Glasebrook, Zach          JR Western Illinois            NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bane, Matthew             SO Illinois                 5.28m   17-03.75 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Klein, Cody               JR Illinois                 5.18m   17-00.00 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hodur, Josh               SR Illinois                 5.08m   16-08.00 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mammoser, Mitch           FR Illinois                 4.88m   16-00.00 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Illinoi         4.78m   15-08.25 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lietz, Alex               SO Southern Illinoi         4.68m   15-04.25 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Baughman, John            SO Southern Illinoi         4.43m   14-06.25 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Pitt, Evan                SR Western Kentucky         4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Clabough, Brandon         FR Western Illinois         4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Martello, Vinny           FR Marquette                4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Galardy, Blaze            FR Illinois                    NH            
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Veal, Jeff                JR Western Illinois            NH            
     3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Kaplan, John              FR Marquette                   NH            
     3.98 4.13 
        P  XXX 
 -- Carrel, Brandon           FR Unattached              X4.43m   14-06.25 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palacious, Douglas        JR Southern Illinoi         6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.52m  6.69m  6.51m  6.84m  FOUL  6.69m
  2 Cheeks, Cedric            SO Western Illinois         6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  FOUL  FOUL  6.63m  6.65m  6.29m
  3 Reeves, Eric              SR Southern Illinoi         6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.68m  FOUL  6.58m  6.67m
  4 Ford, Gary                SO Illinois                 6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  6.31m  6.19m  FOUL  FOUL  6.06m
  5 Walls, Rickie             JR Siu-Edwardsville         6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.27m  6.35m  FOUL  6.18m  FOUL  6.20m
  6 Saindon, Michael          JR Marquette                6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.05m  5.99m  6.12m  6.04m  FOUL  6.34m
  7 Woods, Jalen              FR Southern Illinoi         6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.92m  5.61m  5.89m  5.90m  6.07m  5.71m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tanthavong, Branden       SO Illinois                14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.54m  14.42m  14.15m  14.37m  14.46m  14.57m
  2 Palacious, Douglas        JR Southern Illinoi        14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  13.87m  14.22m  14.34m  14.52m  14.52m
  3 Harrison, Thayer          SO Siu-Edwardsville        14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  13.71m  14.13m  14.15m  14.47m  14.06m
  4 Woods, Jalen              FR Southern Illinoi        14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  13.38m  13.50m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL
  5 Reeves, Eric              SR Southern Illinoi        13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.67m  FOUL  12.86m  12.76m  13.15m  FOUL
  6 Halsel, Donovan           FR Western Kentucky        13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.82m  13.12m  12.99m  12.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cheeks, Cedric            SO Western Illinois        12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Sucher, Tyler                Unattached             X12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Josh             FR Southern Illinoi        18.19m   59-08.25 
      17.68m  17.45m  FOUL  17.47m  18.19m  17.79m
  2 Noe, Brandon              SO Illinois                17.13m   56-02.50 
      17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  16.80m  17.13m  FOUL
  3 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Illinoi        16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.66m  FOUL  15.81m  16.00m  FOUL  16.41m
  4 Mashni, Jamil             JR Siu-Edwardsville        16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.67m  15.46m  FOUL  16.00m  16.07m  16.10m
  5 Crisman, Jason            SR Western Illinois        15.95m   52-04.00 
      FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  15.71m
  6 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Illinoi        15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.40m  15.92m  FOUL  15.89m  15.77m  FOUL
  7 Block, Greg               SO Siu-Edwardsville        15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.41m  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Einbecker, Brett          SR Illinois                15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.44m  15.71m
  9 Gerding, Travis           SO Western Kentucky        15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.51m  15.15m  15.03m  FOUL  15.19m  FOUL
 10 Carbajal, David           SR Marquette               14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  FOUL  13.59m          
 11 Lippert, Tyler            SR Western Illinois        13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.67m  FOUL  13.86m           
 12 Stuart, Patrick           JR Marquette               13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.28m  13.28m  13.82m            
 13 Marshall, Nathaniel       JR Western Illinois        13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.77m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Illinoi        19.91m   65-04.00 
      19.42m  19.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Fraker, Davis             SO Illinois                19.10m   62-08.00 
      19.02m  FOUL  FOUL  19.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Marshall, Nathaniel       JR Western Illinois        19.04m   62-05.75 
      19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  18.48m  18.02m  FOUL
  4 Ramirez, Brett            SR Illinois                17.94m   58-10.25 
      17.16m  16.80m  17.94m  17.63m  FOUL  17.43m
  5 Loe, Nathan               FR Illinois                17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.90m  FOUL  17.49m  FOUL  17.25m  16.83m
  6 Croney, Houston           SR Western Kentucky        17.47m   57-03.75 
      16.60m  17.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m  17.31m
  7 Wideman, Curtis           SO Southern Illinoi        17.42m   57-02.00 
      17.07m  17.42m  16.30m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL
  8 Gerding, Travis           SO Western Kentucky        17.26m   56-07.50 
      17.26m  FOUL  17.13m           
  9 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Illinoi        17.17m   56-04.00 
      17.17m  16.59m  16.97m           
 10 Hardin, Bret              SO Marquette               17.13m   56-02.50 
      16.29m  16.59m  17.13m           
 11 Einbecker, Brett          SR Illinois                16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.96m  16.44m  16.13m           
 12 Lippert, Tyler            SR Western Illinois        15.76m   51-08.50 
      FOUL  14.85m  15.76m           
 13 Koeck, William            SO Marquette               15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  15.62m  FOUL           
 14 Freeman, Josh             FR Southern Illinoi        15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  15.01m  FOUL           
 15 Crisman, Jason            SR Western Illinois        15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.21m  FOUL  15.35m           
 16 Michaud, Zach             SO Western Kentucky        15.34m   50-04.00 
      FOUL  15.34m  FOUL           
 17 Carbajal, David           SR Marquette               14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.92m  14.75m  14.79m           
 18 Walker, Kyle              SO Southern Illinoi        14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL           
 19 Elston, Tyler             SO Western Illinois        14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.59m  13.65m  14.19m            
 20 Marr, Eric                SO Western Kentucky        10.26m   33-08.00 
      FOUL  10.26m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                  7.00     882
  2 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                  7.20     813
  3 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi          7.57     690
 -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached               X7.40     745
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois               3:04.17     624
  2 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi       3:07.64     591
  3 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois               3:33.03     377
 -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached            X2:59.85     666
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                  8.50   1    860
  2 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                  8.66   2    823
  3 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi          9.33   2    675
 -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached               X8.80   1    791
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                 2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi         1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached              X1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi            NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                    NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached              X4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                 6.94m   22-09.25    799
      6.73m  6.66m  6.94m            
  2 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                 6.61m   21-08.25    723
      FOUL  6.43m  6.61m            
  3 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi         6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.29m  6.32m  6.39m            
 -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached              X6.15m   20-02.25    619
      6.15m  5.90m  6.15m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                13.46m   44-02.00    695
      13.46m  FOUL  13.05m            
  2 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                13.32m   43-08.50    687
      13.32m  13.26m  FOUL            
  3 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi        11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.95m  10.35m  FOUL            
 -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached             X12.23m   40-01.50    620
      12.23m  12.12m  12.03m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                  5070  
  2 Wayda, George             FR Unattached               X4773  
  3 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                  4366  
  4 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi          3842  
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield