Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 07:20 PM
             2013 Bryan Clay Invitational - 4/18/2013 to 4/19/2013             
                   Cougar Stadium, Azusa Pacific University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 8:55.19  1988        Chuck Schwartz, Adams State               
 Div II Auto: $ 8:53.00                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 9:20.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Purser, Aaron             JR Texas-Arling           9:25.59  
  2 Gose, Gareth              JR Saginaw Vall           9:30.10  
  3 Stark, Nathan             FR Idaho                  9:30.61  
  4 Bruchet, Jake             SO British Colu           9:34.29  
  5 Vargas, Santos            FR Idaho                  9:36.42  
  6 Bourgeois, Michael        SO British Colu           9:46.68  
  7 Thiele, Palmer            SR Cal St. Stan           9:56.02  
  8 Guizar, Mike              SO Marymount Co          10:04.79  
  9 Khan, Talal               SR Cal Baptist           10:09.96  
 10 Stotler, Derek            JR Cal St. Bake          10:12.28  
 11 Ritschel, Brent           SO Humboldt Sta          10:25.98  
 12 Hernandez, Julian         FR Cal Baptist           10:46.56  
 13 Mora, Julio               SR Unattached            11:01.77  
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 10:37.10  2004        Barbara Parker, Unattached               
 Div II Auto: $ 10:25.00                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 11:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campos, Jacqueline        FR Oklahoma Sta          10:35.03! 
  2 Nickle, Sharlene          JR Texas Tech            10:45.87% 
  3 McClellan, Maddie         JR North Dakota          10:47.88% 
  4 Cary, Lisa                 6 Runnababez A          10:59.56% 
  5 Raudenbush, Halie         FR Idaho                 11:11.43% 
  6 Elliott, Mikel            JR Concordia (O          11:11.53% 
  7 Naranjo, Rachel           JR Cal St. Stan          11:12.39% 
  8 O'Connor, Haley           SO Western Wash          11:13.35% 
  9 Myers, Emily              FR Nevada                11:15.09  
 10 Bethea, Jaymi             SO Alaska Ancho          11:27.64  
 11 Gutmanis, Micha           JR British Colu          11:30.33  
 12 Root, Erika               FR Nevada                11:36.64  
 13 Humeniuk, Tanya           FR Simon Fraser          11:59.37  
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 38.86  2000        Stars & Strides Internatoinal               
 Div II Auto: $ 40.13                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 41.20                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                               41.36  
     1) Steffen, Brock SO               2) Donigian, Alex FR              
     3) Nokes, Jason SR                 4) Poolman, Jonathon SO           
  2 Sequoias  'A'                                         41.65   41.647
     1) Foley  Jr., Preston FR          2) Childs, Cordariez FR           
     3) Alexander, Akeem FR             4) Quinn, Miquel SO               
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    41.65   41.642
     1) Hare, Jacob SO                  2) Douglas, Ronald FR             
     3) Sedam, Sameer JR                4) McClain, Remontay SO           
  4 Chadron State  'A'                                    42.17  
     1) Newman, Lanar SR                2) McFarlane, Karl JR             
     3) Rivera, Phil JR                 4) Segelke, Brandon JR            
  5 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                               42.47  
     1) Rosby, Damion SO                2) Roberts, Jeremy SR             
     3) Rodriguez, Rory SR              4) Ortega, Mike SR                
  6 UC-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                   42.93  
     1) Wright, Jonathan JR             2) Whitman, Travis JR             
     3) Ford, Alan SR                   4) Young, Andre FR                
  7 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                   42.95  
     1) Boyden, D'Omar SO               2) Griffin, Ricky JR              
     3) Chiatalas, Lee JR               4) Ray, David SR                  
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 44.32  1994        Central State (Ohio)                        
 Div II Auto: $ 45.56                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 47.11                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Utah  'A'                                    46.55% 
     1) Franco, Mayra SO                2) Maurer, Shaye JR               
     3) Terry, Lindsay JR               4) Johnson, T'Keyah FR            
  2 South Dakota St.  'A'                                 46.91% 
     1) Odegaard, Ashley JR             2) Fritz, Gina SO                 
     3) Bren, Megan SR                  4) Carper, Carly FR               
  3 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  47.41  
     1) Mitchell, Kishia JR             2) Worthen, Ali SR                
     3) Baldwin, Tasia SO               4) Wochnick, BryAnne JR           
  4 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                 47.78  
     1) Halfyard, Sasha JR              2) Smith, Rosie SO                
     3) Morgan, Grace SO                4) Lloyd, Haleigh JR              
  5 Utah Valley  'A'                                      48.00  
     1) Young-Baker, Natalie JR         2) Burr, Megan SR                 
     3) Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca SR       4) Paddock, Courtney FR           
Section  2  
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                   47.17  
     1) Roberson, Shavonne JR           2) Edwards, Yanisha FR            
     3) Balls, Kim FR                   4) Taylor, Diamond JR             
  2 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                       48.24  
     1) Hirst, Ellie SR                 2) Collins, Cassandre SR          
     3) Wilson, Tegan SR                4) Morrison, Deshaunda SR         
  3 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                              48.32  
     1) Wilson, Taevionna JR            2) Page, Alyssa SO                
     3) Scott, Jamara FR                4) Harlan, Audrena FR             
  4 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                               48.78  
     1) Severson, Andrea JR             2) Strong, Misha SO               
     3) Blanco, Adriana SR              4) Thomas, Kyanna SR              
  5 Chadron State  'A'                                    49.59  
     1) Patch, Trae SR                  2) Nahrwold, Meagan SO            
     3) Guy, Shelby SO                  4) Fair, Monique JR               
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 3:44.02  1996        Joaquim Cruz, Brazil                      
 Div II Auto: $ 3:45.17                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 3:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hatz, Alex                SO Wisconsin              3:43.33! 
  2 Caldwell, Luke            JR New Mexico             3:44.19$ 
  3 Shrader, Brian            JR Northern Ari           3:44.25$ 
  4 Weitz, Nathan             FR Northern Ari           3:44.74$ 
  5 Vaziri, Shyan             SO UC Santa Bar           3:45.23% 
  6 Engholm, Elmar            FR New Mexico             3:45.43% 
  7 Perkins, Zach             SO Air Force              3:45.54% 
  8 Stevens, Tabor            SO Adams State            3:45.83% 
  9 Hawkins, Jake             JR Air Force              3:46.27% 
 10 Irwin, Blake              SR Missouri               3:47.50% 
 11 Emery, Stephen            JR Adams State            3:47.64% 
 12 Hrezi, Mohamed            JR Iowa State             3:48.72% 
 13 Zauber, Falko             JR Iowa State             3:48.76% 
 14 Herring, Edwin            SO New Mexico             3:49.02% 
 15 Turnbull, Brady           FR Texas                  4:00.42  
Section  2  
  1 Fitzke, Travis            SR North Dakota           3:47.25% 
  2 Paredes, Juan             SR UC Santa Bar           3:47.60% 
  3 Baldwin, Alec             FR Iowa State             3:48.77% 
  4 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre  JR Boise State            3:49.75% 
  5 Yorks, Izaic              FR Portland               3:50.25% 
  6 Brockerville, Ryan           Point Grey             3:50.62% 
  7 Guerrero, Daniel          JR Unattached             3:50.64% 
  8 Dillenbeck, Alex          JR Iowa State             3:53.61  
  9 Schickel, Tyler           FR Southern Ind           3:54.01  
 10 Llamas, Brian             FR Iowa State             3:56.01  
 -- Ochoa, Andrew                Unat                       DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Garcia Quiroz, Edgar Ala     Mexico-FMAA            3:49.25% 
  2 Jordan, Michael           SR Southern Ind           3:50.07% 
  3 Pierson, Seth             SR Seattle Paci           3:50.40% 
  4 Tomsich, Anthony             Unattached             3:50.64% 
  5 Oscar, Caltenco              CORRE A.C.             3:50.94% 
  6 Graham, Lucas             FR Cal Baptist            3:52.91  
  7 Wannarka, Cullen          SO Iowa State             3:53.48  
  8 Edmondson, Brandon        FR Utah Valley            3:53.51  
  9 Dorton, Chris             JR Utah Valley            3:54.70  
 10 Diderickson, Wyatt        FR Boise State            3:56.35  
 11 Beniak, Travis            SR Augustana (S           3:58.42  
 12 Verdin, Andrew            FR Unattached             3:59.12  
 13 Ortolan, Anthony          SO UC Santa Bar           4:04.22  
 14 Alban, Jens               FR Academy of A           4:13.21  
Section  4  
  1 Veeco-Curtis, Michael        Mexico-FMAA            3:51.82% 
  2 Agnew, Spencer            JR Marquette              3:52.45  
  3 Osborn, Jeff              SR Idaho                  3:53.45  
  4 Young, James              SR Simon Fraser           3:54.06  
  5 Tilotta, Ryan             JR Texas-Arling           3:54.26  
  6 Souchy, Drew                 Unat                   3:54.51  
  7 Jackson, Chip             JR Western Wash           3:54.62  
  8 Pacheco, Osmar               CORRE A.C.             3:54.64  
  9 Antzcak, Devan            SR Southern Uta           3:55.66  
 10 Kersh, Stephen            SO Portland               3:56.95  
 11 Monsen, Josh              FR Utah Valley            3:57.02  
 12 Jewkes, Nate              JR Southern Uta           3:57.62  
 13 Andrade, Miguel              CORRE A.C.             3:58.37  
 14 Mahmoud, MusaabAdam          ASPIRE ACADE           3:58.68  
 15 Ortiz, Daniel                Unat                   3:58.83  
 16 Bailey, Matt              JR UC Santa Bar           3:58.84  
 17 Garcia Navarro, Jose Man     Mexico-FMAA            3:58.91  
 18 Moussa, Mahmoud              Unat                   4:01.39  
 19 Dhanani, Samir            SR Mountain Tra           4:02.01  
 20 Beagley, Brady            JR Western Oreg           4:03.07  
Section  5  
  1 Poythress, Kevin          JR Fresno State           3:55.88  
  2 Meylan, Drew              SO Saginaw Vall           3:57.55  
  3 Notz, Dominik             FR Alaska Ancho           3:57.57  
  4 Peterson, Nathan          SO North Dakota           3:57.84  
  5 Degree, Lucas             FR North Dakota           3:59.05  
  6 Littooy, Brad             FR UC Santa Bar           3:59.13  
  7 James, Alex                  Caltaf                 3:59.24  
  8 Lee, Jon                  JR Southern Uta           4:00.24  
  9 Kirkov, Roman             FR Concordia (O           4:00.83  
 10 Ionashku, Andrey          FR Alaska Ancho           4:01.86  
 11 Reichow, Joel             FR South Dakota           4:02.53  
 12 Undseth, Brennan             Caltaf                 4:05.71  
 13 Boyer, Tyson              FR Southern Uta           4:06.21  
 14 Schultz, Ben              FR North Dakota           4:10.90  
 15 Sharp, Nigel              SR Southern Uta           4:26.62  
Section  6  
  1 Buscheck, Peter           SO Azusa Pacifi           4:00.68  
  2 Baker, Sam                FR Azusa Pacifi           4:02.73  
  3 Rieger, Daniel            FR Marymount Co           4:03.79  
  4 Delgado, Victor           SR Cal Baptist            4:03.82  
  5 Avila, Adam               FR UC Santa Bar           4:04.06  
  6 Evans, Derrick               CALGARY SPAR           4:05.16  
  7 Parisien, Jacob           JR Alaska Ancho           4:07.41  
  8 Samoei, Victor            FR Alaska Ancho           4:09.25  
  9 Pankratz, Garrett         FR Unattached             4:09.52  
 10 Escobedo, Isaias             High Sierra            4:14.89  
 11 Bengtsson, Rasmus            New Zealand            4:21.55  
Section  7  
  1 Rivera, Gustavo           FR Sequoias               4:02.45  
  2 Nunez, Omar               FR Sequoias               4:02.79  
  3 Ebiner, William           FR Cal Poly Pom           4:05.96  
  4 Brown, Anthony            JR Southern Uta           4:08.54  
  5 Blackwell, Robert         FR Concordia (C           4:08.85  
  6 Jones, Mike                  Unattached             4:09.02  
  7 Richardson, Mike          JR Azusa Pacifi           4:10.05  
  8 Dominguez, John           FR Cal Poly Pom           4:10.83  
  9 Wilson, Tyler             SO Point Loma             4:11.60  
 10 Ginn, Zach                JR Azusa Pacifi           4:12.99  
 11 Williams, Garrett         FR Cal Baptist            4:13.91  
 12 Cruz, Dennis              FR Unattached             4:17.86  
 13 Correa-Henschke, Cameron  SO Azusa Pacifi           4:18.69  
Section  8  
  1 Purcell, John             JR Concordia (C           4:12.28  
  2 Payne, Stephen               CALGARY SPAR           4:12.62  
  3 Speno, Zach               SO Azusa Pacifi           4:15.76  
  4 Mykhaylov, Michael           CALGARY SPAR           4:21.31  
  5 Castro, Rudy              SO Cal St. Bake           4:22.42  
  6 stevenson, shaun             Unattached             4:22.79  
  7 Diaz, David               FR Concordia (C           4:23.06  
  8 Rodriguez, Nicholas          Unattached             4:24.83  
  9 Ambriz, Jesus             SO Cal St. Bake           4:25.54  
 10 Soto, Matthew             JR Concordia (C           4:25.78  
 11 Lucero, Michael           JR Concordia (C           4:27.30  
 12 Mancia, Gabriel           FR Unattached             4:32.30  
 13 Manzo, Erik               FR Cal St. Bake           4:33.92  
 14 Norden, Tyler             SO Point Loma             4:39.48  
 15 burns, richard               cal coast              4:39.64  
 16 Peterson, Jordin             CALGARY SPAR           4:47.80  
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 4:15.64  1996        Darcy Arreola, Nike                       
 Div II Auto: $ 3:23.00                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 4:35.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gannon, Maggie            SO Iowa State             4:28.12% 
  2 Keeper, Holly             JR Colorado St.           4:28.59% 
  3 Michels, Linsie           SR Concordia (O           4:28.80% 
  4 van der Wyk, Tracee          Unattached             4:30.51% 
  5 Nelson, Crystal           FR Iowa State             4:31.62% 
  6 Lucas, Lauren             JR Boise State            4:34.81% 
  7 Riley, Colleen            FR Iowa State             4:35.61  
  8 Garcia, Beatris              CORRE A.C.             4:42.40  
  9 Hanson, Molly             FR Marquette              4:45.31  
 -- Hudak, Sarah              SR UAB                        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Potts, Tera               SR South Dakota           4:33.90% 
  2 Teschuk, Erin             FR North Dakota           4:34.35% 
  3 Spencer, Kayla            FR Marquette              4:35.29% 
  4 Allen, Kirsten            JR Simon Fraser           4:36.01  
  5 Barserian, Saylah         JR Fresno State           4:36.92  
  6 Dampier, Morgan           FR Sacramento S           4:38.43  
  7 Meyer, Ashley             SR Saginaw Vall           4:39.80  
  8 Noel, Peggy               FR Simon Fraser           4:39.93  
  9 Stuckey, Stephanie        FR Western Oreg           4:44.29  
Section  3  
  1 Selix, Ariana             SR Huxley                 4:36.61  
  2 Raudenbush, Halie         FR Idaho                  4:42.57  
  3 Mogensen, Shelli          JR Southern Uta           4:43.14  
  4 Lee, Kirsten              FR British Colu           4:43.23  
  5 Lawton, Laura             SO South Dakota           4:44.23  
  6 VanArsdol, Dayna          JR Southern Uta           4:44.45  
  7 Morris, Katie             FR Seattle Paci           4:45.35  
  8 Reiter, Austen            FR Western Wash           4:47.15  
  9 Peterson, Brooke          SO South Dakota           4:48.23  
 10 Van Setten, Naomi         JR Cal Baptist            4:48.27  
 11 Gomez, Sheridan           FR Unattached             4:49.64  
 12 Thiele, Alyssa            SR Unattached             4:51.54  
 13 Look, Nicole              SR Colorado               4:52.73  
 14 Grolle, Lizzie            JR Cal St. Stan           4:58.52  
 15 Erdman, Adrianne          FR British Colu           4:59.37  
Section  4  
  1 Bryson, Aubrey            FR Southern Uta           4:45.51  
  2 Goyette, Maxine           FR UC Santa Bar           4:46.32  
  3 Murray, Harley            FR Utah Valley            4:49.94  
  4 Ungs, Brittany            SO North Dakota           4:50.38  
  5 Grey, McKayla             FR Northern Col           4:51.49  
  6 Butler, Lizzy             SR Southern Uta           4:51.77  
  7 Townsend, Addy               Unattached             4:51.86  
  8 Clegg, Mikesell           FR Utah Valley            4:52.68  
  9 Nakashima, Tiare          JR Hawaii                 4:53.26  
 10 Carviel, Heather          JR Simon Fraser           4:53.46  
 11 Alm, Maddie               FR Colorado               4:53.52  
 12 Sikma, Kristie            SO Azusa Pacifi           4:53.58  
 13 Miller, Bailey            SO UC Santa Bar           4:54.43  
 14 Morris, Calene            FR Cal Poly Pom           4:56.28  
 15 Pelayo, Rocio             SR Concordia (C           4:56.49  
 16 Morning, Courtney         SO El Camino              4:56.98  
 17 Miranda, Sarah            FR Cal St. Stan           4:57.26  
 18 Belanger, Claudia            Caltaf                 4:57.72  
 19 Matsen, Ashley            FR Point Loma             4:59.53  
 20 Cruz, Melisa              SR Cal St. Bake           5:02.08  
 21 Braughton, Jorey          JR Cal St. Bake           5:04.38  
 22 Karn, Miranda             FR Chadron Stat           5:04.47  
 23 Crowley, Megan            FR Azusa Pacifi           5:07.93  
 24 Householder, Brittany     SO El Camino              5:12.83  
Section  5  
  1 Bell, Nicole              FR Concordia (C           4:59.52  
  2 Cantoran, Guadalupe       FR Concordia (C           4:59.58  
  3 VonBargen, Megan          FR Concordia (O           5:00.72  
  4 Parr, Lauren              SR Cal Poly Pom           5:05.39  
  5 Arellano, Jennifer        FR Fresno Pacif           5:07.01  
  6 Swendener, Briana         FR Point Loma             5:07.23  
  7 Koskela, Natalie          FR Azusa Pacifi           5:07.95  
  8 Aghazeynali, Sarah        FR Fresno Pacif           5:09.31  
  9 Ringer, Sadie             FR Azusa Pacifi           5:11.94  
 10 Bell, Ashley              FR Concordia (C           5:13.00  
 11 Amiri, Layla              FR Cal Poly Pom           5:17.14  
 12 Langrell, Janna           FR Unattached             5:20.30  
 13 Ledesma, Alex             FR Concordia (C           5:21.00  
 14 Tomamichel, Sarah         JR Fresno Pacif           5:21.53  
 15 Townsend, Dana               Unattached             5:25.41  
 16 Pena, Georgina            SO Cal Baptist            5:27.68  
 17 Borseth, Jade             FR Concordia (C           5:33.25  
 18 Cruz, Thelma              JR Cal Poly Pom           5:38.45  
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 13.49  1995        Larry Harrington, Mid-Atlantic TC           
 Div II Auto: $ 14.10                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 14.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Brown, Trevor             JR Colorado St.             13.81$ 
  2 McFarlane, Karl           JR Chadron Stat             13.93$ 
  3 Brisson, Matt                St. Thomas L             13.94$ 
  4 Ray, David                SR Saginaw Vall             14.31% 
  5 MacNeill, Gregory         SO Toronto                  14.42% 
  6 Bertocchi, Massino           Toronto                  14.45% 
  7 Nassor, Mudathir             ASPIRE ACADE             15.31  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Johnson, Sean             JR UC Santa Bar             14.74  
  2 Little, Sam               FR Colorado St.             14.92  
  3 Boudreau, Matt            SR Cal Poly Pom             15.05  
  4 Newman, Lanar             SR Chadron Stat             15.17  
  5 Salzmann, Adam               LM Elite                 15.22  
  6 Evers, Jimmy              FR North Dakota             15.36  
  7 Eisenhour, Cole           FR Utah Valley              15.41  
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Hare, Jacob               SO Azusa Pacifi             14.80  
  2 Milbrandt, Travis         FR Western Wash             15.04  
  3 Myers, Logan              SO Western Wash             15.07  
  4 Anderson, Michael         SR La Verne                 15.21  
  5 Thomas, Cody              SO Alaska Ancho             15.24  
  6 Campbell, Brett           JR Western Oreg             16.05  
  7 LeClerc, John             FR North Dakota             16.58  
  8 Maguire, Peter            FR Western Wash             19.24  
Section  4     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                    15.10  
  2 Gerling, Blake            FR Idaho                    15.63  
  3 Correia, Javen            SR Azusa Pacifi             15.80  
  4 Mathiason, Matthew        SR Chadron Stat             15.82  
  5 Waters, Maxwell           SR Concordia (O             15.86  
  6 Wickhamshire, Stephen     SR Utah Valley              16.20  
Section  5     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Camara, Bobo              FR Alaska Ancho             15.40  
  2 Carter, Elijah            SO Cal St. Stan             15.60  
  3 Briggs, Colin                Unat                     15.88  
  4 Wilson, Travis            JR Alaska Ancho             16.05  
  5 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom             16.10  
  6 Williams, Matt            SR Utah Valley              16.56  
  7 Rodriguez, Gregory        SO Chadron Stat             16.99  
Section  6     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             16.14  
  2 Hailu, Eyouel             SO Cal St. Stan             16.44  
  3 Abarca Pastrana, Heli        Mexico-FMAA              16.67  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 12.81  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds             
 Div II Auto: $ 13.56                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Auzenne, Micha            SR Unattached               14.12  
  2 Morrison, Deshaunda       SR Calgary Inte             14.22  
  3 Machin, Rachel            JR UCAC                     14.27  
  4 Bjornsson, Tanya          JR Western Wash             14.31  
  5 Trumbull, Shannon         FR UC Santa Bar             14.46  
  6 Aguilar Gonzalez, Valeri     Mexico-FMAA              14.62  
  7 Lloyd, Haleigh            JR Alaska Ancho             14.67  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Charlesworth, Nicola         Caltaf                   14.23% 
  2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee       JR Nebraska-Oma             14.64  
  3 Abrams, Andrea            SR Simon Fraser             14.80  
  4 Luquin, Maliea            SO Seattle Paci             14.81  
  5 Knowles, Krissy           SR Utah Valley              15.14  
  6 Rowland, Cait             JR Idaho                    15.21  
  7 Clay, Alexis              FR Northern Ari             15.64  
 -- Chesley, Jordan           JR Azusa Pacifi                DQ  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Schmidt, Jill             SR Cal Poly Pom             14.81  
  2 Mebude, Deborah              Calgary Inte             14.86  
  3 Shields, Ali              JR Utah Valley              14.94  
  4 Mayden, Genny             JR Colorado                 15.07  
  5 Gerardo, Brandi           SR Cal Poly Pom             15.17  
  6 Esplin, Lexie             SO Utah Valley              15.25  
  7 Solomon, Amber            FR Northern Col             15.36  
  8 Allen, Alisha             FR Northern Col             15.48  
Section  4     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Tallon, Haley             JR Fresno Pacif             14.88  
  2 Dixon, Cherise            SR UC Santa Bar             15.34  
  3 Severson, Andrea          JR Cal St. Stan             15.44  
  4 McDonald, Alexandra       JR Western Wash             15.52  
  5 Heaton, Mykah             FR Utah Valley              15.55  
  6 Hansen, Sally             SR Utah Valley              15.79  
  7 Garnett, Gately           FR Utah Valley              15.85  
  8 Migilozzi, Natalie        FR Northern Col             16.41  
Section  5     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Scott, Jamara             FR Cal St. Bake             15.31  
  2 Morrison, Kaleigh         JR Hawaii                   15.39  
  3 Anders, Karolin           FR Alaska Ancho             15.57  
  4 Boswell, Julia            SO Southern Uta             16.01  
  5 Laible, Rebecca           SO Western Oreg             16.18  
  6 Gonzalez, Kat             SO Azusa Pacifi             16.20  
  7 Lane, Tina                JR Cal St. Stan             17.08  
  8 Cobbs, Daphne             FR Hawaii                   17.48  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 45.44  1999        Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil                   
 Div II Auto: $ 46.47                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alexander, Akeem          FR Sequoias                 47.59% 
  2 Hewitt, Ethan             JR Unattached               47.83% 
  3 Sterling, Chris           SO Northern Col             47.87% 
  4 Rivera, Phil              JR Chadron Stat             48.42  
  5 brooks, montrail             Unattached               48.82  
  6 Wright, Jonathan          JR UC-Colo. Spg             48.84  
  7 Lim, Kevin                   UCAC                     49.29  
  8 Scott, Jordan             JR UC Santa Bar             49.50  
Section  2  
  1 Shulte, David             JR Azusa Pacifi             48.35  
  2 Poolman, Jonathon         SO Western Wash             48.54  
  3 Burningham, Landon        SR Physiq Perfo             48.58  
  4 Guenther, Peter           SR Unattached               48.82  
  5 Foote, Jared              SR South Dakota             48.94  
  6 Stengel, Connor           JR Marquette                48.99  
  7 Taylor, Michael           FR Sequoias                 49.20  
  8 Casillas, Francisco          Unat                     49.69  
Section  3  
  1 Smith, Devon              JR Western Wash             48.65  
  2 Nguyen, Winton            JR UC Santa Bar             48.99  
  3 Schmidt, Nathaniel        SO Western Wash             49.20  
  4 Hook, Gregory             JR Pomona-Pitze             49.32  
  5 Culp, Frederick           SO Chadron Stat             49.34  
  6 Rodriguez, Rory           SR Cal St. Stan             49.69  
  7 Schneider, Alex           SR Northern Col             50.63  
  8 Marks, Mathew             SO Sequoias                 52.24  
Section  4  
  1 Schlachter, Zac           JR Seattle U.               49.20  
  2 Love Jr, Donnell          SO Unattached               49.42  
  3 Roberts, Jeremy           SR Cal St. Stan             49.88  
  4 Nokes, Jason              SR Western Wash             49.90  
  5 Elzie, Jordan             SO Cal St. Stan             50.44  
  6 Brady, Luckner            SO El Camino                51.10  
  7 Whitman, Travis           JR UC-Colo. Spg             51.81  
  8 Rusch, Logan              FR Utah Valley              52.01  
Section  5  
  1 Bryant, Anthony           SR Azusa Pacifi             49.25  
  2 Middleton, Ian            FR Idaho                    49.47  
  3 Hensley, Marc             JR UC-Colo. Spg             49.73  
  4 Ford, Alan                SR UC-Colo. Spg             49.95  
  5 Troester, Kelly           SR Chadron Stat             50.34  
  6 Kvistad, Xavier           SO Chadron Stat             50.49  
  7 Marsh, Sam                FR UC-Colo. Spg             50.73  
  8 Bozner, Jazz              FR Chadron Stat             50.87  
Section  6  
  1 Winkels, Levi             SO South Dakota             50.19  
  2 Nichols, Tyler            FR Concordia (C             50.36  
  3 Nilsson, Bryce            SO Concordia (C             50.43  
  4 Mingo, Clayton            SO El Camino                51.27  
  5 Gordien, Cameron          JR UC Santa Bar             51.31  
  6 Weeks, Nathan             FR UC-Colo. Spg             51.57  
  7 Liu, Yubai                SR Mountain Tra             51.78  
Section  7  
  1 Crawford, Cory            FR Azusa Pacifi             50.82  
  2 Cudjoe, Justin            SO El Camino                51.13  
  3 Miller, Jesse             FR Alaska Ancho             51.16  
  4 Conard, Zach              SR Simon Fraser             51.25  
  5 Desmond, Reginald         FR El Camino                51.29  
  6 Roberts, Chris               Capital City             52.28  
  7 Royston, Jon-Thomas       FR Concordia (C             53.00  
  8 Alexander, Van            FR El Camino                54.08  
Section  8  
  1 Fiedor, Caleb             SO Fresno Pacif             51.17  
  2 Wickhamshire, Stephen     SR Utah Valley              51.19  
  3 Lawler, Cole              FR El Camino                51.89  
  4 Tyron, Jevin              FR Azusa Pacifi             53.49  
  5 Smith, Daniel             SO El Camino                53.59  
  6 stevenson, shaun             Unattached               56.97  
Section  9  
  1 Melu, Shaddye             FR Seattle U.               51.42  
  2 Solis, David              SR Cal Baptist              57.06  
  3 Moreno, Raul              FR Cal Baptist              57.09  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 51.57  1994        Fatima Yusuf, Azusa Pacific University      
 Div II Auto: $ 54.00                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 56.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McIntosh, Raasin             Unattached               53.25$ 
  2 Power, Adrienne              Unattached               53.93$ 
  3 Taylor, Diamond           JR Saginaw Vall             56.27  
  4 Harper, Lyndsay              Brooks/BATC              56.63  
  5 Wyrick, Deirdre           SR Fresno Pacif             57.23  
  6 Lotwin, Kelsey               UCAC                     57.48  
  7 Strong, Misha             SO Cal St. Stan             57.66  
  8 Estell, Gabrielle            Unattached               59.32  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Jasmine          SO Seattle Paci             56.54  
  2 Ryan, Chavariana          SO Cal St. Stan             56.76  
  3 Hirst, Ellie              SR Calgary Inte             57.16  
  4 Desch, Chantel            FR Simon Fraser             57.29  
  5 Harris, Haley             FR Southern Uta             57.68  
  6 Soares DA Silva, Letícia  SR ADAAN                    58.00  
  7 Muhammed, Fatimoh         SR Elite Track              58.29  
  8 Paddock, Courtney         FR Utah Valley              58.64  
Section  3  
  1 Vallery, Rosina              Unat                     56.44  
  2 Collins, Brejeque         SO Humboldt Sta             57.74  
  3 Baller, Melissa           SO Portland                 58.00  
  4 Wilson, Taevionna         JR Cal St. Bake             58.11  
  5 Coffey, Sydney            JR Western Wash             58.69  
  6 Martinez, Andrea          SO Southern Uta             59.87  
  7 Wolf, Alicia              SO Saint Martin           1:00.51  
  8 Dixon, Araya              SO El Camino              1:03.64  
Section  4  
  1 Gamble, Brooke            SR Cal Poly Pom             57.84  
  2 Whitney, Ariel            SR Cal Poly Pom             58.07  
  3 Hendler, Ola              FR Saginaw Vall             58.62  
  4 Schlom, Alyssa            FR UC Santa Bar             59.69  
  5 Douglas, Danielle         SR British Colu           1:01.80  
  6 Chenoweth, Megan          SO Unat-UCLA              1:01.96  
  7 Trumbull, Shannon         FR UC Santa Bar           1:04.69  
Section  5  
  1 Marshall, Hanisha         SO Fresno Pacif             58.97  
  2 Ledtke, Valle             JR Western Wash             59.51  
  3 Odenbaugh, Michaela       SO Chadron Stat           1:00.00  
  4 Jackson, Shallynn         SR Hawaii                 1:00.55  
  5 Jordan, Cierra            FR Hawaii                 1:00.85  
  6 Hawkins, Erica            JR Cal St. Bake           1:01.67  
  7 Rojas, Krystal            FR El Camino              1:03.12  
  8 Schmit, Sami              FR Chadron Stat           1:04.82  
Section  6  
  1 Thomas, Kyanna            SR Cal St. Stan             58.54  
  2 Lowe, Olivia              FR Cal Poly Pom           1:03.58  
  3 Duket, Amanda             JR Cal St. Bake           1:06.45  
  4 Degan, Kelsey             JR Azusa Pacifi           1:07.65  
  5 Birks, Amie               FR Cal St. Bake           1:09.47  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: !  9.91  1993        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
 Div II Auto: $ 10.30                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Effah, Sam                   Unattached               10.17  
  2 Williams, Christopher        Unat                     10.35  
  3 Grimes, Mickey               AOS                      10.37  
  4 LeBlanc, Michael             Unattached               10.47  
  5 Foley  Jr., Preston       FR Sequoias                 10.71  
  6 Stewart, Rohan               Langley Must             10.82  
  7 Quinn, Miquel             SO Sequoias                 10.96  
 -- Vaughan, Jarid               Langley Must                FS  
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Donigian, Alex            FR Western Wash             10.57  
  2 Dodson, Quinton              Boulder TC               10.70  
  3 Terry, Tanner             SR Cal Poly Pom             10.73  
  4 Douglas, Ronald           FR Azusa Pacifi             10.77  
  5 Riggins, Jordan           FR Colorado Mes             10.84  
  6 Peterson, Jordan          FR Utah Valley              10.95  
  7 Hernandez, Justin            Unattached               11.93  
Section  3     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Weiner, James             SO Cal Poly Pom             10.83  
  2 Brown, Edd                SR Saint Martin             10.89  
  3 Mora, Justus              JR Cal St. Bake             10.96  
  4 Nicolas, Dennis           SR MTC                      11.07  
  5 Leischner, Luke           SR South Dakota             11.10  
  6 Sanders, DJ                  Unat                     11.12  
Section  4     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Martin, Andre             SR North Dakota             10.76  
  2 Kennedy, LeAndre          FR South Dakota             10.94  
  3 Segelke, Brandon          JR Chadron Stat             11.00  
  4 Dhein, Lee                SR North Dakota             11.11  
  4 Allen, AJ                 SR Alaska Ancho             11.11  
  6 Jones, Jamal                 Hawaii Elite             11.12  
  7 Roberts, Cody             SO Chadron Stat             11.17  
  8 Gaines, Aaron                Trade Tech               11.47  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Lawrynowicz, Jacek        SR Unattached               11.17  
  2 Rosby, Damion             SO Cal St. Stan             11.23  
  3 Hughes, Rand              FR Utah Valley              11.24  
  4 Turkington, Matthew       JR Cal St. Bake             11.25  
  5 Roett, Landon                Calgary Inte             11.26  
  6 Mattson, Nathan           JR North Dakota             11.32  
  7 Smith, Jamil                 Unattached               11.36  
Section  6     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Pearlstone, James         JR UC Santa Bar             11.14  
  2 DeWolf, Austen            JR Alaska Ancho             11.22  
  3 Leonetti, Michael         SR Unattached               11.28  
  4 Holtz, Dustin             FR UC Santa Bar             11.29  
  5 Bymoen, Alex                 Calgary Inte             11.33  
  6 Crawford, Darnell         JR Concordia (C             11.49  
  7 He, Jerry                 FR Simon Fraser             11.53  
Section  7     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Young, Andre              FR UC-Colo. Spg             11.38  
  2 Ezeta, Mariano               CALGARY SPAR             11.39  
  3 Moore, Chris                 Unattached               11.52  
  4 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             11.70  
  5 Dombrowski, Thomas        JR Concordia (C             11.71  
  6 McQueen, Alister             Unattached               11.91  
  7 Gall, Alexander              CALGARY SPAR             11.99  
  8 Spalding, Josh            JR Fresno Pacif             12.22  
Section  8     Wind: -1.0
  1 Dickson, Tom                 Valley Royal             12.30  
  2 Sawamura, John               Unattached               12.42  
  3 Patridge II, Joseph T     SR Unattached               12.50  
  4 Wihak, Stephen               CALGARY SPAR             12.66  
  5 Brovkin, Mark                CALGARY SPAR             13.26  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 11.29  2004        Natasha Mayers, Unattached                  
 Div II Auto: $ 11.56                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 12.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Muniz Coutinho, Geisa Ap     ADAAN                    11.76% 
  2 Williams, Ashley          FR K-State                  11.85% 
  3 Bell, Portia              SR Harding                  11.87% 
  4 McKnight, Samantha        SR K-State                  12.05  
  5 Hinker, Rachel            SO Northern Col             12.08  
  6 Morgan, Grace             SO Alaska Ancho             12.18  
  7 Williams, Lauren             West Coast S             12.22  
  8 Franklin, Chanel          SR Marquette                12.48  
Section  2     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Florence, Molly              New Zealand              11.92  
  2 Woodruff, Yasmin             Unat-UCLA                12.07  
  3 Silva Rosa, Vitória Cris  SR ADAAN                    12.17  
  4 Carper, Carly             FR South Dakota             12.20  
  5 Edwards, Yanisha          FR Saginaw Vall             12.21  
  5 diaz, alexandra           SR Unattached               12.21  
  7 Jordan, Steffanie         JR Boise State              12.22  
  8 Jackson, Gionna           FR Texas Tech               12.41  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   FR British Colu             11.96% 
  2 Mihalinec, Maja           SR Nebraska-Oma             12.11  
  3 Hearns, Baylee            SO Nevada                   12.30  
  4 Young-Baker, Natalie      JR Utah Valley              12.42  
  5 Garcia, Angela            SR Cal Poly Pom             12.43  
  6 Johnson, T'Keyah          FR Southern Uta             12.44  
  6 Terry, Lindsay            JR Southern Uta             12.44  
  8 Mitchell, Kishia          JR Seattle Paci             12.65  
Section  4     Wind: 2.0 
  1 King, Kayla               SO Lewis                    12.25  
  2 Bren, Megan               SR South Dakota             12.38  
  3 Armstrong, Terri          SO Nebraska-Oma             12.40  
  4 Hughes, Sarah             FR British Colu             12.47  
  5 Holland, Mia              FR Colorado                 12.49  
  6 Ivancic, Veronica         FR Western Wash             12.66  
  7 Fritz, Gina               SO South Dakota             12.68  
  8 Baldwin, Tasia            SO Seattle Paci             12.74  
Section  5     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Fung, Anita               SR Azusa Pacifi             12.32  
  2 Bolden, Kelsey            SR UC Santa Bar             12.39  
  3 Wilson, Tegan             SR Calgary Inte             12.46  
  4 Wochnick, BryAnne         JR Seattle Paci             12.53  
  5 Rozeske, Christina        JR St. Thomas L             12.76  
  6 Williams, Ebony           JR La Verne                 12.77  
  7 Alexander, Dominique      SO Cal St. Bake             12.89  
  8 Scott, Jamara             FR Cal St. Bake             13.06  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1 Halfyard, Sasha           JR Alaska Ancho             12.47  
  2 Hinkle, Andrea            SO Hawaii                   12.49  
  3 Morrison, Deshaunda       SR Calgary Inte             12.54  
  4 Blanco, Adriana           SR Cal St. Stan             12.62  
  5 Middleton, Marki          FR Sequoias                 12.64  
  6 Kennedy, Renee            FR Alaska Ancho             12.82  
  7 Chown, Brittainy          SR Humboldt Sta             12.94  
  8 Harlan, Audrena           FR Cal St. Bake             13.07  
Section  7     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Bjornsson, Tanya          JR Western Wash             12.41  
  2 Burnham, Mallory          JR St. Thomas L             12.66  
  3 Souders, Hannah           FR Portland                 12.68  
  4 Brown, Marshey            JR Concordia (O             12.74  
  5 Collins, Cassandre        SR Calgary Inte             12.79  
  6 Wheeler, Aimee            FR Utah Valley              12.82  
  7 Ramey, Emily              SR Concordia (C             12.83  
  8 Pisoni, Tiana                Bulldogs                 13.05  
Section  8     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Panteau, April               Run With Us/             12.39  
  2 Mebude, Deborah              Calgary Inte             12.81  
  3 White, Megan              SO Concordia (C             12.90  
  4 Sampson, Elizabeth        JR Saginaw Vall             12.99  
  5 Funke, Brittni            FR Cal St. Stan             13.26  
  6 Aquilera, Evalena         FR Sequoias                 13.35  
  7 Monda, Kristin            JR Concordia (O             13.47  
  8 Sanni, Sarah                 CALGARY SPAR             14.02  
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Will be start from 2 alleys
 APU Stadium: ! 1:45.24  2005        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
 Div II Auto: $ 1:50.04                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 1:52.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rowberry, Tim             SR Unattached             1:54.86  
  2 Niksic, Shane             SO Colorado Mes           1:55.29  
  3 Greenhowe, Marrico           TrackWest              1:57.01  
Section  2  
  1 Grimble, Chriss           SO Fresno State           1:52.45% 
  2 Krause, Frank             SO Saint Martin           1:52.57  
  3 Proceviat, Cameron        FR Simon Fraser           1:53.20  
  4 Slade, David              JR British Colu           1:53.52  
  5 Adams, Blake              FR Utah Valley            1:53.86  
  6 Stillman, Andrew          SR Vermont                1:53.93  
  7 Rice, Anton               FR Marquette              1:54.12  
  8 Tylor, Kyle               JR Idaho                  1:54.31  
  9 Seiler, Kole              SR North Dakota           1:54.34  
 10 Barnes, Brandon           SO Iowa State             1:54.60  
 11 Yardley, Brandon          FR Utah Valley            2:00.05  
Section  3  
  1 Haydar, Abubaker             ASPIRE ACADE           1:53.63  
  2 Phillips, Ryan            FR Azusa Pacifi           1:53.78  
  3 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael       New Zealand            1:53.86  
  4 Toye, Travis              SO Saginaw Vall           1:54.18  
  5 Potts, Aaron              FR Azusa Pacifi           1:55.52  
  6 Williams, Jack            SO British Colu           1:56.12  
  7 Kong, Khor                SR Augustana (S           1:56.20  
  8 Alley, Dean               JR Cal St. Stan           1:56.58  
  9 League, Matthew           FR Northern Ari           1:56.61  
 10 Rajala, Devin             SO British Colu           1:56.68  
 11 Guzman, Tony              FR Fresno State           1:57.20  
Section  4  
  1 Litwiller, Nathanael      JR Sacramento S           1:53.53  
  2 Arnold, Josh              SR Saginaw Vall           1:53.56  
  3 Martinez Meraz, Jose Mar     Mexico-FMAA            1:54.43  
  4 LaVallee, Phillip         FR South Dakota           1:54.71  
  5 Kammer, Clemens           FR Academy of A           1:56.04  
  6 Alban, Jens               FR Academy of A           1:56.11  
  7 Ellenwood, Stuart         SO Simon Fraser           1:56.18  
  8 Jackson, Darrell          FR Sacramento S           1:57.43  
  9 Reyes, Julio                 CORRE A.C.             1:57.77  
 10 Hansen, Jaxon             FR Utah Valley            1:58.79  
 11 Bill, Simon               JR British Colu           1:59.18  
 12 McIntosh, Vincent            Unat                   1:59.45  
 13 Meylan, Drew              SO Saginaw Vall           2:00.52  
Section  5  
  1 McKee, Riley              JR Azusa Pacifi           1:53.40  
  2 Anderson, Wyatt           SO UC Santa Bar           1:54.39  
  3 Gonzales, Christian       FR Sequoias               1:54.84  
  4 Rhodes, Demetrius         FR Concordia (O           1:55.89  
  5 Leep, Harrison            FR Western Oreg           1:57.31  
  6 Mandimika, Dwight         JR North Dakota           1:57.88  
  7 Pare, Alex                SO Simon Fraser           1:59.44  
  8 Bailey, Matt              JR UC Santa Bar           2:00.88  
Section  6  
  1 Nord, Dallas              SO Fresno Pacif           1:57.37  
  2 Desaegher, Jacob          SO Point Loma             1:57.53  
  3 Ortiz, Marvin             SR Fresno Pacif           1:57.57  
  4 Quick, Michael               Calgary Inte           1:58.34  
  5 Verdin, Andrew            FR Unattached             1:58.45  
  6 Castaneda, Allen          SO Cal St. Stan           1:59.67  
  7 Boyer, Tyson              FR Southern Uta           2:00.00  
  8 Delgado, Victor           SR Cal Baptist            2:00.34  
  9 Taha, Mufid               FR UC Santa Bar           2:00.53  
 10 Welton, Brecon               Dela Track C           2:00.92  
 11 Carr, Carry                  Unat                   2:00.98  
 12 Benson, Thomas            FR Academy of A           2:01.56  
 13 Hamlin, Mich              SO Cal Poly Pom           2:04.17  
Section  7  
  1 Awad, Adam                FR Fresno Pacif           2:00.38  
  2 Knerr, Ray                   cal coast              2:01.69  
  3 MacKay, Scott                Calgary Inte           2:03.52  
  4 Sabido, Dominic           JR Cal Baptist            2:03.73  
  5 Ebiner, William           FR Cal Poly Pom           2:05.26  
  6 Dao, Anothy               SO Cal St. Bake           2:06.12  
  7 Castro, Rudy              SO Cal St. Bake           2:06.32  
  8 Ambriz, Jesus             SO Cal St. Bake           2:06.71  
  9 Newport, Mark             SR Unattached             2:06.83  
 10 Swann, Daniel             FR Cal Baptist            2:07.35  
 11 Pyryev, Artem             JR Fresno Pacif           2:08.67  
 12 Russo, Giuliano            2 Unattached             2:08.77  
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Will be start from 2 alleys
 APU Stadium: ! 2:02.64  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        
 Div II Auto: $ 2:09.24                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Westaway, Jenna           SR Calgary Inte           2:06.96$ 
  2 Fricker, McKayla          JR Seattle Paci           2:09.42% 
  3 Carstensen, Diandra       JR Azusa Pacifi           2:10.72% 
  4 Espinoza, Angelica           CORRE A.C.             2:10.98% 
  5 Hundal, Aman              SO Cal St. Stan           2:11.98% 
  6 Fonk, Julia               SO Portland               2:12.18% 
  7 Pfitzinger, Annika           New Zealand            2:13.35% 
  8 Bernard, Maria            SO British Colu           2:13.50% 
  9 Jackson, Quiana           SR Texas Tech             2:13.71% 
 10 Coates, Kaylee            SR Southern Uta           2:14.89  
 11 Jamboretz, Kate           FR San Francisc           2:15.50  
Section  2  
  1 Decker, Lynelle           FR Seattle Paci           2:12.57% 
  2 Bartz, Emily              SO Northern Ari           2:13.27% 
  3 Gramolini, Mariah         JR Nevada                 2:13.64% 
  4 Selix, Ariana             SR Huxley                 2:13.84% 
  5 Urban, Alexa              JR UC-Colo. Spg           2:14.25% 
  6 Harris, Tamara            SR British Colu           2:14.83  
  7 Huerta, Lizette           SO Cal Poly Pom           2:14.88  
  8 Farish, Catharine         JR British Colu           2:15.32  
  9 Archer, McKenzie          FR Texas Tech             2:15.66  
 10 Mackenzie, Kansas         FR Simon Fraser           2:16.31  
 11 Sebby, Krysten            JR Lewis                  2:16.66  
 12 Vukov, Lexie              JR Cal Baptist            2:20.07  
Section  3  
  1 Kasal, Jacqueline         SO DePaul                 2:12.73% 
  2 Weller, Savana            JR North Dakota           2:13.46% 
  3 Pahkala, Jessica          FR Alaska Ancho           2:13.58% 
  4 Leyva, Melissa            SO Sequoias               2:14.33% 
  5 Ball, Natalie             SO Cal Baptist            2:14.63  
  6 Martinez, Victoria           Nike Run LA            2:14.90  
  7 Freeman, Shayla           SO Northern Ari           2:15.21  
  8 Davis, Madison            FR Seattle U.             2:15.54  
  9 Creager, Krista           SR South Dakota           2:15.57  
 10 Bryson, Aubrey            FR Southern Uta           2:15.64  
 11 Slinn, Heather            JR British Colu           2:15.70  
 12 Palmer, Marquita          FR Idaho                  2:16.22  
Section  4  
  1 Quatier, Emily            SR Seattle Paci           2:13.16% 
  2 Ritchie, Olivia              New Zealand            2:14.52  
  3 Mulvey, Louise            JR Hawaii                 2:15.75  
  4 Psota, Lauren             SO Nebraska-Oma           2:16.22  
  5 Welker, Ashley            FR Navy                   2:16.79  
  6 Egbikuadje, Ufuoma        SR Cal St. Stan           2:17.31  
  7 Goeman, Kayla             SO St. Thomas L           2:17.91  
  8 Gwerder, Carissa          JR Northern Ari           2:19.44  
  9 Butler, Lizzy             SR Southern Uta           2:20.20  
 10 Hastings, Melissa         JR Portland               2:21.41  
 11 Lennea, Kayla             FR Simon Fraser           2:26.21  
 12 Lunblad, Lea              SO San Francisc           2:30.52  
Section  5  
  1 Hernandez Flores, Arantz     Mexico-FMAA            2:15.49  
  2 Kijima, Reika             FR Azusa Pacifi           2:15.71  
  3 Harvey, Meghan            FR Navy                   2:18.11  
  4 Vogt, Abbey               JR Simon Fraser           2:19.47  
  5 Ceyhan, Gillian              Caltaf                 2:19.82  
  6 Poplawski, Alisa          FR Point Loma             2:21.77  
  7 Hutchins, Kathryn         JR British Colu           2:22.19  
  8 Gomez, Taylor             SO Utah Valley            2:22.69  
  9 Lescher, Dale             FR Navy                   2:27.01  
 10 Campbell, Katelyn            Caltaf                 2:33.97  
Section  6  
  1 Zarudnaya, Katarina       JR Nebraska-Oma           2:13.08% 
  2 Eibs, Jessica             FR South Dakota           2:16.49  
  3 McLaury, Bobbie           SO South Dakota           2:17.04  
  4 McAfee, Amber             SO UC-Colo. Spg           2:19.03  
  5 Ribeiro, Deanna           JR Fresno State           2:19.69  
  6 Pluemer, Laura            SR Concordia (C           2:20.82  
  7 Matranga, Breelan         SR Point Loma             2:21.54  
  8 Dixon, Emma                  CALGARY SPAR           2:22.16  
  9 Lizaola, Crystal          FR El Camino              2:23.22  
 10 Velasquez, Iliana         SO Azusa Pacifi           2:24.33  
 11 Guy, Shelby               SO Chadron Stat           2:25.76  
 12 Alexander, Malaysia       SR Cal Baptist            2:30.37  
 13 Scheler, Christina        SO Chadron Stat           2:33.19  
Section  7  
  1 Karn, Miranda             FR Chadron Stat           2:27.62  
  2 Cumming, Kailey           FR Concordia (C           2:30.27  
  3 Langrell, Janna           FR Unattached             2:31.13  
  4 Quibell, Shayna              CALGARY SPAR           2:31.67  
  5 Cooksley, Harper          SO UC Santa Bar           2:31.80  
  6 Smedley, Megan            JR Cal Baptist            2:32.04  
  7 Ospital-Cone, Annick      JR Cal Poly Pom           2:32.82  
  8 Sawyer, Aimee             JR Cal St. Stan           2:32.86  
  9 Sasscer, Carly            FR Azusa Pacifi           2:35.44  
 10 Avila, Melissa               CALGARY SPAR           2:39.62  
 11 Pena, Georgina            SO Cal Baptist            2:45.21  
 12 Cornejo, Stephanie        JR Unattached             2:50.34  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 49.18  2003        Kemel Thompson, Loughbourough               
 Div II Auto: $ 51.00                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 53.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ezell, Slater             SR Azusa Pacifi             50.77$ 
  2 Ward, Shaun               SR Unattached               52.23% 
  3 Archibald, Gavan          JR Chadron Stat             53.74  
  4 Green, Mervin             FR Sequoias                 53.84  
  5 Camara, Bobo              FR Alaska Ancho             53.85  
  6 Bauer, Elliott            SO Alaska Ancho             53.92  
Section  2  
  1 Martin, Jimmy             SR UC Santa Bar             53.43  
  2 Gerling, Blake            FR Idaho                    53.60  
  3 Boudreau, Matt            SR Cal Poly Pom             54.44  
  4 Carson, Justin            JR South Dakota             54.61  
  5 Endresen, Ryan            SR Seattle Paci             54.92  
  6 Mielke, Josh              FR Northern Col             55.56  
  7 Oestmann, Chris           FR Northern Ari             55.62  
Section  3  
  1 Henry, Tanner             SO Azusa Pacifi             53.97  
  2 Garcia, Humberto          SO UC Santa Bar             54.92  
  3 Buchanan, Ryan            SO UC-Colo. Spg             55.20  
  4 Maguire, Peter            FR Western Wash             55.22  
  5 Young, Andre              FR UC-Colo. Spg             55.47  
  6 McCreary, Matt            SR North Dakota             56.98  
  7 Hayes, Clayton               Capital City             57.88  
  8 Mathiason, Matthew        SR Chadron Stat             58.05  
Section  4  
  1 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi             55.16  
  2 Wilson, Travis            JR Alaska Ancho             55.17  
  3 Engle, Samuel             JR Seattle U.               56.53  
  4 Hailu, Eyouel             SO Cal St. Stan             57.32  
  5 Rodriguez, Victor         JR La Verne                 57.76  
  6 Carter, Elijah            SO Cal St. Stan             57.77  
  7 Sissel, Ty                SO Saint Martin             58.02  
  8 Milbrandt, Travis         FR Western Wash             58.88  
Section  5  
  1 Williford, Daniel         JR Fresno State             55.09  
  2 Al-Shaharani, Khalid         ASPIRE ACADE             56.85  
  3 Cruz, Andrew              SO La Verne                 56.94  
  4 Gaines, Eric              JR Western Oreg             57.46  
  5 Abarca Pastrana, Heli        Mexico-FMAA              57.65  
  6 McBride, David            FR UC Santa Bar             58.42  
Section  6  
  1 Goodenough, Kyle          FR Cal Poly Pom             57.06  
  2 Avila, Ricky              SR Concordia (C             58.44  
  3 Reyes, Alex               SR Fresno Pacif           1:02.73  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: !   56.57  1994        Catherine Pomales, Central State          
 Div II Auto: $   59.58                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 1:02.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wells, Sarah                 Toronto                  56.35! 
  2 Luogon, Kou                  Unattached               57.08$ 
  2 Montcalm, Noelle             Unat                     57.08$ 
  4 Willis, Skyler            SO Akron                  1:00.69% 
  5 Boss, Traci                  Coquitlam Ch           1:01.56% 
  6 Lloyd, Haleigh            JR Alaska Ancho           1:01.80% 
  7 Tarver, Tiffany           FR Texas Tech             1:02.85  
  8 Gray, Tessa               SR Calgary Inte           1:03.12  
Section  2  
  1 Haas, Kirsten             SR North Dakota           1:01.41% 
  2 Pearson, Emily            SR LM-Elite               1:04.07  
  3 Severson, Andrea          JR Cal St. Stan           1:04.28  
  4 Bauchman, Danielle           Unat-UCLA              1:04.71  
  5 Hansen, Sally             SR Utah Valley            1:05.47  
  6 Rowland, Cait             JR Idaho                  1:06.21  
  7 Gerardo, Brandi           SR Cal Poly Pom           1:06.52  
  8 Nielson, Sara             SR Cal St. Bake           1:08.74  
Section  3  
  1 VanHeel, Annie            JR North Dakota           1:03.98  
  2 Solomon, Amber            FR Northern Col           1:04.45  
  3 Dodd, Amber               JR Western Wash           1:04.66  
  4 McDonald, Alexandra       JR Western Wash           1:04.88  
  5 Foltz, Lori               FR South Dakota           1:05.39  
  6 Earle, Kate               JR Humboldt Sta           1:06.33  
  7 Nahrwold, Meagan          SO Chadron Stat           1:06.34  
  8 Stricker, Amanda          SO Northern Ari           1:07.16  
Section  4  
  1 Reeder, Jessica           SR Cal Baptist            1:06.03  
  2 Dixon, Cherise            SR UC Santa Bar           1:07.00  
  3 Morin, Denaya             FR Southern Uta           1:07.07  
  4 Chesley, Jordan           JR Azusa Pacifi           1:08.72  
  5 Knowles, Krissy           SR Utah Valley            1:10.12  
Section  5  
  1 Anderson, Jacqueline      JR Cal Baptist            1:08.68  
  2 Volf, Rebecca             SO Chadron Stat           1:09.02  
  3 Cobbs, Daphne             FR Hawaii                 1:09.97  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 20.29  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
 Div II Auto: $ 20.87                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 McClain, Remontay         SO Azusa Pacifi             20.54$ 
  2 Rodriguez, Carlos         JR K-State                  20.79$ 
  3 Effah, Sam                   Unattached               20.86$ 
  4 Vaughan, Jarid               Langley Must             21.17% 
  5 LeBlanc, Michael             Unattached               21.41% 
  6 Otuonye, Ifeanyi          FR K-State                  21.55  
  7 Stewart, Rohan               Langley Must             21.83  
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Dodson, Quinton              Boulder TC               21.49  
  2 Jefferson, Tyris          FR K-State                  21.60  
  3 Weiner, James             SO Cal Poly Pom             21.61  
  4 Williams, Trey            SR Concordia (C             21.77  
  5 Peterson, Jordan          FR Utah Valley              22.06  
  6 Brown, Edd                SR Saint Martin             22.15  
Section  3     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Riggins, Jordan           FR Colorado Mes             21.80  
  2 Schlachter, Zac           JR Seattle U.               21.84  
  3 Jones, Jamal                 Hawaii Elite             22.45  
  4 Hughes, Rand              FR Utah Valley              22.68  
Section  4     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Douglas, Ronald           FR Azusa Pacifi             21.66  
  2 Steffen, Brock            SO Western Wash             22.12  
  3 Leischner, Luke           SR South Dakota             22.13  
  4 Sterling, Chris           SO Northern Col             22.35  
  5 brooks, montrail             Unattached               22.44  
Section  5     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Alexander, Akeem          FR Sequoias                 21.76  
  2 Mexicotte, Alexander      FR Hillsdale                21.89  
  3 Severiano, Eric           JR UC Santa Bar             22.03  
  4 Burningham, Landon        SR Physiq Perfo             22.28  
  5 Lawrynowicz, Jacek        SR Unattached               22.63  
Section  6     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Leedham, Bryce            FR Western Oreg             22.03  
  2 Foote, Jared              SR South Dakota             22.27  
  3 Middleton, Ian            FR Idaho                    22.32  
  4 Pearlstone, James         JR UC Santa Bar             22.50  
  5 DeWolf, Austen            JR Alaska Ancho             22.58  
  6 Ezeta, Mariano               CALGARY SPAR             22.63  
  7 Comrie, KJ                SR Cal Poly Pom             22.74  
Section  7     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Smith, Devon              JR Western Wash             22.45  
  2 Allen, AJ                 SR Alaska Ancho             22.62  
  3 Gordien, Cameron          JR UC Santa Bar             22.76  
  4 Kennedy, LeAndre          FR South Dakota             22.89  
  5 Roett, Landon                Calgary Inte             23.13  
  6 Hamlin, Mich              SO Cal Poly Pom             23.26  
  7 Hyde, Jake                SR Western Oreg             23.60  
Section  8     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Winkels, Levi             SO South Dakota             22.99  
  2 Bymoen, Alex                 Calgary Inte             23.02  
  3 Lawler, Cameron           FR El Camino                23.11  
  4 Conard, Zach              SR Simon Fraser             23.62  
  5 Moore, Chris                 Unattached               23.64  
  6 Liu, Yubai                SR Mountain Tra             24.13  
Section  9     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Gall, Alexander              CALGARY SPAR             23.69  
  2 Merrill, Trenton          JR Azusa Pacifi             24.79  
  3 Wihak, Stephen               CALGARY SPAR             25.00  
  4 Dickson, Tom                 Valley Royal             25.09  
  5 Spalding, Josh            JR Fresno Pacif             25.24  
  6 Sawamura, John               Unattached               25.61  
Section  10     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Crawford, Cory            FR Azusa Pacifi             22.50  
  2 Carson, Justin            JR South Dakota             22.62  
  3 Talisveiber, Sergey          CALGARY SPAR             26.77  
  4 Brovkin, Mark                CALGARY SPAR             26.97  
  5 Ozyk, Alexander              CALGARY SPAR             28.03  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 22.96  1992        Myra Mayberry, Showtime                     
 Div II Auto: $ 23.80                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 24.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1 McIntosh, Raasin             Unattached               23.70  
  2 Bell, Portia              SR Harding                  23.94  
  3 Power, Adrienne              Unattached               23.95  
  4 Muniz Coutinho, Geisa Ap     ADAAN                    24.00  
  5 Wilson, Kenyanna          SR Run With Us/             24.17  
  6 Williams, Ashley          FR K-State                  24.33  
  7 Williams, Lauren             West Coast S             24.43  
  8 Franklin, Chanel          SR Marquette                25.02  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Morgan, Grace             SO Alaska Ancho             24.34  
  2 Garcia, Angela            SR Cal Poly Pom             24.59  
  3 Woodruff, Yasmin             Unat-UCLA                24.65  
  4 Jacobs, Shannon           JR Boise State              25.08  
  5 diaz, alexandra           SR Unattached               25.89  
  6 Fair, Monique             JR Chadron Stat             26.07  
  7 Jordan, Cierra            FR Hawaii                   26.59  
Section  3     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Franco, Mayra             SO Southern Uta             24.59  
  2 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   FR British Colu             24.80  
  3 Young-Baker, Natalie      JR Utah Valley              24.97  
  4 Baldwin, Tasia            SO Seattle Paci             24.99  
  5 Davis, Kamilah            SO San Francisc             25.47  
  6 Wilson, Tegan             SR Calgary Inte             25.48  
  7 Mitchell, Kishia          JR Seattle Paci             25.93  
Section  4     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Edwards, Yanisha          FR Saginaw Vall             25.08  
  2 Wilson, Taevionna         JR Cal St. Bake             25.36  
  3 Payne, Shania                Coq. Cheetah             25.39  
  4 Terry, Lindsay            JR Southern Uta             25.42  
  5 Hearns, Baylee            SO Nevada                   25.59  
  6 Silva Rosa, Vitória Cris  SR ADAAN                    25.76  
  7 Wochnick, BryAnne         JR Seattle Paci             26.02  
  8 Smith, Rosie              SO Alaska Ancho             26.82  
Section  5     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Armstrong, Terri          SO Nebraska-Oma             25.34  
  2 Hughes, Sarah             FR British Colu             25.38  
  3 Hinkle, Andrea            SO Hawaii                   25.42  
  4 Boss, Traci                  Coquitlam Ch             25.63  
  5 Bolden, Kelsey            SR UC Santa Bar             25.84  
  6 Patch, Trae               SR Chadron Stat             25.90  
  7 Hellesto, Audrey          SO Western Oreg             25.96  
  8 Mayden, Genny             JR Colorado                 26.20  
Section  6     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Desch, Chantel            FR Simon Fraser             25.11  
  2 Fung, Anita               SR Azusa Pacifi             25.18  
  3 Blanco, Adriana           SR Cal St. Stan             25.51  
  4 Collins, Brejeque         SO Humboldt Sta             25.58  
  5 Tougas, Katie             JR Seattle U.               25.82  
  6 Ivancic, Veronica         FR Western Wash             25.87  
  7 Coffey, Sydney            JR Western Wash             26.18  
  8 Ramey, Emily              SR Concordia (C             26.43  
Section  7     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Halfyard, Sasha           JR Alaska Ancho             25.56  
  2 Baller, Melissa           SO Portland                 25.84  
  3 Schmidt, Jill             SR Cal Poly Pom             25.85  
  4 Balls, Kim                FR Saginaw Vall             25.91  
  5 Alexander, Dominique      SO Cal St. Bake             26.28  
  6 Manso, Ashley                Run With Us/             26.37  
  7 Collins, Cassandre        SR Calgary Inte             26.46  
  8 Crumpler, Mariah          JR Western Oreg             27.24  
Section  8     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Souders, Hannah           FR Portland                 25.78  
  2 Kennedy, Renee            FR Alaska Ancho             25.88  
  3 White, Megan              SO Concordia (C             25.97  
  4 Schlom, Alyssa            FR UC Santa Bar             26.01  
  5 Middleton, Marki          FR Sequoias                 26.09  
  6 Zwinger, Erin             SO Cal Poly Pom             26.27  
  7 Campbell, Shanai          JR Western Oreg             26.45  
  8 Wheeler, Aimee            FR Utah Valley              27.11  
Section  9     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Brown, Marshey            JR Concordia (O             25.88  
  2 Glasson, Nikki            FR Chadron Stat             26.27  
  3 Nahrwold, Meagan          SO Chadron Stat             26.45  
  4 Birks, Amie               FR Cal St. Bake             27.30  
  5 Monda, Kristin            JR Concordia (O             27.40  
  6 Gray, Megan               SR North Dakota             27.69  
  7 Funke, Brittni            FR Cal St. Stan             27.78  
  8 Tate, Tiffany             FR Cal Poly Pom             27.93  
Section  10     Wind: 3.8 
  1 Thomas, Gift                 CALGARY SPAR             27.44  
  2 Fedie, Ashley             SO North Dakota             27.59  
  3 Duket, Amanda             JR Cal St. Bake             28.18  
  4 Sanni, Sarah                 CALGARY SPAR             28.48  
  5 Robinson, Leah            FR Trinity West             31.98  
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 14:07.58  1994        Eluid Bargantuny, Missouri Valley        
 Div II Auto: $ 13:58.06                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 14:36.51                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ekel, Nick                   Wyoming               14:56.98  
  2 Montañez Martinez, Victo     Mexico-FMAA           15:03.03  
  3 Sturgess, Gordon             Dela Track C          15:05.73  
  4 Burelle, Joey             SR Saginaw Vall          15:13.17  
  5 Begley Jr, Curtis            Boulder Trac          15:18.57  
  6 Mora, Aaron               FR Unattached            15:27.31  
  7 Cliff, Will               SO British Colu          15:27.50  
  8 Emery, Brenden            FR Utah Valley           15:30.69  
  9 Langworthy, Mark          SR Cal Baptist           15:31.80  
 10 Lira, Jonathon            JR Texas Tech            15:33.21  
 11 Haugen, Brandon           SO Cal Poly Pom          15:40.01  
 12 Devlin, Brendan           JR Texas Tech            15:47.23  
 13 Peterson, Dylan           JR Western Wash          15:47.30  
 14 Spitz, Eric               SR Saginaw Vall          15:52.95  
 15 Boyd, Tanner              JR Western Wash          16:01.49  
 16 Gales, Tyler                 Unat                  16:06.99  
 17 Arguinchona, Baxter       SO Seattle U.            16:15.03  
Section  2  
  1 Karbo, Harald                Augustana (S          15:10.87  
  2 Braun, Adam                  Augustana (S          15:13.59  
  3 Acosta, Jeremy            SR UC Santa Bar          15:19.93  
  4 Shamsi, Bilal             SO British Colu          15:22.81  
  5 Reedy, Tabor              SO Western Wash          15:33.67  
  6 Nevins, Jack              SO Academy of A          15:42.28  
  7 Wood, Logan               FR Utah Valley           15:55.22  
  8 Garcia, Cristian          FR Cal Poly Pom          15:58.81  
  9 Johnston, Alan            FR Concordia (O          16:10.48  
 10 Reim, Bryton              SO Cal Baptist           16:13.46  
 11 Tressler, Brian           FR Unattached            16:28.48  
 12 Grieco, Ryan                 CALGARY SPAR          16:32.94  
 13 Evangelista, Tomas        SR Cal St. Stan          16:37.96  
 14 Baade, Greg               SR Saginaw Vall          16:39.64  
 15 Sustayta, Miles           FR Cal Baptist           17:19.74  
 16 Barda, Kevin                 CalCoast TC           17:34.56  
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 16:47.48  1988        Doris Waton, Doris Waton                 
 Div II Auto: $ 16:20.00                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 17:19.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brondbo, Kristin          JR Augustana (S          17:12.98% 
  2 Hernandez, Stephanny         Mexico-FMAA           17:16.06% 
  3 de Fenoyl, Amelie         SO British Colu          17:40.45  
  4 Campbell, Dallas          JR Cal St. Stan          17:53.21  
  5 Harper, Krystal           SR Utah Valley           18:05.45  
  6 Schreck, Sarah            FR UC Santa Bar          18:06.62  
  7 Paradis, Emily            JR Idaho                 18:08.87  
  8 McCandless, Brooke        SO San Francisc          18:10.08  
  9 Gray, Ashley              FR Southern Uta          18:14.83  
 10 Toppin, Andrea            FR Iowa State            18:22.60  
 11 Sharp, Darian             FR Utah Valley           18:29.98  
 12 Reeves, Jessica           FR Saginaw Vall          18:35.77  
 13 Whybark, Sarah            SO Concordia (O          18:38.12  
 14 Palmer, Ali                  Unattached            18:42.40  
 15 Lenihan, Kerri            SO Northern Ari          18:45.21  
Section  2  
  1 Pepin, Gabrielle          FR St. Thomas L          18:07.16  
  2 Deeter, Ally              JR Utah Valley           18:15.76  
  3 Hazel, Bridget            FR Utah Valley           18:16.80  
  4 Wilding, Jessica          JR Utah Valley           18:18.03  
  5 Bailey-Cesal, Armarose    SR Southern Uta          18:18.12  
  6 Garcia, Lindsay           SR Cal St. Stan          18:40.25  
  7 McMall, Stephanie         JR Saginaw Vall          18:42.96  
  8 Jenkins, Claire           SR SRA Elite             18:46.67  
  9 Peet, Tori                FR Saginaw Vall          18:58.70  
 10 Ames, Teha                FR Saginaw Vall          19:05.88  
 11 De Biasio, Erica          FR Unattached            19:18.14  
 12 Nickles, Marissa          FR Cal Poly Pom          19:25.91  
 13 Nunes, Jayme              SO Chadron Stat          19:30.41  
 14 Timmermans, Katie         JR Unattached            19:34.98  
 15 Singh, Raizah             SR Cal Baptist           19:41.76  
 16 Joven, Laticia            FR Cal St. Stan          19:44.04  
 17 Amiri, Layla              FR Cal Poly Pom          20:18.37  
 18 Macedo, Hailey            SO Cal St. Stan          20:37.71  
 19 Kuindersma, Sarah            CALGARY SPAR          20:38.79  
 20 Magallanes, Maria            Unat                  20:46.89  
 21 O'Grady, Shay                Unattached            20:57.72  
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 3:05.42  1988        Prairie View A&M                          
 Div II Auto: $ 3:08.87                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 3:14.66                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:15.41  
     1) Diaz, John JR                   2) Tyron, Jevin FR                
     3) Walker, Levi FR                 4) Woodlief, Conor JR             
  2 Western Washington  'A'                             3:15.60  
     1) Poolman, Jonathon SO            2) Schmidt, Nathaniel SO          
     3) Nokes, Jason SR                 4) Smith, Devon JR                
  3 Chadron State  'A'                                  3:16.73  
     1) Rivera, Phil JR                 2) Segelke, Brandon JR            
     3) Archibald, Gavan JR             4) Culp, Frederick SO             
  4 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               3:17.77  
     1) Williams, Trey SR               2) Nilsson, Bryce SO              
     3) Royston, Jon-Thomas FR          4) Nichols, Tyler FR              
  5 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 3:25.76  
     1) Arnold, Josh SR                 2) Chiatalas, Lee JR              
     3) Ray, David SR                   4) Toye, Travis SO                
  6 El Camino  'A'                                      3:31.30  
     1) Cudjoe, Justin SO               2) Alexander, Van FR              
     3) Smith, Daniel SO                4) Lawler, Cole FR                
  7 Concordia (Cal.)  'B'                               3:37.37  
     1) Blackwell, Robert FR            2) Purcell, John JR               
     3) DeWatteville, Aaron JR          4) Moody, Chris JR                
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for
 real-time seeding
 APU Stadium: ! 3:33.96  1994        Southern - New Orleans                    
 Div II Auto: $ 3:42.57                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 3:49.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utah Valley  'A'                                    3:51.34  
     1) Paddock, Courtney FR            2) Young-Baker, Natalie JR        
     3) Gomez, Taylor SO                4) Heaton, Mykah FR               
  2 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                3:52.04  
     1) Whitney, Ariel SR               2) Gamble, Brooke SR              
     3) Zwinger, Erin SO                4) Schmidt, Jill SR               
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 3:53.52  
     1) Taylor, Diamond JR              2) Stepanski, Taylor FR           
     3) Hendler, Ola FR                 4) Roberson, Shavonne JR          
  3 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                     3:53.52  
     1) Collins, Cassandre SR           2) Hirst, Ellie SR                
     3) Gray, Tessa SR                  4) Westaway, Jenna SR             
  5 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:59.59  
     1) Harris, Haley FR                2) Martinez, Andrea SO            
     3) Morin, Denaya FR                4) Pullum, Jamila SO              
  6 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                            4:11.56  
     1) Wilcox, Erica FR                2) Wilson, Taevionna JR           
     3) Nielson, Sara SR                4) Page, Alyssa SO                
Section  2  
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             4:01.63  
     1) Coffey, Sydney JR               2) Bjornsson, Tanya JR            
     3) Ledtke, Valle JR                4) McDonald, Alexandra JR         
  2 Chadron State  'B'                                  4:02.10  
     1) Nahrwold, Meagan SO             2) Guy, Shelby SO                 
     3) Fair, Monique JR                4)                                
  3 Concordia (Cal.)  'B'                               4:21.96  
     1) Cumming, Kailey FR              2) Bell, Ashley FR                
     3) Bell, Nicole FR                 4) Cantoran, Guadalupe FR         
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 To be contested at Cerritos College
 Flights worst to best
 APU Stadium: ! 230-01  1987        Mike Maynard, Athletes In Action           
 Div II Auto: $ 63.78m                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 54.21m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Huitt, Vincent            SR Cal Poly Pom            56.42m%    185-01 
      56.42m  55.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Higgins, John             FR Everett CC              47.68m     156-05 
      47.68m  44.47m  PASS  PASS      
  3 Lyon, Glenn               SR Fresno Pacif            45.54m     149-05 
      44.70m  45.54m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Molinari, Luca            SO Simon Fraser            44.05m     144-06 
      43.09m  44.05m  FOUL  43.99m      
  5 Parker, Jordan            SO Southern Uta            42.48m     139-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.46m  42.48m      
  6 Taueli, Talaiasi          FR Azusa Pacifi            41.75m     137-00 
      41.75m  FOUL  37.56m  FOUL      
  7 Contreras, Juan           FR Cal St. Stan            40.34m     132-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.34m  FOUL      
  8 Ames, Jarrod              SO Sequoias                38.43m     126-01 
      38.43m  35.95m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Frazier, Jordan           FR Everett CC              37.42m     122-09 
      37.42m  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 10 Vela, Justin                 Riot                    37.22m     122-01 
      34.66m  FOUL  37.22m  32.94m      
 11 Sturgill, Travis             Riot                    34.56m     113-05 
      28.75m  FOUL  33.74m  34.56m      
 12 Wasemiller, Andrew        SO Fresno Pacif            34.23m     112-04 
      30.23m  FOUL  34.23m  31.90m      
 13 Taylor, Laquesse          SO Sequoias                31.19m     102-04 
      30.18m  30.40m  31.19m  FOUL      
 14 Rainey, Zac                  Riot                    30.99m     101-08 
      FOUL  30.99m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Orozco, Francisco         FR Sequoias                29.66m      97-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.66m  29.41m      
 16 Ranney, Bobby                Riot                    28.80m      94-06 
      FOUL  25.81m  28.80m  FOUL      
 17 Covarrubias, Adolfo       FR Sequoias                25.11m      82-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.11m      
 -- Haney, Caleb              FR Everett CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 -- Reyes, Cristian           FR Everett CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
Flight  2  
  1 Cioni, Shane              SR Cal Poly Pom            52.88m     173-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.98m  52.88m      
  2 Durham, Andy              SR Cal Poly Pom            52.08m     170-10 
      52.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Lopez, Leonardo           SO Unattached              51.29m     168-03 
      50.46m  49.77m  51.29m  48.81m       
  4 Eiler, Josh               JR North Dakota            50.64m     166-02 
      49.41m  50.64m  FOUL  45.47m      
  5 Kelley, Henry             SO Iowa State              48.86m     160-04 
      46.34m  47.82m  48.86m  FOUL      
  6 Brad, Beckwith            JR Azusa Pacifi            48.21m     158-02 
      48.21m  48.04m  47.52m  43.75m      
  7 Wilmert, Bryan            SO Cal St. Bake            48.14m     157-11 
      FOUL  48.14m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Gann, Ryan                SR La Verne                48.00m     157-06 
      48.00m  FOUL  45.47m  FOUL      
  9 McDougal, Max             SR Fresno Pacif            42.58m     139-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.58m      
Flight  3  
  1 Orgon, Casey              SR North Dakota            58.79m%    192-10 
      44.00m  FOUL  FOUL  58.79m       
  2 Richards, Zack            SR Iowa State              57.73m%    189-05 
      FOUL  57.73m  53.84m  FOUL      
  3 Gesser, Thomas            SR Cal St. Stan            55.38m%    181-08 
      52.70m  54.41m  53.85m  55.38m      
  4 Elsen, Blake              SR North Dakota            54.92m%    180-02 
      54.92m  FOUL  53.35m  53.28m      
  5 Berghuis, Brandt          FR North Dakota            53.94m     177-00 
      53.94m  53.80m  FOUL  52.79m      
  6 Gates, Ryan               JR Cal St. Stan            53.73m     176-03 
      FOUL  53.73m  51.83m  FOUL      
  7 Uikilifi, Josh            JR Cal St. Stan            52.95m     173-09 
      49.30m  52.95m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Judge, Thomas             SR Cal St. Bake            52.55m     172-05 
      52.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Kirk, Kris                 3 Unattached              51.17m     167-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.17m      
 -- Holland, Gabe             JR Cal St. Bake              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 To be contested at Cerritos College
 Flights worst to best
 Div II Auto: $ 57.12m                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 50.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Cheri              SR Azusa Pacifi            49.32m     161-10 
      46.19m  49.32m  46.74m  48.34m      
  2 Wright, Noel              SR Cal St. Stan            47.28m     155-01 
      47.28m  46.65m  47.13m  45.50m      
  2 Weise, Jessica            SO Northern Ari            47.28m     155-01 
      45.78m  FOUL  47.28m  47.22m      
  4 Carr, Ryley               SO Simon Fraser            45.95m     150-09 
      45.95m  45.01m  FOUL  41.45m      
  5 Rodgers, Angel            SO Everett CC              44.56m     146-02 
      FOUL  38.73m  41.66m  44.56m      
  6 Singleton, Whitney        JR Southern Uta            42.43m     139-02 
      42.43m  FOUL  FOUL  40.69m      
  7 Wilson, Channing          SO Cal St. Stan            41.43m     135-11 
      41.43m  40.99m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Parrish, Kelsey           SO Cal Poly Pom            36.79m     120-08 
      36.26m  36.79m  FOUL  35.37m      
  9 Coughlin, Christiana      SO La Verne                33.84m     111-00 
      33.25m  FOUL  33.84m  FOUL      
 10 Smith, Courtney           JR Fresno Pacif            32.80m     107-07 
      32.80m  FOUL  FOUL  32.78m      
 11 Tuivanuavou, Milika       SR Fresno Pacif            29.72m      97-06 
      FOUL  29.72m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Anderson, Brittney        FR Sequoias                28.21m      92-07 
      FOUL  20.37m  15.44m  28.21m      
 13 Cervantes, Sofia          FR Sequoias                20.99m      68-10 
      18.99m  20.99m  18.17m  19.36m      
Flight  2  
  1 Lesser, Emily             JR North Dakota            58.73m$    192-08 
      FOUL  57.54m  56.77m  58.73m      
  2 Stuart, Lauren            JR Northern Ari            57.75m$    189-06 
      52.55m  FOUL  57.55m  57.75m      
  3 Bozarth, Hayli            JR Iowa State              57.54m$    188-09 
      56.03m  FOUL  FOUL  57.54m      
  4 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna       JR Hawaii                  53.02m%    173-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.02m  52.54m      
  5 Hampton, Laishema         SR Iowa State              52.78m%    173-02 
      49.09m  51.72m  48.55m  52.78m       
  6 Hoyt, Sadi                JR Southern Uta            50.69m%    166-04 
      49.55m  FOUL  FOUL  50.69m      
  7 Johnson, Kathryn          SR North Dakota            50.26m%    164-11 
      50.26m  FOUL  50.08m  FOUL      
  8 Vegas, Kasandra           SR Northern Ari            48.06m     157-08 
      43.26m  FOUL  FOUL  48.06m      
  9 Doss, Deanna              JR La Verne                45.99m     150-11 
      38.35m  FOUL  43.13m  45.99m      
 -- Frere, Danielle           SR Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 25  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  66-05  2005        Jaime Beyer, Shefield Elite                
 Div II Auto: $ 18.09m                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nedow, Tim                   Unattached              19.82m$  65-00.50 
      19.10m  FOUL  19.82m  19.76m      
  2 Hunt, Cody                SR Chadron Stat            17.64m%  57-10.50 
      FOUL  17.64m  17.21m  FOUL      
  3 Cutler, Justin            SR Fresno State            15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.55m  15.95m  15.82m  FOUL      
  4 Kapukotuwa, Charith       JR Chadron Stat            15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.68m  15.30m  15.51m  FOUL      
  5 Hutchison, Brian          SO Cal Poly                15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  14.90m  FOUL  15.67m      
  6 Luer, Grant               SR Minnesota St            15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.79m  15.28m  15.36m  FOUL      
  7 Taueli, Talaiasi          FR Azusa Pacifi            15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.73m  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 January, James            JR Sacramento S            14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.73m  14.65m  14.85m  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Catelli, Frank            FR Western Wash            15.88m   52-01.25 
      13.54m  FOUL  15.88m  15.72m      
  2 Kovar, Jayson             FR Southern Uta            15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m      
  3 Margiotta, Gus            SO Northern Ari            15.22m   49-11.25 
      FOUL  14.50m  15.22m  PASS      
  4 McArthy, Kyle             FR Chadron Stat            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.99m  14.94m  FOUL  PASS      
  5 Cioni, Shane              SR Cal Poly Pom            14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.74m  14.80m  14.70m  PASS      
  5 Kirk, Kris                 3 Unattached              14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  PASS      
  7 Pritchard, Dale              New Zealand             14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  14.78m      
  8 Smith, Pat                SR UC Santa Bar            14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.38m  14.63m  14.61m  14.37m      
  9 Casas, Richard            FR Sacramento S            14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
 10 Hines, Joshua             SO Cal Poly                14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  PASS      
 11 Skelton, Heath            JR Texas-Arling            13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  0.09m      
 -- Blue, Joseph              SO Fresno State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
Flight  3  
  1 Schneeberger, Jake        SO Colorado St.            16.08m%  52-09.25 
      FOUL  15.48m  15.83m  16.08m      
  2 AlKulaifi, Rashed            ASPIRE ACADE            14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Durham, Andy              SR Cal Poly Pom            14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL      
  4 Gilbert, Jacob            JR Western Wash            14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Rein, Tanner              SO Chadron Stat            14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.20m      
  6 Leach, Stephen            FR UC Santa Bar            14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Bultman, Nick             FR Cal Poly                14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  14.06m      
  8 Wilmert, Bryan            SO Cal St. Bake            13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  13.14m  13.21m      
  9 Probasco, Marcus          JR Humboldt Sta            13.73m   45-00.50 
      FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  13.56m      
Flight  4  
  1 Van Veen, JT              FR Colorado St.            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.84m  14.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Taylor, Laquesse          SO Sequoias                13.89m   45-07.00 
      12.50m  12.98m  FOUL  13.89m        
  3 Dommek, Tim               SO Alaska Ancho            12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.76m  12.17m  12.81m  12.63m      
  4 Reyes, Cristian           FR Everett CC              12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.31m  12.73m  12.20m  FOUL      
  5 Parker, Jordan            SO Southern Uta            12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.03m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.64m  11.78m  11.67m  11.98m      
  7 Vela, Justin                 Riot                    11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  11.91m      
  8 Lyon, Glenn               SR Fresno Pacif            11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  11.61m      
  9 Thomas, Cody              SO Alaska Ancho            11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.91m  10.93m  10.74m  11.19m      
 10 Higgins, John             FR Everett CC              10.90m   35-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.90m       
 11 Ames, Jarrod              SO Sequoias                10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  10.09m  10.21m  FOUL      
 12 Orozco, Francisco         FR Sequoias                10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  9.40m  9.63m  10.01m      
 13 Ranney, Bobby                Riot                    10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.85m  9.87m  10.00m  9.06m      
 14 Covarrubias, Adolfo       FR Sequoias                 9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Allen, Joshua                Unat                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Frazier, Jordan           FR Everett CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  63-00  1994        Huang Zhihong, China                       
 Div II Auto: $ 14.90m                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 13.41m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hillman, Christina        SO Iowa State              16.71m$  54-10.00 
      16.69m  16.71m  16.62m  16.63m      
  2 Weise, Jessica            SO Northern Ari            14.86m%  48-09.00 
      14.27m  14.19m  13.83m  14.86m      
  3 Freeman-Gibb, Celine      SR U of W Alumn            14.55m%  47-09.00 
      13.97m  14.55m  13.49m  14.06m       
  4 Howerton-Davis, Destanae  JR Utah                    14.25m%  46-09.00 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  13.88m      
  5 Johnson, McKenzie         SO South Dakota            14.17m%  46-06.00 
      13.68m  13.65m  14.17m  FOUL      
  6 Hinton, Markita           JR Sacramento S            13.98m%  45-10.50 
      13.79m  13.40m  FOUL  13.98m      
  7 Ford, Candus              SR Utah                    13.85m%  45-05.25 
      13.85m  FOUL  13.51m  13.66m      
  8 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    SO Hawaii                  13.52m%  44-04.25 
      13.09m  13.49m  13.52m  13.37m      
  9 Pincock, Maryn            SR Utah Valley             13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  13.15m  13.15m  FOUL      
 10 Borchardt, Tressa         JR Iowa State              12.90m   42-04.00 
      11.93m  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Ioane, Charlinda          FR Hawaii                  14.33m%  47-00.25 
      13.76m  13.96m  13.94m  14.33m      
  2 Wright, Jennika           SO Southern Uta            14.18m%  46-06.25 
      12.82m  FOUL  13.80m  14.18m      
  3 Norton, Alyssa            JR Chadron Stat            13.88m%  45-06.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  13.88m  FOUL      
  4 Joiner, Emerald           SO Saginaw Vall            13.47m%  44-02.50 
      12.19m  13.29m  FOUL  13.47m      
  5 Singleton, Whitney        JR Southern Uta            13.23m   43-05.00 
      11.82m  12.72m  13.23m  FOUL      
  6 Herl, Mel                 FR Chadron Stat            12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  12.67m  FOUL  12.23m      
  7 Assmus, Shelby            JR South Dakota            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Braucher, Breeann         FR Sacramento S            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  12.43m        
  9 Walker, Kirsten           JR Marquette               12.36m   40-06.75 
      FOUL  12.00m  12.36m  FOUL      
 10 Hingano, Talaivosa        SO Cal Poly                12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL      
 -- Mulitalo, Rylee           SO Southern Uta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  3  
  1 Hall, Kennedy             FR Nevada                  13.49m%  44-03.25 
      13.17m  13.31m  13.49m  12.90m      
  2 Lewis, Lara               FR UC Santa Bar            12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.34m  12.81m  11.94m  12.72m      
  3 Vegas, Kasandra           SR Northern Ari            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  12.12m      
  4 Farley, Jaylynn           FR Fresno State            12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.05m  11.63m  12.33m  FOUL       
  5 Hawes, Heather            SO UC Santa Bar            12.00m   39-04.50 
      10.78m  11.29m  12.00m  FOUL      
  6 Braucher, Kayley          JR Fresno State            11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL      
  7 Mayden, Genny             JR Colorado                11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.67m  11.80m  11.94m  11.23m      
  8 Manning, Alyssa           SR UC Santa Bar            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.19m  10.75m  11.33m  11.69m      
  9 Wright, Noel              SR Cal St. Stan            11.60m   38-00.75 
      10.64m  11.02m  11.60m  11.19m      
 10 Smith, Cheri              SR Azusa Pacifi            11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.08m  FOUL      
 -- Thomas, Cyndi             JR Chadron Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  4  
  1 Tate, Tiffany             FR Cal Poly Pom            10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.41m  10.90m  10.83m  9.65m      
  2 Johansen, Gaynor          JR Alaska Ancho            10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  10.76m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Parrish, Kelsey           SO Cal Poly Pom            10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.18m  10.76m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Smith, Courtney           JR Fresno Pacif            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  10.42m  FOUL  10.64m      
  5 Glassl, Erica             FR Azusa Pacifi             9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.47m  9.29m  9.81m  9.79m      
  6 Zwinger, Erin             SO Cal Poly Pom             9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.02m  9.71m  9.51m  FOUL      
  7 Anders, Karolin           FR Alaska Ancho             9.50m   31-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.50m      
  8 Anderson, Brittney        FR Sequoias                 8.12m   26-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.65m  8.12m      
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 26-03  1996        Mike Powell, Footlocker                     
 Div II Auto: $ 7.55m                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 7.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Warnock, Ben                 UWAC                     7.31m%  0.7  23-11.75 
     6.85m(+0.0) 7.15m(2.4) 7.31m(0.7) FOUL           
  2 Holmberg, Henrik          SR Augustana (S             7.30m% +0.0  23-11.50 
     7.13m(1.2) 7.05m(1.0) FOUL      7.30m(+0.0)      
  3 Shulte, David             JR Azusa Pacifi             7.16m%  0.8  23-06.00 
     6.89m(+0.0) 7.16m(0.8) 6.97m(+0.0) PASS           
  4 Bryant, Chris             SO Sequoias                 7.03m   2.4  23-00.75 
     6.94m(0.1) 6.55m(0.7) 7.03m(2.4) 6.86m(+0.0)      
  5 Trembly, Kaleb            JR Cal Poly Pom             6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     6.49m(0.6) 6.91m(0.5) FOUL      6.94m(+0.0)      
  6 Newman, Lanar             SR Chadron Stat             6.78m   1.9  22-03.00 
     FOUL      6.78m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Millon, Jabre             JR La Verne                 6.71m   2.0  22-00.25 
     6.71m(2.0) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Lorentz, Jason            SR Idaho                    6.65m   0.2  21-10.00 
     FOUL      6.65m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL           
  9 Browne, Barrett           FR Chadron Stat             6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL(0.8) 6.55m(+0.0) PASS           
Flight  2  
  1 Yates, Kevin              FR Western Wash             7.18m%  1.4  23-06.75 
     FOUL      7.18m(1.4) 7.04m(0.8) 6.99m(NWI)      
  2 Watson, Brett             SO Western Wash             7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 
     7.00m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      6.78m(NWI)      
  3 Ary, Jeremiah             FR South Dakota             6.91m  +0.0  22-08.00 
     6.91m(+0.0) 6.89m(1.8) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.89m(NWI)      
  4 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi             6.88m   2.7  22-07.00 
     6.67m(1.3) 6.69m(1.9) 6.73m(1.5) 6.88m(2.7)      
  5 Childs, Cordariez         FR Sequoias                 6.79m   0.9  22-03.50 
     6.54m(0.5) FOUL      6.79m(0.9) 6.68m(2.8)      
  6 Hodges, JoJo              SO Fresno Pacif             6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75 
     6.75m(+0.0) FOUL      6.64m(+0.0) FOUL           
  7 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             6.74m   1.2  22-01.50 
     6.74m(1.2) 6.36m(1.9) PASS      PASS           
  8 Walsh, John               SR UC Santa Bar             6.73m   0.6  22-01.00 
     FOUL      6.73m(0.6) 6.67m(0.8) FOUL           
  9 Nicolas, Dennis           SR MTC                      6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00 
     6.60m(+0.0) 6.43m(0.3) 6.48m(0.5) PASS           
 10 Santiago, Oliver          JR Cal Poly Pom             6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00 
     FOUL      6.45m(+0.0) 6.15m(-0.1) FOUL           
 11 Vaughan, Cameron          FR Azusa Pacifi             6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75 
     6.09m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS           
Flight  3  
  1 Farley, D'Monte           FR North Dakota             7.05m   0.6  23-01.75 
     FOUL      7.05m(0.6) 6.64m(1.3) FOUL           
  2 Rupe, Alec                SO Northern Col             6.96m   1.5  22-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.96m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  3 Francis, James            SR La Verne                 6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25 
     FOUL      6.45m(+0.0) 6.67m(1.2) 6.84m(+0.0)      
  4 Ayivor, Dkay              FR Simon Fraser             6.83m   1.4  22-05.00 
     6.83m(1.4) 6.82m(0.4) PASS      6.56m(+0.0)      
  5 Salzmann, Adam               LM Elite                 6.60m   2.7  21-08.00 
     6.20m(2.6) 6.60m(2.7) FOUL      6.57m(+0.0)      
  6 He, Jerry                 FR Simon Fraser             6.50m   2.7  21-04.00 
     6.50m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Bennett, Tyler            JR Idaho                    6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.2) FOUL           
  8 Gaines, Eric              JR Western Oreg             6.28m   1.0  20-07.25 
     6.17m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 6.28m(1.0) 6.03m(+0.0)      
  9 Sagely, Mitchell          FR Cal Poly Pom             6.25m   1.7  20-06.25 
     6.24m(+0.0) 6.25m(1.7) FOUL      6.05m(+0.0)      
 -- Tiggs, Jonathan           FR Point Loma                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1 Henderson, Garry          FR Sequoias                 6.75m   0.2  22-01.75 
     6.75m(0.2) 6.35m(1.7) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0)      
  2 Lopez, Jacob              SO La Verne                 6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(NWI)       
  3 Washington, Tray          SO Sequoias                 6.21m   1.2  20-04.50 
     FOUL      6.21m(1.2) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0)      
  3 Holtz, Dustin             FR UC Santa Bar             6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
     6.06m(NWI) 6.07m(2.6) 5.80m(1.9) 6.21m(NWI)      
  5 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom             5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
     PASS      5.80m(2.4) 5.85m(+0.0) FOUL           
  6 Merrill, Trenton          JR Azusa Pacifi             5.71m   2.8  18-09.00 
     5.71m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Talisveiber, Sergey          CALGARY SPAR             5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     4.95m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0)      
  8 Esterhuizen, Ruben           CALGARY SPAR             5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.35m(+0.0) 5.10m(2.1) 4.44m(+0.0) PASS           
 -- Walker, Levi              FR Azusa Pacifi              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Ozyk, Alexander              CALGARY SPAR              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Freed, Andrew             JR Alaska Ancho              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 21-10.75  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds          
 Div II Auto: $    6.15m                                                       
 Div II Prov: %    5.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hinker, Rachel            SO Northern Col             5.91m% +0.0  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.73m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.4)      
  2 Schuh, Carlye             JR Marquette                5.87m% +0.0  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(+0.0) FOUL      5.80m(0.9)      
  3 Bjornsson, Tanya          JR Western Wash             5.86m% +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.41m(+0.0) 5.66m(0.6) 5.73m(2.6) 5.86m(+0.0)      
  4 Jackson, Gionna           FR Texas Tech               5.78m% +0.0  18-11.75 
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.49m(0.4) 5.78m(+0.0)      
  5 Miller, Kimberly          SO Boise State              5.76m% +0.0  18-10.75 
     5.65m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.4) 5.45m(+0.0)      
  6 Schireman, Sarah          SR Washington               5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25 
     FOUL      5.39m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) FOUL           
  7 King, Kayla               SO Lewis                    5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     5.29m(+0.0) FOUL      5.61m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0)      
  8 Gines, Veronica           SR UC Santa Bar             5.57m   0.3  18-03.25 
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.57m(0.3)      
  9 Warman, Emily             SR Western Wash             5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     5.36m(0.3) 5.24m(+0.0) FOUL      5.40m(+0.0)      
 10 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah      JR Unattached               5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL      5.21m(0.9) 5.38m(+0.0)      
 10 LeDuc, Madeline              Unattached               5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.38m(+0.0) FOUL           
 12 Bruins, Natasha           SR Northern Col             5.36m   0.8  17-07.00 
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL      5.36m(0.8)      
 13 Chown, Brittainy          SR Humboldt Sta             5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
     5.00m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0)      
Flight  2  
  1 McGaha, Samantha          JR Lewis                    5.57m   1.1  18-03.25 
     FOUL      5.57m(1.1) 5.39m(0.9) 5.50m(0.6)      
  2 Jacobs, Shannon           JR Boise State              5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00 
     5.15m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(+0.0)      
  3 Tougas, Katie             JR Seattle U.               5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.40m(1.1)      
  4 Esplin, Lexie             SO Utah Valley              5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     5.38m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  5 Clay, Alexis              FR Northern Ari             5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.33m(1.2) 5.35m(+0.0) 4.93m(0.5) FOUL           
  6 Baldwin, Tasia            SO Seattle Paci             5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
     5.16m(0.4) FOUL      4.55m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0)      
  7 Schmidt, Jill             SR Cal Poly Pom             5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     4.84m(1.1) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.5) 5.30m(+0.0)      
  8 Carper, Carly             FR South Dakota             5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)      
  9 Peterson, Shelby          FR Western Oreg             5.27m   1.2  17-03.50 
     FOUL      5.27m(1.2) 4.93m(+0.0) FOUL           
 10 Wheeler, Aimee            FR Utah Valley              5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75 
     5.15m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 11 Wilson, Tegan             SR Calgary Inte             4.97m   0.3  16-03.75 
     FOUL      4.97m(0.3) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.87m(0.8)      
 -- Anders, Karolin           FR Alaska Ancho              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Trigg, Kasie              FR Boise State               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS           
Flight  3  
  1 Heaton, Mykah             FR Utah Valley              5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
     5.35m(0.9) 5.34m(1.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0)      
  2 Shields, Ali              JR Utah Valley              5.37m   1.8  17-07.50 
     5.37m(1.8) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL      4.74m(+0.0)      
  3 Walters, Emily            JR Western Wash             5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.10m(1.3) 4.61m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0)      
  3 Harlan, Audrena           FR Cal St. Bake             5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     FOUL      5.26m(2.5) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0)      
  5 Rhode, Mercedes           JR Simon Fraser             5.26m   0.4  17-03.25 
     4.76m(0.4) FOUL      5.26m(0.4) 5.13m(+0.0)      
  6 Josuttes, Hannah             CALGARY SPAR             5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
     5.03m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0)      
  7 Keyes, Alexis             SO Boise State              5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
     FOUL      5.09m(0.1) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0)      
  8 Kennedy, Renee            FR Alaska Ancho             5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(+0.0)      
  9 Scott, Jamara             FR Cal St. Bake             5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
     5.10m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 10 Gonzales, Tessa           SO Cal St. Stan             5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
     4.93m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0)      
 11 Zwinger, Erin             SO Cal Poly Pom             5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
     5.01m(+0.0) 4.84m(0.3) 5.00m(+0.0) FOUL           
 12 Bischer, Sidney           FR Saginaw Vall             4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     FOUL      4.71m(+0.0) FOUL      4.92m(+0.0)      
 13 Tate, Tiffany             FR Cal Poly Pom             4.91m   1.2  16-01.50 
     FOUL      4.76m(+0.0) 4.91m(1.2) FOUL           
 14 Agwuenu, Ngozi            SO Cal Poly Pom             4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50 
     FOUL      4.76m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
 15 Counts, Jessica           SR Cal St. Stan             4.70m   1.7  15-05.00 
     4.40m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.7) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.60m(1.3)      
 16 Kretzen, Stephanie           CALGARY SPAR             4.45m   1.1  14-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.45m(1.1)      
 16 Schmit, Sami              FR Chadron Stat             4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25 
     FOUL      4.25m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0)      
 -- Gerardo, Brandi           SR Cal Poly Pom              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 55-04.75  2003        Julian Kapek, USC                        
 Div II Auto: $   15.69m                                                       
 Div II Prov: %   14.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 DeJongh, Ethan               Unattached              16.18m   2.2  53-01.00 
     15.84m(2.2) PASS      FOUL      16.18m(2.2)      
  2 Smith, Jamil                 Unattached              15.22m   2.3  49-11.25 
     14.84m(2.0) 14.95m(2.0) 14.79m(1.5) 15.22m(2.3)      
  3 Jones, Rendel             SR Idaho                   14.60m%  2.0  47-11.00 
     14.50m(2.3) FOUL      14.60m(2.0) FOUL           
  4 Trembly, Kaleb            JR Cal Poly Pom            14.57m   2.1  47-09.75 
     13.93m(1.2) FOUL      14.53m(2.7) 14.57m(2.1)      
  5 Davis, Michael            SO Saint Martin            14.56m   2.2  47-09.25 
     14.19m(2.2) 14.20m(2.3) 14.42m(2.1) 14.56m(2.2)      
  6 McFarlane, Karl           JR Chadron Stat            14.52m   2.4  47-07.75 
     13.52m(2.1) 14.15m(2.4) 14.52m(2.4) 13.54m(1.7)      
  7 Ford, Josiah              SO Fresno Pacif            14.40m   1.9  47-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.35m(2.4) 14.40m(1.9)      
  8 Bryant, Raetron           JR Saginaw Vall            14.37m   1.3  47-01.75 
     14.19m(1.0) 14.37m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL           
  9 Ary, Jeremiah             FR South Dakota            14.26m   2.0  46-09.50 
     14.26m(2.0) 13.63m(1.6) FOUL(2.2) 14.10m(2.6)      
 10 Fowler, Alexander         SR San Francisc            13.82m   2.4  45-04.25 
     13.82m(2.4) 13.32m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL           
 11 Newman, Lanar             SR Chadron Stat            13.80m   2.1  45-03.50 
     13.80m(2.1) FOUL      13.73m(1.6) FOUL           
 12 Nile, Norwood             SO San Francisc            13.65m   1.7  44-09.50 
     FOUL      13.48m(2.0) FOUL      13.65m(1.7)      
 13 Hampton, Genesis          SR Unattached              12.99m   2.1  42-07.50 
     12.99m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Hodges, JoJo              SO Fresno Pacif              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Pearson, Oscar            SO UC Santa Bar            13.94m   1.7  45-09.00 
     13.94m(1.7) 13.90m(1.2) 13.49m(2.1) 13.78m(1.6)      
  2 Clendaniel, Tim           SR Western Wash            13.73m   2.1  45-00.50 
     13.73m(2.1) 13.69m(1.7) 13.58m(0.8) 13.42m(1.0)      
  3 Moore, Ethan              SR Concordia (O            13.71m   1.8  44-11.75 
     FOUL      13.25m(0.9) 13.71m(1.8) FOUL           
  4 Paarmann, Colin           FR North Dakota            13.47m   1.9  44-02.50 
     13.47m(1.9) 12.72m(2.0) 13.25m(1.0) 13.21m(1.3)      
  5 Sanderson, Jake           JR South Dakota            13.44m   1.8  44-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.44m(1.8) 1.36m(1.8)      
  6 Tiggs, Jonathan           FR Point Loma              13.23m   1.8  43-05.00 
     FOUL      13.23m(1.8) 13.23m(1.8) 13.09m(1.2)      
 -- Santiago, Oliver          JR Cal Poly Pom              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Freed, Andrew             JR Alaska Ancho              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 42-08.75  2003        Brandi Prieto, Olympic Center            
 Div II Auto: $   12.70m                                                       
 Div II Prov: %   11.75m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tuivanuavou, Milika       SR Fresno Pacif            12.73m$  2.0  41-09.25 
     12.66m(0.2) 12.55m(2.2) FOUL      12.73m(2.0)      
  2 Clark, Mareka             SR Azusa Pacifi            12.52m   2.8  41-01.00 
     11.82m(1.3) 12.33m(2.7) 12.52m(2.8) 12.40m(NWI)      
  3 Archie, Sharessa          FR Fresno Pacif            12.19m%  0.9  40-00.00 
     12.19m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  4 Warman, Emily             SR Western Wash            11.98m%  0.8  39-03.75 
     FOUL      11.98m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL           
  5 Johnson, Lauran           SR Boise State             11.97m%  2.0  39-03.25 
     10.83m(0.2) FOUL      11.97m(2.0) 11.54m(1.7)      
  6 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah      JR Unattached              11.84m   2.3  38-10.25 
     FOUL      11.84m(2.3) FOUL      PASS           
  7 Pisoni, Tiana                Bulldogs                11.77m%  2.0  38-07.50 
     FOUL      11.63m(1.3) 11.77m(2.0) FOUL           
  8 Miller, Kimberly          SO Boise State             11.67m   2.3  38-03.50 
     11.51m(+0.0) 11.55m(2.0) 11.64m(2.3) 11.67m(2.3)      
  9 Shaw, Denneil             JR Nebraska-Oma            11.63m   1.1  38-02.00 
     11.12m(1.9) 11.63m(1.1) 11.35m(2.0) 11.47m(1.6)      
 10 Espinoza, Fabrina         JR Fresno State            11.43m   1.6  37-06.00 
     11.15m(2.5) 11.30m(2.0) 11.43m(1.6) FOUL           
 11 Keyes, Alexis             SO Boise State             11.31m   2.2  37-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.05m(2.3) 11.31m(2.2)      
 12 Dockter, Katie            JR North Dakota            11.24m   2.8  36-10.50 
     FOUL      11.24m(2.8) 11.13m(2.0) FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Cronic, Kelly             FR Saint Martin            11.72m   2.4  38-05.50 
     FOUL      11.58m(2.7) 11.72m(2.4) FOUL           
  2 Anderson, Alexis          FR Western Oreg            11.58m   2.5  38-00.00 
     11.58m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  3 Kellogg, Stephanie        JR Saint Martin            11.56m   2.3  37-11.25 
     11.56m(2.3) 11.53m(2.7) 11.39m(1.4) 11.36m(4.0)      
  4 Hatcher, Ashley           JR Fresno State            11.50m   2.2  37-08.75 
     11.23m(2.4) 11.16m(2.0) 11.50m(2.2) 11.48m(3.4)      
  5 Walters, Emily            JR Western Wash            11.45m   2.0  37-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.45m(2.0) 11.19m(2.2)      
  6 Laible, Rebecca           SO Western Oreg            11.40m   2.1  37-05.00 
     FOUL      10.46m(2.4) 11.40m(2.1) 11.19m(2.4)      
  7 Cook, Amber               FR Lewis                   11.36m   2.7  37-03.25 
     FOUL      10.77m(1.8) 11.36m(2.7) 1.29m(2.7)      
  8 Trigg, Kasie              FR Boise State             11.09m   2.7  36-04.75 
     FOUL      11.06m(2.3) 10.82m(2.4) 11.09m(2.7)      
 -- Agwuenu, Ngozi            SO Cal Poly Pom              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
Flight  3  
  1 Hawkins, Julia            FR British Colu            11.40m   3.0  37-05.00 
     10.56m(2.2) 10.94m(3.0) 11.27m(3.2) 11.40m(3.0)      
  2 Eng, Rachel               SR Fresno Pacif            11.06m   2.3  36-03.50 
     11.06m(2.3) 10.97m(2.6) 10.86m(2.8) 10.89m(2.4)      
  3 Shields, Ali              JR Utah Valley             10.99m   2.3  36-00.75 
     FOUL      10.99m(2.3) 10.85m(2.6) FOUL           
  4 Schwalbach, Rio           SR Cal St. Stan            10.90m   2.1  35-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.90m(2.1)      
  5 Little, Lauren            JR Saginaw Vall            10.71m   2.5  35-01.75 
     10.71m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      10.64m(1.9)      
  6 Josuttes, Hannah             CALGARY SPAR            10.69m   1.9  35-01.00 
     10.69m(1.9) 10.34m(2.5) 10.38m(2.3) 10.30m(3.1)      
  7 Hughes, Aria              FR Chadron Stat            10.59m   2.7  34-09.00 
     10.16m(1.5) FOUL      10.59m(2.7) 10.31m(1.2)      
  8 Kretzen, Stephanie           CALGARY SPAR             9.65m   3.1  31-08.00 
     FOUL      9.53m(1.8) 9.65m(3.1) 9.51m(2.0)      
  9 Bryant, Lindsey           SO Utah Valley              9.45m   1.8  31-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.45m(1.8) 9.33m(3.2)      
 
Event 31  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 250-06  1988        Mike Barnett, AIA                          
 Div II Auto: $ 65.91m                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 58.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lagace, Brent                Unattached              68.17m$    223-08 
      FOUL  63.68m  68.17m  FOUL      
  2 Kirkwood, Chris              Unattached              66.34m$    217-08 
      FOUL  61.25m  60.90m  66.34m      
  3 Burghagen, Franz          SO Alaska Ancho            66.02m$    216-07 
      FOUL  66.02m  PASS  PASS      
  4 Musson, David             JR Azusa Pacifi            64.36m%    211-02 
      63.45m  64.36m  FOUL  60.70m      
  5 Kolodinski, Andrew        SR Unattached              63.48m%    208-03 
      63.48m  63.02m  62.62m  62.92m      
  6 Kereszti, Mason              Kamloops Tra            61.65m%    202-03 
      61.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Guerra, Michael              Unattached              61.43m%    201-06 
      58.60m  56.82m  61.43m  FOUL       
  8 Burnett, Dylan            JR Seattle U.              60.91m%    199-10 
      60.91m  FOUL  59.20m  FOUL      
  9 Danielson, Cody           FR Unattached              60.03m%    196-11 
      60.03m  FOUL  56.78m  58.03m      
 10 Mills, Nick               SR Unattached              59.17m%    194-01 
      57.35m  59.17m  56.60m  54.84m      
 11 Brown, Damani             SO Unattached              56.68m     185-11 
      53.54m  56.68m  FOUL  55.37m      
 -- Parker, Cody              SO Alaska Ancho              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 -- Colby, Travis             FR Northern Ari              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
Flight  2  
  1 Walkington, Lance         SR Unattached              61.09m%    200-05 
      61.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Hirst, Slater             SO Western Wash            58.24m%    191-01 
      53.26m  FOUL  55.25m  58.24m      
  3 Coles, Ben                SR Simon Fraser            51.99m     170-07 
      51.57m  51.99m  50.66m  51.17m      
  4 Stephens, Kory            SR Fresno State            51.19m     167-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.16m  51.19m      
  5 Perez, David                 Unattached              50.46m     165-07 
      48.06m  49.77m  49.80m  50.46m      
  6 Nance, Richard            SO Azusa Pacifi            49.96m     163-11 
      48.60m  47.68m  48.87m  49.96m      
  7 Probasco, Marcus          JR Humboldt Sta            49.73m     163-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.73m  FOUL      
  8 Grimes, Karnell           SO Cal St. Bake            47.34m     155-04 
      45.20m  FOUL  FOUL  47.34m      
  9 McQueen, Alister             Unattached              46.76m     153-05 
      FOUL  46.76m  40.38m  41.88m      
 10 Bateman, Josh             SO Southern Uta            44.88m     147-03 
      44.88m  42.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Neste, Spencer            SO UC Santa Bar            34.36m     112-09 
      FOUL  34.36m  33.57m  33.99m      
Flight  3  
  1 Walter, Stephen           FR Concordia (O            48.66m     159-08 
      46.81m  48.66m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Gibson, Cody              JR Alaska Ancho            45.61m     149-08 
      45.03m  45.61m  45.01m  42.63m      
  3 Durham, Andy              SR Cal Poly Pom            45.41m     149-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.41m  FOUL      
  4 DeShaw, Derek             SR Point Loma              41.15m     135-00 
      38.97m  41.15m  39.48m  PASS      
  5 Mansoor, Kalifa              ASPIRE ACADE            40.22m     131-11 
      40.22m  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
  6 Wickhamshire, Stephen     SR Utah Valley             39.99m     131-02 
      34.19m  38.50m  39.99m  38.93m      
  7 Ecija, Michael               Unattached              38.08m     124-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.03m  38.08m      
  8 Covarrubias, Adolfo       FR Sequoias                37.09m     121-08 
      FOUL  36.30m  37.09m  FOUL      
 
Event 32  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 181-11  1990        Durelle Schinek, Nike Coast                
 Div II Auto: $ 46.10m                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matteazzi, Tiffany           Langley Must            47.24m$    155-00 
      44.78m  43.75m  44.89m  47.24m       
  2 Fuentes, Liana               Unattached              44.43m%    145-09 
      42.75m  41.10m  44.43m  FOUL      
  3 Drake, Bethany            FR Western Wash            44.30m%    145-04 
      38.73m  38.16m  41.67m  44.30m      
  4 Camp-Nielson, McKell      SR Utah Valley             43.38m%    142-04 
      43.38m  42.95m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Roach, Kelli              SR Utah Valley             42.42m%    139-02 
      35.96m  41.55m  35.52m  42.42m      
  6 Urmston, Kaitlin          SO Utah                    41.01m%    134-06 
      40.80m  41.01m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Fairbanks, Whitney        JR Southern Uta            40.78m%    133-09 
      39.56m  38.69m  40.78m  FOUL      
  8 Feinauer, Tayler          FR Idaho                   40.15m%    131-09 
      40.15m  38.19m  38.37m  39.85m      
  9 Warnick, Joni             FR Utah Valley             38.93m     127-09 
      35.46m  38.34m  38.93m  37.48m      
 10 Mayden, Genny             JR Colorado                35.64m     116-11 
      FOUL  35.64m  34.67m  34.38m      
 11 Hull, Samantha            SR Saint Martin            33.88m     111-02 
      33.88m  FOUL  29.33m  FOUL      
 12 Rose, Michelle            SR Fresno State            30.53m     100-02 
      FOUL  30.53m  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Rasche, Teagan               Langley Must            40.39m%    132-06 
      40.39m  38.81m  FOUL  38.41m      
  2 Melton, Jennifer          SR UC Santa Bar            37.21m     122-01 
      37.21m  32.80m  FOUL  33.82m      
  3 Rake, Melissa             FR UC Santa Bar            36.56m     119-11 
      36.56m  FOUL  34.02m  32.92m      
  4 Cohn, Linda                  Unattached              36.40m     119-05 
      34.03m  36.21m  35.76m  36.40m      
  5 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech              36.14m     118-07 
      31.49m  35.67m  36.14m  34.45m      
  6 Swalberg, Sarah           SO Southern Uta            35.45m     116-04 
      35.10m  33.47m  35.45m  34.36m      
  7 Odenbaugh, Michaela       SO Chadron Stat            35.40m     116-02 
      27.78m  35.20m  32.62m  35.40m      
  8 Langrell, Robbie          FR Concordia (O            35.32m     115-10 
      28.39m  27.47m  29.79m  35.32m      
  9 Webber, Monica            SO Everett CC              34.74m     114-00 
      34.15m  34.39m  FOUL  34.74m      
 10 Morrison, Kaleigh         JR Hawaii                  34.35m     112-08 
      34.35m  FOUL  33.31m  33.64m      
 11 Dockery, Shayna           JR Hawaii                  32.97m     108-02 
      32.97m  FOUL  FOUL  30.86m      
Flight  3  
  1 Ripp, Jessica             JR Nebraska-Oma            36.05m     118-03 
      34.42m  33.38m  36.05m  FOUL      
  2 Hawkins, Julia            FR British Colu            34.44m     113-00 
      FOUL  31.36m  30.80m  34.44m       
  3 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta            34.15m     112-00 
      31.67m  FOUL  34.15m  FOUL      
  4 Tate, Tiffany             FR Cal Poly Pom            34.01m     111-07 
      27.76m  26.90m  34.01m  31.95m      
  5 Gulliano, Gabby           FR Cal St. Bake            33.65m     110-05 
      32.08m  32.04m  33.20m  33.65m      
  6 Weaver, Elaine            FR Sacramento S            33.64m     110-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.38m  33.64m      
  7 Zwinger, Erin             SO Cal Poly Pom            31.56m     103-06 
      29.82m  FOUL  29.37m  31.56m      
  8 Landers, Jackie           JR Azusa Pacifi            31.40m     103-00 
      24.13m  28.40m  24.63m  31.40m       
  9 Smith, Courtney           JR Fresno Pacif            31.08m     102-00 
      30.57m  30.94m  30.69m  31.08m      
 10 Summers, Madison          FR Southern Uta            30.30m      99-05 
      30.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Nance, Lauren             SO Fresno Pacif            27.53m      90-04 
      27.53m  25.27m  27.26m  25.87m      
 12 Castro, Jordan            FR Azusa Pacifi            26.81m      87-11 
      26.30m  26.81m  24.30m  22.29m      
 13 Trujillo, Viridiana       FR Fresno Pacif            15.55m      51-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.30m  15.55m      
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 205-08  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University      
 Div II Auto: $ 55.63m                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 49.03m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Luer, Grant               SR Minnesota St            47.45m     155-08 
      FOUL  47.45m  44.62m  FOUL       
  2 Rein, Tanner              SO Chadron Stat            41.22m     135-03 
      39.48m  36.56m  40.09m  41.22m      
  3 Taylor, Laquesse          SO Sequoias                39.29m     128-11 
      36.58m  39.29m  FOUL  29.73m      
  4 Lopez, Leonardo           SO Unattached              39.05m     128-01 
      FOUL  39.05m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Taueli, Talaiasi          FR Azusa Pacifi            38.99m     127-11 
      37.06m  FOUL  FOUL  38.99m      
  6 Lyon, Glenn               SR Fresno Pacif            38.71m     127-00 
      36.91m  FOUL  36.02m  38.71m      
  7 Loop, Danny               FR UC Santa Bar            37.32m     122-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.32m  36.56m      
  8 Vela, Justin                 Riot                    34.34m     112-08 
      24.34m  34.34m  34.31m  34.24m      
  9 Rainey, Zac                  Riot                    33.54m     110-00 
      FOUL  32.01m  33.54m  33.42m      
 10 Gibson, Cody              JR Alaska Ancho            32.75m     107-05 
      32.05m  32.75m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Ames, Jarrod              SO Sequoias                31.99m     104-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.99m  30.94m      
 12 Reyes, Cristian           FR Everett CC              31.50m     103-04 
      31.50m  29.58m  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Wasemiller, Andrew        SO Fresno Pacif            27.35m      89-09 
      27.35m  25.91m  23.70m  23.03m      
 14 Orozco, Francisco         FR Sequoias                24.69m      81-00 
      24.69m  22.96m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Ranney, Bobby                Riot                    24.18m      79-04 
      24.18m  23.59m  24.01m  19.28m      
Flight  2  
  1 Eiler, Josh               JR North Dakota            44.81m     147-00 
      FOUL  43.88m  FOUL  44.81m      
  2 Mansoor, Kalifa              ASPIRE ACADE            44.21m     145-00 
      FOUL  44.21m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Thompson, Brian           SO Northern Ari            43.90m     144-00 
      42.60m  FOUL  43.83m  43.90m      
  4 Catelli, Frank            FR Western Wash            43.49m     142-08 
      39.44m  FOUL  FOUL  43.49m      
  5 McArthy, Kyle             FR Chadron Stat            43.03m     141-02 
      FOUL  38.06m  FOUL  43.03m      
  6 Higgins, John             FR Everett CC              42.61m     139-09 
      42.61m  FOUL  42.10m  FOUL      
  7 Casas, Richard            FR Sacramento S            42.10m     138-01 
      FOUL  40.22m  42.10m  40.71m      
  8 Blue, Joseph              SO Fresno State            41.90m     137-06 
      38.85m  37.47m  41.90m  FOUL      
  9 Gilbert, Jacob            JR Western Wash            40.72m     133-07 
      39.82m  39.20m  40.72m  37.78m      
 10 Dommek, Tim               SO Alaska Ancho            39.98m     131-02 
      38.91m  39.98m  37.94m  37.78m      
 11 Huffman, Austin           JR Chadron Stat            39.28m     128-10 
      39.28m  39.15m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Frazier, Jordan           FR Everett CC              36.99m     121-04 
      36.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Leach, Stephen            FR UC Santa Bar            35.01m     114-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.76m  35.01m      
 14 Sturgill, Travis             Riot                    34.03m     111-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.03m  FOUL      
 15 Probasco, Marcus          JR Humboldt Sta            33.91m     111-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.91m      
 -- January, James            JR Sacramento S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  3  
  1 AlKulaifi, Rashed            ASPIRE ACADE            48.77m     160-00 
      34.18m  46.26m  45.19m  48.77m      
  2 Macdonald, Ryan           SO Western Wash            47.65m     156-04 
      47.65m  44.52m  47.39m  FOUL      
  3 Cioni, Shane              SR Cal Poly Pom            47.28m     155-01 
      47.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Kovar, Jayson             FR Southern Uta            46.38m     152-02 
      37.48m  45.52m  46.38m  FOUL      
  5 Pritchard, Dale              New Zealand             46.32m     152-00 
      46.32m  44.21m  44.34m  FOUL      
  6 Cutler, Justin            SR Fresno State            46.30m     151-11 
      46.30m  FOUL  43.85m  FOUL      
  7 Elsen, Blake              SR North Dakota            45.84m     150-05 
      42.58m  44.58m  43.11m  45.84m      
  8 Tsang, Wade               JR Unattached              45.39m     148-11 
      45.39m  FOUL  43.31m  44.82m      
  9 Huitt, Vincent            SR Cal Poly Pom            44.85m     147-02 
      FOUL  44.65m  44.85m  FOUL      
 10 Bultman, Nick             FR Cal Poly                44.34m     145-06 
      41.81m  42.77m  44.34m  FOUL      
 11 Margiotta, Gus            SO Northern Ari            41.56m     136-04 
      FOUL  41.56m  40.89m  FOUL      
 12 Ackman, Ryan              JR South Dakota            41.48m     136-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.79m  41.48m      
 13 Hughes, Albert            SO UC Santa Bar            37.46m     122-11 
      FOUL  37.46m  FOUL  34.97m       
 -- Hutchison, Brian          SO Cal Poly                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Hines, Joshua             SO Cal Poly                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Holland, Gabe             JR Cal St. Bake              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  4  
  1 Meckes, Nathanael            Vector AC               52.29m%    171-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.95m  52.29m      
  2 Ljunberg, Micael          FR Northern Ari            51.55m%    169-01 
      47.88m  FOUL  51.55m  48.86m      
  3 Brad, Beckwith            JR Azusa Pacifi            49.51m%    162-05 
      49.51m  FOUL  FOUL  48.22m      
  4 Bertocchi, Massimo           Toronto                 48.90m     160-05 
      48.34m  FOUL  47.73m  48.90m      
  5 Kelley, Henry             SO Iowa State              47.71m     156-06 
      42.34m  45.52m  47.71m  FOUL       
  6 Van Veen, JT              FR Colorado St.            47.32m     155-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.32m  FOUL      
  7 Hunt, Cody                SR Chadron Stat            47.29m     155-02 
      39.02m  FOUL  47.29m  FOUL      
  8 Skelton, Heath            JR Texas-Arling            46.55m     152-09 
      FOUL  46.55m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Kapukotuwa, Charith       JR Chadron Stat            46.47m     152-05 
      42.66m  42.19m  FOUL  46.47m      
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 182-08  2001        Jacqueline Goormachtigh, Unattached        
 Div II Auto: $ 51.50m                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 43.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Howerton-Davis, Destanae  JR Utah                    48.67m%    159-08 
      FOUL  47.66m  47.49m  48.67m      
  2 Pincock, Maryn            SR Utah Valley             48.20m%    158-02 
      47.34m  46.67m  48.20m  46.99m      
  3 Norton, Alyssa            JR Chadron Stat            47.29m%    155-02 
      43.86m  45.40m  47.29m  FOUL      
  4 Leonard, Kristine         SR Idaho                   46.83m%    153-08 
      FOUL  46.83m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Carson, Hannah            FR Texas Tech              44.77m%    146-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.77m  FOUL      
  6 Gaffey, Kristen           JR Marquette               44.42m%    145-09 
      44.42m  42.30m  41.75m  43.23m      
  7 Little, Samantha          JR Texas-Arling            44.07m%    144-07 
      42.54m  43.54m  44.07m  42.23m      
  8 Borchardt, Tressa         JR Iowa State              43.61m     143-01 
      41.07m  39.53m  42.57m  43.61m      
  9 Redmayne, Emily           SR Concordia (O            43.60m     143-00 
      42.84m  39.79m  43.60m  40.95m      
 10 Pool, J'Cee               FR Texas Tech              43.30m     142-01 
      43.30m  42.69m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Assmus, Shelby            JR South Dakota            42.83m     140-06 
      42.83m  40.64m  39.42m  FOUL      
 12 Ellison, Whitley          JR Texas-Arling            42.64m     139-11 
      42.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Hillman, Christina        SO Iowa State              41.50m     136-02 
      FOUL  40.63m  39.65m  41.50m      
 14 Guzman, Kathleen          SR UC Santa Bar            41.02m     134-07 
      41.02m  40.76m  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Richardson, Jade          JR Simon Fraser            43.21m     141-09 
      FOUL  43.21m  42.02m  FOUL      
  2 Long, Adrienne            SO Texas Tech              43.18m     141-08 
      43.18m  FOUL  FOUL  43.18m      
  3 Ford, Candus              SR Utah                    42.39m     139-01 
      39.74m  42.05m  42.39m  FOUL      
  4 Lewis, Lara               FR UC Santa Bar            41.35m     135-08 
      41.35m  FOUL  FOUL  37.79m      
  5 Vegas, Kasandra           SR Northern Ari            40.68m     133-05 
      40.68m  FOUL  40.33m  FOUL      
  6 Ioane, Charlinda          FR Hawaii                  40.32m     132-03 
      FOUL  40.32m  FOUL  40.28m      
  7 Braucher, Kayley          JR Fresno State            40.15m     131-09 
      29.17m  36.88m  37.88m  40.15m      
  8 Hinton, Markita           JR Sacramento S            40.13m     131-08 
      40.05m  FOUL  40.13m  FOUL      
  9 Hawes, Heather            SO UC Santa Bar            39.83m     130-08 
      38.45m  36.98m  35.74m  39.83m      
 10 Alyea, Janell             JR Unattached              39.73m     130-04 
      39.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Wright, Noel              SR Cal St. Stan            39.03m     128-01 
      38.63m  36.36m  39.03m  38.01m      
 12 Caskey, Kara              FR Cal Poly                38.14m     125-01 
      35.97m  FOUL  38.14m  37.99m      
 13 Alama, Ashley             FR UC Santa Bar            35.81m     117-06 
      35.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Waugh, Sadie              JR Chadron Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Ryan, Anna                   Minnesota St            41.43m     135-11 
      36.75m  41.43m  FOUL  41.14m      
Flight  3  
  1 Herl, Mel                 FR Chadron Stat            44.16m%    144-10 
      FOUL  44.16m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    SO Hawaii                  42.36m     139-00 
      41.50m  42.36m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Wright, Jennika           SO Southern Uta            41.99m     137-09 
      FOUL  35.59m  35.43m  41.99m      
  4 Weaver, Elaine            FR Sacramento S            39.39m     129-03 
      36.76m  38.82m  39.39m  38.32m      
  5 Smith, Courtney           JR Fresno Pacif            38.36m     125-10 
      37.66m  FOUL  38.36m  FOUL      
  6 Smith, Cheri              SR Azusa Pacifi            38.35m     125-10 
      35.48m  FOUL  38.35m  36.95m      
  7 Farley, Jaylynn           FR Fresno State            37.13m     121-10 
      FOUL  32.26m  FOUL  37.13m      
  8 Lonon, Laticia            SO San Francisc            36.75m     120-07 
      36.17m  FOUL  34.58m  36.75m      
  9 Hoyt, Sadi                JR Southern Uta            36.10m     118-05 
      FOUL  34.48m  FOUL  36.10m      
  9 Weise, Jessica            SO Northern Ari            36.10m     118-05 
      FOUL  34.48m  FOUL  36.10m      
 11 Johansen, Gaynor          JR Alaska Ancho            34.41m     112-11 
      33.33m  FOUL  FOUL  34.41m      
 12 Braucher, Breeann         FR Sacramento S            33.60m     110-03 
      FOUL  33.60m  32.87m  32.54m      
 13 Joiner, Emerald           SO Saginaw Vall            32.96m     108-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.96m  FOUL      
 14 Parrish, Kelsey           SO Cal Poly Pom            32.70m     107-03 
      29.23m  31.79m  32.57m  32.70m      
 15 Hall, Kennedy             FR Nevada                  30.93m     101-06 
      FOUL  30.93m  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Glassl, Erica             FR Azusa Pacifi            29.36m      96-04 
      27.72m  29.36m  25.64m  28.03m      
 -- Mulitalo, Rylee           SO Southern Uta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Bair, Jamie               FR Chadron Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.74m, 3.94m, 4.14m, 4.29m, 4.39m, 4.54m, 4.69m
 4.80m, 4.92m, 5.02m, 5.12m, 5.22m, 5.32m, then plus 10cm
 APU Stadium: ! 18-08.75  2008        Gio Lanaro, Unattached                   
 Div II Auto: $    5.12m                                                       
 Div II Prov: %    4.69m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Monticalvo, Caleb         SR Cal St. Stan             5.02m%  16-05.50 
     4.80 4.92 5.02 5.12 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Castillero, Victor           Mexico-FMAA              4.92m%  16-01.75 
     4.80 4.92 5.02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Sonnen, Josh              FR Texas Tech               4.92m%  16-01.75 
     4.80 4.92 5.02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jelden, Kolten            SR Chadron Stat             4.80m%  15-09.00 
     4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Fisk, Jordan              JR North Dakota             4.80m%  15-09.00 
     4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Silva, Guillermo             Mexico-FMAA              4.80m%  15-09.00 
     4.39 4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Spiva, Boston             SR Texas Tech               4.69m%  15-04.50 
     4.69 4.80 
        O  XXX 
  7 Maxwell, Kyle             JR Cal St. Stan             4.69m%  15-04.50 
     4.69 4.80 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Fraley, Kyle              SO Sacramento S             4.69m%  15-04.50 
     4.54 4.69 4.80 4.92 
       XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Ellerbee, Justin          SO Cal Poly Pom             4.69m%  15-04.50 
     4.69 4.80 
        O  XXX 
 11 Hiester, Tyler            FR Fresno Pacif             4.54m   14-10.75 
     4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Duncan, Taylor            SR UC Santa Bar             4.54m   14-10.75 
     4.54 4.69 
        O  XXX 
 11 Schaefer, Nathaniel       FR South Dakota             4.54m   14-10.75 
     3.94 4.14 4.29 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hoopes, Skylar            FR Chadron Stat             4.54m   14-10.75 
     4.54 4.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 O'Neal, Riley             FR Utah Valley              4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.29 4.39 4.54 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Schaefer, Ryan            SO South Dakota             4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.29 4.39 4.54 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Ashton, Michael           JR Utah Valley              4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.39 4.54 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Harris, Matt              SO North Dakota             4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.29 4.39 4.54 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Williams, Matt            SR Utah Valley              4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.39 4.54 
        O  XXX 
 20 Colling, Tyler            SO North Dakota             4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.29 4.39 
        O  XXX 
 20 Ball, Levi                JR Utah Valley              4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.14 4.29 4.39 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20 Logan, Zack               SO UC Santa Bar             4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.29 4.39 
        O  XXX 
 23 Hoffman, Joseph           FR Chadron Stat             4.14m   13-07.00 
     4.14 4.29 
        O  XXX 
 24 Morrison, Alexander       FR Point Loma               3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.74 3.94 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Doddridge, Jeremy         SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.92 
      XXX 
 -- Black, Allen              SO Cal Poly Pom                NH            
     4.29 
      XXX 
 -- Ortega, Mike              SR Cal St. Stan                NH            
     4.69 
      XXX 
 -- Romero Varela, Javier An     Mexico-FMAA                 NH            
     4.14 
      XXX 
 -- Thompson, Brett           JR Sacramento S                NH            
     4.54 
      XXX 
 -- Fulmer, Tanner            FR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.54 
      XXX 
 -- Koppinger, Kohl           JR North Dakota                NH            
     4.29 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.10m, 3.30m, 3.40m, 3.51m, 3.62m, 3.73m, 3.84m,
 3.95m, 4.05m, 4.15m, then plus 10cm
 APU Stadium: ! 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                
 Div II Auto: $    3.95m                                                       
 Div II Prov: %    3.51m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Kimberley        UCAC                     3.84m%  12-07.25 
     3.73 3.84 4.00 
       XO   XO   XX 
  2 Ridout, Paige                UCAC                     3.73m%  12-02.75 
     3.62 3.73 3.84 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hauck, Jerrica            FR Idaho                    3.73m%  12-02.75 
     3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kohashi, Camie            SR Hawaii                   3.73m%  12-02.75 
     3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Marshall, Karlye             Unat-UCLA                3.73m%  12-02.75 
     3.51 3.62 3.73 3.84 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Clarke, Elena             SO Unattached               3.62m%  11-10.50 
     3.51 3.62 3.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jelden, Kaelie            SR Chadron Stat             3.62m%  11-10.50 
     3.40 3.51 3.62 3.73 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Mack, Caitlin             SO North Dakota             3.62m%  11-10.50 
     3.51 3.62 3.73 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Worden, Nicole            SR Cal Poly Pom             3.51m%  11-06.25 
     3.40 3.51 3.62 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Stangl, Brittany          FR North Dakota             3.51m%  11-06.25 
     3.40 3.51 3.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jacoubs, Makayla          FR Cal Poly Pom             3.51m%  11-06.25 
     3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jelden, Karli             FR Northern Col             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Centofranchi, Cassandra   SO UC Santa Bar             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 3.62 
       XO  XXO   XO   XX  XXX 
 12 Lee, Katie                SO UC Santa Bar             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Leiferman, Amy            SO South Dakota             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Sanchez, Kim              FR Azusa Pacifi             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Beaulieu, Stephanie       FR Point Loma               3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Bavin, Helen              JR Point Loma               3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Morris, Mikaela           FR Point Loma               3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Rodgers, Carly            FR Point Loma               3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Pehringer, Josey          SO Chadron Stat             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Glaser, Lexie             FR Azusa Pacifi             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Greenberg, Jamie          FR UC Santa Bar             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Bryant, Lindsey           SO Utah Valley              3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Powell, Juliana           JR Hawaii                   3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 26 Garnett, Gately           FR Utah Valley              3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 26 Johnson, Jessica          FR Southern Uta             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
        O  XXX 
 26 Schade, Casey             SO Azusa Pacifi             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
        O  XXX 
 26 Suppes, Briana            SR Metropolitan             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Spann, Nicole             JR Cal Poly Pom                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Mallett, Kayla            SO Unat-UCLA                   NH            
     3.51 
      XXX 
 -- Herndon, Katie            FR Azusa Pacifi                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Long, Kristy              SR Cal St. Stan                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Krause, Erin              SR Chadron Stat                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Knighton, Carmen          SR Cal Poly Pom                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.80m, 1.87m, 1.92m, 1.97m, 2.02m, then +3cm after
 APU Stadium: !  7-05  1987        Lee Balkin, Stars & Stripes TC              
 Div II Auto: $ 2.17m                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Brett             SO Western Wash             2.08m%   6-09.75 
     1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Saindon, Michael          JR Marquette                2.08m%   6-09.75 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        O    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  3 Sales, Roland             FR Texas-Arling             2.08m%   6-09.75 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brown, Cheldon            SR Marquette                2.08m%   6-09.75 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        O    O  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Barnes, Ryan              SR MSU-Moorhead             2.05m%   6-08.75 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Moye, Lajuan              FR Azusa Pacifi             2.05m%   6-08.75 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Myers, Logan              SO Western Wash             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Moore, Ethan              SR Concordia (O             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                    1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Sanders, Frank            JR Saginaw Vall             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.97 2.02 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Bendix, Michael           SR MSU-Moorhead             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Thomas, Cody              SO Alaska Ancho             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Ayivor, Dkay              FR Simon Fraser             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Rehak, Jordan             FR North Dakota             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Spence, Troy                 Unat                     1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 12 Briggs, Colin                Unat                     1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Berg, Connor              FR South Dakota             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Maiden, Darin             SO Fresno State             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
        O  XXX 
 12 Gonzalez, James           JR Cal Poly Pom             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Cummings, Jacob           SR Cal Poly Pom             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Roide, Andrew             SO Cal Poly Pom             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Georgevski, Brett         SR Toronto                  1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 
        O 
 22 Holmberg, Henrik          SR Augustana (S             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Olear, John               FR Azusa Pacifi             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Hardie, Garrett           FR Western Oreg             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 22 Melu, Shaddye             FR Seattle U.               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    P  XXX 
 22 Harris, Lonzo             SR Lewis                    1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    P  XXX 
 22 Cole, Jayson              FR Southern Uta             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.80 1.87 1.92 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Gbondo, Emmanuel          JR Concordia (C                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- DeShaw, Derek             SR Point Loma                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 38  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.73m, 1.78m, 1.83m,
 then +3cm after
 APU Stadium: ! 6-03.50  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                           
 Div II Auto: $   1.78m                                                        
 Div II Prov: %   1.68m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Machin, Rachel            JR UCAC                     1.83m$   6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.85 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schmidt, Jill             SR Cal Poly Pom             1.73m%   5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hill, Sarah               FR Fresno Pacif             1.73m%   5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wirth, Mary               JR Unattached               1.73m%   5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 MacCourtney, Sarah        SR Marquette                1.73m%   5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Walker, Alexis            JR Unattached               1.73m%   5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Pashibin, Tatyana         FR Marquette                1.68m%   5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tesch, Laura              SR Saint Martin             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Olson, Kali               JR South Dakota             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Garrison, Taylir          FR Southern Uta             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Emde, Jessica             FR UC Santa Bar             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Robb, Rochelle            SO North Dakota             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Rietveld, Celeste         SO Unat-UCLA                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cook, Amber               FR Lewis                    1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
 15 Tallon, Ashley            JR Fresno Pacif             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Garman, Amber                Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Trigg, Kasie              FR Boise State              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Schwalbach, Rio           SR Cal St. Stan             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Peterson, Shelby          FR Western Oreg             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Gray, Megan               SR North Dakota             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Camacho, Janiece             Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Fedie, Ashley             SO North Dakota             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Boone, Tiffani            SR Fresno State             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 20 Douglas, Faith            FR Azusa Pacifi             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Counts, Jessica           SR Cal St. Stan                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Gonzales, Tessa           SO Cal St. Stan                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Charlesworth, Nicola         Caltaf                      NH            
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Levenson, Lauren          FR Point Loma                  NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Frodle, Makenzie          SO Saginaw Vall                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Lane, Tina                JR Cal St. Stan                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
Auctions
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Big East NCAA Marquette University Learfield